PDA

View Full Version : Final Eliminations All Classes



NMCA Scott
09-21-2008, 06:51 PM
Compulink StarTrak Scorpion Perf Pro Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1024,,PS,5,Corky Markwart,Pinellas Park FL,'03 Mustang,Ford 638, .032,, 6.537,214.96
2,,PS,6,George Landis,Boca Raton FL,'06 Stratus,Hemi 426, .127,, 7.094,185.49

1013,,PS,4,Vincent Demieri,Dix Hills NY,'06 GTO,Pont 737, .025,, 6.529,216.90
1653,,PS,7,Jimmy Marino,Palm Beach Fl,'04 Mustang,Nelson 706, .049,,10.799, 84.07

1,,PS,3,Vinny Budano,Hicksville NY,'68 Camaro,Chev 738, .215,, 6.411,220.98
1119,,PS,8,Jason Carlton,Lake FL,'68 Camaro,Chev 526,,,,

1010,,PS,2,Chris Rini,Carmel NY,'07 Stratus,Hemi 737, .044,, 6.482,216.45
1995,,PS,9,Jimmy Keen,Parrish FL,'04 Mustang,Ford 400, .059,, 7.718,141.79

1967,,PS,1,Mark Micke,Jefferson City MO,'67 Camaro,Chev 526, .306,, 6.624,215.37
SINGLE,,,0,,,,,,,,

ROUND 2
1967,,PS,1,Mark Micke,Jefferson City MO,'67 Camaro,Chev 526, .036,, 6.367,220.62
1024,,PS,5,Corky Markwart,Pinellas Park FL,'03 Mustang,Ford 638, .016,,13.252, 64.39

1,,PS,3,Vinny Budano,Hicksville NY,'68 Camaro,Chev 738, .422,, 6.382,221.34
1013,,PS,4,Vincent Demieri,Dix Hills NY,'06 GTO,Pont 737,,,,

1010,,PS,2,Chris Rini,Carmel NY,'07 Stratus,Hemi 737, .090,, 6.880,146.65
SINGLE,,,0,,,,,,,,

ROUND 3
1010,,PS,2,Chris Rini,Carmel NY,'07 Stratus,Hemi 737, .022,, 6.531,213.70
1967,,PS,1,Mark Micke,Jefferson City MO,'67 Camaro,Chev 526, .034,, 7.104,174.37

1,,PS,3,Vinny Budano,Hicksville NY,'68 Camaro,Chev 738, .106,, 6.378,221.20
SINGLE,,,0,,,,,,,,

FINALS
1,,PS,3,Vinny Budano,Hicksville NY,'68 Camaro,Chev 738, .038,, 6.357,221.38
1010,,PS,2,Chris Rini,Carmel NY,'07 Stratus,Hemi 737, .048,, 6.478,214.59


Compulink StarTrak Nitto Tire Super Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
2830 SS 4 Jake Carlton Wauchula FL '69 Camaro Chev 737 0.01 7.055 188.89
2267 SS 7 Keith Neal Snellville Ga '04 Mustang Ford 433 0.023 7.915 158.15

1 SS 3 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.027 7.404 172.96
8 SS 6 Frank Mewshaw Melbourne FL '88 Trans Am Chev 509 -0.128 16.074 51.08

2999 SS 2 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 737 0.102 8.52 106.26
2170 SS 5 Shawn Zubler Newton PA '99 Trans Am Chev 710

3 SS 1 Spiro Pappas Glenview IL '69 Camaro Chev 522 0.057 6.831 205.1
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
2999 SS 2 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 737 0.072 6.898 202.58
2830 SS 4 Jake Carlton Wauchula FL '69 Camaro Chev 737

3 SS 1 Spiro Pappas Glenview IL '69 Camaro Chev 522 0.009 7.329 165.74
1 SS 3 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.086 11.167 79.22
FINALS
3 SS 1 Spiro Pappas Glenview IL '69 Camaro Chev 522 0.016 6.854 206.23
2999 SS 2 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 737 0.103 7.01 201.82


Compulink StarTrak ARP Nostalgia Pro Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
3003 NPS 3 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA '74 Camaro GM 632 0.1 7.653 174.73
3116 NPS 7 Mike Schmidt Sunrise FL '02 Camaro Chev 632 0.089 7.869 171.99

1 NPS 5 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.071 7.542 186.95
3632 NPS 9 Robert Briscoe Stuart FL '71 Nova Chev 632 0.039 13.995 63.46

3090 NPS 4 Pete Ricart Pickerington OH '65 Fairlane Ford 638 0.027 7.552 180.36
3048 NPS 8 Kenny Lafferty Walker La '90 Mustang Ford 632 0.204 14.874 89.95

3000 NPS 2 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 632 0.206 7.508 186.05
5 NPS 6 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632

10 NPS 1 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.036 7.514 183.57
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
10 NPS 1 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.005 7.522 182.87
3090 NPS 4 Pete Ricart Pickerington OH '65 Fairlane Ford 638 0.435 7.574 178.1

3003 NPS 3 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA '74 Camaro GM 632 0.041 7.539 176.9
1 NPS 5 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 1.565 8.145 132.15

3000 NPS 2 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 632 0.034 7.529 183.39
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
3000 NPS 2 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 632 0.003 7.555 183.29
10 NPS 1 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.007 9.533 98.07

3003 NPS 3 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA '74 Camaro GM 632 0.647 5.094
SINGLE 0

FINALS
3000 NPS 2 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 632 0.065 7.576 183.12
3003 NPS 3 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA '74 Camaro GM 632 0.51 7.674 175.62


Compulink StarTrak Vortech Xtreme Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
4214 XS 6 Bart Tobner Winder GA '04 Cobra Ford 336 0.088 8.35 166.25
1 XS 3 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '01 Mustang Chev 582 0.498 8.058 168.75

4177 XS 2 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.162 8.019 171.62
4026 XS 5 Nick Rinehart Oshkosh WI '04 GTO Chev 524 0.055

4105 XS 4 Fred Brunn Loyahatchie FL '69 Camaro Chev 522 0.009 8.26 169.98
4450 XS 7 Steve Cagle Huntsville Al '70 Nova Chev 522 0.032 8.536 164.91

4 XS 1 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Chev 524 0.108 8.003 176.03
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
4 XS 1 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Chev 524 0.051 8.476 173.78
4214 XS 6 Bart Tobner Winder GA '04 Cobra Ford 336 0.098 8.56 164.95

4177 XS 2 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.188 8.047 171.29
4105 XS 4 Fred Brunn Loyahatchie FL '69 Camaro Chev 522 0.007 12.543 69.09

FINALS
4177 XS 2 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.037 8.033 170.97
4 XS 1 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Chev 524 0.066 17.132 47.63


Compulink StarTrak Comp Cams Pro Stock Elimination Results
ROUND 1
5035 P/STK 5 Chris Glass Covington Tn '02 Camaro Chev 525 0.046 8.683 159.63
5213 P/STK 1 Skip Baskin Covington TN '94 Trans Am Chev 525 0.053 8.708 158.11

5088 P/STK 3 Andy Schmidt Highland IN '85 Mustang Ford 416 0.023 8.632 157.72
5210 P/STK 7 Felton Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Chev 525 0.061 9.045 153.74

5117 P/STK 2 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang Ford 420 0.088 8.623 156.84
6 P/STK 6 Brad Wise Asheville NC '72 Olds 442 Olds 438 0.153 8.943 150.01

5116 P/STK 4 Max Gross Cattaraugus NY '89 Mustang Ford 360 0.011 9.38 112.53
2 P/STK 8 John Langer Philadephia PA '69 Trans Am Pont 525

ROUND 2
5088 P/STK 3 Andy Schmidt Highland IN '85 Mustang Ford 416 0.059 8.672 157.26
5035 P/STK 5 Chris Glass Covington Tn '02 Camaro Chev 525 0.06 17.94 42.91

5117 P/STK 2 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang Ford 420 0.025 8.62 156.23
5116 P/STK 4 Max Gross Cattaraugus NY '89 Mustang Ford 360

FINALS
5088 P/STK 3 Andy Schmidt Highland IN '85 Mustang Ford 416 0.019 8.62 157.72
5117 P/STK 2 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang Ford 420 0.021 8.62 156.35


Compulink StarTrak Car Craft Street Race Elimination Results
ROUND 1
6050 SR 2 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 370 0.135 9.063 152.11
6341 SR 5 Scott Carter Clarkston MI '94 Mustang Chev 370

2 SR 1 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 357 0.15 8.87 155.04
6000 SR 4 Heath Shemwell Trenton Ky '94 Camaro Chev 395 0.098 9.085 151.1

6017 SR 3 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '94 Pontiac Chev 358 0.095 9.001 144.36
6200 SR 6 Tim Matherly Statham Ga '01 Mustang Ford 284 0.166 9.774 141.95

ROUND 2
6017 SR 3 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '94 Pontiac Chev 358 0.136 9.09 151.09
6050 SR 2 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 370 0.197 13.613 67.44

2 SR 1 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 357 0.209 8.948 154.21
SINGLE 0

FINALS
2 SR 1 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 357 0.125 8.787 156.32
6017 SR 3 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '94 Pontiac Chev 358 0.069 9.373 150.48


Compulink StarTrak BF Goodrich Tires Mean St Elimination Results
ROUND 1
4 MS 3 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 358 0.019 10.239 130.42
10011 MS 5 Chris Cloude Ruther Glen VA '82 Mustang Ford 365 0.121 10.715 124.68

10016 MS 2 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Chev II Chev 365 0.781 18.52 73.17
1 MS 4 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev 362

2 MS 1 Jeff Swanson Arlington TN '88 Mustang Ford 354 0.066 10.098 132.41
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
2 MS 1 Jeff Swanson Arlington TN '88 Mustang Ford 354 0.096 10.142 132.02
4 MS 3 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 358 0.047 10.324 129.5

10016 MS 2 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Chev II Chev 365 0.276 16.909 66.65
SINGLE 0

FINALS
2 MS 1 Jeff Swanson Arlington TN '88 Mustang Ford 354 0.051 10.099 132.19
10016 MS 2 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Chev II Chev 365 0.087 12.089 89.62


Compulink StarTrak Hamburgers Nost Super Stk Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1 B/NSS 1 Jim Netherland Columbia TN '67 Buick GS Buic 400 0.089 10.5 10.468 127.23
7601 B/FX 7 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Mopr 580 -0.099 9.5 9.52 144.49

7421 B/NSS 9 Mike Davis Monroe GA '66 GTO Pont 421 0.021 10.5 10.569 126.68
7427 A/NSS 3 Brian Merrick Delroy OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.103 10 10.012 132.91

7544 A/NSS 10 Mark Artis Frisco TX '63 Galaxie Ford 427 0.055 10 10.166 125.72
7770 A/NSS 4 Barry Camp Monroe GA '62 Bel Aire Chev 409 0.264 10 10.001 123.31

7025 D/NSS 8 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.147 11.5 11.503 113.22
7002 B/NSS 2 Glenn Bedingfield Athens Ga '66 Fairlane Ford 450 0.094 10.5 10.496 117.77

2 B/FX 6 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 T-Bolt Ford 530 0.08 9.5 9.515 134.74
7167 B/NSS 12 Ava Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Pont 461 0.153 10.5 10.47 121.75

7600 B/NSS 5 TD Holland Huntington TN '68 AMX AMC 380 0.023 10.5 10.519 127.93
7111 G/NSS 11 Patrick Judd Bluffton SC '69 Chevelle Chev 454 LB3A 13 17.068 76.96

ROUND 2
7544 A/NSS 10 Mark Artis Frisco TX '63 Galaxie Ford 427 0.098 10 10.056 136.57
1 B/NSS 1 Jim Netherland Columbia TN '67 Buick GS Buic 400 -0.009 10.5 10.575 125.94

7600 B/NSS 5 TD Holland Huntington TN '68 AMX AMC 380 0.047 10.5 10.535 126.18
7025 D/NSS 8 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.106 11.5 11.51 116.32

7421 B/NSS 9 Mike Davis Monroe GA '66 GTO Pont 421 0.027 10.5 10.515 127.5
2 B/FX 6 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 T-Bolt Ford 530 0.065 9.5 9.569 141.05

ROUND 3
7600 B/NSS 5 TD Holland Huntington TN '68 AMX AMC 380 0.02 10.5 10.634 120.09
7421 B/NSS 9 Mike Davis Monroe GA '66 GTO Pont 421 0.042 10.5 10.85 127.07

7544 A/NSS 10 Mark Artis Frisco TX '63 Galaxie Ford 427 1.057 10 16.223 63.61
SINGLE 0

FINALS
7600 B/NSS 5 TD Holland Huntington TN '68 AMX AMC 380 0.013 10.5 10.581 122.77
7544 A/NSS 10 Mark Artis Frisco TX '63 Galaxie Ford 427 0.248 10 9.999 137.06


Compulink StarTrak OPG Nostalgia Muscle Car Elimination Results
ROUND 1
8081 E/NMC 13 Glenn Thompson Wendell NC '68 GTO Pont 455 0.037 12.5 12.555 108.14
6 B/NMC 4 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.142 11 10.926 117.83

3 F/NMC 9 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '65 Impala Chev 327 0.038 13 13.113 102.74
8218 C/NMC 18 Ike Heckler Jr Malaban FL '67 LeMans Pont 400 0.142 11.5 11.539 108.38

8337 E/NMC 10 Mike Clifford Deland FL '66 Baracuda Plym 273 0.003 12.5 12.584 105.46
8010 E/NMC 19 Eric Grilliot Fletcher Nc '72 Nova Chev 350 0.124 12.5 12.479 109.8

8057 C/NMC 6 Kenny Vanzill St Petersburg FL '72 Cutlass Olds 455 0.179 11.5 11.608 113.13
8066 B/NMC 15 Jeff Barr Naples FL '70 Duster Mopr 340 -0.004 11 18.709 63.02

8127 B/NMC 16 Ted Carter Ellerbe NC '69 Chevelle Chev 396 0.054 11 11.017 111.65
8509 B/NMC 7 Preston Van Gorder Treasure Island FL '68 Road Runner Ply 494 0.055 11 11.064 114.73

8165 F/NMC 12 Tom Baumgartner Matawan NJ '68 Buick GS Buick 350 0.084 13 13.005 93.21
8027 C/NMC 3 Tim Clark Rockingham NC '67 Chevelle Chev 427 0.121 11.5 11.535 104.76

8002 A/NMC 2 Keith Seymore Troy MI '74 Chevelle Chev 555 0.119 10.5 10.548 117.33
8460 C/NMC 11 John H. Cox Jr. Loganville GA '67 Tempest Pont 400 0.133 11.5 11.544 100.61

8 AA/NMC 8 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont 430 0.091 10 10.079 119.23
8065 C/NMC 17 Tom Mulhan Brunswick OH '65 Chevelle Chev 385 0.11 11.5 11.681 111.73

8073 D/NMC 14 Jamie Tull Bethel Springs TN '67 Mustang Ford 357 0.417 12 11.964 111.84
8454 AA/NMC 5 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 454 -0.044 10 9.985 133.78

8001 D/NMC 1 Ralph Seran Clayton NJ '70 Super B Dodg 440 -0.008 12 12.015 111.53
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
8 AA/NMC 8 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont 430 0.066 10 10.05 131.55
8165 F/NMC 12 Tom Baumgartner Matawan NJ '68 Buick GS Buick 350 0.059 13 12.978 99.2

3 F/NMC 9 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '65 Impala Chev 327 0.018 13 13.138 102.73
8081 E/NMC 13 Glenn Thompson Wendell NC '68 GTO Pont 455 0.153 12.5 12.508 108.15

8073 D/NMC 14 Jamie Tull Bethel Springs TN '67 Mustang Ford 357 0.087 12 12.064 110.01
8337 E/NMC 10 Mike Clifford Deland FL '66 Baracuda Plym 273 0.062 12.5 12.622 103.42

8057 C/NMC 6 Kenny Vanzill St Petersburg FL '72 Cutlass Olds 455 0.048 11.5 11.503 116.96
8001 D/NMC 1 Ralph Seran Clayton NJ '70 Super B Dodg 440 -0.002 12 21.165 62.82

8002 A/NMC 2 Keith Seymore Troy MI '74 Chevelle Chev 555 0.023 10.5 10.687 121.44
8127 B/NMC 16 Ted Carter Ellerbe NC '69 Chevelle Chev 396 0.103 11 11.135 121.08

ROUND 3
3 F/NMC 9 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '65 Impala Chev 327 0.001 13 13.151 102.61
8057 C/NMC 6 Kenny Vanzill St Petersburg FL '72 Cutlass Olds 455 0.064 11.5 11.481 106.87

8 AA/NMC 8 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont 430 0.07 10 10.143 114.86
8073 D/NMC 14 Jamie Tull Bethel Springs TN '67 Mustang Ford 357 0.142 12 12.269 108.59

8002 A/NMC 2 Keith Seymore Troy MI '74 Chevelle Chev 555 0.062 10.5 16.47 60.52
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
8002 A/NMC 2 Keith Seymore Troy MI '74 Chevelle Chev 555 0.007 10.5 10.565 113.26
3 F/NMC 9 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '65 Impala Chev 327 0.214 13 12.896 103.92

8 AA/NMC 8 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont 430 -0.006 10 10.146 131.36
SINGLE 0

FINALS
8 AA/NMC 8 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont 430 0.018 10 10.065 120.68
8002 A/NMC 2 Keith Seymore Troy MI '74 Chevelle Chev 555 0.086 10.5 10.521 125.86


Compulink StarTrak Superchips Open Comp Elimination Results
ROUND 1
4 OC 8 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 0.037 10.95 11.049 117.51
9898 OC 21 Paul Smith Alpharetta GA '98 Corvette Chev 427 0.246 10.11 10.106 131.99

9055 OC 13 Frank Suter III Cummings Ga '78 Cutlass Chev 468 0.129 9.42 9.501 142.28
9263 OC 26 Tom Mahne Villa Rica GA '69 Chevelle Chev 427 0.499 11.1 11.558 119.82

9056 OC 5 Gary Ayers Conyers Ga '95 Gmc S-15 Chev 305 0.1 15.58 15.605 87.07
9488 OC 18 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 0.129 11.27 11.289 107.88

6 OC 16 Greg Bagnell Springhill FL '86 Mustang Ford 358 0.177 10.03 10.263 130.77
9967 OC 3 Tony Sheffler Buford Ga '65 Gto Chev 427 0.201 9.56 9.817 125.73

9208 OC 23 Rob Whitney Rising Sun In '00 Trans Am Chev 400 0.087 9.74 9.965 120.14
9062 OC 10 Tracy Grimes Gainsville Ga '74 Century Buick 455 0.304 11.47 11.637 114.01

9009 OC 9 John Chaille Plainfield IN '81 Malibu Chev 454 0.033 10.1 10.094 133.39
9384 OC 22 Timothy Thomas Baldwin Ga '71 Chevelle Chev 415 0.102 9.97 9.911 131.61

9877 OC 2 Norman Crane North Port FL '69 Chevelle Chev 400 0.144 11.82 11.986 111.14
9878 OC 15 Tony Deeds Oakland Park FL '69 Camaro Chev 350 0.273 11.42 11.471 112.65

9630 OC 12 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.039 10.71 10.75 121.61
9622 OC 25 M.J. Smith Plymouth MN '62 Ranchero Ford 408 0.104 9.83 9.929 134.6

3 OC 14 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '79 Mustang Ford 514 0.063 9.04 9.107 132.52
9146 OC 27 Matt Zampino Bluffton SC '70 ElCamino Chev 498 0.242 11.5 11.448 118.84

9108 OC 19 Bryan Parker Centerburg OH '86 Mustang Ford 466 0.054 10.19 10.218 121.2
9365 OC 6 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 468 0.063 9.8 9.762 136.54

9060 OC 24 Dan Sullivan Cummings Ga '68 Camaro Chev 572 0.021 9.63 9.984 127.56
9085 OC 11 Dwayne Camp Bremen Ga '85 Firebird Chev 416 0.32 9.44 9.596 139.33

9643 OC 7 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Ford 299 0.04 9.79 9.881 133.57
9671 OC 20 Don Bowles Madisonville KY '06 Mustang Ford 358 0.094 9.09 9.182 145.93

9472 OC 1 Greg Cole Bowdon '88 Mustang Ford 514 0.024 9.51 9.535 140.8
SINGLE 0
9629 OC 4 Dale McClenaghan Livonia Mi '62 Falcon Ford 598 -0.102 9.03 9.099 151.61
1 OC 17 Robert Eubanks Williston TN '67 Camaro Chev 421 9.21

ROUND 2
9060 OC 24 Dan Sullivan Cummings Ga '68 Camaro Chev 572 0.031 9.63 9.796 138.12
9629 OC 4 Dale McClenaghan Livonia Mi '62 Falcon Ford 598 0.207 9.03 9.099 149.33

9208 OC 23 Rob Whitney Rising Sun In '00 Trans Am Chev 400 0.004 9.74 9.737 138.17
6 OC 16 Greg Bagnell Springhill FL '86 Mustang Ford 358 -0.034 10.03 10.186 133.16

9009 OC 9 John Chaille Plainfield IN '81 Malibu Chev 454 0.041 10.1 10.113 133.03
9877 OC 2 Norman Crane North Port FL '69 Chevelle Chev 400 0.079 11.82 11.783 111.58

4 OC 8 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 0.033 10.95 11.015 119.55
9472 OC 1 Greg Cole Bowdon '88 Mustang Ford 514 0.179 9.51 9.56 140.85

9108 OC 19 Bryan Parker Centerburg OH '86 Mustang Ford 466 0.016 10.19 10.313 119.77
9055 OC 13 Frank Suter III Cummings Ga '78 Cutlass Chev 468 0.159 9.42 9.457 141.7

3 OC 14 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '79 Mustang Ford 514 0.135 9.04 9.116 148.46
9643 OC 7 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Ford 299 -0.01 9.79 9.815 136.84

9630 OC 12 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.028 10.71 10.782 119.41
9056 OC 5 Gary Ayers Conyers Ga '95 Gmc S-15 Chev 305 0.112 15.58 15.72 86.59

ROUND 3
9108 OC 19 Bryan Parker Centerburg OH '86 Mustang Ford 466 0.06 10.19 10.229 131.1
9208 OC 23 Rob Whitney Rising Sun In '00 Trans Am Chev 400 -0.046 9.74 15.517 62.25

9630 OC 12 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.072 10.71 10.725 124.93
4 OC 8 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 0.011 10.95 11.059 118.72

3 OC 14 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '79 Mustang Ford 514 0.045 9.04 9.374 116.75
9060 OC 24 Dan Sullivan Cummings Ga '68 Camaro Chev 572 -0.001 9.63 10.671 98.34

9009 OC 9 John Chaille Plainfield IN '81 Malibu Chev 454 0.032 10.1 15.712 53.46
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
9630 OC 12 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.012 10.71 10.756 122
9108 OC 19 Bryan Parker Centerburg OH '86 Mustang Ford 466 0.106 10.19 10.252 130.89

3 OC 14 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '79 Mustang Ford 514 0.009 9.04 9.261 124.35
9009 OC 9 John Chaille Plainfield IN '81 Malibu Chev 454 -0.001 10.1 18.287 66.6

FINALS
9630 OC 12 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.038 10.71 10.717 124.81
3 OC 14 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '79 Mustang Ford 514 0.051 9.04 9.09 152.71


Compulink StarTrak Eaton Posi Late-Model EFI Elimination Results
ROUND 1
11002 I/EFI 6 Brian Bogan Fort Walton beach F '06 GTO Pont 364 0.028 13.5 13.593 98.45
3 I/EFI 2 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.137 13.5 13.596 86.35

2 J/EFI 3 Doug Winters Washington MI '99 Camaro Chev 350 0.013 14 14.457 87.5
11062 E/EFI 7 Carole Lissy Schumberg IL '97 Mustang Cobra Ford 281 LB3A 11.5 12.254 109.19

1 F/EFI 4 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am GM 346 0.03 12 12.085 96.15
11013 L/EFI 8 Andrew Ford Graham KY '96 Mustang Ford 281 0.241 15 15.065 85.14

4 I/EFI 5 Michael Stephens Columbus OH '01 Corvette Chev 350 0.007 13.5 13.615 90.49
11033 G/EFI 1 Russell Haskins Marietta Ga '00 Mustang Ford 281 0.207 12.5 12.542 111.45

ROUND 2
1 F/EFI 4 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am GM 346 0.042 12 12.028 95.73
11002 I/EFI 6 Brian Bogan Fort Walton beach F '06 GTO Pont 364 0.066 13.5 13.553 102.67

2 J/EFI 3 Doug Winters Washington MI '99 Camaro Chev 350 0.029 14 14.019 97.24
4 I/EFI 5 Michael Stephens Columbus OH '01 Corvette Chev 350 0.191 13.5 13.503 96.89
FINALS
1 F/EFI 4 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am GM 346 0.045 12 12.016 97.24
2 J/EFI 3 Doug Winters Washington MI '99 Camaro Chev 350 0.059 14 14.051 100.05