PDA

View Full Version : TREMEC Car Show Results (Saturday)



NMCA Scott
07-17-2010, 04:51 PM
NMCA/NMRA Saturday Editors Choice Awards
Top 40 Muscle Cars
*180 Jeff Torkelson New Lennox, Il 66 Mustang White
*31 Rich Wozniak Hickory Hills, Il 69 Camaro Black
*38 Leroy Orsowy Flanagan, Il 85 El Camino Blk
*29 Michael Krupinski Jr Burbank, Il 04 Cobra Mustang
*23 Bob Kirby Oak Forrest, Il 02 Camaro SS Red
*25 Larry McIntosh Fouts, In 67 Camaro Blk - Red
* 33 Bernie Powers Frankfort, Il 55 Chevy Orange - White
*129 Bill McCouley Manhatten, Il 56 Ford Sunliner orange
*3 Jim Ross 55 Chevy Gray
* 9 Greg Binkley 75 Corvette Graphite
* 5 Richard Hospelhorn Normal, Il 32 Chevy
*17 - Joe Crawford Hanover Park, Il 96 Camaro Red
*195 - John Gullo Hasca, Il 05 Mustang Silver
* 168 Ron Palmer Hebron, Il 93 Mustang Blue
* 41 Terry Ciesla - New Lennox, Il 55 Chevy Yellow
*173 - Mark Diekhaft - Peoria, Il 03 Cobra
* 39 Lee Kowski Monee, Il 67 Camaro Blue
* 24 Brett Sandridge Pontiac, Il 78 Trans Am Red
* 174 Eric Vasquez - St. John, IN 93 Mustang Teal
*22 Scott Brownsey - Ransom, Il 71 GTO
* 21 Jim Baldino Napervilee, Il 96 Impala SS Blk
* 12 Steve West - Normal, Il 72 Chevelle SS Red- Blk
* 16 Rich Bryant Bradley, Il 65 Nova SS Blue
* 46 Fabian Estrada Vernon Hills, Il 2010 Camaro Silver - Blk
* 34 - Lou Rizzo Oakland, Il 69 Mustang Yellow
* 15 Ron Walker Naperville, Il 64 GTO Candy Red
* 162 Izzy Balaguer - Chicago, Il 48 Ford Yellow
* 109 Stephen Peters Chicago, Il 03 Cobra Mustang Red
* 110 Stephen Smith Chicago, Il 69 Mustang Yellow
* 124 - Curtis Corr - Naperville, Il 07 Mustang Super Snake

Top 40 Muscle Cars Continue
* 128 Tim Grillot - Milan, Il 65 Mustang Red
* 130 - Brett Clemens Valparaiso, IN 64 Fairlane Red
* 133 - Dan Hall Kankakee, Il 65 Cobra
* 149 Pat Krupinski Muskego, WI 69 Ford Mustang White
* 135 Joe Potema - Tinley Park, Il 69 Shelby Mustang Orange
* 145 Dennis Flynn - Channahon, Il 73 Mustang Green
* 136 John Palanchar Manhatten, Il 68 Torino White
* 179 Gary Roll Sr. Hardinsburg, IN 90 Mustang Red
* 140 Philip Bartnicili Downers Grove, Il 06 Mustang Yellow
* 146 Cory Banks Country Club Hills, Il 01 Mustang Blue

Outstanding GM Muscle Classic
Outstanding 41 Terry Ciegla New Lennox, Il 55 Chevy
Best 12 - Steve & Bev West Normal, Il 72 Chevelle
Outstanding GM Late -Model
Outstanding 21 - Jim Baldino Naperville, Il 96 Impala
Best 46 - Fabian Estrada Vervon Hills, Il 2010 camaro
Best GM Daily Driver
Outstanding 42 Mike Harris Homer Glenn, Il 68 Chevelle
Best 10 - Scott Hileman Joliet, Il 64 Pontiac


Outstanding Ford Muscle Classic
Outstanding 133 Dan Hall Kankakee, il 65 Cobra
Best 130 Brett Clemens Valparaiso, Il
Outstanding Ford Late- Model
Outstanding 174 Eric Vasquez St. John, In 93 Mustang
Best 124 Curtis Corr - Naiperville, Il 07 Mustang
Best Ford Daily Driver
Outstanding 146 Cory Banks Country Club Hills, Il 01 Mustang
Best 168 Ron Palmer - Hebron, IN 93 Mustang
Outstanding Chrysler Muscle Classic
Outstanding N/A
Best N/A
Outstanding Chrysler Late-Model
Outstanding 2 - Rick Oegnan Corol Stream,. Il 98 Dodge
Best 4 Gary Hedlin Ottowa, Il 98 Dodge Truck
Best Chrysler Daily Driver
Outstanding N/A
Best 28 Michael Krupinski Burbank, Il 74 Duster
Transport Award
Winner 149 Pat Krupinski Muskego, WI 69 Mustang
ISCA Award of Excellence
Winner 5 - Richard Hospelhorn Normal, Il 32 Chevy
Best Appearing Race Entry
Winner 31 Rich Woznick Hickory Hills, Il 69 Camaro
Best Appearing Truck
Winner 4 - Gary Hedlin Ottowa, Il 98 Dodge
Best Appearing Compact
Winner 143 Mike Oswald Hickory Hill, Il 09 Ford Focus
Best Appearing Full Size
Winner 14 - George and Norma Hinkle Auburn, Il 96 Impala
Best Under Construction
Winner 137 Albert Guerra Bolingbrook, Il 34 Ford
Young Star Award
Winner 127 Mike Verenda Coal City, Il 71 Torino
Best Special Interest Vehicle
Winner 50 Mike Dykema Mokena, Il 64 Chevy
TREMEC Trick Stick Award
Winner 128 Tim Grillot Milan, Il 65 Mustang
UPR Products Best Modified Ford Award
Winner #140 Philip Bartnicici Downers Grove, Il 06 Mustang P51