Compulink StarTrak Scorpion Perf Pro Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1969 PS 10 Noel Felton Lathrup VI '96 Camaro Chev 632 0.055 6.627 209.92
1450 PS 7 Steve Matusek Olathe KS '07 Mustang Cobra Ford 323 0.076 9.644 96.09

1003 PS 9 Tony Williams Millington TN '69 Camaro Chev 526 0.14 6.683 208.33
1968 PS 8 Jarod Wenrick Tipp City OH '68 Camaro Chev 572

1001 PS 11 Tony Bischoff Brooksville IN '02 Cougar Ford 646 0.06 6.564 216.97
1013 PS 6 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY '06 GTO Pont 737 0.088 11.09 79.23

1995 PS 5 Jimmy Keen Parrish FL '04 Mustang Ford 400 0.049 6.441 221.71
1966 PS 12 Tony Baudier River Ridge La '09 Camaro Chev 509

1010 PS 4 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 737 0.066 6.394 216.65
1035 PS 13 Chris Laquerre Prairieville La '01 Firebird Chev 607 -0.023 6.941 199.61

1 PS 3 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.058 6.38 221.63
1972 PS 14 Bruce Poulos Palatine Il '72 Chevelle Chev 540 0.061 15.797 50.67

1967 PS 2 Mark Micke Jefferson City MO '67 Camaro Chev 526 0.19 6.338 221.71
1050 PS 15 Al Suggs Denham springs LA '03 S-10 Chev 380 0.093 6.812 205.82

1511 PS 1 Alex Hossler Canton Il '06 Corvette Chev 526 0.07 6.267 228.19
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

1 PS 3 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.084 6.34 221.67
1001 PS 11 Tony Bischoff Brooksville IN '02 Cougar Ford 646 0.052 6.396 219.15

1010 PS 4 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 737 0.044 6.419 215.44
1995 PS 5 Jimmy Keen Parrish FL '04 Mustang Ford 400 0.036 6.47 221.56

1967 PS 2 Mark Micke Jefferson City MO '67 Camaro Chev 526 0.076 6.277 223.84
1969 PS 10 Noel Felton Lathrup VI '96 Camaro Chev 632 0.023 6.682 207.72

1511 PS 1 Alex Hossler Canton Il '06 Corvette Chev 526 0.194 6.273 225.6
1003 PS 9 Tony Williams Millington TN '69 Camaro Chev 526

ROUND 3

1967 PS 2 Mark Micke Jefferson City MO '67 Camaro Chev 526 0.074 6.303 222.77
1 PS 3 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.066 6.403 219.94

1010 PS 4 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 737 0.055 6.399 217.28
1511 PS 1 Alex Hossler Canton Il '06 Corvette Chev 526 0.051 6.567 212.36

FINALS

1967 PS 2 Mark Micke Jefferson City MO '67 Camaro Chev 526 0.051 6.316 224.1
1010 PS 4 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 737 0.021 6.423 217.46


Compulink StarTrak Nitto Tire Super Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
2433 SS 5 Gary Roe Lawrenceburg In 'Mustang Ford 449 0.155 7.095 198.58
2434 SS 11 John Kolivas Ashland Ms '95 Cobra Ford 427 0.677 7.534 192.91

2156 SS 7 Keith Bell Atoka Tn '90 Mustang Ford 380 0.205 8.458 185.61
2158 SS 13 Phillip Bridges Savannah Tn '95 Trans Am Chev 380 0.342 9.137 171.29

2010 SS 3 Dan Millen Dearborn Heights MI '02 Mustang Ford 400 0.061 6.828 204.17
2030 SS 9 Kevin Mitchell Boonville MS '02 Chev Camaro SS BBC 500 0.036 7.773 176.74

2690 SS 6 Mike Yedgarian King City ON Canad '86 Mustang Ford 445 0.125 7.189 207.37
2435 SS 12 Jason Eaves Counce Tn '96 Cobra Ford 402 0.444 8.622 155.74

2468 SS 10 Joey Bridge Southaven Ms '04 Mustang Ford 330 0.034 7.761 185.95
2115 SS 4 Gino Cavalieri Brampton Ont '00 Mustang Ford 468 0.221 20.237 56.65

3 SS 2 Spiro Pappas Glenview IL '69 Camaro Chev 522 0.114 6.898 203.74
2995 SS 8 Jim Robbins Yorkville Il '68 Camaro Chev 737 0.068 7.323 192.82
2999 SS 1 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 737 0.119 6.974 201.37

SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

2010 SS 3 Dan Millen Dearborn Heights MI '02 Mustang Ford 400 0.067 6.761 211.96
2690 SS 6 Mike Yedgarian King City ON Canad '86 Mustang Ford 445 0.13 12.861 109.36

2156 SS 7 Keith Bell Atoka Tn '90 Mustang Ford 380 0.381 7.679 199.43
2468 SS 10 Joey Bridge Southaven Ms '04 Mustang Ford 330 0.074 8.14 179.61

2433 SS 5 Gary Roe Lawrenceburg In 'Mustang Ford 449 0.04 7.157 218.41
2999 SS 1 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 737 0.114 7.181 180.24

3 SS 2 Spiro Pappas Glenview IL '69 Camaro Chev 522 0.082 6.864 205.44
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3

3 SS 2 Spiro Pappas Glenview IL '69 Camaro Chev 522 0.073 6.876 202.39
2156 SS 7 Keith Bell Atoka Tn '90 Mustang Ford 380 0.058 7.518 190.59

2010 SS 3 Dan Millen Dearborn Heights MI '02 Mustang Ford 400 0.052 6.81 209.88
2433 SS 5 Gary Roe Lawrenceburg In 'Mustang Ford 449 0.157 9.311 107.81

FINALS

2010 SS 3 Dan Millen Dearborn Heights MI '02 Mustang Ford 400 0.029 6.859 210.83
3 SS 2 Spiro Pappas Glenview IL '69 Camaro Chev 522 0.031 7.033 178.38


Compulink StarTrak ARP Nostalgia Pro Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
3341 NPS 4 Mike Radnis Oaklawn Il '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.134 7.534 184.62
3300 NPS 9 Robin Lawrence Gabsburg Il '69 Nova Chev 440 0.027 8.827 120.03

6 NPS 2 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Cobra Ford 398 0.127 7.477 184.19
3003 NPS 7 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA '74 Camaro Chev 632 0.041 7.605 181.37

1 NPS 3 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.047 7.493 189.1
3048 NPS 8 Kenny Lafferty Walker La '90 Mustang Ford 632 -0.036 7.855 177.35

3000 NPS 6 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 632 0.039 7.556 182.75
4 NPS 11 Keith McCoy Washington Il '79 Trans Am Chev 525 -0.015 13.272 64.58

3090 NPS 5 Pete Ricart Pickerington OH '65 Fairlane Ford 638 0.059 7.515 180.6
5 NPS 10 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.143 7.707 182.01

10 NPS 1 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.299 7.397 185.26
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

6 NPS 2 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Cobra Ford 398 0.036 7.456 182.38
3090 NPS 5 Pete Ricart Pickerington OH '65 Fairlane Ford 638 0.042 7.559 179.92

1 NPS 3 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.006 7.486 186.51
3000 NPS 6 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 632 0.04 7.517 181.15

10 NPS 1 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.053 7.407 184.75
3341 NPS 4 Mike Radnis Oaklawn Il '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.119 7.481 182.18

ROUND 3

10 NPS 1 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.047 7.415 184.75
1 NPS 3 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.063 7.477 184.07

6 NPS 2 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Cobra Ford 398 0.38 7.588 150.4
SINGLE 0

FINALS

10 NPS 1 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.043 7.461 184.09
6 NPS 2 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Cobra Ford 398 0.07 7.444 183.34


Compulink StarTrak Vortech Xtreme Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
4632 XS 9 Henry Schneider GraysLake IL '70 Camaro Chev 532 0.376 8.699 125.66
4117 XS 18 Brandon Foley Covinton Tn '03 Cobra Ford 302 0.272 8.96 149.35

4005 XS 4 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette Chev 400 0.015 8.255 156.7
4026 XS 13 Nick Rinehart Oshkosh WI '04 GTO Chev 524 -0.011 15.51 94.8

1 XS 3 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '01 Mustang Chev 524 0.054 7.951 170.32
4996 XS 12 Michael Keenan Orange Park FL '91 Mustang Ford 360 0.054 8.178 172.12

4177 XS 14 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.054 8.031 170.95
4450 XS 5 Steve Cagle Huntsville Al '70 Nova Chev 522 0.145 8.336 170.9

4 XS 1 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Chev 524 0.047 7.884 177.18
4214 XS 10 Bart Tobner Winder GA '04 Cobra Ford 336 0.115 8.154 168.03

4366 XS 16 Adam Jude Burns Tn '95 Mustang Ford 357 0.067 8.433 166.66
4601 XS 7 Tim Hendricks Sterlin IL '99 Trans Am Chev 525 0.113 8.557 170.9

4142 XS 15 Dave Meister Madison WI '70 Torino Ford 524 0.042 8.516 163.47
4235 XS 6 Mike Post Lake in the Hills IL '88 Mustang GT Ford 352 0.024 8.634 169.32

4105 XS 11 Fred Brunn Loyahatchie FL '69 Camaro Chev 522 0.061 8.213 169.25
4440 XS 2 Zoop Zellonis Westland MI '90 Mustang Ford 359 0.05 8.81 173.43

3 XS 8 Tony Orts Oswego Il '68 Firebird Chev 525 0.485 8.601 163.12
4067 XS 17 Cameron Mayes Eagleville Tn '70 Challenger Mop 451

ROUND 2

1 XS 3 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '01 Mustang Chev 524 0.09 7.98 174.87
4366 XS 16 Adam Jude Burns Tn '95 Mustang Ford 357 0.08 9.928 161.87

4005 XS 4 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette Chev 400 0.231 10.016 90.81
3 XS 8 Tony Orts Oswego Il '68 Firebird Chev 525 -0.011 9.116 115.61

4142 XS 15 Dave Meister Madison WI '70 Torino Ford 524 0.053 8.483 163.29
4105 XS 11 Fred Brunn Loyahatchie FL '69 Camaro Chev 522 0.183 8.721 146.54

4177 XS 14 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 1 8.413 130.35
4632 XS 9 Henry Schneider GraysLake IL '70 Camaro Chev 532

4 XS 1 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Chev 524 0.13 7.851 176.07
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3

4 XS 1 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Chev 524 0.137 10.026 94.12
4005 XS 4 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette Chev 400 -0.049 10.524 83.96

4142 XS 15 Dave Meister Madison WI '70 Torino Ford 524 0.255 12.213 71.7
SINGLE 0

1 XS 3 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '01 Mustang Chev 524 0 9001 14025
4177 XS 14 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 1 10001 12023

ROUND 4

4 XS 1 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Chev 524 0.075 8.285 174.82
4142 XS 15 Dave Meister Madison WI '70 Torino Ford 524 0.029 9.119 160.98

1 XS 3 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '01 Mustang Chev 524 0.189 12.586 81.45
SINGLE 0

FINALS
4 XS 1 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Chev 524 0.068 7.93 176.7
1 XS 3 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '01 Mustang Chev 524 0.225 16.222 65.02


Compulink StarTrak Comp Cams Pro Stock Elimination Results
ROUND 1
5213 P/STK 3 Skip Baskin Covington TN '94 Trans Am Chev 525 0.033 8.614 158.74
5035 P/STK 6 Chris Glass Covington Tn '02 Camaro Chev 525 0.193 8.685 161.67

5210 P/STK 4 Felton Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Chev 525 0.062 8.794 155.19
5034 P/STK 7 Greg Delaney Covington Tn '94 Camaro Chev 420 0.042 9.068 147.23

5117 P/STK 2 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang Ford 420 0.088 8.583 155.26
5116 P/STK 5 Max Gross Cattaraugus NY '89 Mustang Ford 400

5088 P/STK 1 Andy Schmidt Highland IN '85 Mustang Ford 416 0.083 8.537 158.69
SINGLE 0


ROUND 2

5117 P/STK 2 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang Ford 420 0.12 8.618 154.21
5210 P/STK 4 Felton Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Chev 525 0.062 10.501 109.55

5213 P/STK 3 Skip Baskin Covington TN '94 Trans Am Chev 525 0.04 8.596 159.42
5088 P/STK 1 Andy Schmidt Highland IN '85 Mustang Ford 416 0.094 8.551 158.24

FINALS

5117 P/STK 2 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang Ford 420 0.037 8.572 157.78
5213 P/STK 3 Skip Baskin Covington TN '94 Trans Am Chev 525 0.046 8.617 158.91


Compulink StarTrak Car Craft Street Race Elimination Results
ROUND 1
6000 SR 5 Heath Shemwell Trenton Ky '94 Camaro Chev 395 0.109 9.286 152.04
6050 SR 2 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 370 0.105 9.35 142.21

2 SR 1 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 357 0.401 8.747 155.74
6017 SR 4 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '94 Firebird Chev 360 0.095 9.123 150.9

6341 SR 6 Scott Carter Clarkston MI '94 Mustang Chev 370 0.145 9.009 150.66
6007 SR 3 Jay J. Canella Antioch IL '62 Chevy II Chev 358 0.191 11.166 116.55

ROUND 2

6000 SR 5 Heath Shemwell Trenton Ky '94 Camaro Chev 395 0.129 9.33 150.58
6341 SR 6 Scott Carter Clarkston MI '94 Mustang Chev 370 0.127 10.664 119.7

2 SR 1 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 357 0.132 8.795 155.79
SINGLE 0

FINALS

2 SR 1 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 357 0.153 8.832 156.21
6000 SR 5 Heath Shemwell Trenton Ky '94 Camaro Chev 395 0.103 9.297 151.89


Compulink StarTrak BF Goodrich Tires Mean St Elimination Results
ROUND 1
10016 MS 2 Don Baskin Covington TN '66 Chev II Chev 363 0.057 10.145 129.05
4 MS 4 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 358 -0.116 10.281 129.75

1 MS 5 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev 362 0.32 10.333 128.76
10503 MS 3 Mike Winters Shelby Township Mi '82 Mustang Ford 347

2 MS 1 Jeff Swanson Arlington TN '88 Mustang Ford 354 0.087 10.094 131.95
SINGLE 0


ROUND 2
2 MS 1 Jeff Swanson Arlington TN '88 Mustang Ford 354 0.104 10.109 132.19
1 MS 5 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev 362 0.072 10.437 128.16

10016 MS 2 Don Baskin Covington TN '66 Chev II Chev 363 0.254 10.155 128.97
SINGLE 0

FINALS
10016 MS 2 Don Baskin Covington TN '66 Chev II Chev 363 0.04 10.123 128.69
2 MS 1 Jeff Swanson Arlington TN '88 Mustang Ford 354 0.099 10.085 132.36


Compulink StarTrak Hamburgers Nost Super Stk Elimination Results
ROUND 1
7595 F/NSS 19 Jack Presgrove Munford TN '63 Ford Galaxie Ford 428 0.034 12.5 12.357 109.11
7544 A/NSS 7 Mark Artis Frisco TX '63 Galaxie Ford 427 -0.011 10 9.842 138.8

7700 C/NSS 9 Donnie Wilson Cave City KY '65 Coronet Mopr 440 0.041 11 10.977 122.1
7092 C/NSS 21 Steve Wilson Collierville Tn '65 Chevelle Chev 396 0.043 11 10.967 119.42

7770 C/FX 5 Barry Camp Monroe GA '62 Bel Aire Chev 409 0.036 9.75 9.793 128.1
7421 B/NSS 17 Mike Davis Monroe GA '66 GTO Pont 421 0.127 10.5 10.483 129.82

7018 C/NSS 18 Calvin Hill Lakemoor Il '65 GTO Pont 421 0.251 11 16.327 64.77
7251 A/FX 6 Bill White Demotte In '65 Chevelle Chev 440 0.077 9.25 9.249 144.13

7601 B/FX 8 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Mopr 580 0.072 9.5 9.54 132.14
7464 C/FX 20 Joe Midize Jr Medino Oh '64 Chrysler Mop 572 0.041 9.75 9.865 135.41

7066 B/NSS 14 Mike Moss Paducah KY '66 Biscayne Chev 427 0.005 10.5 10.48 127.99
7572 C/NSS 2 Jimmy Ray Atoka Tn '65 Malibu SS Chev 572 11

7022 B/NSS 12 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.016 10.5 10.708 112.65
7669 A/NSS 24 Craig Powell Pflugerulle Tx 64 Fairlane Ford 427 -0.099 10 10.877 123.41

7037 B/NSS 15 Terry Lamphier Troy TN '64 Plym. Fury Mopar 500 0.076 10.5 10.43 126.78
7596 A/NSS 3 Bob Willsher Monroe LA '65 Belvedere Hemi 426 -0.12 10 9.892 135.5

7396 C/NSS 16 Richard Morris Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 396 0.095 11 10.982 121.86
2 B/FX 4 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 T-Bolt Ford 530 9.5

7167 B/NSS 23 Ava Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Pont 461 0.048 10.5 10.492 125.47
7777 A/NSS 11 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Fury Plym 540 0.064 10 9.987 130.75

7017 B/NSS 25 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Polara Mop 426 0.07 10.5 10.672 106.11
7036 C/NSS 13 Dennis Gorrell Lavergne TN '66 Plymouth Chry 440 0.184 11 11.092 122.12

7600 B/NSS 10 TD Holland Huntington TN '68 AMX AMC 390 -0.016 10.5 10.467 128.31
7015 E/NSS 22 David Colemin Union City TN '64 Plym Fury 440 12

7270 A/NSS 1 Jeff Millward Columbia Station OH '64 Plym Savoy 0.054 10 9.971 134.62
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

7167 B/NSS 23 Ava Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Pont 461 0.027 10.5 10.538 124.09
7770 C/FX 5 Barry Camp Monroe GA '62 Bel Aire Chev 409 0.121 9.75 9.76 138.13

7601 B/FX 8 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Mopr 580 0.078 9.5 9.382 144.72
7270 A/NSS 1 Jeff Millward Columbia Station OH '64 Plym Savoy -0.016 10 9.945 134.56

7600 B/NSS 10 TD Holland Huntington TN '68 AMX AMC 390 0.05 10.5 10.516 125.44
7396 C/NSS 16 Richard Morris Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 396 0.074 11 11.017 121.15

7017 B/NSS 25 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Polara Mop 426 0.134 10.5 10.516 119.52
7595 F/NSS 19 Jack Presgrove Munford TN '63 Ford Galaxie Ford 428 0.138 12.5 12.499 104.7

7037 B/NSS 15 Terry Lamphier Troy TN '64 Plym. Fury Mopar 500 0.135 10.5 10.499 126.77
7700 C/NSS 9 Donnie Wilson Cave City KY '65 Coronet Mopr 440 -0.037 11 11.012 120.09

7022 B/NSS 12 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.024 10.5 10.473 129.4
7018 C/NSS 18 Calvin Hill Lakemoor Il '65 GTO Pont 421 11

7066 B/NSS 14 Mike Moss Paducah KY '66 Biscayne Chev 427 0.145 10.5 10.32 127.96
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3

7167 B/NSS 23 Ava Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Pont 461 0.138 10.5 10.558 118.83
7601 B/FX 8 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Mopr 580 -0.089 9.5 9.375 145.08

7022 B/NSS 12 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.078 10.5 10.447 128.6
7066 B/NSS 14 Mike Moss Paducah KY '66 Biscayne Chev 427 0.034 10.5 10.325 121.75

7017 B/NSS 25 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Polara Mop 426 0.143 10.5 10.515 124.41
7600 B/NSS 10 TD Holland Huntington TN '68 AMX AMC 390 0.129 10.5 10.553 127.44

7037 B/NSS 15 Terry Lamphier Troy TN '64 Plym. Fury Mopar 500 0.062 10.5 10.509 126.15
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4

7167 B/NSS 23 Ava Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Pont 461 0.051 10.5 10.545 124.84
7037 B/NSS 15 Terry Lamphier Troy TN '64 Plym. Fury Mopar 500 10.5

7017 B/NSS 25 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Polara Mop 426 0.097 10.5 10.518 123.27
7022 B/NSS 12 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.159 10.5 10.528 123.47

FINALS
7017 B/NSS 25 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Polara Mop 426 0.007 10.5 10.546 122.59
7167 B/NSS 23 Ava Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Pont 461 0.061 10.5 10.533 124.9


Compulink StarTrak OPG Nostalgia Muscle Car Elimination Results
ROUND 1
8002 A/NMC 14 Keith Seymore Troy MI '74 Chevelle Chev 555 0.12 10.5 10.725 113.44
8070 B/NMC 5 Dale Wolford Hodgenville KY '70 Cutlass Old 425 0.072 11 11.311 119.33

8399 D/NMC 9 Oaks Routt Hodgen Ville KY '68 Camaro Chev 327 0.116 12 11.972 109.91
8469 F/NMC 18 Neal Broyles Beech Bluff Tn '69 Coronet Mop 440 0.093 13 12.891 104.25

8196 E/NMC 3 John Garner Lexington TN '69 Road Runner Plym 440 0.05 12.5 12.52 98.98
8073 D/NMC 12 Jamie Tull Bethel Springs TN '67 Mustang Ford 357 0.09 12 11.934 106.04

8081 E/NMC 6 Glenn Thompson Wendell NC '68 GTO Pont 455 0.079 12.5 12.427 108.45
8165 F/NMC 15 Tom Baumgartner Matawan NJ '68 Buick GS Buick 350 0.079 13 12.908 92.47

8057 C/NMC 8 Kenny Vanzill St Petersburg FL '72 Cutlass Olds 455 0.042 11.5 11.664 105.14
8460 C/NMC 17 John Cox Loganville GA '67 Tempest Pont 400 0.054 11.5 11.684 113.71

6 B/NMC 2 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.02 11 11.005 119.5
3 F/NMC 11 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '65 Impala Chev 327 0.024 13 12.993 102.93

8035 F/NMC 7 Larry Fleming Franklinville KY '70 Cuda Mopr 440 0.068 13 12.964 101.85
8058 B/NMC 16 Ed Becker Southaven MS '71 Duster Dodg 416 -0.008 11 10.946 122.46

8 AA/NMC 4 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont 430 0.045 10 9.995 131.24
8454 AA/NMC 13 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 454 0.08 10 9.962 134.04

8169 B/NMC 10 Keith Broyles Beech Bluff TN '69 Coronet Dodg 440 0.053 11 10.988 122.76
8160 G/NMC 19 Al Wilson Murpfreesboro TN '60 Plym Belvedere Mop 383 13.5

8063 A/NMC 1 Nick Pickerell Hodgenville KY '71 Duster Mop 414 0.041 10.5 10.537 126.55
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

8002 A/NMC 14 Keith Seymore Troy MI '74 Chevelle Chev 555 0.014 10.5 10.535 121.63
8169 B/NMC 10 Keith Broyles Beech Bluff TN '69 Coronet Dodg 440 0.13 11 10.941 120.2

8063 A/NMC 1 Nick Pickerell Hodgenville KY '71 Duster Mop 414 0.001 10.5 10.607 125.53
8081 E/NMC 6 Glenn Thompson Wendell NC '68 GTO Pont 455 -0.099 12.5 12.524 107.44

6 B/NMC 2 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.025 11 11.015 115.86
8035 F/NMC 7 Larry Fleming Franklinville KY '70 Cuda Mopr 440 0.042 13 13.072 96.46

8 AA/NMC 4 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont 430 0.009 10 10.011 129.47
8399 D/NMC 9 Oaks Routt Hodgen Ville KY '68 Camaro Chev 327 0.025 12 12.038 108.74

8057 C/NMC 8 Kenny Vanzill St Petersburg FL '72 Cutlass Olds 455 0.13 11.5 11.507 115.25
8196 E/NMC 3 John Garner Lexington TN '69 Road Runner Plym 440 0.091 12.5 12.557 95.98

ROUND 3

8 AA/NMC 4 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont 430 0.015 10 10.113 121.92
8063 A/NMC 1 Nick Pickerell Hodgenville KY '71 Duster Mop 414 0.094 10.5 10.553 126.06

8057 C/NMC 8 Kenny Vanzill St Petersburg FL '72 Cutlass Olds 455 0.078 11.5 11.515 112.22
8002 A/NMC 14 Keith Seymore Troy MI '74 Chevelle Chev 555 -0.288 10.5 10.42 129.49

6 B/NMC 2 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.016 11 10.991 120.69
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4

6 B/NMC 2 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.016 11 11.032 110.28
8 AA/NMC 4 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont 430 0.252 10 10.021 131.22

8057 C/NMC 8 Kenny Vanzill St Petersburg FL '72 Cutlass Olds 455 0.223 11.5 11.529 116.52
SINGLE 0

FINALS
6 B/NMC 2 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.046 11 10.963 118.43
8057 C/NMC 8 Kenny Vanzill St Petersburg FL '72 Cutlass Olds 455 0 11.5 11.417 116.04


Compulink StarTrak Superchips Open Comp Elimination Results
ROUND 1
9412 OC 26 Ronnie Rodrigues Picayune Ms '71 Nova Chev 383 0.127 11.69 11.773 113.48
9475 OC 12 James Smith Picayune Ms '85 Chevy S-10 Chev 383 0.129 10.75 15.152 78.36

9824 OC 22 Donnie Barnes Picayone Ms '66 Nova Chev 400 0.013 10.29 10.382 127.37
4 OC 8 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 0.015 11.16 11.123 113.45

9108 OC 2 Bryan Parker Centerburg OH '86 Mustang Ford 466 0.04 10.16 10.138 131.47
9624 OC 16 Ron Bochener Oawego Il '62 Ranchero Ford 408 -0.266 8.79 8.75 152.68

9567 OC 11 David Bigelow Cornell MI '79 El Camino Chev 420 0.014 10.47 10.484 125.52
9240 OC 25 Lonnie Sayset Orlando FL '84 Monte Carlo Chev 350 -0.075 10.49 10.616 125.73

9378 OC 13 William Tartavoulle Carriere Ms '71 Nova Chev 388 0.124 10.55 10.817 108.2
9967 OC 27 Tony Sheffler Buford Ga '04 GTO Chev 346 0.314 12.7 12.822 110.91

9009 OC 9 John Chaille Plainfield IN '81 Malibu Chev 454 0.064 10.11 10.084 133.58
9688 OC 23 Keith Jackson Mabelvale AR '88 Mustang Ford 460 0.072 11.2 11.081 116.29

9671 OC 6 Don Bowles Madisonville KY '06 Mustang Ford 358 0.11 9.17 9.128 146.7
1 OC 20 Robert Eubanks Williston TN '67 Camaro Chev 421 -0.004 9.44 9.39 141.53

9620 OC 17 MJ Smith Plymouth Mn '62 Ranchero Ford 438 0.029 9.73 9.803 134.83
9488 OC 3 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 0.025 11.18 11.152 118.43

9365 OC 19 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 468 0.022 9.69 9.697 138.09
9630 OC 5 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.047 10.9 10.875 121.69

9999 OC 24 Clinton Cotton Oakland Tn '78 Chevy Trk Chev 490 0.058 12.32 12.321 109.27
5 OC 10 Rick Harless Possum Trot KY '66 Chevy II Chev 331 0.101 9.75 9.762 136.69

9877 OC 18 Norman Crane North Port FL '04 Chev SS Trk Chev 346 0.149 15.16 15.214 87.85
3 OC 4 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '79 Mustang Ford 514 0.05 9.12 9.117 137.12

9622 OC 7 Jacob Riba Mabelvale Ar '97 S-10 Chev 383 0.042 11.08 11.078 112.95
9643 OC 21 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Ford 299 0.02 9.81 9.796 136.19

9021 OC 14 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH '90 Mustang Ford 302 0.038 11.94 11.892 110.98
9528 OC 28 Cliff Hubbert Memphis Tn '72 Nova Chev 350 -0.015 11.03 10.905 120.84

9005 OC 15 Randy Toll Selmer TN '67 Mustang Ford 432 0.036 10.79 10.703 127.78
9623 OC 29 Darrell Martin Collierville Tn '67 Chevy II Chev 370 9.38

2 OC 1 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 -0.002 10.25 10.291 128.71
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

9005 OC 15 Randy Toll Selmer TN '67 Mustang Ford 432 0.023 10.79 10.884 109.92
9824 OC 22 Donnie Barnes Picayone Ms '66 Nova Chev 400 -0.027 10.29 10.48 126.18

2 OC 1 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 0.01 10.25 10.344 121.27
9009 OC 9 John Chaille Plainfield IN '81 Malibu Chev 454 0.228 10.11 10.126 132.58

9378 OC 13 William Tartavoulle Carriere Ms '71 Nova Chev 388 0.159 10.55 10.537 126.42
9671 OC 6 Don Bowles Madisonville KY '06 Mustang Ford 358 -0.014 9.17 9.221 145.06

9877 OC 18 Norman Crane North Port FL '04 Chev SS Trk Chev 346 0.011 15.16 15.258 86.43
9567 OC 11 David Bigelow Cornell MI '79 El Camino Chev 420 0.094 10.47 10.435 127.64

9365 OC 19 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 468 0.04 9.69 9.9 120.6
9412 OC 26 Ronnie Rodrigues Picayune Ms '71 Nova Chev 383 0.082 11.69 11.953 111.58

9999 OC 24 Clinton Cotton Oakland Tn '78 Chevy Trk Chev 490 0.136 12.32 12.337 106.73
9620 OC 17 MJ Smith Plymouth Mn '62 Ranchero Ford 438 -0.01 9.73 11.779 84.35

9021 OC 14 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH '90 Mustang Ford 302 0.024 11.94 11.942 109.44
9622 OC 7 Jacob Riba Mabelvale Ar '97 S-10 Chev 383 0.082 11.08 11.109 115.9

9108 OC 2 Bryan Parker Centerburg OH '86 Mustang Ford 466 0.044 10.16 10.167 131.48
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3

9005 OC 15 Randy Toll Selmer TN '67 Mustang Ford 432 0.69 10.79 10.772 126.91
9877 OC 18 Norman Crane North Port FL '04 Chev SS Trk Chev 346 15.16

9378 OC 13 William Tartavoulle Carriere Ms '71 Nova Chev 388 0.056 10.55 10.592 121.73
9108 OC 2 Bryan Parker Centerburg OH '86 Mustang Ford 466 0.101 10.16 10.16 131.39

9365 OC 19 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 468 0.02 9.69 9.738 135.06
2 OC 1 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 0.002 10.25 10.347 126.84

9021 OC 14 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH '90 Mustang Ford 302 0.017 11.94 11.972 107.87
9999 OC 24 Clinton Cotton Oakland Tn '78 Chevy Trk Chev 490 0.189 12.32 12.276 108.88

ROUND 4

9378 OC 13 William Tartavoulle Carriere Ms '71 Nova Chev 388 0.081 10.55 10.649 126.23
9005 OC 15 Randy Toll Selmer TN '67 Mustang Ford 432 -0.065 10.79 10.882 112.76

9365 OC 19 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 468 0.012 9.69 9.746 139.27
9021 OC 14 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH '90 Mustang Ford 302 0.028 11.94 11.985 106.14

Final didn't transfer to computer....

Radake over Tartavoulle.


Compulink StarTrak Eaton Posi Late-Model EFI Elimination Results
ROUND 1
4 I/EFI 5 Michael Stephens Columbus OH '01 Corvette Chev 350 0.068 13.5 13.622 91.9
11062 E/EFI 1 Carole Lissy Schumberg IL '97 Mustang Cobra Ford 281 0.27 11.5 11.748 92.01

1 F/EFI 3 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am GM 346 0.081 12 12.026 90.44
11013 L/EFI 7 Andrew Ford Graham KY '00 Mustang Ford 281 0.252 15 15.041 85.1

2 J/EFI 6 Doug Winters Washington MI '99 Camaro Chev 350 0.051 14 14.067 95.69
3 I/EFI 2 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.145 13.5 13.508 95.47

11007 L/EFI 8 Jason Phillips Granite City Il '02 Mustang Ford 281 0.134 15 15.184 82.13
11019 C/EFI 4 Stephen Wells Westfield NJ '99 Corvette Chev 402 0.065 10.5 11.222 120.06

ROUND 2

1 F/EFI 3 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am GM 346 0.205 12 12.037 96.94
4 I/EFI 5 Michael Stephens Columbus OH '01 Corvette Chev 350 13.5

2 J/EFI 6 Doug Winters Washington MI '99 Camaro Chev 350 0.059 14 14.014 94.42
11007 L/EFI 8 Jason Phillips Granite City Il '02 Mustang Ford 281 0.05 15 15.117 85.34

FINALS

2 J/EFI 6 Doug Winters Washington MI '99 Camaro Chev 350 0.037 14 14.018 96.12
1 F/EFI 3 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am GM 346 0.075 12 12.017 97.43