Compulink StarTrak Scorpion Perf Pro Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
3 PS 8 Tony Bischoff Brooksville IN '02 Cougar Ford 645 0.156 10.909 89.53
1969 PS 5 Noel Felton Lathrup VI '95 Camaro Chev 728

1299 PS 7 John Dancu Valrico Fl '98 Cutlass Chev 766 0.022 7.032 160.02
1093 PS 6 Jimmy Stoupas Dunedin Fl '02 Firebird Chev 738

1010 PS 4 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 747 0.064 7.199 211.66
1995 PS 9 Jimmy Keen Parrish FL '04 Mustang Ford 400 0.309

1324 PS 3 Troy Coughlin Jupiter Fl '09 GXP Chev 811 0.015 6.455 220.1
1013 PS 10 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY '68 Camaro Pont 737 0.054 10.271 80.71

1227 PS 2 Tony Christian Sarasota FL '02 Grand Am Chev 737 0.24 6.365 217.65
1006 PS 11 Kenny Voss McAlpin FL '08 Mustang Ford 699 0.063 10.113 88.88

2 PS 1 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.111 14.27 60.99
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
2 PS 1 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.113 6.321 222.66
1299 PS 7 John Dancu Valrico Fl '98 Cutlass Chev 766 0.07 6.921 190.47

1010 PS 4 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 747 0.005 6.442 218.55
1324 PS 3 Troy Coughlin Jupiter Fl '09 GXP Chev 811 0.105 6.368 221.51

1227 PS 2 Tony Christian Sarasota FL '02 Grand Am Chev 737 0.093 6.365 217.97
3 PS 8 Tony Bischoff Brooksville IN '02 Cougar Ford 645 0.039 9.447 91

ROUND 3
1227 PS 2 Tony Christian Sarasota FL '02 Grand Am Chev 737 0.103
SINGLE 0

2 PS 1 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.081 7.241 156.14
1010 PS 4 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 747 0.058 8.422 115.31

FINALS
2 PS 1 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 1 25000 3132
1227 PS 2 Tony Christian Sarasota FL '02 Grand Am Chev 737 -2 0 0


Compulink StarTrak Mickey Thompson Super Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
2555 SS 5 Bo Butner Georgetown In '07 Cobalt Chev 498 0.265 9.843 102.61
2000 SS 11 Ed Rice Springfield TN '93 Mustang Ford 385

2662 SS 6 Mark Kyger Coral Springs FL '66 Chevy Chev 547 0.133 7.941 200.31
2999 SS 12 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 732

2690 SS 1 Mike Yedgarian King City ON Canad '02 Firebird Chev 548 1.256
SINGLE 0

2115 SS 7 Gino Cavalieri Brampton Ont '00 Mustang Ford 450 0.1 7.471 184.42
2010 SS 13 Dan Millen Dearborn Heights MI '03 Mustang Ford 281 0.883 10.078 147.73

3 SS 3 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.43 7.762 168.53
2840 SS 9 Frank Mewshaw Palm Bay Fl '88 Trans Am Chev 509 0.26 10.447 104.17

1 SS 2 Spiro Pappas Glenview Il '68 Camaro 0.031 7.057 195.86
7 SS 8 Keith Neal Snellville Ga '04 Mustang Ford 437 0.025 7.114 208.04

2001 SS 4 Eric Laferriere Chepachet Ri '78 Malibu Chev 449 0.218 7.021 184.16
2047 SS 10 Ruben Tetsoshvili Wesley Chapel Fl '93 Mustang Ford 400

ROUND 2
3 SS 3 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.101 7.155 190.39
2662 SS 6 Mark Kyger Coral Springs FL '66 Chevy Chev 547 0.178 7.631 149.82

2690 SS 1 Mike Yedgarian King City ON Canad '02 Firebird Chev 548 0.031 7.023 180.07
2555 SS 5 Bo Butner Georgetown In '07 Cobalt Chev 498 0.063 7.1 184.38

2115 SS 7 Gino Cavalieri Brampton Ont '00 Mustang Ford 450 0.21 7.227 193.79
2001 SS 4 Eric Laferriere Chepachet Ri '78 Malibu Chev 449

1 SS 2 Spiro Pappas Glenview Il '68 Camaro 0.733 6.822 185.26
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
1 SS 2 Spiro Pappas Glenview Il '68 Camaro 0.063 7.05 187.07
2115 SS 7 Gino Cavalieri Brampton Ont '00 Mustang Ford 450 0.038 7.448 160.25

3 SS 3 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 1 25001 6752
2690 SS 1 Mike Yedgarian King City ON Canad '02 Firebird Chev 548 -1 34521 4114

FINALS
3 SS 3 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.031 7.279 173.44
1 SS 2 Spiro Pappas Glenview Il '68 Camaro 0.043 12.424 33.67


Compulink StarTrak ARP Nostalgia Pro Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1 NPS 3 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.024 7.533 182.37
3017 NPS 7 Robert Remek Boca Raton Fl '68 Camaro Chev 632 0.028 7.836 177.93

2 NPS 2 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.106 7.495 181.05
3007 NPS 6 Scotty Kegg Napierville IL '07 Mustang Ford 528 0.06 7.681 181.67

3111 NPS 5 George Papalexandrou Miller Place Ny '69 Camaro Chev 632 0.047 7.62 180.72
3001 NPS 9 Rob Logan Ponto Gorda Fl '69 Camaro Chev 468

4 NPS 4 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.232 7.632 181.05
3469 NPS 8 Phil Esposito Sarasota Fl '67 Camaro Chev 565

7 NPS 1 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Mustang Ford 398 0.023 8.077 121.9
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
7 NPS 1 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Mustang Ford 398 0.036 7.46 183
4 NPS 4 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.118 7.624 180.97

1 NPS 3 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.023 7.507 182.07
3111 NPS 5 George Papalexandrou Miller Place Ny '69 Camaro Chev 632 0.016 7.625 180.39

2 NPS 2 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.183 7.499 181.12
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
7 NPS 1 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Mustang Ford 398 1.323
2 NPS 2 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632

1 NPS 3 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 1.114
SINGLE 0

FINALS
7 NPS 1 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Mustang Ford 398 0.043 7.403 183.71
1 NPS 3 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.015 7.506 182.4


Compulink StarTrak Vortech Xtreme Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
3 XS 3 Bob Kurgan Byron Il '86 Mustang Ford 363 0.074 8.253 169.2
4214 XS 9 Bart Tobner Winder GA '93 Mustang Ford 337 0.101 15.223 87.42

5 XS 2 Aaron Staplenton Plainfield Il '94 Trans Am Chev 525 0.105 8.303 171.85
4518 XS 8 Chris Singlenton Marengo Il '92 Mustang Ford 360 0.072 8.481 162.63

10 XS 6 Steve Cagle Huntsville Al '70 Nova Chev 525 0.04 8.583 166.02
4366 XS 12 Adam Jude Burns Tn '95 Mustang Ford 363 0.05 8.947 165.65

4048 XS 10 Haskell Mackowski Miami Lakes FL '91 Mustang Chev 525 0.079 9.293 164.44
4996 XS 4 Michael Keenan Orange Park FL '91 Mustang Ford 360 0.121

4005 XS 5 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette Chev 399 0.056 11.583 102.24
4105 XS 11 Fred Brunn Loyahatchie FL '69 Camaro Chev 514

4601 XS 7 Tim Hendricks Sterlin IL '99 Trans Am Chev 358 0.373 8.42 166.6
4049 XS 13 Mark Mahowski Seminole FL '73 Dart Chev 432

4177 XS 1 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.631 7.977 171.69
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
4601 XS 7 Tim Hendricks Sterlin IL '99 Trans Am Chev 358 0.058 8.266 168.57
4048 XS 10 Haskell Mackowski Miami Lakes FL '91 Mustang Chev 525 0.071 8.549 169.97

3 XS 3 Bob Kurgan Byron Il '86 Mustang Ford 363 0.091 8.382 166.08
10 XS 6 Steve Cagle Huntsville Al '70 Nova Chev 525 0.378 8.168 168.76

4177 XS 1 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.19 8.294 140.12
4005 XS 5 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette Chev 399 0.127 0

5 XS 2 Aaron Staplenton Plainfield Il '94 Trans Am Chev 525 0.088 8.292 172.64
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
3 XS 3 Bob Kurgan Byron Il '86 Mustang Ford 363 0.079 8.098 172.05
4177 XS 1 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.078 10.711 85.92

4601 XS 7 Tim Hendricks Sterlin IL '99 Trans Am Chev 358 0.066 8.449 170
5 XS 2 Aaron Staplenton Plainfield Il '94 Trans Am Chev 525 0.139 8.384 171.2
Final TBD at Bowling Green


Compulink StarTrak Comp Cams Pro Stock Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1 P/STK 2 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang BES 420 0.061 8.625 156.79
5034 P/STK 5 Greg Delaney Covington Tn '94 Trans Am Chev 525 0.331 18.337 84.54

5116 P/STK 4 Max Gross Houston TX '95 Cobra Ford 400 0.018 8.687 149.35
4 P/STK 7 Bruce Maichle Shawnnee Ks '89 Mustang Ford 360 0.047 8.794 151.41

5671 P/STK 6 Don Bowles Madisonville Ky '72 Mavrick Ford 398 0.068 8.779 151.74
5335 P/STK 3 Robbie Blankenship Hudson Fl '04 Mustang Ford 400 0.036 8.891 153.68

3 P/STK 1 Skip Baskin Covington Tn '67 Nova II Chev 420 -0.156 8.503 156.35
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
3 P/STK 1 Skip Baskin Covington Tn '67 Nova II Chev 420 0.151 8.433 155.25
5671 P/STK 6 Don Bowles Madisonville Ky '72 Mavrick Ford 398 0.051 8.688 153.08

1 P/STK 2 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang BES 420 0.095 8.501 157.7
5116 P/STK 4 Max Gross Houston TX '95 Cobra Ford 400 0.035 8.638 150.88
Final TBD at Bowling Green


Compulink StarTrak BF Goodrich Street Radial Elimination Results
ROUND 1
6000 SR 5 Heath Shemwell Trenton Ky '94 Camaro Chev 395 0.072 8.967 152.36
6007 SR 2 Jay J. Canella Bristol Wi '62 Chevy II Chev 360 0.17 8.877 154.71

4 SR 4 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 363 0.29 9.173 151.43
6020 SR 7 Todd Martin Ocala Fl '87 Mustang Ford 302 0.358 15.272 92.46

6017 SR 3 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '97 Firebird Chev 358 0.281 8.994 152.23
6900 SR 6 Michael Jefferson Pembroke Pines Fl '85 Camaro Chev 406 0.315 10.2 137.27

1 SR 1 John Macaluso Pt Saint Lucie Fl '93 Mustang Ford 357 0.059 8.998 154.71
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
1 SR 1 John Macaluso Pt Saint Lucie Fl '93 Mustang Ford 357 0.118 8.835 155.68
6017 SR 3 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '97 Firebird Chev 358 0.139 8.974 148.27

6000 SR 5 Heath Shemwell Trenton Ky '94 Camaro Chev 395 0.104 8.925 152.59
4 SR 4 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 363 0.107 9.365 149.87
Final TBD at Bowling Green


Compulink StarTrak Drag Racer Mag. Mean Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
3 MS 1 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 347 0.123 10.078 132.9
4 MS 3 Jeremy Gillam Schererville In '91 Mustang Ford 347 0.185 10.339 128.93

2 MS 2 Don Baskin Covington Tn '67 Nova Chev 364 0.124 10.074 130.15
10350 MS 4 Lamar Fox Rome Ga '70 Nova Chev 350
Final TBD at Bowling Green


Compulink StarTrak Headman Nostalgia S/S Elimination Results
ROUND 1
7055 A/NSS 17 Stephanie Dimino Collegeville Pa '66 Impala Chev 427 0.005 10 9.996 124.37
7421 B/NSS 8 Mike Davis Monroe GA '66 GTO Pont 421 0.07 10.5 10.443 128.35

7777 A/NSS 14 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Ply Wagon Plym 540 0.084 10 10.203 118.17
7066 B/FX 5 John Dimino Morristown Pa '66 Coronet Hemi -0.053 9.5 9.93 145.37

7593 B/NSS 12 Dwight Swart Winterhaven FL '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.27 10.5 10.45 124.94
7025 D/NSS 3 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.076 11.5 11.428 110.93

7034 C/FX 10 Larry Martin Bradenton FL '63 Savoy Chry 542 0.082 9.75 9.815 135.52
7301 D/NSS 1 Gene Chafens Riverview Fl '64 Cutlass Olds 468 -0.031 11.5 16.012 73.81

7851 A/FX 6 John Dimino Jr Norristown Pa '64 Fairlane Ford 427 0.22 9.25 9.03 148
7599 B/NSS 15 Richard Jean Boca Raton FL '65 Coronet Dodg 528 10.5

7770 C/FX 4 Barry Camp Monroe GA '62 Belair Chev 482 0.269 9.75 9.758 131.81
7010 C/NSS 13 Gordon Marks Tampa FL '64 Biscayne Chev 409 0.289 11 11.117 114.69

7601 B/FX 11 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Mopr 580 0.052 9.5 9.461 143.95
7050 B/FX 2 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '65 Comet Ford 517 -0.029 9.5 9.298 143.33

7022 B/NSS 7 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.089 10.5 10.416 127.71
7319 D/NSS 16 Doug Dugle Louisville KY '67 Fairlane Wagon Ford 427 0.078 11.5 11.252 116.53

7017 B/NSS 9 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 426 0.055 10.5 10.463 125.19
7047 B/NSS 18 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH '67 Fairlane Ford 427 10.5

ROUND 2
7055 A/NSS 17 Stephanie Dimino Collegeville Pa '66 Impala Chev 427 0.037 10 10.102 124.44
7770 C/FX 4 Barry Camp Monroe GA '62 Belair Chev 482 0.151 9.75 9.678 134.18

7022 B/NSS 7 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.009 10.5 10.515 117.61
7593 B/NSS 12 Dwight Swart Winterhaven FL '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.074 10.5 10.494 111.66

7601 B/FX 11 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Mopr 580 0.032 9.5 9.527 144.55
7851 A/FX 6 John Dimino Jr Norristown Pa '64 Fairlane Ford 427 0.069 9.25 9.225 135.97

7777 A/NSS 14 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Ply Wagon Plym 540 0.05 10 10.016 131.48
7017 B/NSS 9 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 426 0.028 10.5 10.494 118.74

7034 C/FX 10 Larry Martin Bradenton FL '63 Savoy Chry 542 -0.085 9.75 9.658 139.38
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
7055 A/NSS 17 Stephanie Dimino Collegeville Pa '66 Impala Chev 427 0.165 10 9.944 125.47
7034 C/FX 10 Larry Martin Bradenton FL '63 Savoy Chry 542 0.078 9.75 9.687 135.54

7022 B/NSS 7 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.091 10.5 10.544 117.24
7777 A/NSS 14 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Ply Wagon Plym 540 0.094 10 10.053 130.47

7601 B/FX 11 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Mopr 580 -0.084 9.5 10.554 119.01
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
7055 A/NSS 17 Stephanie Dimino Collegeville Pa '66 Impala Chev 427 0.344 10 10.442 114.89
7601 B/FX 11 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Mopr 580 0.206 9.5 10.471 132.9

7022 B/NSS 7 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.067 10.5 10.518 127.89
SINGLE 0

FINALS
7022 B/NSS 7 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.024 10.5 10.507 117.27
7055 A/NSS 17 Stephanie Dimino Collegeville Pa '66 Impala Chev 427 0.271 10 10.105 139.36


Compulink StarTrak FSC Nostalgia Muscle Car Elimination Results
ROUND 1
7 AA/NMC 15 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont 428 0.053 10 10.044 131.84
8337 E/NMC 7 Mike Clifford Holly Hill Fl '66 Baracuda Plym 273 0.069 12.5 12.556 105.3

8335 A/NMC 2 Danny Shemwell Elkton Ky '69 Camaro Chev 327 0.024 10.5 10.443 127.37
8336 B/NMC 10 Russell Deronda Tampa Fl '69 Cougar Ford 428 -0.006 11 10.907 121.26

5 C/NMC 16 Kenny Van Zill St Petersburg Fl '72 CUTLASS OLDS 455 0.066 11.5 11.669 107.83
8416 B/NMC 8 Jerry Miles Tiplersville Ms ' Ply 416 -0.063 11 10.971 121.03

6 F/NMC 12 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '65 Impala Chev 327 0.001 13 13.121 94.06
8454 AA/NMC 4 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 454 -0.024 10 9.921 133.82

2 B/NMC 6 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.128 11 11.181 110.61
8136 D/NMC 14 Keith Laycock Plant City FL '70 AMC AMX AMC 390 0.157 12 12.248 105.84

8219 C/NMC 13 Robert Berkebile Treasure Island FL '73 Duster Plym 360 0.093 11.5 11.557 113.98
8000 B/NMC 5 Greg Brannon DeBary FL '65 Chevy II Chev 283 -0.076 11 10.919 124.46

8014 G/NMC 17 Joe Ryan Naples Fl 'Pontiac Pont 406 0.166 13.5 13.724 98.87
8509 B/NMC 9 Preston Van Gorder Treasure Island FL '68 Road Runner Ply 494 0.157 11 11.307 113.7

8442 B/NMC 3 Jeff Barr Naples Fl '68 442 Olds Olds 470 0.093 11 11.047 121.19
8011 E/NMC 11 Scott Dugle Louisville Ky '67 Mustang Ford 302 12.5

8551 E/NMC 1 Mike Chell North Port Fl '71 GTO Pont 455 0.046 12.5 12.421 96.64
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
5 C/NMC 16 Kenny Van Zill St Petersburg Fl '72 CUTLASS OLDS 455 -0.032 11.5 11.499 113.85
6 F/NMC 12 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '65 Impala Chev 327 -0.037 13 12.993 100.48

2 B/NMC 6 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.061 11 11.002 120.9
8551 E/NMC 1 Mike Chell North Port Fl '71 GTO Pont 455 -0.157 12.5 12.436 94.66

7 AA/NMC 15 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont 428 0.044 10 10.028 131.77
8442 B/NMC 3 Jeff Barr Naples Fl '68 442 Olds Olds 470 0.058 11 10.917 113.78

8219 C/NMC 13 Robert Berkebile Treasure Island FL '73 Duster Plym 360 0.012 11.5 11.567 114.24
8014 G/NMC 17 Joe Ryan Naples Fl 'Pontiac Pont 406 -0.335 13.5 13.779 99.44

8335 A/NMC 2 Danny Shemwell Elkton Ky '69 Camaro Chev 327 -0.003 10.5 10.458 127.33
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
2 B/NMC 6 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.048 11 10.935 121.01
5 C/NMC 16 Kenny Van Zill St Petersburg Fl '72 CUTLASS OLDS 455 0.078 11.5 11.398 117.05

8219 C/NMC 13 Robert Berkebile Treasure Island FL '73 Duster Plym 360 0.024 11.5 11.484 112.09
8335 A/NMC 2 Danny Shemwell Elkton Ky '69 Camaro Chev 327 0.108 10.5 10.469 112.88

7 AA/NMC 15 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont 428 -0.013 10 9.984 132.11
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
8219 C/NMC 13 Robert Berkebile Treasure Island FL '73 Duster Plym 360 0.017 11.5 11.61 104.51
7 AA/NMC 15 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont 428 -0.022 10 12.005 75.4

2 B/NMC 6 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.025 11 10.952 121.42
SINGLE 0

FINALS
8219 C/NMC 13 Robert Berkebile Treasure Island FL '73 Duster Plym 360 0.057 11.5 11.472 114.73
2 B/NMC 6 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.051 11 10.938 117.55


Compulink StarTrak McLeod Open Comp Elimination Results
ROUND 1
9365 OC 5 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 468 0.063 9.76 10.178 104.4
9620 OC 16 MJ Ranchero Smith Plymouth Mn '62 Ranchero Ford 438 0.072 9.85 10.861 108.85

9105 OC 4 Tom Douglas Shelbyville KY '93 Mustang Ford 342 0.027 10.21 20.177
9 OC 15 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 0.072 10.22 10.187 129.23

9663 OC 8 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill Fl '86 Mustang Ford 358 0.544 10.15 10.16 132.11
9909 OC 19 Dean Vaughn Sardina Oh '03 GMC Truck Chev 406 0.336 10.29 10.254 135.95

9549 OC 6 Bill Lee Jr Ellenton FL '89 Mustang Ford 351 0.104 10.24 10.579 97.37
9056 OC 17 Gary Ayers Conyers Ga '95 Gmc S-15 Chev 305 0.135 15.25 15.562 87.73

9877 OC 14 Norman Crane North Port FL '69 Chevelle Chev 355 0.085 12.51 12.428 105.99
9488 OC 3 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 -0.32 11.13 11.159 126.01

9137 OC 10 Chip Rollins Gainsville Fl '82 Malibu Wagon Chev 355 0.063 11.95 12.239 93.07
9240 OC 21 Lonnie Sayset Orlando FL '84 Monte Carlo Chev 350 0.93 11.67 11.385 121.35

9207 OC 7 Richard Belcher Ft Myers Fl '62 Falcon Ford 302 0.092 10.78 10.918 113.17
9025 OC 18 Stuart Chamberlain Ft. Myers FL '80 Capri Ford 465 0.042 11.88 13.633 106.86

9477 OC 12 Jimmy Harrell Jr. Plant City FL '87 Mustang Ford 414 0.049 9.98 10.003 133.45
9548 OC 1 Wesley Lee Ellenton Fl '84 S10 Chev 355 0.047 10.93 10.858 115.19

7 OC 9 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.042 10.53 10.582 121.72
9020 OC 20 Cliff Hynson Fredencksburg Va '64 Chev II Chev 406 0.139 10.44 10.415 127.98

6 OC 2 Donnie Bowles Madisonville Ky '05 Mustang Ford 299 0.027 9.92 9.994 126.83
9878 OC 13 Tony Deeds Oakland Park FL '69 Camaro Chev 350 0.07 11.59 11.46 110.41

9208 OC 11 Rob Whitney Rising Sun In '00 Trans Am Chev 400 0.229 9.96 9.903 135.82
9213 OC 22 Joe Parisi Jacksonville Fl '96 Mustang Ford 281 12.91

ROUND 2
9365 OC 5 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 468 0.057 9.76 9.756 138.35
9137 OC 10 Chip Rollins Gainsville Fl '82 Malibu Wagon Chev 355 0.027 11.95 11.928 104.78

9549 OC 6 Bill Lee Jr Ellenton FL '89 Mustang Ford 351 0.033 10.24 10.224 131.52
9208 OC 11 Rob Whitney Rising Sun In '00 Trans Am Chev 400 0.12 9.96 9.916 135.78

9663 OC 8 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill Fl '86 Mustang Ford 358 0.024 10.15 10.142 132.91
9877 OC 14 Norman Crane North Port FL '69 Chevelle Chev 355 -0.01 12.51 12.341 106.58

6 OC 2 Donnie Bowles Madisonville Ky '05 Mustang Ford 299 0.043 9.92 9.955 127.55
9207 OC 7 Richard Belcher Ft Myers Fl '62 Falcon Ford 302 0.079 10.78 10.834 109.95

7 OC 9 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.036 10.53 10.505 128.55
9105 OC 4 Tom Douglas Shelbyville KY '93 Mustang Ford 342 10.21

9477 OC 12 Jimmy Harrell Jr. Plant City FL '87 Mustang Ford 414 0.023 9.98 9.963 134.5
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
9663 OC 8 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill Fl '86 Mustang Ford 358 0.133 10.15 10.121 124.24
9549 OC 6 Bill Lee Jr Ellenton FL '89 Mustang Ford 351 0.019 10.24 10.209 129.08

9365 OC 5 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 468 0.114 9.76 9.689 138.73
6 OC 2 Donnie Bowles Madisonville Ky '05 Mustang Ford 299 -0.009 9.92 9.948 134.46

7 OC 9 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.022 10.53 10.555 127.62
9477 OC 12 Jimmy Harrell Jr. Plant City FL '87 Mustang Ford 414 0.01 9.98 10.055 132.88

ROUND 4
9663 OC 8 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill Fl '86 Mustang Ford 358 0.249 10.15 10.222 114.6
7 OC 9 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.012 10.53 10.519 127.65

9365 OC 5 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 468 0.04 9.76 9.731 138.03
SINGLE 0

FINALS
9365 OC 5 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 468 0.104 9.76 9.77 137.9
9663 OC 8 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill Fl '86 Mustang Ford 358 -0.05 10.15 10.131 121.11


Compulink StarTrak Eaton Posi Late-Model EFI Elimination Results
ROUND 1
11111 H/EFI 7 Brien Bogan Ft Walton Bch Fl '06 GTO Chev 364 0.093 13 12.904 106.97
11198 G/EFI 4 James Cordell Santa Rosa Bch Fl '98 Corvette Chev 347 0.215 12.5 12.387 110.81

11011 E/EFI 2 Mike Meeks Sarasota Fl 'GTO Chev 408 0.288 11.5 11.559 111.17
9 H/EFI 5 Joshua Schwartz Newark De '07 Jeep Chry 426 0.058 13 13.334 98.26

7 I/EFI 3 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.062 13.5 13.444 102.66
11370 H/EFI 6 Jason Strum Bradenton Fl '06 Charger Dodg 371 13

8 D/EFI 1 Jason Phillips Granite City Il '06 Corvette Chev 422 0.144 11 11.263 121.06
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
11111 H/EFI 7 Brien Bogan Ft Walton Bch Fl '06 GTO Chev 364 0.09 13 13.035 90.57
11011 E/EFI 2 Mike Meeks Sarasota Fl 'GTO Chev 408 -0.363 11.5 11.735 120.28

7 I/EFI 3 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.095 13.5 13.658 97.75
8 D/EFI 1 Jason Phillips Granite City Il '06 Corvette Chev 422 0.142 11 10.946 109.17

FINALS
7 I/EFI 3 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.073 13.5 13.587 96.12
11111 H/EFI 7 Brien Bogan Ft Walton Bch Fl '06 GTO Chev 364 0.254 13 13.012 91.88