Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Final Eliminations All Classes

  1. #1

    Final Eliminations All Classes

    Compulink StarTrak Scorpion Perf Pro Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    1004 PS 8 Bob Vorderer Jr Orland Park IL '68 Camaro Chev 830 0.036 6.544 214.38
    1212 PS 7 Ric Fleck Lexington SC '07 Corvette Chev 588 0.04 6.863 171.4

    1191 PS 6 Kevin Mccurdy Hamburg PA '01 Trans Am Pont 526 0.05 6.507 216.31
    1969 PS 9 Noel Felton Lathrup VI '95 Camaro Chev 728 0.036 6.597 212.79

    1197 PS 5 John Pluchino Commack NY '02 Cougar Ford 815 0.077 6.505 201.1
    1013 PS 10 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY '68 Camaro Pont 737 0.042 6.598 213.57

    1324 PS 11 Troy Coughlin Delaware OH '09 GXP Chev 830 0.09 6.678 211.43
    1025 PS 4 John Prime Thomaston CT '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.021 7.791 140.97

    1311 PS 3 Joe Dunn Wolcott CT '68 Camaro Chev 755 0.091 6.382 217.91
    1450 PS 12 Steve Matusek Olathe KS '07 Mustang Cobra Ford 324 0.054 6.787 210.18

    2 PS 2 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.202 6.367 220.73
    1560 PS 13 Jeff Lutz Callery PA '67 Chevy II Chev 540

    1972 PS 14 Bruce Poulos Palatine IL '72 Chevelle Chev 540 0.059 7.656 151.17
    1010 PS 1 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 747 -0.004 6.451 214.11

    ROUND 2
    1324 PS 11 Troy Coughlin Delaware OH '09 GXP Chev 830 0.054 6.414 220.48
    1197 PS 5 John Pluchino Commack NY '02 Cougar Ford 815 0.027 6.538 216.65

    1311 PS 3 Joe Dunn Wolcott CT '68 Camaro Chev 755 0.018 6.414 217.77
    1191 PS 6 Kevin Mccurdy Hamburg PA '01 Trans Am Pont 526 0.055 7.031 154.33

    2 PS 2 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.091 6.361 222.4
    1004 PS 8 Bob Vorderer Jr Orland Park IL '68 Camaro Chev 830 0.024 6.515 215.41

    1972 PS 14 Bruce Poulos Palatine IL '72 Chevelle Chev 540 1.736 10.044
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 3
    1324 PS 11 Troy Coughlin Delaware OH '09 GXP Chev 830 0.381 6.426 220.3
    1972 PS 14 Bruce Poulos Palatine IL '72 Chevelle Chev 540

    1311 PS 3 Joe Dunn Wolcott CT '68 Camaro Chev 755 0.039 6.38 218.16
    2 PS 2 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.052 6.375 221.16

    FINALS
    1311 PS 3 Joe Dunn Wolcott CT '68 Camaro Chev 755 0.016 6.412 217.6
    1324 PS 11 Troy Coughlin Delaware OH '09 GXP Chev 830 0.02 6.411 220.76


    Compulink StarTrak Mickey Thompson Super Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    2690 SS 2 Mike Yedgarian King City ON Canad '02 Firebird Chev 548 0.288 6.865 214.08
    2115 SS 5 Gino Cavalieri Brampton Ont '00 Mustang Ford 450 0.091 7.264 188.91

    2967 SS 6 Bill Lutz Canal Winchester OH '67 Camaro Chev 540 0.141 6.938 215.2
    2999 SS 3 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 732 0.108 7.212 192.36

    2009 SS 7 David Laurer Batavia NY '98 Mustang Ford 430 2.033 16.653 81.54
    2001 SS 4 Eric Laferriere Chepachet Ri '78 Malibu Chev 449

    3 SS 1 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 4.021
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 2
    2009 SS 7 David Laurer Batavia NY '98 Mustang Ford 430 0.02 7.618 181.32
    2690 SS 2 Mike Yedgarian King City ON Canad '02 Firebird Chev 548 0.156

    2967 SS 6 Bill Lutz Canal Winchester OH '67 Camaro Chev 540 0.097 7.017 207.24
    3 SS 1 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.265 7.056 195.68

    FINALS
    2967 SS 6 Bill Lutz Canal Winchester OH '67 Camaro Chev 540 0.167 7.222 205.13
    2009 SS 7 David Laurer Batavia NY '98 Mustang Ford 430 0.232 7.963 151.71


    Compulink StarTrak ARP Nostalgia Pro Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    4 NPS 7 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.058 7.651 177.09
    3000 NPS 2 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 528 0.078 7.903 144.81

    7 NPS 1 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Mustang Ford 398 0.023 7.551 181.74
    3016 NPS 6 Danny Shemwell ERlkton KY '69 Camaro Chev 525 0.055 7.662 179.78

    3228 NPS 3 James Jarrett St Clair MI '69 Camero Dart 622 0.047 7.528 180.86
    3632 NPS 8 Robert Briscoe Stuart FL '71 Nova Chev 632 0.036 7.84 176.56

    3188 NPS 4 John Schroeder Stamford CT '02 Camaro Chev 632 0.42 7.623 181.01
    3089 NPS 9 David Bassler Williams Port PA '71 Camaro Chev 515

    3111 NPS 5 George Papalexandrou Miller Place Ny '69 Camaro Chev 632 0.033 7.695 180.21
    2 NPS 10 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632

    ROUND 2
    4 NPS 7 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 -0.011 7.877 175.07
    3188 NPS 4 John Schroeder Stamford CT '02 Camaro Chev 632

    3228 NPS 3 James Jarrett St Clair MI '69 Camero Dart 622 0.182 7.551 183.02
    3111 NPS 5 George Papalexandrou Miller Place Ny '69 Camaro Chev 632 0.077 7.747 178.12

    7 NPS 1 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Mustang Ford 398 0.095 8.352 114.71
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 3
    7 NPS 1 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Mustang Ford 398 0.069 7.548 181.69
    3228 NPS 3 James Jarrett St Clair MI '69 Camero Dart 622 0.074 7.627 182.48

    4 NPS 7 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.15 7.673 177.72
    SINGLE 0

    FINALS
    7 NPS 1 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Mustang Ford 398 0.132 7.531 181.84
    4 NPS 7 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.047 7.743 178.68


    Compulink StarTrak Vortech Xtreme Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    4079 XS 3 Jason Lee Maumee OH '86 Mustang Ford 360 0.036 8.236 169.55
    4033 XS 7 Adam Sailor Warrington PA '72 Demon Mopr 525 0.005 8.415 164.47

    4119 XS 5 Chuck Bartholme Salisbury NY '90 Mustang Ford 359 0.067 8.227 165.58
    4177 XS 1 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.117 8.256 168.16

    4105 XS 6 Fred Brunn Palm Beach FL '69 Camaro Chev 514 0.053 8.305 165.33
    10 XS 2 Steve Cagle Huntsville Al '70 Nova Chev 525 0.041 8.331 147.12

    4518 XS 4 Chris Singleton Marengo Il '92 Mustang Ford 360 0.031 8.225 171.97
    4019 XS 8 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro Chev 525 0.061 8.716 171.69

    ROUND 2
    4119 XS 5 Chuck Bartholme Salisbury NY '90 Mustang Ford 359 0.046 8.256 167.22
    4079 XS 3 Jason Lee Maumee OH '86 Mustang Ford 360 0.033 8.274 169.7

    4518 XS 4 Chris Singleton Marengo Il '92 Mustang Ford 360 0.043 9.683 147.13
    4105 XS 6 Fred Brunn Palm Beach FL '69 Camaro Chev 514 -0.01 9.159 142.12

    FINALS
    4518 XS 4 Chris Singleton Marengo Il '92 Mustang Ford 360 0.032 8.158 172.63
    4119 XS 5 Chuck Bartholme Salisbury NY '90 Mustang Ford 359 0.074 8.165 169.76


    Compulink StarTrak Comp Cams Pro Stock Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    6 P/STK 4 John Langer Philadephia PA '69 Trans Am Pont 525 0.082 8.695 157.98
    5160 P/STK 8 Michael Gwynn Syracuse NY '69 Chevelle Chev 414 0.198 9.285 145.06

    5689 P/STK 7 Mike Konigshofer Dorchester ONT '89 Mustang Ford 400 0.002 8.749 156.7
    5034 P/STK 3 Greg Delaney Covington Tn '01 Trans Am Chev 525 0.121 8.654 157.74

    5398 P/STK 2 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 399 0.047 8.622 146.29
    5116 P/STK 6 Max Gross Cattaraugus NY '89 Mustang Ford 360 0.026 8.806 151.73

    1 P/STK 5 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang BES 420 0.742 22.111
    SINGLE 0

    3 P/STK 1 Skip Baskin Covington Tn '67 Nova II Chev 420 0.035 8.538 155.78
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 2
    6 P/STK 4 John Langer Philadephia PA '69 Trans Am Pont 525 0.019 22.994 43.79
    3 P/STK 1 Skip Baskin Covington Tn '67 Nova II Chev 420 -0.01 8.655 155.13

    5689 P/STK 7 Mike Konigshofer Dorchester ONT '89 Mustang Ford 400 0.898 9.563 108.46
    1 P/STK 5 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang BES 420

    5398 P/STK 2 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 399 0.073 8.715 138.37
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 3
    5398 P/STK 2 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 399 0.037 8.597 151.22
    6 P/STK 4 John Langer Philadephia PA '69 Trans Am Pont 525 0.025 8.878 155.65

    5689 P/STK 7 Mike Konigshofer Dorchester ONT '89 Mustang Ford 400 1.878 9.077 153.98
    SINGLE 0

    FINALS
    5398 P/STK 2 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 399 0.047 8.582 152.18
    5689 P/STK 7 Mike Konigshofer Dorchester ONT '89 Mustang Ford 400 0.112 8.715 155.83


    Compulink StarTrak BF Goodrich Street Radial Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    4 SR 2 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 363 0.074 8.794 153.51
    6000 SR 3 Heath Shemwell Trenton Ky '94 Camaro Chev 395 0.111 9.001 151.37

    1 SR 1 John Macsaluso Pt Saint Lucie Fl '93 Mustang Ford 357 0.128 8.831 156.03
    SINGLE 0

    FINALS
    4 SR 2 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 363 0.03 8.803 154.17
    1 SR 1 John Macsaluso Pt Saint Lucie Fl '93 Mustang Ford 357 0.057 8.78 155.26


    Compulink StarTrak Drag Racer Mag. Mean Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    3 MS 2 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 347 0.051 10.111 132
    10503 MS 3 Mike Winters Shelby TWP MI '82 Mustang Ford 347 0.111 10.322 131.84

    2 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington Tn '67 Nova Chev 364 0.082 10.035 130.8
    SINGLE 0

    FINALS
    2 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington Tn '67 Nova Chev 364 0.179 10.061 130.37
    3 MS 2 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 347 -0.007 10.119 131.65


    Compulink StarTrak Headman Nostalgia S/S Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    7681 E/NSS 4 Jeffrey Hoblick Flushing OH '65 Belvedere Chry 440 0.072 12 12.035 109.33
    7047 B/NSS 11 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH '67 Fairlane Ford 427 0.115 10.5 10.53 124.11

    7050 B/FX 12 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '65 Comet Ford 517 0.047 9.5 9.528 134.02
    7106 B/FX 5 Jeff Roell Poughquas NY '64 Thunder Bolt Ford 514 0.054 9.5 9.549 138.87

    7193 E/NSS 7 Cliff Sebrina Conowingo MO '63 Savoy Dodg 440 0.049 12 11.979 112.88
    7464 C/FX 14 Joe Midile Medina OH '64 Dodge Chry 572 -0.001 9.75 9.871 134

    7601 B/FX 9 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Mopr 580 0.148 9.5 9.816 143.46
    7270 A/NSS 2 Jeff Millward Columbia Station OH '64 Plym Savoy Mopr 535 0.034 10 9.971 130.23

    7851 A/FX 8 John Dimino Jr Norristown Pa '64 Fairlane Ford 427 0.15 9.25 9.249 145.5
    7434 B/NSS 15 Lenny Mockalis Melrose CT '69 AMX AMC 401 0.034 10.5 10.424 120.55

    7777 A/NSS 13 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Ply Wagon Plym 540 0.177 10 9.897 135.97
    7022 B/NSS 6 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 -0.074 10.5 10.457 128.08

    7017 B/NSS 3 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 426 0.036 10.5 10.551 123.02
    7066 A/FX 10 John Dimino Morristown Pa '66 Coronet Hemi 426 0.007 9.25 9.364 134.38

    7055 B/FX 1 Stephanie Dimino Collegeville Pa '66 Impala Chev 427 -0.038 9.5 9.67 123.06
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 2
    7017 B/NSS 3 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 426 0.042 10.5 10.514 124.18
    7193 E/NSS 7 Cliff Sebrina Conowingo MO '63 Savoy Dodg 440 0.007 12 12.051 110

    7851 A/FX 8 John Dimino Jr Norristown Pa '64 Fairlane Ford 427 0.221 9.25 9.287 143.81
    7681 E/NSS 4 Jeffrey Hoblick Flushing OH '65 Belvedere Chry 440 0.152 12 11.955 110.31

    7777 A/NSS 13 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Ply Wagon Plym 540 0.053 10 10.132 116.01
    7601 B/FX 9 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Mopr 580 0.075 9.5 9.763 138.31

    7055 B/FX 1 Stephanie Dimino Collegeville Pa '66 Impala Chev 427 0.039 9.5 9.615 125.06
    7050 B/FX 12 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '65 Comet Ford 517 -0.007 9.5 10.636 90.68

    ROUND 3
    7055 B/FX 1 Stephanie Dimino Collegeville Pa '66 Impala Chev 427 0.149 9.5 9.584 125.29
    7017 B/NSS 3 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 426 0.049 10.5 10.494 125.06

    7777 A/NSS 13 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Ply Wagon Plym 540 0.101 10 10.005 132.14
    7851 A/FX 8 John Dimino Jr Norristown Pa '64 Fairlane Ford 427 0.075 9.25 9.305 142.29

    FINALS
    7777 A/NSS 13 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Ply Wagon Plym 540 0.05 10 10.124 114.16
    7055 B/FX 1 Stephanie Dimino Collegeville Pa '66 Impala Chev 427 0.067 9.5 9.738 121.92


    Compulink StarTrak FSC Nostalgia Muscle Car Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    1 D/NMC 5 Ralph Seran Clayton NJ '70 Super B Dodg 440 0.226 12 11.991 111.77
    8337 E/NMC 11 Mike Clifford Holly Hill Fl '66 Baracuda Plym 273 -0.01 12.5 12.484 106.37

    8082 A/NMC 4 John Zombeck Saline MI '67 Nova Chev 383 0.029 10.5 10.483 121.19
    8178 D/NMC 10 Joey Winick Vineland NJ '78 Malibu Chev 350 0.04 12 11.97 108.85

    9 F/NMC 8 Tom Baumgartner Matawan NJ '68 Buick GS Buick 350 0.094 13 13.373 101.22
    8416 B/NMC 2 Jerry Miles Tiplersville Ms '70 Duster Ply 416 -0.048 11 10.97 120.47

    8006 B/NMC 7 Steve Sachs Pittsgrove NJ '71 AMC Matador AMC 401 0.036 11 11.06 111.26
    8970 D/NMC 1 Danny Towe Lawrencville GA '70 Mustang Ford 351 0.121 12 12 105.1

    2 B/NMC 3 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.059 11 11.001 119.64
    8005 C/NMC 9 Charlie Johnson Accord NY '69 Chevelle SS Chev 396 0.011 11.5 11.559 115.62

    8003 B/NMC 6 Dallas Schultz Richmonf TX '72 Demon Dodg 408 0.065 11 10.753 121.4
    8004 AA/NMC 12 Tracey Rogers Pottstown PA '68 Dart Dodg 340 -0.047 10 9.812 135.52

    ROUND 2
    2 B/NMC 3 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.066 11 11.004 120.69
    8003 B/NMC 6 Dallas Schultz Richmonf TX '72 Demon Dodg 408 0.094 11 10.971 120.07

    1 D/NMC 5 Ralph Seran Clayton NJ '70 Super B Dodg 440 0.036 12 12.022 111.28
    9 F/NMC 8 Tom Baumgartner Matawan NJ '68 Buick GS Buick 350 -0.006 13 13.386 100.5

    8082 A/NMC 4 John Zombeck Saline MI '67 Nova Chev 383 0.148 10.5 11.163 99.41
    8006 B/NMC 7 Steve Sachs Pittsgrove NJ '71 AMC Matador AMC 401 -0.185 11 10.94 122.86

    ROUND 3
    2 B/NMC 3 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.068 11 11.005 119.95
    1 D/NMC 5 Ralph Seran Clayton NJ '70 Super B Dodg 440 0.051 12 12.026 111.28

    8082 A/NMC 4 John Zombeck Saline MI '67 Nova Chev 383 0.238 10.5 10.964 97.91
    SINGLE 0

    FINALS
    2 B/NMC 3 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.03 11 11.028 108.73
    8082 A/NMC 4 John Zombeck Saline MI '67 Nova Chev 383 0.184 10.5 10.569 127.01


    Compulink StarTrak McLeod Open Comp Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    9645 OC 27 John King Mt Pleasant PA '98 S-10 Chev 427 0.007 11.38 11.337 119.32
    9202 OC 12 Kevin Mockalis Windsor Locks CT '69 Firebird Pont 440 0.169 10.87 10.739 123.1

    9150 OC 23 Gordon Maxwell Bearcreek TWSP '67 Chevy II Wgn Chev 582 0.231 9.4 9.564 146.88
    9079 OC 8 Anthony Pigone Windsor Locks '79 Malibu Chev 406 0.159 10.5 10.476 115.04

    9056 OC 17 Gary Ayers Conyers Ga '95 Gmc S-15 Chev 305 0.001 15.33 15.53 88.57
    9663 OC 2 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill Fl '86 Mustang Ford 358 0.056 10.24 10.233 124.57

    7 OC 1 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.038 10.63 10.657 123.86
    9163 OC 16 Jeff Hughes Duryea PA '80 Mustang Ford 358 0.097 9.54 9.582 140.14

    9270 OC 30 Robert George Emmaus PA '85 Camaro Chev 414 0.063 10.26 10.474 130.12
    9080 OC 15 Joe Swarollick Hopelawn NJ '88 Camaro Chev 502 0.121 11.15 11.322 113.08

    9285 OC 10 Jake Winters Washington MI '85 Chevy S-10 Chev 377 0.067 10.54 10.834 103.21
    9269 0 OC 25 Alex Ramirez Allentown PA '93 Mustang Ford 434 0.696 9.99 10.077 134.5

    9332 OC 13 AAron Lambert Bushkill PA '84 Camaro Chev 358 0.068 10.66 10.888 123.94
    9308 OC 28 John Voshell Dover DE '68 Mustang Ford 400 -0.031 9.34 9.301 144.04

    6 OC 6 Donnie Bowles Madisonville Ky '05 Mustang Ford 299 0.033 9.67 9.739 127.76
    9333 OC 21 Roger Lambert East Stradsburg PA 80 Malibu,Chev 420, .057,10.85,10.983,120.66

    9515 OC 24 Joseph Laino Islip NY '65 Nova 0.274 8.98 9.149 130.43
    9520 OC 9 Scott Evans Gidiup PA '34 Ford Chev 383 0.529 10.09 10.167 129.84

    9488 OC 5 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 0 11.18 11.317 109.29
    9282 OC 20 Larry Judd Cumberland MD '67 Chevy II Chev 406 LB3A 9.41 10.124 138.88

    9027 OC 14 Dan Walleigh Reading PA '60 Falcon Chev 355 0.063 10.56 10.641 112.38
    9470 OC 29 Wayne Roatche Quackerstown PA '80 Capri Ford 351 0.072 11.44 11.668 96.46

    9302 OC 11 Jenni Merrick Dellroy OH '89 Mustang Ford 302 0.001 11.92 11.949 111.94
    9020 OC 26 Cliff Hynson Fredencksburg Va '64 Chev II Chev 406 0.143 10.36 10.349 128.55

    9909 OC 3 Dean Vaughn Sardina Oh '03 GMC Truck Chev 406 0.003 9.86 9.875 136.62
    9464 OC 18 Brad Satow Fleetwood PA '79 Mustang 0.023 12.44 12.428 105.12

    9208 OC 7 Rob Whitney Rising Sun In '00 Trans Am Chev 400 0.007 9.87 9.885 134.73
    9521 OC 22 Rory Krupp Royersford PA '07 Mustang Ford 331 0.183 9.59 9.569 134.51

    9021 OC 4 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH '90 Mustang Ford 376 0.078 11.9 11.913 111.09
    9555 OC 19 Michael Osullivan Chalfont PA '90 Mustang Ford 347 9.09

    ROUND 2
    9270 OC 30 Robert George Emmaus PA '85 Camaro Chev 414 0.111 10.26 10.392 130.81
    9150 OC 23 Gordon Maxwell Bearcreek TWSP '67 Chevy II Wgn Chev 582 1.138 9.4 9.552 146.51

    9488 OC 5 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 0.043 11.18 11.144 125.86
    9645 OC 27 John King Mt Pleasant PA '98 S-10 Chev 427 -0.018 11.38 11.225 122.12

    9027 OC 14 Dan Walleigh Reading PA '60 Falcon Chev 355 0.023 10.56 10.594 115.06
    9208 OC 7 Rob Whitney Rising Sun In '00 Trans Am Chev 400 0.036 9.87 9.919 136

    9515 OC 24 Joseph Laino Islip NY '65 Nova 0.208 8.98 9.011 149.03
    9056 OC 17 Gary Ayers Conyers Ga '95 Gmc S-15 Chev 305 0.576 15.33 15.471 88.8

    6 OC 6 Donnie Bowles Madisonville Ky '05 Mustang Ford 299 0.015 9.67 9.879 125.06
    9332 OC 13 AAron Lambert Bushkill PA '84 Camaro Chev 358 0.023 10.66 10.904 123.93

    9021 OC 4 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH '90 Mustang Ford 376 -0.006 11.9 11.898 111.21
    9302 OC 11 Jenni Merrick Dellroy OH '89 Mustang Ford 302 -0.016 11.92 11.957 112.98

    9909 OC 3 Dean Vaughn Sardina Oh '03 GMC Truck Chev 406 0.059 9.86 9.915 137.06
    9285 OC 10 Jake Winters Washington MI '85 Chevy S-10 Chev 377 -0.001 10.54 10.667 115.63

    7 OC 1 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.05 10.63 10.67 125.97
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 3
    9027 OC 14 Dan Walleigh Reading PA '60 Falcon Chev 355 0.026 10.56 10.726 108.9
    9909 OC 3 Dean Vaughn Sardina Oh '03 GMC Truck Chev 406 0.044 9.86 11.387 135.13

    9515 OC 24 Joseph Laino Islip NY '65 Nova 0.012 8.98 9.024 148.72
    6 OC 6 Donnie Bowles Madisonville Ky '05 Mustang Ford 299 0.076 9.67 9.644 140.75

    9488 OC 5 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 0.005 11.18 11.232 119.7
    7 OC 1 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.135 10.63 10.679 125.04

    9021 OC 4 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH '90 Mustang Ford 376 0.038 11.9 12.054 109.55
    9270 OC 30 Robert George Emmaus PA '85 Camaro Chev 414 -0.03 10.26 10.427 130.58

    ROUND 4
    9027 OC 14 Dan Walleigh Reading PA '60 Falcon Chev 355 0.129 10.56 10.559 125.29
    9488 OC 5 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 -0.004 11.18 11.226 125.01

    9515 OC 24 Joseph Laino Islip NY '65 Nova 0.105 8.98 9.026 147.79
    9021 OC 4 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH '90 Mustang Ford 376 -0.004 11.9 11.969 110.84

    FINALS
    9027 OC 14 Dan Walleigh Reading PA '60 Falcon Chev 355 0.013 10.56 10.567 119.42
    9515 OC 24 Joseph Laino Islip NY '65 Nova 0.037 8.98 9.033 148.25


    Compulink StarTrak Eaton Posi Late-Model EFI Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    7 I/EFI 2 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.06 13.5 13.549 101.57
    6 D/EFI 4 Carole Lissy Schumberg IL '97 Mustang Cobra Ford 281 -0.049 11 11.381 115.15

    11099 G/EFI 5 Rick Moroso Guilford CT '08 Mustang Ford 281 0.047 12.5 13.51 104.04
    11100 F/EFI 3 Robin Lawrence Galesburg IL '10 Camaro Chev 376 0.512 12 12.726 116.88

    1 J/EFI 1 Doug Winters Washington MI '99 Camaro Chev 350 0.049 14 14.146 99.52
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 2
    1 J/EFI 1 Doug Winters Washington MI '99 Camaro Chev 350 0.063 14 14.233 87.78
    11099 G/EFI 5 Rick Moroso Guilford CT '08 Mustang Ford 281 0.03 12.5 13.391 100.66

    7 I/EFI 2 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.523 13.5 13.458 101.22
    SINGLE 0

    FINALS
    1 J/EFI 1 Doug Winters Washington MI '99 Camaro Chev 350 0.012 14 14.115 96.85
    7 I/EFI 2 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.178 13.5 13.513 101.45


    Compulink StarTrak Heads Up Hemi Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    2000 B/HEM 2 Eddie Rosa McDonague GA '06 Charger Hemi 426 0.638 10.292 138.31
    130 D/HEM 6 Al Gennarelli Sanbury NC '09 Challenger Hemi 426 0.31 11.658 116.27

    2021 B/HEM 3 Chris Dufresne Waldorf MD '06 MSRT8 0.425 10.98 126.02
    129 D/HEM 7 James Miller Suffolk VA '07 300 SRT8 Hemi 426 0.397 11.598 117.22

    2003 D/HEM 4 Daniel VanHorn Wantagh NY '06 Charger Hemi 426 0.333 11.238 123.14
    2008 G/HEM 8 Chris Janczy Hazlet NJ '06 Charger Hemi 345 0.282 12.178 115.89

    350 B/HEM 1 Doug Duell Newburg IN '09 Challenger Hemi 370 0.372 14.674 76.8
    2017 C/HEM 5 Chad Taback Broadalbin NY '06 Chrysler

    ROUND 2
    2000 B/HEM 2 Eddie Rosa McDonague GA '06 Charger Hemi 426 0.35 10.292 135.4
    2003 D/HEM 4 Daniel VanHorn Wantagh NY '06 Charger Hemi 426 0.307 10.602 125.78

    2021 B/HEM 3 Chris Dufresne Waldorf MD '06 MSRT8 0.331 10.221 137.62
    350 B/HEM 1 Doug Duell Newburg IN '09 Challenger Hemi 370 0.11 10.479 129.45

    FINALS
    2021 B/HEM 3 Chris Dufresne Waldorf MD '06 MSRT8 0.295 10.676 117.75
    2000 B/HEM 2 Eddie Rosa McDonague GA '06 Charger Hemi 426


    Compulink StarTrak HEMI Rumble Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    9827 F/HEM 11 Dave Coults Nashua NH '06 Magnum Hemi 372 0.164 12.5 12.442 112.66
    2009 F/HEM 0 Steven Kowalski Yonkers NY '07 Charger Hemi 370 0.15 12.5 12.367 109.37

    2006 G/HEM 3 George Curran Old Bridge NJ '06 Charger R/T Hemi 345 0.432 13 13.095 105.41
    2004 I/HEM 0 Jesse Schuefer Robbinsville NJ '08 Magnum Hemi 5.7 0.296 14 13.729 100.64

    2005 G/HEM 7 Gary Nielsen East Windsor '07 Daytona Hemi 345 0.265 13 13.419 93.8
    2002 G/HEM 0 Ricky Ellison Fayetteville NC '06 Challenger Hemi 6.1 13

    2007 H/HEM 5 David Johnson Bristol CT '05 Magnum Hemi 5.7 0.095 13.5 13.832 99.15
    4614 I/HEM 0 Stellino Savarino White Plains NY '05 Magnum Hemi 345 0.255 14 13.984 95.94

    1629 I/HEM 6 Bill Dixon Mountain Top PA '07 Charger R/T Hemi 517 0.184 14 14.353 96.31
    2016 I/HEM 0 John Grace Philedelphia PA '06 Charger Hemi 345 0.225 14 13.862 98.9

    2001 I/HEM 1 Dan White Roseville MI '05 Magnum 0.166 14 14.058 97.59
    2023 I/HEM 0 Greg Green Pitman NJ '06 Charger Hemi 345 0.194 14 14.282 98.48

    2022 H/HEM 9 Jeff Salvato Waterford MI '09 Challenger Hemi 369 1.062 13.5 14.956 87.52
    426 B/HEM 0 Nathan Herschbach Evans GA '06 Magnum Hemi 426 0.335 10.5 19.039 56.51

    2020 G/HEM 10 Gene Hatfield Pottstown PA '08 Challenger Hemi 370 0.063 13 13.223 90.44
    2010 F/HEM 0 Don Insley Bogoie MD '06 Cjharger Hemi 355 0.683 12.5 12.777 113.95

    397137 H/HEM 2 Leroy Sensenig Lititz PA Hemi 370 0.205 13.5 13.586 102.45
    2014 E/HEM 0 William King Jamica NY Chrysler 300 Hemi 370 0.085 12 12.408 110.07

    2012 H/HEM 8 Rick Moroso Guilford CT '09 Challenger Hemi 361 0.239 13.5 13.924 101.46
    2015 H/HEM 0 Joseph Lamonica Islip Terrace NY '08 Charger Hemi 6.1 0.119 13.5 13.306 92.44

    2025 I/HEM 4 Joseph Fulginiti Landenberg PA '05 Magnum Hemi 345 0.361 14 14.198 99.12
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 2
    2006 G/HEM 3 George Curran Old Bridge NJ '06 Charger R/T Hemi 345 0.146 13 13.251 100.88
    2012 H/HEM 8 Rick Moroso Guilford CT '09 Challenger Hemi 361 0.182 13.5 13.804 103.44

    2005 G/HEM 7 Gary Nielsen East Windsor '07 Daytona Hemi 345 0.201 13 13.66 86.47
    397137 H/HEM 2 Leroy Sensenig Lititz PA Hemi 370 0.271 13.5 14.474 104.03

    9827 F/HEM 11 Dave Coults Nashua NH '06 Magnum Hemi 372 0.165 12.5 12.72 104.48
    1629 I/HEM 6 Bill Dixon Mountain Top PA '07 Charger R/T Hemi 517 0.131 14 14.295 96.59

    2020 G/HEM 10 Gene Hatfield Pottstown PA '08 Challenger Hemi 370 0.36 13 12.984 107.01
    2007 H/HEM 5 David Johnson Bristol CT '05 Magnum Hemi 5.7 13.5

    2022 H/HEM 9 Jeff Salvato Waterford MI '09 Challenger Hemi 369 0.463 13.5 13.433 107.46
    2025 I/HEM 4 Joseph Fulginiti Landenberg PA '05 Magnum Hemi 345 0.393 14 13.932 96.08

    2001 I/HEM 1 Dan White Roseville MI '05 Magnum 0.172 14 14.013 98.42
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 3
    2020 G/HEM 10 Gene Hatfield Pottstown PA '08 Challenger Hemi 370 0.084 13 13.034 106.84
    2005 G/HEM 7 Gary Nielsen East Windsor '07 Daytona Hemi 345 0.367 13 12.643 105.75

    2001 I/HEM 1 Dan White Roseville MI '05 Magnum 0.154 14 14.065 93.86
    2022 H/HEM 9 Jeff Salvato Waterford MI '09 Challenger Hemi 369 0.386 13.5 13.927 105.59

    9827 F/HEM 11 Dave Coults Nashua NH '06 Magnum Hemi 372 0.273 12.5 12.727 107.93
    2006 G/HEM 3 George Curran Old Bridge NJ '06 Charger R/T Hemi 345 13

    ROUND 4
    2001 I/HEM 1 Dan White Roseville MI '05 Magnum 0.131 14 14.144 97.33
    9827 F/HEM 11 Dave Coults Nashua NH '06 Magnum Hemi 372 0.21 12.5 12.792 107.98

    2020 G/HEM 10 Gene Hatfield Pottstown PA '08 Challenger Hemi 370 0.085 13 13.086 106.15
    SINGLE 0

    FINALS
    2001 I/HEM 1 Dan White Roseville MI '05 Magnum 0.206 14 14.034 97.83
    2020 G/HEM 10 Gene Hatfield Pottstown PA '08 Challenger Hemi 370 0.146 13 13.11 106.09

  2. #2
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Lithia, FL
    Posts
    1,659
    Blog Entries
    3
    Thank you sir

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •