Compulink StarTrak Scorpion Perf Pro Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1969 PS 7 Noel Felton Lathrup VI '95 Camaro Chev 728 .658 6.607 213.91
1013 PS 6 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY '68 Camaro Pont 737

1010 PS 8 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 747 .031 18.367 44.88
1024 PS 5 Mike Stavrinos Boynton Bch FL '03 Mustang Ford 632 -.020 6.525 216.69

1212 PS 9 Richard Fleck Lexington SC '07 Corvette Chev 588 .014 6.748 204.45
1025 PS 4 John Prime Thomaston CT '68 Camaro Buic 738 .034 6.752 211.23

1560 PS 10 Jeff Lutz Callery PA '67 Nova Chev 509 -.026 8.212 177.51
1004 PS 3 Bob Vorderer Jr Orland Park IL '68 Camaro Chev 830

1324 PS 2 Troy Coughlin Jupiter Fl '09 GXP Chev 830 .079 6.454 221.09
1963 PS 11 Rick Blaisdell Algonquin IL '63 Corvette Chev 522 .008 8.930 108.61

2 PS 1 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 .120 14.620 58.93
1051 PS 12 Coby Rabon Ridgeway SC '05 Mustang Ford 670

Compulink StarTrak ARP Nostalgia Pro Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1

3003 NPS 5 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA '74 Camaro Chev 634 .020 7.643 175.82
3112 NPS 10 Chuck DeMory Geneva IL '68 Mustang Ford 632 .109 7.979 171.31

3016 NPS 1 Danny Shemwell Elton KY '69 Camaro Chev 525 .070 7.579 183.15
3228 NPS 6 James Jarrett St Clair MI '69 Camero Dart 622 .051 7.650 183.99

1 NPS 3 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 .041 7.619 184.27
4 NPS 8 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 .124 7.774 178.64

7 NPS 7 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Mustang Ford 398 .028 7.642 181.86
2 NPS 2 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 640 -.014 7.550 179.59

3000 NPS 4 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 530 .022 7.585 183.07
3005 NPS 9 Mitch Mika Arlington Hts IL '85 Camaro Chev 632 .042 7.759 183.42

Compulink StarTrak Vortech Xtreme Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1

3 XS 4 Bob Kurgan Byron Il '86 Mustang Ford 363 .091 8.375 169.38
4105 XS 9 Fred Brunn Palm Beach FL '69 Camaro Chev 522 .113 13.434 66.39

10 XS 5 Steve Cagle Huntsville Al '70 Nova Chev 522 .070 8.282 163.53
4442 XS 10 Scotty G Guiler Salem OH '81 Olds 442 Chev 523 .059 8.555 164.17

4518 XS 2 Chris Singlenton Marengo Il '92 Mustang Ford 360 .234 8.177 172.25
4067 XS 7 Andy Mayes Eggleville TN '70 Challenger Mopr 522

4019 XS 3 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro Chev 525 .022 8.367 174.05
4048 XS 8 Haskell Mackowski Miami Lakes FL '91 Mustang Chev 525 .051 9.123 162.80

4177 XS 11 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 1.087 15.716 78.91
5 XS 6 Aaron Stapleton Plainfield Il '94 Trans Am Chev 525

4119 XS 1 Chuck Bartholme Salisbury MD '90 Mustang Ford 359 .074 8.179 171.36
SINGLE 0

Compulink StarTrak Hedman Headers Nos SS Elimination Results
ROUND 1

7022 B/NSS 2 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 .016 10.50 10.646 111.16
7421 B/NSS 12 Mike Davis Monroe GA '66 GTO Pont 421 .162 10.50 10.547 128.68

7700 C/NSS 18 Donnie Wilson Cave City KY '65 Coronet Mopr 440 .025 11.00 11.093 108.67
7043 CFX 8 William/Bud Cochran Parkersburg WV '66 Fairlane Ford 535 .308 9.75 9.793 132.53

7106 BFX 3 Jeff Roell Poughahag NY '64 Ford Ford 427 .049 9.50 9.538 141.11
7167 B/NSS 13 Ava Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Pont 462 .004 10.50 10.602 128.48

7600 B/NSS 14 TD Holland Huntington TN '68 AMX AMC 401 .019 10.50 10.564 126.78
7777 A/NSS 4 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Fury Plym 540 .118 10.00 9.980 134.16

7055 BFX 7 Stephanie Dimino Conegerville PA '66 Impala Chev 427 .084 9.50 9.493 137.81
7770 A/NSS 17 Barry Camp Monroe GA '66 Biscayne Chev 540 .024 10.00 9.977 134.87

7427 B/NSS 15 Brian Merrick Delroy OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 .016 10.50 10.564 121.42
7017 B/NSS 5 Joe Ewing McCornsville IN '63 Polara Mopr 440 .059 10.50 10.601 119.63

7047 B/NSS 10 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH '67 Fairlane Ford 427 .103 10.50 10.637 123.60
7601 CFX 20 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Mopr 580 .033 9.75 9.979 143.25

7050 BFX 6 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '65 Comet Ford 517 .025 9.50 9.936 125.41
7669 C/NSS 16 Craig Powell Houston TX '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 .215 11.00 12.279 121.65

5 BFX 11 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 T-Bolt Ford 427 .027 9.50 9.490 141.49
7771 B/NSS 21 Danny Gouvela Charlotte NC '62 Bel Air Chev 409 10.50

7025 D/NSS 9 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 .036 11.50 11.545 116.42
7851 AA/FX 19 John DiMino Norristown PA '66 Coronet Hemi 426 9.00

7681 E/NSS 1 Jeff Hoblick Flushing OH '65 Belvedere Chry 440 .089 12.00 12.096 110.57
SINGLE 0

Compulink StarTrak McLeod Open Comp Elimination Results
ROUND 1

9 OC 1 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 .035 10.16 10.244 123.00
9881 OC 11 Herman Blankfield Memphis TN '55 Studebaker DOD 360 .174 11.85 11.933 114.16

9626 OC 4 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '79 Mustang Ford 427 .026 9.24 9.265 138.81
9142 OC 14 William Smith Springdale NC '88 Mustang Ford 466 -.008 10.25 10.378 130.97

9285 OC 9 Jake Winters Washington MI '85 Chev S10 Chev 377 .033 10.50 10.791 122.29
9704 OC 19 Jimmy King Harrisburg IL '86 Mustang Ford 393 .347 10.16 10.297 131.10

9488 OC 12 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 .067 11.20 11.285 115.39
9276 OC 2 Jody Bialock Jefferson GA '47 Hudson Supr 6 Mopar 500 .036 10.00 10.145 131.69

9085 OC 6 Dwayne Camp Bremen GA '85 Firebird Chev 416 .035 9.54 9.592 141.77
9056 OC 16 Gary Ayers Conyers GA '95 Sonoma GM 305 .169 15.14 14.988 90.80

9556 OC 10 Milton Grow Franklinville NJ '71 Matador AMC 415 .091 10.94 11.091 118.79
9909 OC 20 Dean Vaughn Sardinia OH '03 GMC 5/15 Chev 406 .019 9.93 10.173 136.37

7 OC 3 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '03 Mustang Ford 281 .092 11.73 11.757 117.31
9208 OC 13 Rob Whitney Rising Sun MI '00 Trans Am Chev 406 .188 12.03 11.890 119.85

9240 OC 15 Lonnie Sayset Orlando FL '84 Monte Carlo GM 350 .316 10.75 10.848 126.12
9156 OC 5 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 .197 10.55 10.803 119.19

6 OC 18 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '81 Capri Ford 473 .046 10.85 10.811 125.33
9213 OC 8 Joe Parisi Jacksonville FL '96 Mustang Ford 281 -.009 12.63 12.591 104.04

9792 OC 7 Steven Keller Moorsville NC '69 Camaro Chev 401 .070 9.52 9.686 132.63
9776 OC 17 Randy Ferrell Cross Plains TN '03 SS Pick Up Chev 6.0 .331 15.32 15.510 87.84

ROUND 2

9085 OC 6 Dwayne Camp Bremen GA '85 Firebird Chev 416 .071 9.54 9.564 142.00
9 OC 1 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 -.024 10.16 10.199 131.68

9626 OC 4 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '79 Mustang Ford 427 .032 9.24 9.328 123.42
9285 OC 9 Jake Winters Washington MI '85 Chev S10 Chev 377 .032 10.50 10.614 127.10

9488 OC 12 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 .029 11.20 11.216 108.82
9792 OC 7 Steven Keller Moorsville NC '69 Camaro Chev 401 .042 9.52 9.594 141.00

9556 OC 10 Milton Grow Franklinville NJ '71 Matador AMC 415 .144 10.94 11.008 108.05
9240 OC 15 Lonnie Sayset Orlando FL '84 Monte Carlo GM 350 .262 10.75 11.066 123.38

6 OC 18 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '81 Capri Ford 473 .022 10.85 10.905 113.49
7 OC 3 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '03 Mustang Ford 281 .053 11.73 11.800 107.03