Compulink StarTrak Scorpion Perf Pro Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1

1969 PS 7 Noel Felton Lathrup VI '95 Camaro Chev 728 .658 6.607 213.91
1013 PS 6 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY '68 Camaro Pont 737

1010 PS 8 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 747 .031 18.367 44.88
1024 PS 5 Mike Stavrinos Boynton Bch FL '03 Mustang Ford 632 -.020 6.525 216.69

1212 PS 9 Richard Fleck Lexington SC '07 Corvette Chev 588 .014 6.748 204.45
1025 PS 4 John Prime Thomaston CT '68 Camaro Buic 738 .034 6.752 211.23

1560 PS 10 Jeff Lutz Callery PA '67 Nova Chev 509 -.026 8.212 177.51
1004 PS 3 Bob Vorderer Jr Orland Park IL '68 Camaro Chev 830

1324 PS 2 Troy Coughlin Jupiter Fl '09 GXP Chev 830 .079 6.454 221.09
1963 PS 11 Rick Blaisdell Algonquin IL '63 Corvette Chev 522 .008 8.930 108.61

2 PS 1 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 .120 14.620 58.93
1051 PS 12 Coby Rabon Ridgeway SC '05 Mustang Ford 670

ROUND 2

1212 PS 9 Richard Fleck Lexington SC '07 Corvette Chev 588 .092 7.121 203.06
1560 PS 10 Jeff Lutz Callery PA '67 Nova Chev 509 -.002 7.093 202.03

2 PS 1 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 .086 6.394 223.58
1969 PS 7 Noel Felton Lathrup VI '95 Camaro Chev 728 .011 6.611 214.11

1324 PS 2 Troy Coughlin Jupiter Fl '09 GXP Chev 830 .056 6.389 221.78
1010 PS 8 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 747 .014 6.463 218.16

ROUND 3

2 PS 1 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 .089 21.191 38.20
SINGLE 0
1324 PS 2 Troy Coughlin Jupiter Fl '09 GXP Chev 830 .060 6.463 220.73

1212 PS 9 Richard Fleck Lexington SC '07 Corvette Chev 588 .025 6.625 208.78

FINALS

1324 PS 2 Troy Coughlin Jupiter Fl '09 GXP Chev 830 .050 6.433 220.76
2 PS 1 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 .080 6.438 222.11

Compulink StarTrak Mickey Thompson SS 10.5 Elimination Results
ROUND 1

2999 SS 2 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 732 .089 7.018 201.67
2014 SS 5 JW Willard Kinzer Allen KY '00 Corvette Chev .094 11.995 153.09

2840 SS 4 Frank Mewshaw Melbourne FL '88 Trans Am Chev 509 .471 14.611 59.15
2690 SS 3 Mike Yedgarian Tronto Canada '02 Firebird Chev 540

3 SS 1 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 .749 18.361 40.19
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

3 SS 1 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 .086 7.027 199.17
2840 SS 4 Frank Mewshaw Melbourne FL '88 Trans Am Chev 509 -.012 7.196 209.14

2999 SS 2 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 732 .137 7.026 197.54
SINGLE 0

FINALS

3 SS 1 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 2.901 7.797 139.98
2999 SS 2 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 732 .065 17.289 48.07

Compulink StarTrak ARP Nostalgia Pro Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1

3003 NPS 5 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA '74 Camaro Chev 634 .020 7.643 175.82
3112 NPS 10 Chuck DeMory Geneva IL '68 Mustang Ford 632 .109 7.979 171.31

3016 NPS 1 Danny Shemwell Elton KY '69 Camaro Chev 525 .070 7.579 183.15
3228 NPS 6 James Jarrett St Clair MI '69 Camero Dart 622 .051 7.650 183.99

1 NPS 3 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 .041 7.619 184.27
4 NPS 8 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 .124 7.774 178.64

7 NPS 7 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Mustang Ford 398 .028 7.642 181.86
2 NPS 2 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 640 -.014 7.550 179.59

3000 NPS 4 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 530 .022 7.585 183.07
3005 NPS 9 Mitch Mika Arlington Hts IL '85 Camaro Chev 632 .042 7.759 183.42

ROUND 2

1 NPS 3 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 .016 7.605 185.00
3003 NPS 5 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA '74 Camaro Chev 634 .044 7.672 175.62

3000 NPS 4 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 530 .015 7.553 182.26
7 NPS 7 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Mustang Ford 398 .027 7.750 180.26

3016 NPS 1 Danny Shemwell Elton KY '69 Camaro Chev 525 .062 7.572 183.54
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3

3016 NPS 1 Danny Shemwell Elton KY '69 Camaro Chev 525 .044 7.622 183.44
1 NPS 3 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 -.012 7.629 184.42

3000 NPS 4 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 530 .041 7.585 183.82
SINGLE 0

FINALS

3016 NPS 1 Danny Shemwell Elton KY '69 Camaro Chev 525 .092 7.579 183.62
3000 NPS 4 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 530 .013 7.682 182.70

Compulink StarTrak Vortech Xtreme Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1

3 XS 4 Bob Kurgan Byron Il '86 Mustang Ford 363 .091 8.375 169.38
4105 XS 9 Fred Brunn Palm Beach FL '69 Camaro Chev 522 .113 13.434 66.39

10 XS 5 Steve Cagle Huntsville Al '70 Nova Chev 522 .070 8.282 163.53
4442 XS 10 Scotty G Guiler Salem OH '81 Olds 442 Chev 523 .059 8.555 164.17

4518 XS 2 Chris Singlenton Marengo Il '92 Mustang Ford 360 .234 8.177 172.25
4067 XS 7 Andy Mayes Eggleville TN '70 Challenger Mopr 522

4019 XS 3 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro Chev 525 .022 8.367 174.05
4048 XS 8 Haskell Mackowski Miami Lakes FL '91 Mustang Chev 525 .051 9.123 162.80

4177 XS 11 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 1.087 15.716 78.91
5 XS 6 Aaron Stapleton Plainfield Il '94 Trans Am Chev 525

4119 XS 1 Chuck Bartholme Salisbury MD '90 Mustang Ford 359 .074 8.179 171.36
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

4518 XS 2 Chris Singlenton Marengo Il '92 Mustang Ford 360 .030 8.110 173.52
10 XS 5 Steve Cagle Huntsville Al '70 Nova Chev 522 .029 8.267 169.17

4177 XS 11 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 .053 8.122 169.66
4019 XS 3 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro Chev 525 .046 8.195 174.32

4119 XS 1 Chuck Bartholme Salisbury MD '90 Mustang Ford 359 .105 8.241 170.32
3 XS 4 Bob Kurgan Byron Il '86 Mustang Ford 363 .054 8.312 170.41

ROUND 3

4177 XS 11 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 .091 8.215 169.85
4119 XS 1 Chuck Bartholme Salisbury MD '90 Mustang Ford 359 .056 39.745 134.95

4518 XS 2 Chris Singlenton Marengo Il '92 Mustang Ford 360 .100 8.094 174.01
SINGLE 0

FINALS

4518 XS 2 Chris Singlenton Marengo Il '92 Mustang Ford 360 .036 8.152 173.81
4177 XS 11 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 .036 8.362 166.91

Compulink StarTrak Comp Cams Pro Stock Elimination Results
ROUND 1

5210 PSTK 7 Felton Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Chev 525 .046 11.774 101.14
5034 PSTK 4 Greg Delaney Covington Tn '00 Trans Am Chev 525 -.339 8.818 141.22

3 PSTK 2 Skip Baskin Covington Tn '67 Nova II Chev 420 .036 8.655 154.03
5148 PSTK 5 Ben Mens Petersburg MI '91 Mustang Roush 400 -.006 8.708 155.74

5247 PSTK 6 Joe Garza Richmond TX '93 Mustang Ford 400 .035 8.784 160.63
5088 PSTK 3 Andy Schmidt Highland IN '85 Mustang Ford 420 -.022 9.770 104.78

1 PSTK 1 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang BES 420 .063 9.055 158.39
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

3 PSTK 2 Skip Baskin Covington Tn '67 Nova II Chev 420 .048 8.599 156.25
5210 PSTK 7 Felton Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Chev 525 .067 9.461 150.73

1 PSTK 1 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang BES 420 .043 9.023 158.15
5247 PSTK 6 Joe Garza Richmond TX '93 Mustang Ford 400 .117 9.439 158.84

FINALS

3 PSTK 2 Skip Baskin Covington Tn '67 Nova II Chev 420 .023 8.628 156.19
1 PSTK 1 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang BES 420 .025 8.846 158.22

Compulink StarTrak BFG Street Radial Elimination Results
ROUND 1

6555 SR 5 Jason Hoots Mount ulla NC '90 Mustang Ford 363 .094 9.180 151.24
4 SR 2 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 310 .151 9.837 135.80

1 SR 1 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 357 .098 8.865 154.49
SINGLE 0

6007 SR 3 Jay J. Canella Antioch IL '62 Chevy II Chev 358 .369 10.360 112.77
6381 SR 6 Chris Fillyaw Grass Lake MI '90 Mustang Ford 308

6341 SR 4 Scott Carter Clarkston MI '95 Mustang Chev 370 .331 9.198 150.51
6008 SR 7 Jessi Coulter Bowling Green KY '91 Camaro GM 400

ROUND 2

6555 SR 5 Jason Hoots Mount ulla NC '90 Mustang Ford 363 .049 9.138 152.49
6341 SR 4 Scott Carter Clarkston MI '95 Mustang Chev 370 .091 9.185 150.50

1 SR 1 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 357 .111 8.908 154.74
6007 SR 3 Jay J. Canella Antioch IL '62 Chevy II Chev 358 .111 9.021 155.61

FINALS

6555 SR 5 Jason Hoots Mount ulla NC '90 Mustang Ford 363 .136 9.093 153.74
1 SR 1 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 357 .242 9.280 153.20

Compulink StarTrak BFG Tires Mean Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1

3 MS 2 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 347 .070 10.064 132.46
5 MS 3 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev 349

2 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington TN '66 Chevy Chev 363 .071 10.112 130.73
SINGLE 0

FINALS

2 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington TN '66 Chevy Chev 363 .050 10.059 131.57
3 MS 2 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 347 .040 10.088 132.00

Compulink StarTrak Hedman Headers Nos SS Elimination Results
ROUND 1

7022 B/NSS 2 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 .016 10.50 10.646 111.16
7421 B/NSS 12 Mike Davis Monroe GA '66 GTO Pont 421 .162 10.50 10.547 128.68

7700 C/NSS 18 Donnie Wilson Cave City KY '65 Coronet Mopr 440 .025 11.00 11.093 108.67
7043 CFX 8 William/Bud Cochran Parkersburg WV '66 Fairlane Ford 535 .308 9.75 9.793 132.53

7106 BFX 3 Jeff Roell Poughahag NY '64 Ford Ford 427 .049 9.50 9.538 141.11
7167 B/NSS 13 Ava Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Pont 462 .004 10.50 10.602 128.48

7600 B/NSS 14 TD Holland Huntington TN '68 AMX AMC 401 .019 10.50 10.564 126.78
7777 A/NSS 4 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Fury Plym 540 .118 10.00 9.980 134.16

7055 BFX 7 Stephanie Dimino Conegerville PA '66 Impala Chev 427 .084 9.50 9.493 137.81
7770 A/NSS 17 Barry Camp Monroe GA '66 Biscayne Chev 540 .024 10.00 9.977 134.87

7427 B/NSS 15 Brian Merrick Delroy OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 .016 10.50 10.564 121.42
7017 B/NSS 5 Joe Ewing McCornsville IN '63 Polara Mopr 440 .059 10.50 10.601 119.63

7047 B/NSS 10 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH '67 Fairlane Ford 427 .103 10.50 10.637 123.60
7601 CFX 20 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Mopr 580 .033 9.75 9.979 143.25

7050 BFX 6 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '65 Comet Ford 517 .025 9.50 9.936 125.41
7669 C/NSS 16 Craig Powell Houston TX '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 .215 11.00 12.279 121.65

5 BFX 11 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 T-Bolt Ford 427 .027 9.50 9.490 141.49
7771 B/NSS 21 Danny Gouvela Charlotte NC '62 Bel Air Chev 409 10.50

7025 D/NSS 9 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 .036 11.50 11.545 116.42
7851 AA/FX 19 John DiMino Norristown PA '66 Coronet Hemi 426 9.00

7681 E/NSS 1 Jeff Hoblick Flushing OH '65 Belvedere Chry 440 .089 12.00 12.096 110.57
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

5 BFX 11 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 T-Bolt Ford 427 .064 9.50 9.534 141.92
7050 BFX 6 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '65 Comet Ford 517 .095 9.50 9.494 140.39

7700 C/NSS 18 Donnie Wilson Cave City KY '65 Coronet Mopr 440 .053 11.00 11.079 119.40
7106 BFX 3 Jeff Roell Poughahag NY '64 Ford Ford 427 .062 9.50 9.614 140.97

7025 D/NSS 9 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 .019 11.50 11.503 110.37
7600 B/NSS 14 TD Holland Huntington TN '68 AMX AMC 401 .035 10.50 10.535 129.01

7427 B/NSS 15 Brian Merrick Delroy OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 .006 10.50 10.565 122.80
7047 B/NSS 10 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH '67 Fairlane Ford 427 .067 10.50 10.556 126.42

7055 BFX 7 Stephanie Dimino Conegerville PA '66 Impala Chev 427 .051 9.50 9.494 133.51
7681 E/NSS 1 Jeff Hoblick Flushing OH '65 Belvedere Chry 440 .033 12.00 11.978 111.69

7022 B/NSS 2 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 -.002 10.50 10.496 129.65
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3

7427 B/NSS 15 Brian Merrick Delroy OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 .001 10.50 10.535 125.74
7022 B/NSS 2 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 .040 10.50 10.580 129.02

5 BFX 11 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 T-Bolt Ford 427 .152 9.50 9.588 141.88
7700 C/NSS 18 Donnie Wilson Cave City KY '65 Coronet Mopr 440 .046 11.00 10.994 117.07

7055 BFX 7 Stephanie Dimino Conegerville PA '66 Impala Chev 427 .006 9.50 9.504 135.77
7025 D/NSS 9 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 .059 11.50 11.482 117.05

ROUND 4

7427 B/NSS 15 Brian Merrick Delroy OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 .025 10.50 10.491 127.20
7055 BFX 7 Stephanie Dimino Conegerville PA '66 Impala Chev 427 -.049 9.50 9.445 144.84

5 BFX 11 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 T-Bolt Ford 427 .106 9.50 9.458 142.34
SINGLE 0

FINALS

7427 B/NSS 15 Brian Merrick Delroy OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 .066 10.50 10.521 129.08
5 BFX 11 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 T-Bolt Ford 427 -.003 9.50 9.607 141.85

Compulink StarTrak Eaton Posi Late Model EFI Elimination Results
ROUND 1

6 D/EFI 4 Carol Lissy Schaumburg IL '97 Cobra Ford 281 .945 11.00 11.340 120.74
1 J/EFI 2 Doug Winters Washington MI '99 Camaro Chev 350 14.00

4 K/EFI 3 Andrew Ford Graham KY '96 Mustang Ford 4.6 .217 14.50 14.467 94.53
11011 G/EFI 5 Mike Meeks Santa Rosa Bch FL '98 Vette Chev 346 12.50

7 I/EFI 1 Bobby Barrick Deanville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 .020 13.50 13.657 91.98
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

7 I/EFI 1 Bobby Barrick Deanville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 .151 13.50 13.402 91.73
4 K/EFI 3 Andrew Ford Graham KY '96 Mustang Ford 4.6 .188 14.50 14.377 93.67

6 D/EFI 4 Carol Lissy Schaumburg IL '97 Cobra Ford 281 .276 11.00 10.935 128.92
SINGLE 0

FINALS

6 D/EFI 4 Carol Lissy Schaumburg IL '97 Cobra Ford 281 .241 11.00 11.021 118.52
7 I/EFI 1 Bobby Barrick Deanville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 .109 13.50 13.414 102.76

Compulink StarTrak Nostalgia Muscle Car Elimination Results
ROUND 1

8082 A/NMC 15 John Zombeck Saline MI '67 Nova Chev 383 .018 10.50 10.501 128.59
2 B/NMC 5 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 .039 11.00 10.950 121.70

8003 B/NMC 17 Dallas Schultz Richmond TX '72 Demon Dodg 408 .069 11.00 11.117 118.56
6 E/NMC 7 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '65 Impala Chev 327 .074 12.50 12.489 108.12

8127 B/NMC 10 Ted Carter Ellerbe NC '69 Chevelle Chev 396 .135 11.00 11.018 123.09
8028 H/NMC 20 Randy Bennett Stockbridge GA '70 AMC AMC 390 .093 14.00 13.974 91.47

8454 AA/NMC 8 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 454 .006 10.00 10.120 126.79
9 F/NMC 18 Tom Baumgartner Matawan NJ '68 Buick GS Buick 350 .157 13.00 13.120 102.66

8337 E/NMC 1 Mike Clifford Deland FL '66 Baracuda Plym 273 .062 12.50 12.557 103.98
8117 D/NMC 11 Greg Winters Washington MI '71 Nova Chev 396 .187 12.00 11.971 113.67

1 D/NMC 3 Ralph Seran Clayton NJ '70 Super B Dodg 440 .101 12.00 11.965 112.66
8416 B/NMC 13 Jerry Miles Tiplersville MS '70 Duster Mopr 318 -.030 11.00 11.042 114.82

8027 C/NMC 12 Tim Clark Rockingham NC '67 Chevelle Chev 427 .035 11.50 11.505 111.32
8970 D/NMC 2 Danny Towe Lawrenceville GA '70 Mustang Ford 351 .094 12.00 11.911 109.30

8070 B/NMC 19 Dale Wolford Hodgenville KY '70 Olds Olds 438 .073 11.00 11.010 118.00
8000 B/NMC 9 Greg Brannon DeBary FL '65 Chevy II Chev 283 -.028 11.00 10.915 126.36

8081 E/NMC 4 Glenn Thompson Wendell NC '68 GTO Pont 455 .054 12.50 12.531 109.09
8460 C/NMC 14 John H. Cox Jr. Loganville GA '67 Tempest Pont 400 .050 11.50 11.467 116.54

8178 D/NMC 6 Joey Winick Vineland NJ '78 Malibu Chev 355 .061 12.00 12.158 109.80
8010 D/NMC 16 Eric Grilliot Fletcher NC '72 Nova Chev 350 .199 12.00 12.050 116.56

ROUND 2

8178 D/NMC 6 Joey Winick Vineland NJ '78 Malibu Chev 355 .044 12.00 12.009 111.39
8337 E/NMC 1 Mike Clifford Deland FL '66 Baracuda Plym 273 .047 12.50 12.520 106.39

8003 B/NMC 17 Dallas Schultz Richmond TX '72 Demon Dodg 408 .065 11.00 11.027 116.65
8027 C/NMC 12 Tim Clark Rockingham NC '67 Chevelle Chev 427 .046 11.50 11.553 107.60

8082 A/NMC 15 John Zombeck Saline MI '67 Nova Chev 383 .098 10.50 10.528 128.10
8127 B/NMC 10 Ted Carter Ellerbe NC '69 Chevelle Chev 396 .008 11.00 10.946 119.38

8070 B/NMC 19 Dale Wolford Hodgenville KY '70 Olds Olds 438 .040 11.00 11.070 107.41
8081 E/NMC 4 Glenn Thompson Wendell NC '68 GTO Pont 455 .092 12.50 12.520 108.96

8454 AA/NMC 8 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 454 .023 10.00 10.061 133.80
1 D/NMC 3 Ralph Seran Clayton NJ '70 Super B Dodg 440 .105 12.00 12.012 111.95

ROUND 3

8082 A/NMC 15 John Zombeck Saline MI '67 Nova Chev 383 .001 10.50 10.515 127.38
8454 AA/NMC 8 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 454 -.052 10.00 10.053 134.46

8003 B/NMC 17 Dallas Schultz Richmond TX '72 Demon Dodg 408 .293 11.00 11.961 89.54
8070 B/NMC 19 Dale Wolford Hodgenville KY '70 Olds Olds 438 -.005 11.00 14.689 72.36

8178 D/NMC 6 Joey Winick Vineland NJ '78 Malibu Chev 355 .050 12.00 11.991 111.22
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4

8082 A/NMC 15 John Zombeck Saline MI '67 Nova Chev 383 -.041 10.50 10.487 120.98
8178 D/NMC 6 Joey Winick Vineland NJ '78 Malibu Chev 355 -.007 12.00 12.009 111.27

8003 B/NMC 17 Dallas Schultz Richmond TX '72 Demon Dodg 408 -.027 11.00 10.923 123.62
SINGLE 0

FINALS

8003 B/NMC 17 Dallas Schultz Richmond TX '72 Demon Dodg 408 .042 11.00 10.994 116.27
8082 A/NMC 15 John Zombeck Saline MI '67 Nova Chev 383 .122 10.50 10.448 126.33


Compulink StarTrak McLeod Open Comp Elimination Results
ROUND 1

9 OC 1 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 .035 10.16 10.244 123.00
9881 OC 11 Herman Blankfield Memphis TN '55 Studebaker DOD 360 .174 11.85 11.933 114.16

9626 OC 4 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '79 Mustang Ford 427 .026 9.24 9.265 138.81
9142 OC 14 William Smith Springdale NC '88 Mustang Ford 466 -.008 10.25 10.378 130.97

9285 OC 9 Jake Winters Washington MI '85 Chev S10 Chev 377 .033 10.50 10.791 122.29
9704 OC 19 Jimmy King Harrisburg IL '86 Mustang Ford 393 .347 10.16 10.297 131.10

9488 OC 12 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 .067 11.20 11.285 115.39
9276 OC 2 Jody Bialock Jefferson GA '47 Hudson Supr 6 Mopar 500 .036 10.00 10.145 131.69

9085 OC 6 Dwayne Camp Bremen GA '85 Firebird Chev 416 .035 9.54 9.592 141.77
9056 OC 16 Gary Ayers Conyers GA '95 Sonoma GM 305 .169 15.14 14.988 90.80

9556 OC 10 Milton Grow Franklinville NJ '71 Matador AMC 415 .091 10.94 11.091 118.79
9909 OC 20 Dean Vaughn Sardinia OH '03 GMC 5/15 Chev 406 .019 9.93 10.173 136.37

7 OC 3 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '03 Mustang Ford 281 .092 11.73 11.757 117.31
9208 OC 13 Rob Whitney Rising Sun MI '00 Trans Am Chev 406 .188 12.03 11.890 119.85

9240 OC 15 Lonnie Sayset Orlando FL '84 Monte Carlo GM 350 .316 10.75 10.848 126.12
9156 OC 5 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 .197 10.55 10.803 119.19

6 OC 18 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '81 Capri Ford 473 .046 10.85 10.811 125.33
9213 OC 8 Joe Parisi Jacksonville FL '96 Mustang Ford 281 -.009 12.63 12.591 104.04

9792 OC 7 Steven Keller Moorsville NC '69 Camaro Chev 401 .070 9.52 9.686 132.63
9776 OC 17 Randy Ferrell Cross Plains TN '03 SS Pick Up Chev 6.0 .331 15.32 15.510 87.84

ROUND 2

9085 OC 6 Dwayne Camp Bremen GA '85 Firebird Chev 416 .071 9.54 9.564 142.00
9 OC 1 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 -.024 10.16 10.199 131.68

9626 OC 4 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '79 Mustang Ford 427 .032 9.24 9.328 123.42
9285 OC 9 Jake Winters Washington MI '85 Chev S10 Chev 377 .032 10.50 10.614 127.10

9488 OC 12 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 .029 11.20 11.216 108.82
9792 OC 7 Steven Keller Moorsville NC '69 Camaro Chev 401 .042 9.52 9.594 141.00

9556 OC 10 Milton Grow Franklinville NJ '71 Matador AMC 415 .144 10.94 11.008 108.05
9240 OC 15 Lonnie Sayset Orlando FL '84 Monte Carlo GM 350 .262 10.75 11.066 123.38

6 OC 18 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '81 Capri Ford 473 .022 10.85 10.905 113.49
7 OC 3 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '03 Mustang Ford 281 .053 11.73 11.800 107.03

ROUND 3

9626 OC 4 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '79 Mustang Ford 427 .007 9.24 9.269 149.51
9488 OC 12 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 -.004 11.20 11.234 126.84

9556 OC 10 Milton Grow Franklinville NJ '71 Matador AMC 415 .005 10.94 11.042 113.80
6 OC 18 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '81 Capri Ford 473 .230 10.85 10.920 115.45

9085 OC 6 Dwayne Camp Bremen GA '85 Firebird Chev 416 .578 9.54 17.159 79.57
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4

9556 OC 10 Milton Grow Franklinville NJ '71 Matador AMC 415 .026 10.94 10.980 118.04
9085 OC 6 Dwayne Camp Bremen GA '85 Firebird Chev 416 .001 9.54 9.657 140.37

9626 OC 4 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '79 Mustang Ford 427 .010 9.24 9.261 142.73
SINGLE 0

FINALS

9626 OC 4 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '79 Mustang Ford 427 .002 9.24 9.293 146.34
9556 OC 10 Milton Grow Franklinville NJ '71 Matador AMC 415 -.010 10.94 11.021 123.38


Compulink StarTrak Hot Rod Index Race Elimination Results
ROUND 1

503 F/HR 8 Shane Williams Knoxville TN '99 Mustang Ford 281 .169 12.00 12.344 85.09
506 H/HR 0 Gene Borton ???? MD '05 GTO3 Chev 364 .440 13.00 13.695 111.03

512 G/HR 1 SD Wheeler Crosby TX '06 Mustang Ford 281 .022 12.50 12.505 111.72
501 B/HR 0 Danny Niceley Strawberry Plains TN '00 Corvette Chev 427 .056 10.00 9.981 135.82

510 L/HR 6 Tom Conrad Jr Charlottehall MD '99 Mustang Ford 281 .039 15.00 15.184 81.08
516 G/HR 0 Don Insley Bowie MD '06 Charger Hemi 355 .082 12.50 12.713 115.88

513 B/HR 10 Stephen Posenau Amelia VA '02 Mustang Ford 281 .273 10.00 9.997 129.10
509 E/HR 0 Rob Farley Old Bridge NJ '98 Vette Chev 346 -.017 11.50 11.508 118.54

522 K/HR 2 Randy Conway Newport NJ 'Ford Ford 281 .150 14.50 14.523 95.29
520 D/HR 0 Don Dixon Greensboro NC '05 GTO Chev 364 .311 11.00 11.111 119.50

505 G/HR 3 Jack Reynolds Virgina Bch VA '08 Challenger Hemi 6.1 .161 12.50 12.597 110.87
7372 B/HR 0 Nelson Whitlock Aston Pa '07 Shelby GT500 Ford 331 LB3A 10.00 11.521 142.96

P98 B/HR 4 Paul Smith Jr Alpharetta GA '98 Corvette Chev 427 .176 10.00 10.107 124.45
525 F/HR 0 Joshua Schwartz Newark DE '06 Charger Hemi 426 .083 12.00 12.302 103.02

518 D/HR 9 Edgar Perez Howell NJ '99 Corvette Chev 402 .227 11.00 11.411 106.58
528 E/HR 0 George Kooks Jr Stafford VA '08 Dodge Hemi 426 .202 11.50 12.351 113.23

526 H/HR 5 Jim Burford Greenville SC '07 Vette Chev .096 13.00 13.107 111.05
531 J/HR 0 Paul Gamino Kosharon TX '10 Mustang Ford 281 .087 14.00 13.966 97.98

529 F/HR 7 George Kook Statesville NC '06 ? Hemi 426 .397 12.00 12.293 112.16
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

505 G/HR 3 Jack Reynolds Virgina Bch VA '08 Challenger Hemi 6.1 .160 12.50 12.588 110.46
503 F/HR 8 Shane Williams Knoxville TN '99 Mustang Ford 281 -.408 12.00 12.061 111.98

522 K/HR 2 Randy Conway Newport NJ 'Ford Ford 281 .144 14.50 14.613 101.31
529 F/HR 7 George Kook Statesville NC '06 ? Hemi 426 LB3A 12.00 12.422 111.74

512 G/HR 1 SD Wheeler Crosby TX '06 Mustang Ford 281 .021 12.50 12.680 105.60
510 L/HR 6 Tom Conrad Jr Charlottehall MD '99 Mustang Ford 281 .102 15.00 15.168 81.78

526 H/HR 5 Jim Burford Greenville SC '07 Vette Chev .203 13.00 13.088 110.53
513 B/HR 10 Stephen Posenau Amelia VA '02 Mustang Ford 281 .087 10.00 10.285 122.52

P98 B/HR 4 Paul Smith Jr Alpharetta GA '98 Corvette Chev 427 .209 10.00 10.078 133.78
518 D/HR 9 Edgar Perez Howell NJ '99 Corvette Chev 402 .328 11.00 10.730 122.68

ROUND 3

P98 B/HR 4 Paul Smith Jr Alpharetta GA '98 Corvette Chev 427 .307 10.00 10.168 134.44
522 K/HR 2 Randy Conway Newport NJ 'Ford Ford 281 -.062 14.50 14.787 102.08

526 H/HR 5 Jim Burford Greenville SC '07 Vette Chev .188 13.00 13.057 112.10
505 G/HR 3 Jack Reynolds Virgina Bch VA '08 Challenger Hemi 6.1 .280 12.50 12.455 111.33

512 G/HR 1 SD Wheeler Crosby TX '06 Mustang Ford 281 .009 12.50 12.689 110.73
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4

526 H/HR 5 Jim Burford Greenville SC '07 Vette Chev .061 13.00 13.028 112.15
512 G/HR 1 SD Wheeler Crosby TX '06 Mustang Ford 281 .144 12.50 12.490 111.98

P98 B/HR 4 Paul Smith Jr Alpharetta GA '98 Corvette Chev 427 .153 10.00 11.998 85.55
SINGLE 0
526 H/HR 5 Jim Burford Greenville SC '07 Vette Chev .040 13.00 13.036 110.87

P98 B/HR 4 Paul Smith Jr Alpharetta GA '98 Corvette Chev 427 .173 10.00 10.188 134.56

Compulink StarTrak Hot Rod Heads Up Elimination Results
ROUND 1

509 E/HR 8 Rob Farley Old Bridge NJ '98 Vette Chev 346 .201 11.232 122.77
508 A/HR 4 Al Gennarelli Sunbury NC '09 Challenger Dod 426 .139 12.081 113.42

507 E/HR 3 James Miller Suffolk VA '07 Chrysler 300 .208 11.540 117.82
500 A/HR 7 Michaell Meeks Santa Rosa Bch FL '04 GTO Chev 408 .139 12.887 110.47

110 F/HR 6 Stephen Wells Westfield NJ '02 Camaro Chev 346 .216 12.403 79.58
514 B/HR 2 Jeff Schmell Jackson MI '08 Mustang GT500 Ford 330 .296 14.114 109.58

521 B/HR 1 Sheila Rivers Lexington SC '98 Trans Am Chev 360 .221 10.165 133.91
504 C/HR 5 Nelson Whitlock Wilimington DE '10 Mustang Ford 5.4 .312 11.667 116.71

ROUND 2

521 B/HR 1 Sheila Rivers Lexington SC '98 Trans Am Chev 360 .458 10.916 132.59
507 E/HR 3 James Miller Suffolk VA '07 Chrysler 300 .236 11.492 115.95

509 E/HR 8 Rob Farley Old Bridge NJ '98 Vette Chev 346 .223 11.217 120.77
110 F/HR 6 Stephen Wells Westfield NJ '02 Camaro Chev 346 .363 11.169 124.52

FINALS

521 B/HR 1 Sheila Rivers Lexington SC '98 Trans Am Chev 360 .183 10.182 133.62
509 E/HR 8 Rob Farley Old Bridge NJ '98 Vette Chev 346 .086 11.240 121.07