Compulink StarTrak Scorpion Perf Pro Street Elimination Results

ROUND 1

1972 PS 5 Bruce Poulos palatine IL '72 Chevelle Chev 540 .207 7.128 196.24
1450 PS 8 Steve Matusek Olathe KS '07 Mustang Cobra Ford 324

1 PS 6 Mark Micke Jefferson City MO '67 Camaro Chev 526 .129 6.714 214.89
1003 PS 7 Tony Williams Millington TN '69 Camaro Chev 526 .040 6.995 204.08

1324 PS 4 Troy Coughlin Jupiter Fl '09 GXP Chev 830 .103 7.439 215.55
1009 PS 9 Larry Larson Oak Grove MO '66 Chevy II Chev 555 .163 .000

1321 PS 3 Billy Glidden Whiteland IN '06 GTO Ford 400 .033 6.381 216.27
1004 PS 10 Bob Vorderer Jr Orland Park IL '68 Camaro Chev 830 .005 .000

1010 PS 2 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 747 .159 6.323 220.12
1322 PS 11 Hector Laracuente Beach Park '07 GTO Pont 400 .043 7.338 175.23

1969 PS 1 Noel Felton Lathrup VI '95 Camaro Chev 728 .734 8.509 111.72
1685 PS 12 Eric Burnett Clarksville IN '05 Cavilier Chev 540

ROUND 2

1 PS 6 Mark Micke Jefferson City MO '67 Camaro Chev 526 .107 7.249 142.97
1969 PS 1 Noel Felton Lathrup VI '95 Camaro Chev 728 .059

1324 PS 4 Troy Coughlin Jupiter Fl '09 GXP Chev 830 .079 6.277 225.03
1321 PS 3 Billy Glidden Whiteland IN '06 GTO Ford 400 .031 7.064 146.64

1010 PS 2 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 747 .077 6.316 220.69
1972 PS 5 Bruce Poulos palatine IL '72 Chevelle Chev 540 -.015 7.177 195.14

ROUND 3

1010 PS 2 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 747 .017 6.357 220.48
1324 PS 4 Troy Coughlin Jupiter Fl '09 GXP Chev 830 .087 6.296 223.14

1 PS 6 Mark Micke Jefferson City MO '67 Camaro Chev 526 7.577
SINGLE 0

FINALS

1010 PS 2 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 747 100 NRD 0
1 PS 6 Mark Micke Jefferson City MO '67 Camaro Chev 526 -100 NRD 0

Compulink StarTrak Mickey Thompson SS 10.5 Elimination Results

ROUND 1

2027 SS 8 Joel Greathouse Oakland KY .047 6.984 207.30
2011 SS 16 Marvin Bridge Southaven MS '00 Mustang Ford 284 .020 8.157 170.75

2967 SS 2 Bill Lutz Canal Winchester OH '67 Camaro Chev 427 .174 6.888 215.86
2969 SS 10 Dennis Bailey Southern MS '03 Mustang Ford 427 .019 8.511 138.63

3 SS 5 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 .111 7.146 185.05
2000 SS 13 Ed Rice Springfield TN '95 Mustang Ford 440 .082 11.089 86.08

2999 SS 6 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 732 .153 7.033 199.55
2691 SS 14 Sheldon Root Winnipeg Canada '62 Acadian Chev 540 -.025 7.934 173.61

2069 SS 4 Nick Scavo Elk Grove IL '91 Camaro Chev 510 .070 8.212 159.48
2012 SS 12 Steve Morris Muskegon MI '93 Caprice Chev 540 .089 8.274 184.07

2007 SS 3 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX '93 Mustang Ford 541 .056 9.811 89.95
2008 SS 11 Brad Medlock Sherwood AR '95 Mustang Ford 427

2004 SS 9 Keith Bell Atoka TN '04 Mustang Ford 400 .126 7.112 205.04
2091 SS 17 Ted Pelech Grandville MI '90 Camaro Chev 465

2005 SS 1 Conrad Scarry Deergield Beach FL '04 Mustang Ford 550 .069 6.675 217.95
SINGLE 0

2995 SS 7 Jim Robbins Yorksville IL '68 Camaro Chev 650 000 NTR 0
2158 SS 15 Phillip Bridses '95 Trans Am GM 406 -100 NTR 0

ROUND 2

2069 SS 4 Nick Scavo Elk Grove IL '91 Camaro Chev 510 .261 6.902 209.26
2027 SS 8 Joel Greathouse Oakland KY

2007 SS 3 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX '93 Mustang Ford 541 .034 6.795 216.45
2995 SS 7 Jim Robbins Yorksville IL '68 Camaro Chev 650 .041 6.863 203.58

2005 SS 1 Conrad Scarry Deergield Beach FL '04 Mustang Ford 550 .107 6.707 217.04
2999 SS 6 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 732 -.081 6.844 204.51

3 SS 5 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 .061 7.116 194.04
2004 SS 9 Keith Bell Atoka TN '04 Mustang Ford 400 .022

ROUND 3

2005 SS 1 Conrad Scarry Deergield Beach FL '04 Mustang Ford 550 .045 6.709 217.91
2069 SS 4 Nick Scavo Elk Grove IL '91 Camaro Chev 510 .092 6.860 214.28

3 SS 5 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 .428 13.228 60.06
SINGLE 0

2007 SS 3 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX '93 Mustang Ford 541 .999 4.575
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4

2007 SS 3 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX '93 Mustang Ford 541 .144 12.158 73.19
3 SS 5 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400

2005 SS 1 Conrad Scarry Deergield Beach FL '04 Mustang Ford 550 .061 7.154 154.67
SINGLE 0

FINALS

2007 SS 3 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX '93 Mustang Ford 541 .008 6.987 202.91
2005 SS 1 Conrad Scarry Deergield Beach FL '04 Mustang Ford 550 .105 7.673 183.64

Compulink StarTrak ARP Nostalgia Pro Street Elimination Results

ROUND 1

7 NPS 5 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Mustang Ford 398 .081 7.460 182.26
3003 NPS 10 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA '74 Camaro GM 632 .099 7.701 172.56

2 NPS 1 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 .052 7.604 186.05
1 NPS 6 Jim Widener Batesville IN '90 Mustang BBC 640 -.019 7.631 181.20

3000 NPS 3 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 528 .021 7.472 186.56
3035 NPS 8 Christopher laquerre Prairieville LA '89 Mustang Chev 421 -.007 11.963 76.42

4 NPS 2 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 .049 7.512 183.22
3048 NPS 7 Sergio Garcia Mission TX '70 Nova Chev 634 .023 7.626 180.33

3016 NPS 9 Danny Shemwell Elektra KY '69 Camaro Chev 525 100 NTD 000
3112 NPS 4 Chuck DeMory JR Geneva IL '68 Mustang F0rd 632 -100 NTD 000

ROUND 2

3016 NPS 9 Danny Shemwell Elektra KY '69 Camaro Chev 525 .058 7.521 181.06
4 NPS 2 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 .045 7.536 182.58

7 NPS 5 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Mustang Ford 398 .118 7.525 181.96
3000 NPS 3 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 528 -.007 8.174 127.63

2 NPS 1 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 .391 7.414 186.85
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3

7 NPS 5 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Mustang Ford 398 .170 7.893 140.39
2 NPS 1 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 -.005 7.389 194.38

3016 NPS 9 Danny Shemwell Elektra KY '69 Camaro Chev 525 .052 7.498 181.79
SINGLE 0

FINALS

3016 NPS 9 Danny Shemwell Elektra KY '69 Camaro Chev 525 .033 7.510 182.03
7 NPS 5 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream Il '04 Mustang Ford 398 .114 9.841 99.23



Compulink StarTrak Vortech Xtreme Street Elimination Results

ROUND 1

3 XS 2 Bob Kurgan Byron Il '86 Mustang Ford 363 .042 8.294 171.40
4067 XS 9 Andy Mayes Eggleville TN '70 Challenger Mopr 474 .021 8.599 164.99

4078 XS 7 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL '69 Nova Chev 523 .009 9.074 154.76
4105 XS 14 Fred Brunn Palm Beach FL '69 Camaro Chev 514 .075 9.183 164.91

4177 XS 13 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 .079 8.114 166.58
8 XS 6 Tony Orts Oswego IL '68 Firebird Chev 525 -.004 8.409 160.33

4005 XS 5 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette Chev 399 -.056 8.170 169.59
4366 XS 12 Adam Jude Burns Tn '95 Mustang Ford 363

4442 XS 10 Scott Guiler Salem OH '81 Olds 442 Chev 523 .021 8.265 167.53
10 XS 3 Steve Cagle Huntsville Al '70 Nova Chev 525

4142 XS 11 Dave Meister Madison WI '70 Torino Ford 524 .375 10.780 106.61
4601 XS 4 Tim Hendricks Sterlin IL '99 Trans Am Chev 358

4028 XS 8 Donald Culbertson Brookefield IL '04 Mustang Ford 434 .306 8.547 165.36
4518 XS 15 Chris Singlenton Marengo Il '92 Mustang Ford 360

4019 XS 1 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro Chev 525 .047 8.259 171.99
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

4019 XS 1 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro Chev 525 .052 8.248 172.56
4005 XS 5 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette Chev 399 .111 8.461 161.40

3 XS 2 Bob Kurgan Byron Il '86 Mustang Ford 363 .015 8.143 173.16
4177 XS 13 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 .105 8.094 169.06

4142 XS 11 Dave Meister Madison WI '70 Torino Ford 524 .029 8.806 151.17
4028 XS 8 Donald Culbertson Brookefield IL '04 Mustang Ford 434 .204 8.636 167.18

4442 XS 10 Scott Guiler Salem OH '81 Olds 442 Chev 523 .053 15.882 62.89
4078 XS 7 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL '69 Nova Chev 523 -.012 9.088 158.46

ROUND 3

SINGLE 0

SINGLE 0

4019 XS 1 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro Chev 525 .035 8.542 169.96
4442 XS 10 Scott Guiler Salem OH '81 Olds 442 Chev 523 -.008 9.962 155.15

3 XS 2 Bob Kurgan Byron Il '86 Mustang Ford 363 0000 NDR 0
SINGLE 0

FINALS

4019 XS 1 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro Chev 525 .054 8.222 170.28
3 XS 2 Bob Kurgan Byron Il '86 Mustang Ford 363 .066 9.033 126.77



Compulink StarTrak Comp Cams Pro Stock Elimination Results

ROUND 1

5398 P/STK 1 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 400 .035 8.432 157.17
5671 P/STK 5 Don Bowles Madisonville Ky '72 Mavrick Ford 398 .091 8.447 157.21

5034 P/STK 3 Greg Delaney Covington Tn '01 Trans Am Chev 525 .048 8.662 159.46
5035 P/STK 7 Benny Smith Brighton TN '02 Camaro Chev 525 .262 8.727 156.43

3 P/STK 2 Skip Baskin Covington Tn '67 Nova II Chev 420 .084 8.381 156.90
5139 P/STK 6 Keith Courtney Madison IN '00 Mustang Ford 399 -.005 9.197 154.58

5210 P/STK 8 Felton Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Chev 525 .352 8.791 153.70
5088 P/STK 4 Andy Schmidt Highland IN '85 Mustang Ford 416

ROUND 2

5398 P/STK 1 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 400 .050 8.355 165.70
5034 P/STK 3 Greg Delaney Covington Tn '01 Trans Am Chev 525

3 P/STK 2 Skip Baskin Covington Tn '67 Nova II Chev 420 .168 29.283 38.82
5210 P/STK 8 Felton Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Chev 525

FINALS

5398 P/STK 1 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 400 .072 8.410 159.70
3 P/STK 2 Skip Baskin Covington Tn '67 Nova II Chev 420 .036 8.966 136.11



Compulink StarTrak BFG Tires Street Radial Elimination Results

ROUND 1

1 SR 3 John Macsaluso Pt Saint Lucie Fl '93 Mustang Ford 357 .089 8.945 153.39
6341 SR 6 Scott Carter Clarkston MI '94 Mustang Chev 370 .473 8.968 151.05

4 SR 2 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 363 .054 8.936 155.31
6000 SR 5 Heath Shemwell Trenton Ky '94 Camaro Chev 395 -.247 9.393 148.58

6017 SR 7 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '97 Firebird Chev 358 .236 9.030 155.76
6008 SR 4 Jessie Coulter Bowling Green KY '91 Camaro Chev 400

6007 SR 1 Jay J. Canella Bristol Wi '62 Chevy II Chev 360 .166 8.734 152.57
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

1 SR 3 John Macsaluso Pt Saint Lucie Fl '93 Mustang Ford 357 .111 8.825 154.65
6007 SR 1 Jay J. Canella Bristol Wi '62 Chevy II Chev 360

4 SR 2 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 363 .113 8.804 156.88
6017 SR 7 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '97 Firebird Chev 358

FINALS

4 SR 2 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 363 .037 8.809 157.41
1 SR 3 John Macsaluso Pt Saint Lucie Fl '93 Mustang Ford 357 .151 8.728 157.93


Compulink StarTrak BF Goodrich Tires Mean St Elimination Results

ROUND 1

10507 MS 2 Steve Gifford Bennington IN '98 Cobra Ford 289 .057 10.360 131.09
10011 MS 5 Chris Cloude Ruther Glen VA '87 Mustang Ford 355 .167 14.237 61.38

1 MS 7 Jeff Swanson Arlington TN '88 Mustang Ford 350 .028 10.070 133.21
5 MS 4 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev 362

2 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington Tn '67 Nova Chev 364 .106 9.899 129.07
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

2 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington Tn '67 Nova Chev 364 000 NDR 0
SINGLE 0

1 MS 7 Jeff Swanson Arlington TN '88 Mustang Ford 350 000 NDR 0
10507 MS 2 Steve Gifford Bennington IN '98 Cobra Ford 289 -100 NDR 0

FINALS

2 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington Tn '67 Nova Chev 364 .090 9.944 131.79
1 MS 7 Jeff Swanson Arlington TN '88 Mustang Ford 350 .072 10.002 134.12



Compulink StarTrak Hedman Nostalgia Super Stock Elimination Results

ROUND 1

7943 C/NSS 23 Fred Rader Mansfield OH '63 Dodge Dodg 426 .018 11.00 11.111 108.37
7066 A/FX 8 John Dimino Morristown Pa '66 Coronet Hemi -.383 9.25 9.081 138.37

7036 C/NSS 28 Dennis Gorrell Lavergne TN '66 Plymouth Chry 440 .117 11.00 11.005 122.54
7851 A/FX 13 John Dimino Jr Norristown Pa '64 Fairlane Ford 427 .076 9.25 9.237 131.22

7600 B/NSS 21 TD Holland Huntington TN '68 AMX AMC 380 .023 10.50 10.440 118.76
7396 C/NSS 6 Richard Morris Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 396 .123 11.00 10.917 121.31

7070 F/NSS 3 Jack Presgrove Munford TN '63.5 Galaxie Ford 428 .093 12.50 12.715 105.68
7067 A/NSS 18 Mike Moss Paducah KY '66 Biscayne Chev 427 -.045 10.00 10.173 106.38

7022 B/NSS 4 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 .081 10.50 10.464 126.12
7058 D/NSS 19 Ed Becker Southhaven MS '63 Dodge Truck Dodg 445 .044 11.50 11.443 112.04

7270 A/NSS 26 Jeff Millward Columbia Station OH '64 Plym Savoy Mopr 535 .065 10.00 10.039 130.29
7427 B/NSS 11 Brian Merrick Delroy OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 .059 10.50 10.463 120.83

7770 B/FX 24 Barry Camp Monroe GA '66 Biscayne Chev 540 .042 9.50 9.422 142.21
7047 B/NSS 9 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH '67 Fairlane Ford 427 -.014 10.50 10.340 131.22

7092 C/NSS 25 Steve Wilson Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 454 .082 11.00 11.040 107.68
7167 B/NSS 10 Ava Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Pont 461 .067 10.50 10.611 124.05

7421 B/NSS 5 Mike Davis Monroe GA '66 GTO Pont 421 -.009 10.50 10.492 128.01
7572 C/NSS 20 Jimmy Ray Atoka TN '65 Malibu Chev 572 -.030 11.00 10.990 121.32

7017 B/NSS 22 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 426 .138 10.50 10.686 105.00
7557 B/NSS 7 Rosie Kossuth Catawissa MO '64 Coronet Mopr 426 .266 10.50 10.604 125.20

7055 B/FX 16 Stephanie Dimino Collegeville Pa '66 Impala Chev 427 .070 9.50 9.424 127.74
7059 B/NSS 31 Calvin Hill lakemoor IL '59 Catalina Pont 455 10.50

7601 B/FX 12 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Mopr 580 .081 9.50 9.537 142.00
7037 A/NSS 27 Terry Lamphier Troy TN '64 Fury Mopr 540 10.00

7647 C/NSS 15 Dennis Diepenbrock St Peters MO '64 Plymouth Chry 493 .210 11.00 10.846 124.33
7048 B/NSS 30 Ted Vise Petal MS '66 Custom 500 Ford 427 10.50

5 A/FX 2 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 T-Bolt Ford 427 .068 9.25 16.025 81.26
7044 D/NSS 17 William Mabry Eads TN '66 GTO Pont 455 11.50

7777 B/NSS 14 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Barracuda Plym 500 .180 10.50 10.472 128.30
7528 A/NSS 29 Clay Kossuth Catawissa MO '63 Coronet Mopr 426 10.00

7 B/NSS 1 Jim Netherland Columbia TN '67 Buick GS Buic 400 .060 10.50 10.462 123.16
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

7070 F/NSS 3 Jack Presgrove Munford TN '63.5 Galaxie Ford 428 .094 12.50 12.619 106.50
7270 A/NSS 26 Jeff Millward Columbia Station OH '64 Plym Savoy Mopr 535 -.037 10.00 10.036 134.51

7092 C/NSS 25 Steve Wilson Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 454 .114 11.00 10.998 118.62
5 A/FX 2 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 T-Bolt Ford 427 .078 9.25 9.235 135.48

7601 B/FX 12 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Mopr 580 .139 9.50 11.347 95.15
7022 B/NSS 4 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 -.046 10.50 11.256 90.47

7943 C/NSS 23 Fred Rader Mansfield OH '63 Dodge Dodg 426 .012 11.00 11.047 120.08
7055 B/FX 16 Stephanie Dimino Collegeville Pa '66 Impala Chev 427 .074 9.50 9.460 135.04

7036 C/NSS 28 Dennis Gorrell Lavergne TN '66 Plymouth Chry 440 .013 11.00 11.066 122.06
7421 B/NSS 5 Mike Davis Monroe GA '66 GTO Pont 421 .210 10.50 10.581 127.03

7017 B/NSS 22 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 426 -.038 10.50 10.724 126.18
7647 C/NSS 15 Dennis Diepenbrock St Peters MO '64 Plymouth Chry 493 11.00

7777 B/NSS 14 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Barracuda Plym 500 .048 10.50 10.595 125.86
7600 B/NSS 21 TD Holland Huntington TN '68 AMX AMC 380 .019 10.50 10.629 124.73

7770 B/FX 24 Barry Camp Monroe GA '66 Biscayne Chev 540 .006 9.50 9.507 132.06
7 B/NSS 1 Jim Netherland Columbia TN '67 Buick GS Buic 400 .090 10.50 10.440 125.72

ROUND 3

7092 C/NSS 25 Steve Wilson Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 454 .076 11.00 10.963 115.41
7777 B/NSS 14 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Barracuda Plym 500 .172 10.50 10.333 117.65

7017 B/NSS 22 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 426 .095 10.50 10.411 128.62
7070 F/NSS 3 Jack Presgrove Munford TN '63.5 Galaxie Ford 428 .056 12.50 12.351 109.87

7943 C/NSS 23 Fred Rader Mansfield OH '63 Dodge Dodg 426 .017 11.00 11.026 118.07
7601 B/FX 12 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Mopr 580 .013 9.50 9.608 141.37

7770 B/FX 24 Barry Camp Monroe GA '66 Biscayne Chev 540 .046 9.50 9.395 143.23
7036 C/NSS 28 Dennis Gorrell Lavergne TN '66 Plymouth Chry 440 11.00

ROUND 4

7943 C/NSS 23 Fred Rader Mansfield OH '63 Dodge Dodg 426 .040 11.00 11.000 118.48
7092 C/NSS 25 Steve Wilson Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 454 .080 11.00 10.998 118.00

7017 B/NSS 22 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 426 .069 10.50 10.511 120.29
7770 B/FX 24 Barry Camp Monroe GA '66 Biscayne Chev 540 -.047 9.50 10.120 104.26

FINALS

7943 C/NSS 23 Fred Rader Mansfield OH '63 Dodge Dodg 426 .031 11.00 10.882 110.57
7017 B/NSS 22 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 426 -.034 10.50 10.507 127.43

Compulink StarTrak Nostalgia Muscle Car Elimination Results

ROUND 1

8056 C/NMC 2 Thomas Douglas Shelbyville KY '68 Charger Chry 447 .028 11.50 11.590 111.31
8082 A/NMC 10 John Zombeck Saline MI '67 Nova Chev 383 -.003 10.50 10.601 125.58

2 B/NMC 3 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 .048 11.00 11.657 103.96
10 E/NMC 11 Jamie Tull Bethel Springs TN '67 Mustang Ford 357 .130 12.50 13.183 99.80

8196 D/NMC 4 John Garner Lexington TN '69 Road Runner Plym 440 .059 12.00 12.431 84.00
8040 H/NMC 12 George Durham Madisonville KY '78 Malibu Chev 350 .182 14.00 14.738 88.01

8003 B/NMC 13 Dallas Schultz Richmonf TX '72 Demon Dodg 408 .026 11.00 10.974 112.57
8160 F/NMC 5 Al Wilson Murpfreesboro TN '60 Belvedere Mopr 451 .062 13.00 12.901 104.17

8035 F/NMC 17 Larry Fleming Franklinville KY '70 Cuda Mopr 440 .006 13.00 12.941 99.25
8416 B/NMC 9 Jerry Miles Tiplersville Ms '70 Duster Ply 416 -.024 11.00 10.903 121.58

8454 AA/NMC 6 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 454 .088 10.00 9.993 131.97
8337 E/NMC 14 Mike Clifford Holly Hill Fl '66 Baracuda Plym 273 .064 12.50 12.424 106.61

8869 B/NMC 8 Keith Broyles Beach Bluff TN '69 Coronet Chry 440 .042 11.00 11.038 121.85
8169 B/NMC 16 Jacob Weigl Elizabethtown KY '79 Malibu Wgn Chev 383 .057 11.00 11.112 118.43

8970 D/NMC 7 Danny Towe Lawrencville GA '70 Mustang Ford 351 .120 12.00 12.043 100.06
8179 E/NMC 15 Jimmy Naylor Ramer TN '79 Mustang Ford 302 .170 12.50 12.552 99.66

8469 E/NMC 1 Neal Broyles Beach Bluff TN '69 Coronet Dodg 440 .009 12.50 12.455 109.16
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

8003 B/NMC 13 Dallas Schultz Richmonf TX '72 Demon Dodg 408 .208 11.00 10.985 108.93
8035 F/NMC 17 Larry Fleming Franklinville KY '70 Cuda Mopr 440 .065 13.00 12.978 98.51

2 B/NMC 3 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 .033 11.00 11.008 116.35
8970 D/NMC 7 Danny Towe Lawrencville GA '70 Mustang Ford 351 .042 12.00 11.999 108.38

8196 D/NMC 4 John Garner Lexington TN '69 Road Runner Plym 440 .089 12.00 11.985 98.86
8869 B/NMC 8 Keith Broyles Beach Bluff TN '69 Coronet Chry 440 .091 11.00 10.971 117.07

8454 AA/NMC 6 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 454 .048 10.00 10.056 127.78
8469 E/NMC 1 Neal Broyles Beach Bluff TN '69 Coronet Dodg 440 .135 12.50 12.515 107.62

8056 C/NMC 2 Thomas Douglas Shelbyville KY '68 Charger Chry 447 .130 11.50 11.192 120.13
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3

8454 AA/NMC 6 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 454 -.166 10.00 9.962 134.77
8196 D/NMC 4 John Garner Lexington TN '69 Road Runner Plym 440 -.032 12.00 11.900 106.11

8056 C/NMC 2 Thomas Douglas Shelbyville KY '68 Charger Chry 447 .018 11.50 11.666 95.58
8003 B/NMC 13 Dallas Schultz Richmonf TX '72 Demon Dodg 408 .463 11.00 10.890 114.08

2 B/NMC 3 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 .001 11.00 10.964 121.65
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4

2 B/NMC 3 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 .059 11.00 10.970 121.04
8056 C/NMC 2 Thomas Douglas Shelbyville KY '68 Charger Chry 447 -.006 11.50 11.135 121.15

8454 AA/NMC 6 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 454 .028 10.00 9.992 127.20
SINGLE 0

FINALS

8454 AA/NMC 6 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 454 .056 10.00 10.011 133.45
2 B/NMC 3 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 .037 11.00 10.960 118.23


Compulink StarTrak Open Comp Elimination Results

ROUND 1

9001 OC 2 Guy Lowmack Jacksonville AR '72 Chevelle Chev 468 .004 11.13 11.100 116.59
6 OC 0 Donnie Bowles Madisonville Ky '05 Mustang Ford 299 .044 10.64 10.592 126.40

9009 OC 17 Bryan Norvell Paragould AR '93 Mustang Cobra GM 369 .546 11.86 11.923 104.69
1 OC 0 John Chaille Plainfield IN '81 Malibu Chev 454 -.014 10.01 10.013 133.87

9208 OC 13 Rob Whitney Rising Sun In '00 Trans Am Chev 400 .122 9.73 9.839 137.79
9909 OC 0 Dean Vaughn Sardina Oh '03 GMC Truck Chev 406 -.007 9.94 9.951 138.02

9081 OC 8 Dan Holder O'Fallon MO '81 Camaro Chev 540 .049 9.68 9.832 138.61
2 OC 0 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '90 Mustang Ford 514 .042 11.88 11.841 108.27

9005 OC 12 Randy Tull Selmer TN '67 Mustang Ford 432 .075 11.38 11.491 114.20
9863 OC 0 John Mackey Spring Hill TBN '96 Corvette Chev 412 .229 9.97 9.977 120.93

9013 OC 15 Kent Lilly Plainfield IN '80 Mustang Ford 429 .154 10.13 10.717 100.37
9417 OC 0 Cody Nelson Mortons Gap KY '91 Camaro Chev 350 .247 12.64

9276 OC 10 Jody Blalock Jefferson GA '47 Hudson Mopr 500 .061 10.14 10.209 114.13
9 OC 0 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 .100 10.01 10.007 131.18

9156 OC 4 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 .018 10.52 10.396 126.35
9252 OC 0 Matthew Brown Lexington IL '71 Maverick Chev 355 -.020 12.46 12.361 107.74

9062 OC 7 Ronnie Moss Bellflower MO '63 mercury Ford 429 .039 13.25 13.233 101.82
9277 OC 0 Patrick Nothdurft Florissant MO '66 Mustang Ford 351 .237 9.99 9.871 136.63

9472 OC 5 Greg Cole Bowdon '88 Mustang Ford 514 .019 10.09 9.917 130.37
3 OC 0 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 468 .161 9.85 9.611 137.09

9666 OC 16 Steve Berry St Peters MO .167 13.14 13.344 101.22
7 OC 0 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 -.007 10.27 10.255 130.87

9688 OC 9 Keith Jackson Mabelvale AR '88 Mustang Ford 466 .058 10.69 10.764 119.80
9056 OC 0 Gary Ayers Conyers Ga '95 GMC Sonoma Chev 305 .215 15.16 15.165 85.60

9023 OC 6 Scott Laws Plainfield IN '82 Mustang Ford 460 .027 10.13 10.162 128.71
9042 OC 0 Tim taylor Arlington TN '93 Lightning Ford 351 .208 14.43 14.258 92.97

9021 OC 3 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH '90 Mustang Ford 347 .006 11.01 10.956 112.98
9605 OC 0 Willard Kinzer Allen KY '96 Camaro Chev 632 .257 10.01 10.101 130.45

9285 OC 14 Jake Winters Washington MI '85 S-10 Chev 377 .140 10.46 10.450 126.76
9567 OC 0 David Bigelow Cornell MI '79 El Camino Chev 421 10.41

9488 OC 1 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 .003 11.63 11.797 98.46
9179 OC 0 Michael Rickman Selmer TN '94 S-10 Chev 350 .121 12.02 12.120 104.56

9776 OC 18 Randy Ferrell Cross Plains TN '85 Chev PU Chev 406 .774 12.38 12.444 106.66
9022 OC 0 Ron Bochener Oswego IL '62 Ranchero Ford 408 -.022 8.89 9.133 129.78

9002 OC 11 Sondra Leslie Munster IN '05 Mustang Ford 281 .069 10.91 10.745 125.01
9008 OC 0 Donald Carver Hanson KY '77 Mustang II Ford 351 -.011 10.32 10.356 129.68

9663 OC 19 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill Fl '86 Mustang Ford 358 -.057 10.14 10.142 131.86
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2

9023 OC 6 Scott Laws Plainfield IN '82 Mustang Ford 460 .014 10.13 10.098 132.79
9013 OC 15 Kent Lilly Plainfield IN '80 Mustang Ford 429 -.009 10.13 10.113 126.51

9001 OC 2 Guy Lowmack Jacksonville AR '72 Chevelle Chev 468 .087 11.13 11.212 107.83
9002 OC 11 Sondra Leslie Munster IN '05 Mustang Ford 281 .169 10.91 11.154 125.72

9156 OC 4 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 .033 10.52 10.597 111.97
9208 OC 13 Rob Whitney Rising Sun In '00 Trans Am Chev 400 .007 9.73 9.849 136.10

9688 OC 9 Keith Jackson Mabelvale AR '88 Mustang Ford 466 .082 10.69 10.820 120.67
9776 OC 18 Randy Ferrell Cross Plains TN '85 Chev PU Chev 406 12.38

9009 OC 17 Bryan Norvell Paragould AR '93 Mustang Cobra GM 369 .086 11.86 11.817 110.96
9081 OC 8 Dan Holder O'Fallon MO '81 Camaro Chev 540 .050 9.68 9.619 145.47

9285 OC 14 Jake Winters Washington MI '85 S-10 Chev 377 .059 10.46 10.375 119.19
9472 OC 5 Greg Cole Bowdon '88 Mustang Ford 514 .253 10.09 9.939 133.50

9062 OC 7 Ronnie Moss Bellflower MO '63 mercury Ford 429 .149 13.25 13.621 101.82
9666 OC 16 Steve Berry St Peters MO 13.14

9021 OC 3 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH '90 Mustang Ford 347 .186 11.01 11.012 118.53
9005 OC 12 Randy Tull Selmer TN '67 Mustang Ford 432 .164 11.38 11.181 111.05

9663 OC 19 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill Fl '86 Mustang Ford 358 .018 10.14 10.169 128.18
9276 OC 10 Jody Blalock Jefferson GA '47 Hudson Mopr 500 .035 10.14 10.155 124.45

9488 OC 1 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 .968 11.63 17.057 67.42
SINGLE 0

9009 OC 17 Bryan Norvell Paragould AR '93 Mustang Cobra GM 369 .060 11.86 11.863 106.87
9081 OC 8 Dan Holder O'Fallon MO '81 Camaro Chev 540 .034 9.68 9.881 129.98

ROUND 3

9023 OC 6 Scott Laws Plainfield IN '82 Mustang Ford 460 .009 10.13 10.159 126.18
9488 OC 1 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 .019 11.63 11.729 97.85

9663 OC 19 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill Fl '86 Mustang Ford 358 .182 10.14 10.142 133.09
9285 OC 14 Jake Winters Washington MI '85 S-10 Chev 377 -.012 10.46 10.373 127.96

9021 OC 3 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH '90 Mustang Ford 347 .094 11.01 10.961 118.59
9009 OC 17 Bryan Norvell Paragould AR '93 Mustang Cobra GM 369 .060 11.86 11.797 112.66

9001 OC 2 Guy Lowmack Jacksonville AR '72 Chevelle Chev 468 2.009 11.13 16.893 73.25
9062 OC 7 Ronnie Moss Bellflower MO '63 mercury Ford 429 13.25

9156 OC 4 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 -.007 10.52 10.452 126.59
9688 OC 9 Keith Jackson Mabelvale AR '88 Mustang Ford 466 10.69

ROUND 4

9156 OC 4 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 .025 10.52 10.476 121.39

9023 OC 6 Scott Laws Plainfield IN '82 Mustang Ford 460 -.002 10.13 10.075 127.79

9663 OC 19 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill Fl '86 Mustang Ford 358 .026 10.14 10.177 132.49
9021 OC 3 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH '90 Mustang Ford 347 .086 11.01 10.962 120.36

9001 OC 2 Guy Lowmack Jacksonville AR '72 Chevelle Chev 468 .121 11.13 11.201 117.41
SINGLE 0

ROUND 5

9156 OC 4 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 .113 10.52 12.209 76.91
9001 OC 2 Guy Lowmack Jacksonville AR '72 Chevelle Chev 468 -.010 11.13 11.126 117.43

9663 OC 19 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill Fl '86 Mustang Ford 358 .025 10.14 10.071 133.20
SINGLE 0

FINALS

9663 OC 19 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill Fl '86 Mustang Ford 358 .506 10.14 10.911 94.57
9156 OC 4 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 .811 10.52 22.918 51.42


Compulink StarTrak Eaton Posi Late-Model EFI Elimination Results

ROUND 1

6 D/EFI 6 Carole Lissy Schumberg IL '97 Mustang Cobra Ford 281 .182 11.00 11.301 112.12
1 J/EFI 3 Doug Winters Washington MI '99 Camaro Chev 350 .144 14.00 13.869 97.68

3 F/EFI 4 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am GM 346 .049 12.00 12.005 92.61
7 I/EFI 1 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 .044 13.50 13.475 86.68

8 K/EFI 2 Jason Phillips Granite City Il '02 Ford .041 14.50 14.422 88.17
11006 J/EFI 5 Dave Hounsell Ancaster Canada '99 Camaro Chev 346 14.00

ROUND 2

8 K/EFI 2 Jason Phillips Granite City Il '02 Ford .146 14.50 14.745 81.49
6 D/EFI 6 Carole Lissy Schumberg IL '97 Mustang Cobra Ford 281 .206 11.00 11.611 105.02

3 F/EFI 4 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am GM 346 .021 12.00 12.049 92.12
SINGLE 0

FINALS

3 F/EFI 4 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am GM 346 .043 12.00 12.061 91.78
8 K/EFI 2 Jason Phillips Granite City Il '02 Ford -.008 14.50 21.996 46.97