Compulink StarTrak Scorpion Perf. Pro Street Qualifying for 10 entries
Low ET 6.253 1311 Joe Dunne
Top Speed 229.29 1013 Vincent Demieri
1311 PS 68 Camaro Chev. 864 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT 6.253 224.15 224.15
1013 PS 68 Camaro Musi 820 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY 6.258 228.25 229.29
1010 PS '07 Stratus Hemi 784 Chris Rini Carmel NY 6.321 215.93 217.12
1560 PS 05 Grand Am Chev 540 Jeff Lutz Callery PA 6.585 209.15 209.15
1969 PS '96 Camaro Chev 632 Noel Felton Lathrup VI 6.695 207.51 207.51
1294 PS 02 Camaro Chev. 526 Troy Blake West Palm Beach FL 7.118 183.03 183.03
1003 PS 69 Camaro A.J. 526 Tony Williams Millington TN 7.439 180.94 180.94
1080 PS 58 Ply. Fury Hemi 526 Chris Cline Mooresville NC 7.839 119.53 119.53
1963 PS 63 Corvette Hemi 520 Rick Blaisdell Algonquin IL 8.331 174.18 174.18
1492 PS 06 Dodge Stratus Hemi 521 John Sullivan Macon TN 9.533 82.97 109.56


Compulink StarTrak Mickey Thomspon Super Street Qualifying for 7 entries
Low ET 6.801 2003 Conrad Scarry
Top Speed 212.36 2003 Heath Young
2003 SS 04 Mustang Ford 550 Conrad Scarry Deerfield Beach FL 6.801 208.52
1 SS '01 Mustang Ford 400 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL 6.885 200.22
2840 SS '88 Trans Am Chev 509 Frank Mewshaw Melbourne FL 7.153 179.89
2018 SS 02 Camaro Chev. 510 Ray Sanchez Toronto Canada 7.482 194.88
2013 SS '86 Mustang Fulton 632 Sandro Sementilli Richmond HIll Ontario 7.912 188.87
2999 SS '02 Corvette Chev 737 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL 8.438 131.48
2005 SS 92 Chevy Camaro Chev. 515 Mikey Rees MilWaukee WI 11.134 78.66


Compulink StarTrak ARP Nost. Pro Street Qualifying for 8 entries
Low ET 7.427 3228 Jim Jarrett
Top Speed 185.79 3228 Jim Jarrett
3228 NPS 69 Camaro Dart 639 Jim Jarrett St. Clair MI 7.427 185.79
4 NPS '00 Camaro Chev. 640 Jeff Colletta Walker LA 7.457 185.64
2 NPS 69 Camaro Chev. 525 Danny Shemwell elkton KY 7.493 182.59
3919 NPS Trans Am Chev. 500 Andrew Vogt des Plaines IL 7.571 184.91
3 NPS '67 Camaro Chev 632 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL 7.625 181.01
3024 NPS 69 Camaro Chev. 632 Andrew Handras Bethpage NY 7.63 183.18
3632 NPS '71 Nova Chev 632 Robert Briscoe Stuart FL 8.012 171.88
3265 NPS 522 Partrick Adams Sarasota FL 9.191 157.2


Compulink StarTrak Vortech Xtreme Street Qualifying for 16 entries
Low ET 7.971 4019 Jamie Stanton
Top Speed 175.47 4019 Jamie Stanton
4019 XS 02 Camaro Chev. 525 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY 7.971 175.47
4177 XS '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 Bill Trovato Rochester NY 8.038 170.29
3 XS '86 Mustang Ford 364 Bob Kurgan Byron IL 8.048 169.68
5 XS '70 Nova Chev 522 Steve Cagle Huntsville Al 8.081 164.83
4214 XS '93 Mustang Coupe '330 Bart Tobener Winder GA 8.155 170.16
4078 XS 69 Chevy Nova Chev. 523 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL 8.188 166.69
4079 XS 86 Mustang Ford 359 Jason Lee Maumee OH 8.208 165.8
4869 XS '69 Mustang Ford 522 Jack Pereira Norton MA 8.218 168.03
4442 XS 81 Olds 442 BBC 523 Scott Guiler Salem OH 8.234 166.85
4049 XS '73 Dart Chev 432 Mark Mahowski Seminole FL 8.439 161.49
4126 XS '92 Mustang Ford 357 Michael Alwardt Vineyard Haven MA 8.441 168.41
4100 XS 01 Chevy Camaro LSX 365 Dave Roemer Newark NY 8.454 165.62
4017 XS '68 Firebird Chev. 400 Tony Orts Oswego IL 8.508 149.13
4321 XS 79 Camaro BBC 525 George Rumore Mooresville NC 8.685 158.67
4419 XS '85 Firebird Chev. 525 Phil Smith Granger IN 9.06 148.73
4118 XS 91 Mustang Nelson 357 Sean Knighton Clearwater FL 9.629 136.84


Compulink StarTrak Comp Cams Pro Stock Qualifying for 7 entries
Low ET 8.477 5398 Charlie Jr. Booze
Top Speed 158.56 5398 Charlie Jr. Booze
5398 P/STK 92 Mustang GT Windsor400 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA 8.477 158.56
1 P/STK 67 Chevy II Chev 420 Skip Baskin Covington TN 8.501 155.52
4 P/STK '72 Maverick '420 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY 8.507 156.41
5335 P/STK '04 Mustang Roush 400 Robbie Blankenship Hudson FL 8.529 158.17
5116 P/STK 89 Mustang Ford 360 Max Gross Cattarangus NY 8.612 154.95
3 P/STK 95 Trans Am Chev. 525 Greg Delany Covington TN 8.622 157.75
5131 P/STK 89 Mustang ford 399 Timothy Eichhorn Boynton Beach FL 8.643 156.93


Compulink StarTrak BF Goodrich Street Radial Qualifying for 6 entries
Low ET 8.808 6017 Tim Hendricks
Top Speed 156.95 6101 Mike Fratena
6017 SR 94 Pontiac Chev. 362 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL 8.808 153.03
2 SR '89 Mustang Ford 308 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL 8.861 155.14
6101 SR 89 Camaro Chev. Mike Fratena Indialantic FL 9.538 156.95
6008 SR 91 Camaro Chev. 365 Jessie Coulter Bowling Green KY 10.049 113.47
6222 SR '92 Mustang 'Ford 302 Dave Ginter Racine WI 11.034 139.51
6000 SR '94 Camaro Chev. 400 Heath Shemwell Trenton KY DQ 0


Compulink StarTrak Drag Racer Mag. Mean Street Qualifying for 6 entries
Low ET 10.024 1 Don Baskin
Top Speed 131.86 10001 David Hill
1 MS 67 Chevy II Chev. 365 Don Baskin Covington TN 10.024 130.49
8 MS 91 Mustang SBF 348 Jeremy Gillam Schereville IN 10.075 131.02
10001 MS '93 Mustang 'Ford 310 David Hill Casselberry FL 10.147 131.86
3 MS '85 Camaro 'Chev. 353 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS 10.248 128.95
10511 MS 88 Mustang GT 'Ford 311 Jimmy Wilson Gainesville FL 10.664 100.53
4 MS '99 Mustang GT Ford 350 Doug Johnson Joliet IL 10.837 122.59


Compulink StarTrak Indy Cylinder Heads NSS Qualifying for 11 entries
Top Speed 141.82 1
7130 D/NSS 68 Dodge Dart 440 Steven Young Debary FL 11.502
7025 D/NSS '66 Fairlane Ford 390 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL 11.514
7034 A/NSS '63 Belvedere Chry 542 Larry Martin Bradenton FL 10.021
7010 C/NSS '64 Biscayne Chev 409 Gordon Marks Valrico FL 11.031
7770 BFX 66 Biscayne Chev. 540 Barry Camp Monroe GA 9.532
1 BFX 64 Fury Wagon 540 Doug Duell Newburgh IN 9.534
7092 C/NSS 65 Chevelle 300 BBC 454 Steve Wilson Collierville TN 11.036
7271 E/NSS '66 Belair 'Chev. 468 Kevin McDonough Cape Coral FL 12.053
7593 B/NSS 64 T-Bolt 'Ford 427 Dwight Swart Winterhaven FL 10.6
7899 AFX '64 Ford T'Bolt Ford 427 D. W. Hopkins Tupelo MS 10.559
7601 C/NSS 63 Belvedere Mopar 413 Dave Schultz Richmond TX 10.904


Compulink StarTrak Indy Cylinder Head Nost. MC Qualifying for 19 entries
Top Speed 125.54 8066 Jeff Barr
1 B/NMC '71 Caprice Chev 406 Andy Warren Rineyville KY 11.003
8970 D/NMC '70 Mustang 'Ford 351W Danny Towe Lawrenceville GA 12.006
8416 B/NMC 70 Ply. Duster SB 360 Tony Miles Tiplersville MS 11.009
7 D/NMC 66 Impala SS Chev. 427 Robert Wilson Parrish FL 12.019
8518 E/NMC '71 GTO 'Pont. 455 Mike Chell North Port FL 12.525
8 E/NMC '66 Baracuda Plym 273 Mike Clifford Holly Hill FL 12.532
8509 B/NMC '68 Road Runner Ply. 494 Preston Van Gorder Treasure Island FL 11.049
8119 D/NMC 70 Chevelle Chev. 454 Troy Gotschall Land O' Lakes FL 12.049
8066 A/NMC '70 Duster Mopr 340 Jeff Barr Naples FL 10.552
8058 F/NMC 63 Ford Falcon Ford 302 Cindee Hall Deland FL 13.053
8116 D/NMC 70 AMC AMX AMC 390 Robert Laycock Plant City FL 12.06
8019 E/NMC 66 Chevy II Chev. 350 Gerry Vizzo Land O' Lakes FL 12.576
8057 B/NMC '72 Cutlass Olds 455 Kenny Van Zill St Petersburg FL 11.083
8197 D/NMC '70 Mustang 393 David Mormann Tampa FL 12.103
8074 D/NMC '70 Cobra Ford 460 Daniel McRay Tampa FL 12.172
8170 C/NMC 72 Demon Mopar 408 Jeff Anderson New Smyrna Beach FL 11.822
8669 B/NMC '64 Fairlane 'Ford 427 Craig Powell Cypress TX 11.45
8218 B/NMC 67 LeMans Pont. 461 Ike Heckler Jr. Malibar FL 10.978
8056 C/NMC '68 Charger Chry 388 Tom Douglas Shelbyville KY 11.459


Compulink StarTrak Hawk Perf Open Comp Qualifying for 29 entries
Low ET 0.000 9365 Frankie Radake
Top Speed 145.63 9000 Robb Peterson
9365 OC '68 Camaro Chev. 468 Frankie Radake St Louis MO 0
9032 OC 72 Opel Chev. 350 Rick Miller Rochester MA 0.003
9428 OC 48 Flatbed Ford 460 Bob Cochran Columbus OH 0.004
9123 OC 68 Mustang Ford 351 Mike Sullivan Lancaster OH 0.008
1 OC 67 Chevy Nova BBC 540 Mike Roup Lockhart TX 0.008
9620 OC 62 Ranchero Ford 492 Marshall Smith Minneapolis MN 0.009
9316 OC '85 Buick Regal Chev 498 Danny Hinton St Cloud FL 0.01
6 OC 00 Trans Am SBC 406 Rob Whitney Rising Sun IN 0.013
9781 OC 79 Mustang Ford 331 Gilbert Perry Hudson FL 0.015
3 OC '05 Mustang Roush 330 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY 0.016
2 OC 10 Mustang Ford 374 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI 0.017
9602 OC '62 Ranchero 'Ford 408 Ron Bochenek Oswego IL 0.018
9000 OC 02 S-10 Chev. 509 Robb Peterson Nokomis FL 0.019
9229 OC '90 Mustang '429 EArl Gulley Auburndale fl 0.019
9343 OC 67 Chevy II Chev. 355 Mark Young Palm Harbor FL 0.032
9220 OC '08 Shelby Ford 283 Barry Burich Hudson FL 0.034
9137 OC 82 Malibu Wagon Chev. 355 Chip Rollins Gainesville FL 0.038
8 OC '86 Mustang Windsor413 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL 0.04
9142 OC 88 Mustang Ford William smith Spring Lake NC 0.041
9207 OC 62 Falcon Ford 347 Richard Belcher Ft. Myers FL 0.057
9222 OC 96 Mustang 283 Glen Burich Hudson FL 0.067
9011 OC 99 Lightning Ford 331 Robert Chuhran Wisom MI 0.068
9012 OC Walter Doyle Indiannapolis IN 0.072
9025 OC 80 Merc. Capri BBF 465 Stuart Chamberlain Bokeelia FL 0.076
9879 OC '93 Dakota 'Dodge 360 Michael Oellrich Spring HIll TN 0.117
9146 OC 70 El Camino SS Chev. 498 Matt Zampino Bluffton SC 0.134
10 OC 04 Silverado Chev. 350 Jake Winters Washington MI 0.206
9008 OC 76 Mustang II Ford 351 Donald Carver Hanson KY 0.238
9425 OC Camaro 'Chev. 555 Dennis Copeland Lake City FL -0.033


Compulink StarTrak Eaton Posi Late-Model EFI Qualifying for 9 entries
Top Speed 117.58 11646 Edgar Perez
1 J/EFI '06 Mustang GT 4.6 Bobby Barrick Danville KY 14.006 0 0.006
11040 G/EFI 06 Pont. GTO Pont. 362 Robert Mays Cane Ridge TN 12.51 0 0.01
11646 E/EFI '99 Corvette 'Chev. 346 Edgar Perez Howell NJ 11.527 0 0.027
11253 G/EFI 00 Camaro Z28 Chev. 346 Alan Kasper Cape Coral FL 12.55 0 0.05
2 J/EFI '99 Camaro SS Chev. 350 Doug Winters Washington MI 14.071 0 0.071
11657 H/EFI 09 Challenger R/T Hemi 345 Joe Norton Spring Hill FL 13.172 0 0.172
3 L/EFI '97 Mustang Cobra 'Ford 281 Carole Lissy Schaumburg Il 15.391 0 0.391
11011 F/EFI Pont. GTO 408 Mike Meeks Santa Rosa Beach FL 12.525 0 0.525
11098 I/EFI '05 Corvette Chev. 364 James Cordell Santa Rosa Beach FL 13.432 0 -0.068