Compulink StarTrak Scorpion Perf. Pro Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1013 PS 2 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY 68 Camaro Musi 820 0.665 22.058 44.93
1963 PS 9 Rick Blaisdell Algonquin IL 63 Corvette Hemi 520

1560 PS 4 Jeff Lutz Callery PA 05 Grand Am Chev 540 3.717 6.741 208.67
1003 PS 7 Tony Williams Millington TN 69 Camaro A.J. 526

1311 PS 1 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT 68 Camaro Chev. 864 0.099 7.756 134.16
1492 PS 10 John Sullivan Macon TN 06 Dodge Stratus Hemi 521

1010 PS 3 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 784 0.117 6.302 216.86
1080 PS 8 Chris Cline Mooresville NC 58 Ply. Fury Hemi 526

ROUND 2
1013 PS 2 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY 68 Camaro Musi 820 0.392 8.472 114.09
SINGLE 0

1311 PS 1 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT 68 Camaro Chev. 864 1.786 12.956 79.04
SINGLE 0

1010 PS 3 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 784 0.111 6.326 215.93
1560 PS 4 Jeff Lutz Callery PA 05 Grand Am Chev 540 0.03 6.433 226.01

ROUND 3
1010 PS 3 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 784 0.015 6.322 218.71
1311 PS 1 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT 68 Camaro Chev. 864 0.012 6.374 225.45

1013 PS 2 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY 68 Camaro Musi 820 0.371 6.418 218.76
SINGLE 0

FINALS
1010 PS 3 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 784 0.095 6.333 218.28
1013 PS 2 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY 68 Camaro Musi 820 0.258 6.517 187.26


Compulink StarTrak Mickey Thomspon Super Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
2840 SS 3 Frank Mewshaw Melbourne FL '88 Trans Am Chev 509 0.029 7.434 154.47
2999 SS 6 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 737 0.053 7.834 183.37

1 SS 2 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.097 6.905 180.14
2013 SS 5 Sandro Sementilli Richmond HIll Ontar '86 Mustang Fulton 632 0.054 16.903 45.35

2003 SS 1 Conrad Scarry Deerfield Beach FL 04 Mustang Ford 550 0.107 6.752 212.81
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
2003 SS 1 Conrad Scarry Deerfield Beach FL 04 Mustang Ford 550 0.104 6.886 204.31
2840 SS 3 Frank Mewshaw Melbourne FL '88 Trans Am Chev 509 0.023 7.61 151.82

1 SS 2 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.303 7.068 192.67
SINGLE 0

FINALS
2003 SS 1 Conrad Scarry Deerfield Beach FL 04 Mustang Ford 550 0.033 6.769 212.81
1 SS 2 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.02 6.912 196.76


Compulink StarTrak ARP Nost. Pro Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
3919 NPS 4 Andrew Vogt des Plaines IL Trans Am Chev. 500 0.095 7.893 180.5
3265 NPS 8 Partrick Adams Sarasota FL 522 0.221 8.347 161.78

3632 NPS 7 Robert Briscoe Stuart FL '71 Nova Chev 632 0.043 7.98 170.22
2 NPS 3 Danny Shemwell elkton KY 69 Camaro Chev. 525

3 NPS 5 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.259 7.565 178.28
3228 NPS 1 Jim Jarrett St. Clair MI 69 Camaro Dart 639

ROUND 2
3 NPS 5 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.014 7.53 180.79
3632 NPS 7 Robert Briscoe Stuart FL '71 Nova Chev 632 0.071 7.615 180.83

3919 NPS 4 Andrew Vogt des Plaines IL Trans Am Chev. 500 0.244 8.138 120.9
SINGLE 0

FINALS
3 NPS 5 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 -0.177 7.599 177.44
3919 NPS 4 Andrew Vogt des Plaines IL Trans Am Chev. 500


Compulink StarTrak Vortech Xtreme Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
4078 XS 6 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL 69 Chevy Nova Chev. 523 0.224 8.277 165.77
4321 XS 14 George Rumore Mooresville NC 79 Camaro BBC 525

4079 XS 7 Jason Lee Maumee OH 86 Mustang Ford 359 0.057 8.069 169.52
4419 XS 15 Phil Smith Granger IN '85 Firebird Chev. 525 0.077 9.014 148.36

4019 XS 1 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY 02 Camaro Chev. 525 0.07 8.408 134.14
4442 XS 9 Scott Guiler Salem OH 81 Olds 442 BBC 523 0.033

4126 XS 11 Michael Alwardt Vineyard Haven MA '92 Mustang Ford 357 0.118 9.958 106.2
3 XS 3 Bob Kurgan Byron IL '86 Mustang Ford 364 LB3A

5 XS 4 Steve Cagle Huntsville Al '70 Nova Chev 522 0.161 15.837 69.25
4100 XS 12 Dave Roemer Newark NY 01 Chevy Camaro LSX 365 LB3A

4017 XS 13 Tony Orts Oswego IL '68 Firebird Chev. 400 0.232 8.576 134.2
4214 XS 5 Bart Tobener Winder GA '93 Mustang Coupe '330

4177 XS 2 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.695 15.199 60.11
4049 XS 10 Mark Mahowski Seminole FL '73 Dart Chev 432

4869 XS 8 Jack Pereira Norton MA '69 Mustang Ford 522 0.491 8.601 157.61
4118 XS 16 Sean Knighton Clearwater FL 91 Mustang Nelson 357

ROUND 2
4079 XS 7 Jason Lee Maumee OH 86 Mustang Ford 359 0.047 8.212 169.1
4126 XS 11 Michael Alwardt Vineyard Haven MA '92 Mustang Ford 357 0.073 8.812 120.35

4177 XS 2 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.295 8.244 167.91
4078 XS 6 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL 69 Chevy Nova Chev. 523 0.112 9.652 107.13

5 XS 4 Steve Cagle Huntsville Al '70 Nova Chev 522 0.055 8.183 167.13
4869 XS 8 Jack Pereira Norton MA '69 Mustang Ford 522 0.09 10.111 139.77

4019 XS 1 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY 02 Camaro Chev. 525 0.082 8.221 147.37
4017 XS 13 Tony Orts Oswego IL '68 Firebird Chev. 400 0.005 14.605 59.48

ROUND 3
4019 XS 1 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY 02 Camaro Chev. 525 0.062 8.419 169.26
4079 XS 7 Jason Lee Maumee OH 86 Mustang Ford 359 0.072 8.422 144.46

4177 XS 2 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.039 8.098 168.35
5 XS 4 Steve Cagle Huntsville Al '70 Nova Chev 522 0.032 8.143 168.79

FINALS
4177 XS 2 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.095 8.158 149
4019 XS 1 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY 02 Camaro Chev. 525 0.054 8.201 169.87


Compulink StarTrak Comp Cams Pro Stock Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1 P/STK 2 Skip Baskin Covington TN 67 Chevy II Chev 420 0.068 8.565 153.84
5116 P/STK 5 Max Gross Cattarangus NY 89 Mustang Ford 360 0.038 8.605 149.97

3 P/STK 6 Greg Delany Covington TN 95 Trans Am Chev. 525 0.012 8.633 156.76
4 P/STK 3 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '72 Maverick '420 0.104 8.563 151.51

5335 P/STK 4 Robbie Blankenship Hudson FL '04 Mustang Roush 400 0.151 8.552 155.95
5131 P/STK 7 Timothy Eichhorn Boynton Beach FL 89 Mustang ford 399

5398 P/STK 1 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA 92 Mustang GT Windsor400 0.026 8.491 158.67
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
1 P/STK 2 Skip Baskin Covington TN 67 Chevy II Chev 420 0.003 8.56 154.42
5335 P/STK 4 Robbie Blankenship Hudson FL '04 Mustang Roush 400 0.06 8.543 156.38

5398 P/STK 1 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA 92 Mustang GT Windsor400 0.034 8.491 158.89
3 P/STK 6 Greg Delany Covington TN 95 Trans Am Chev. 525 0.049 8.606 157.61

FINALS
5398 P/STK 1 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA 92 Mustang GT Windsor400 0.036 8.473 158.28
1 P/STK 2 Skip Baskin Covington TN 67 Chevy II Chev 420 0.05 8.532 154.26


Compulink StarTrak BF Goodrich Street Radial Elimination Results
ROUND 1
6017 SR 1 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL 94 Pontiac Chev. 362 0.09 8.871 153.13
6008 SR 4 Jessie Coulter Bowling Green KY 91 Camaro Chev. 365 0.072 9.67 149.57

2 SR 2 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 308 0.07 8.855 155.35
6222 SR 5 Dave Ginter Racine WI '92 Mustang 'Ford 302

6101 SR 3 Mike Fratena Indialantic FL 89 Camaro Chev. 0.126 9.207 134.08
6000 SR 6 Heath Shemwell Trenton KY '94 Camaro Chev. 400

ROUND 2
2 SR 2 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 308 0.024 8.865 155.41
6101 SR 3 Mike Fratena Indialantic FL 89 Camaro Chev. 0.09 8.835 159.37

6017 SR 1 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL 94 Pontiac Chev. 362 0.086 8.85 153.63
SINGLE 0

FINALS
6017 SR 1 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL 94 Pontiac Chev. 362 0.08 8.702 154.61
2 SR 2 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 308 0.033 8.844 155.73


Compulink StarTrak Drag Racer Mag. Mean Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington TN 67 Chevy II Chev. 365 0.095 10.086 130.37
3 MS 4 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro 'Chev. 353

8 MS 2 Jeremy Gillam Schereville IN 91 Mustang SBF 348 0.074 10.183 130.49
10511 MS 5 Jimmy Wilson Gainesville FL 88 Mustang GT 'Ford 311

10001 MS 3 David Hill Casselberry FL '93 Mustang 'Ford 310 0.838 12.288 125.69
4 MS 6 Doug Johnson Joliet IL '99 Mustang GT Ford 350 LB3A

ROUND 2
8 MS 2 Jeremy Gillam Schereville IN 91 Mustang SBF 348 0.043 10.185 130.62
10001 MS 3 David Hill Casselberry FL '93 Mustang 'Ford 310 0.103 10.17 131.13

1 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington TN 67 Chevy II Chev. 365 1.086
SINGLE 0

FINALS
8 MS 2 Jeremy Gillam Schereville IN 91 Mustang SBF 348 0.005 10.243 129.27
1 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington TN 67 Chevy II Chev. 365 0.065 12.239 84.23


Compulink StarTrak Indy Cylinder Heads NSS Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1 BFX 6 Doug Duell Newburgh IN 64 Fury Wagon 540 0.136 9.5 9.524 132.88
7601 C/NSS 11 Dave Schultz Richmond TX 63 Belvedere Mopar 413 0.128 11 11.191 93.1

7271 E/NSS 8 Kevin McDonough Cape Coral FL '66 Belair 'Chev. 468 0.011 12 12.062 105.68
7034 A/NSS 3 Larry Martin Bradenton FL '63 Belvedere Chry 542 0.127 10 10.069 132.93

7593 B/NSS 9 Dwight Swart Winterhaven FL 64 T-Bolt 'Ford 427 0.073 10.5 10.225 118.2
7010 C/NSS 4 Gordon Marks Valrico FL '64 Biscayne Chev 409 -0.023 11 10.998 121.86

7025 D/NSS 2 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.047 11.5 11.563 114.02
7092 C/NSS 7 Steve Wilson Collierville TN 65 Chevelle 300 BBC 454 0.11 11 11.019 119.49

7770 BFX 5 Barry Camp Monroe GA 66 Biscayne Chev. 540 0.024 9.5 9.536 140.75
7899 AFX 10 D. W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 Ford T'Bolt Ford 427 9.25

7130 D/NSS 1 Steven Young Debary FL 68 Dodge Dart 440 0.043 11.5 11.485 115.83
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
7271 E/NSS 8 Kevin McDonough Cape Coral FL '66 Belair 'Chev. 468 0.015 12 12.056 110.26
1 BFX 6 Doug Duell Newburgh IN 64 Fury Wagon 540 0.098 9.5 9.597 138.99

7025 D/NSS 2 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.04 11.5 11.503 115.74
7770 BFX 5 Barry Camp Monroe GA 66 Biscayne Chev. 540 -0.005 9.5 9.494 140.36

7130 D/NSS 1 Steven Young Debary FL 68 Dodge Dart 440 0.036 11.5 11.438 115.87
7593 B/NSS 9 Dwight Swart Winterhaven FL 64 T-Bolt 'Ford 427 0.313 10.5 10.238 120.57

ROUND 3
7271 E/NSS 8 Kevin McDonough Cape Coral FL '66 Belair 'Chev. 468 0.036 12 11.927 112.09
7130 D/NSS 1 Steven Young Debary FL 68 Dodge Dart 440 -0.022 11.5 11.434 115.59

7025 D/NSS 2 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.021 11.5 11.51 116.29
SINGLE 0

FINALS
7025 D/NSS 2 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.085 11.5 11.485 116.11
7271 E/NSS 8 Kevin McDonough Cape Coral FL '66 Belair 'Chev. 468 0.08 12 11.957 111.37


Compulink StarTrak Indy Cylinder Head Nost. MC Elimination Results
ROUND 1
8 E/NMC 6 Mike Clifford Holly Hill FL '66 Baracuda Plym 273 0.071 12.5 12.478 104.39
8074 D/NMC 15 Daniel McRay Tampa FL '70 Cobra Ford 460 -0.051 12 13.745 75.08

8416 B/NMC 3 Tony Miles Tiplersville MS 70 Ply. Duster SB 360 0.02 11 11.11 118.92
8019 E/NMC 12 Gerry Vizzo Land O' Lakes FL 66 Chevy II Chev. 350 0.039 12.5 12.367 105.18

7 D/NMC 4 Robert Wilson Parrish FL 66 Impala SS Chev. 427 0.059 12 12.005 110.78
8057 B/NMC 13 Kenny Van Zill St Petersburg FL '72 Cutlass Olds 455 0.086 11 10.992 116.98

8170 C/NMC 16 Jeff Anderson New Smyrna Beach FL 72 Demon Mopar 408 0.035 11.5 11.513 115.44
8509 B/NMC 7 Preston Van Gorder Treasure Island FL '68 Road Runner Ply. 494 0.046 11 11.029 118.38

8066 A/NMC 9 Jeff Barr Naples FL '70 Duster Mopr 340 0.261 10.5 10.521 125.03
8218 B/NMC 18 Ike Heckler Jr. Malibar FL 67 LeMans Pont. 461 0.068 11 10.976 112.92

8116 D/NMC 11 Robert Laycock Plant City FL 70 AMC AMX AMC 390 0.162 12 12.097 113.4
8970 D/NMC 2 Danny Towe Lawrenceville GA '70 Mustang 'Ford 351W 0.033 12 12.236 84.46

8119 D/NMC 8 Troy Gotschall Land O' Lakes FL 70 Chevelle Chev. 454 0.359 12 12.061 110.78
8669 B/NMC 17 Craig Powell Cypress TX '64 Fairlane 'Ford 427 11

8197 D/NMC 14 David Mormann Tampa FL '70 Mustang 393 -0.01 12 11.853 113.56
8518 E/NMC 5 Mike Chell North Port FL '71 GTO 'Pont. 455 12.5

8058 F/NMC 10 Cindee Hall Deland FL 63 Ford Falcon Ford 302 0.118 13 13.094 102.19
8056 C/NMC 19 Tom Douglas Shelbyville KY '68 Charger Chry 388 11.5

1 B/NMC 1 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 -0.004 11 11.01 120.46
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
8197 D/NMC 14 David Mormann Tampa FL '70 Mustang 393 0.183 12 13.644 75.46
8058 F/NMC 10 Cindee Hall Deland FL 63 Ford Falcon Ford 302 -0.025 13 15.159 78.52

8170 C/NMC 16 Jeff Anderson New Smyrna Beach FL 72 Demon Mopar 408 0.035 11.5 11.64 111.08
8116 D/NMC 11 Robert Laycock Plant City FL 70 AMC AMX AMC 390 0.039 12 12.178 113.22

8066 A/NMC 9 Jeff Barr Naples FL '70 Duster Mopr 340 0.089 10.5 10.959 98.08
7 D/NMC 4 Robert Wilson Parrish FL 66 Impala SS Chev. 427 -0.089 12 12.001 110.26

8119 D/NMC 8 Troy Gotschall Land O' Lakes FL 70 Chevelle Chev. 454 0.045 12 12.151 106.82
8416 B/NMC 3 Tony Miles Tiplersville MS 70 Ply. Duster SB 360 -0.005 11 20.606 45.76

1 B/NMC 1 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.088 11 11.021 111.55
8 E/NMC 6 Mike Clifford Holly Hill FL '66 Baracuda Plym 273 0.067 12.5 12.638 90.12

ROUND 3
1 B/NMC 1 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.077 11 10.971 120.65
8066 A/NMC 9 Jeff Barr Naples FL '70 Duster Mopr 340 -0.086 10.5 15.758 64.9

8119 D/NMC 8 Troy Gotschall Land O' Lakes FL 70 Chevelle Chev. 454 0.051 12 12.027 110.97
8197 D/NMC 14 David Mormann Tampa FL '70 Mustang 393 0.196 12 11.874 112.92

8170 C/NMC 16 Jeff Anderson New Smyrna Beach FL 72 Demon Mopar 408 0.045 11.5 11.528 116.41
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
8170 C/NMC 16 Jeff Anderson New Smyrna Beach FL 72 Demon Mopar 408 0.024 11.5 11.451 114.15
1 B/NMC 1 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.057 11 10.946 120.59

8119 D/NMC 8 Troy Gotschall Land O' Lakes FL 70 Chevelle Chev. 454 0.161 12 11.982 111.67
SINGLE 0

FINALS
8119 D/NMC 8 Troy Gotschall Land O' Lakes FL 70 Chevelle Chev. 454 0.028 12 12.112 102.33
8170 C/NMC 16 Jeff Anderson New Smyrna Beach FL 72 Demon Mopar 408 0.014 11.5 11.683 117.03


Compulink StarTrak Hawk Perf Open Comp Elimination Results
ROUND 1
6 OC 8 Rob Whitney Rising Sun IN 00 Trans Am SBC 406 0.123 9.68 9.732 137.99
9011 OC 22 Robert Chuhran Wisom MI 99 Lightning Ford 331 0.144 11.85 11.715 105.74

9012 OC 23 Jim Roberts Largo FL 03 f150 5.4 0.02 13.76 13.837 89.92
9781 OC 9 Gilbert Perry Hudson FL 79 Mustang Ford 331 0.098 10.91 11.006 114.83

9222 OC 21 Glen Burich Hudson FL 96 Mustang 283 0.07 11.8 11.928 115.23
9316 OC 7 Danny Hinton St Cloud FL '85 Buick Regal Chev 498 -0.007 9.15 9.211 142.06

9008 OC 28 Donald Carver Hanson KY 76 Mustang II Ford 351 0.138 10.22 10.421 127.84
9229 OC 14 Earl Gulley Auburndale fl '90 Mustang '429 0.099 9.85 10.112 126.1

9032 OC 2 Rick Miller Rochester MA 72 Opel Chev. 350 0.043 10.54 10.567 124.39
9220 OC 16 Barry Burich Hudson FL '08 Shelby Ford 283 LB3A 9 34.923 38.56

9123 OC 4 Mike Sullivan Lancaster OH 68 Mustang Ford 351 0.054 12.83 12.855 110.44
8 OC 18 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL '86 Mustang Windsor413 0.072 10.08 10.145 133.15

3 OC 10 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Roush 330 0.027 10.55 10.629 113.45
9025 OC 24 Stuart Chamberlain Bokeelia FL 80 Merc. Capri BBF 465 0.018 12.06 12.245 110.89

9879 OC 25 Michael Oellrich Spring HIll TN '93 Dakota 'Dodge 360 0.144 13.7 13.827 86.8
2 OC 11 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI 10 Mustang Ford 374 0.125 10.14 10.448 129.23

9146 OC 26 Matt Zampino Bluffton SC 70 El Camino SS Chev. 498 0.352 11.21 11.183 119.58
9602 OC 12 Ron Bochenek Oswego IL '62 Ranchero 'Ford 408 -0.017 9.06 9.148 145.27

9137 OC 17 Chip Rollins Gainesville FL 82 Malibu Wagon Chev. 355 0.076 11.66 11.688 114.38
9428 OC 3 Bob Cochran Columbus OH 48 Flatbed Ford 460 0.091 11.78 11.803 105.7

9343 OC 15 Mark Young Palm Harbor FL 67 Chevy II Chev. 355 0.058 12.1 12.245 95.54
9425 OC 29 Dennis Copeland Lake City FL Camaro 'Chev. 555 0.307 9.23 9.068 123.84

9620 OC 6 Marshall Smith Minneapolis MN 62 Ranchero Ford 492 0.09 9.35 9.4 132.23
9207 OC 20 Richard Belcher Ft. Myers FL 62 Falcon Ford 347 0.09 10.5 10.647 121.83

1 OC 5 Mike Roup Lockhart TX 67 Chevy Nova BBC 540 0.005 10.56 10.86 98.01
9142 OC 19 William smith Spring Lake NC 88 Mustang Ford 0.585 10.42 10.617 127.24

10 OC 27 Jake Winters Washington MI 04 Silverado Chev. 350 0.242 15.46 15.674 85.37
9000 OC 13 Robb Peterson Nokomis FL 02 S-10 Chev. 509 0.164 8.93 8.888 135.76

9365 OC 1 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev. 468 0.059 9.7 9.762 136.59
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
9365 OC 1 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev. 468 0.039 9.7 9.752 132.58
9012 OC 23 Jim Roberts Largo FL 03 f150 5.4 0.046 13.76 13.866 97.7

9343 OC 15 Mark Young Palm Harbor FL 67 Chevy II Chev. 355 0.032 12.1 12.181 95.61
6 OC 8 Rob Whitney Rising Sun IN 00 Trans Am SBC 406 -0.016 9.68 9.728 130.37

10 OC 27 Jake Winters Washington MI 04 Silverado Chev. 350 0.158 15.46 15.494 86.42
9620 OC 6 Marshall Smith Minneapolis MN 62 Ranchero Ford 492 -0.007 9.35 9.32 121.86

1 OC 5 Mike Roup Lockhart TX 67 Chevy Nova BBC 540 -0.364 10.56 10.505 125.83
9146 OC 26 Matt Zampino Bluffton SC 70 El Camino SS Chev. 498 11.21

9879 OC 25 Michael Oellrich Spring HIll TN '93 Dakota 'Dodge 360 0.199 13.7 13.782 96.53
9123 OC 4 Mike Sullivan Lancaster OH 68 Mustang Ford 351 12.83

9032 OC 2 Rick Miller Rochester MA 72 Opel Chev. 350 0.017 10.54 10.577 120.35
SINGLE 0

3 OC 10 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Roush 330 LB3A 10.55 10.45 129.77
9137 OC 17 Chip Rollins Gainesville FL 82 Malibu Wagon Chev. 355 11.66

9008 OC 28 Donald Carver Hanson KY 76 Mustang II Ford 351 0.163 10.22 10.217 129.77
9222 OC 21 Glen Burich Hudson FL 96 Mustang 283 11.8

ROUND 3
9365 OC 1 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev. 468 0.058 9.7 9.77 132.52
1 OC 5 Mike Roup Lockhart TX 67 Chevy Nova BBC 540 0.003 10.56 10.534 120.82

3 OC 10 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Roush 330 0.033 10.55 10.666 112.99
9008 OC 28 Donald Carver Hanson KY 76 Mustang II Ford 351 0.346 10.22 10.283 128.84

9343 OC 15 Mark Young Palm Harbor FL 67 Chevy II Chev. 355 0.017 12.1 12.262 98.34
9879 OC 25 Michael Oellrich Spring HIll TN '93 Dakota 'Dodge 360 0.144 13.7 13.796 95.06

9032 OC 2 Rick Miller Rochester MA 72 Opel Chev. 350 0.145 10.54 10.594 125.27
10 OC 27 Jake Winters Washington MI 04 Silverado Chev. 350 0.123 15.46 15.621 85.58

ROUND 4
9365 OC 1 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev. 468 0.07 9.7 9.614 138.93
3 OC 10 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Roush 330 10.55

9343 OC 15 Mark Young Palm Harbor FL 67 Chevy II Chev. 355 0.066 12.1 12.101 108.16
9032 OC 2 Rick Miller Rochester MA 72 Opel Chev. 350 0.189 10.54 10.417 125.05

FINALS
9343 OC 15 Mark Young Palm Harbor FL 67 Chevy II Chev. 355 0.036 12.1 12.119 105.44
9365 OC 1 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev. 468 0.06 9.7 9.78 134.87


Compulink StarTrak Eaton Posi Late-Model EFI Elimination Results
ROUND 1
11657 H/EFI 6 Joe Norton Spring Hill FL 09 Challenger R/T Hemi 345 0.079 13 13.297 99.95
11040 G/EFI 2 Robert Mays Cane Ridge TN 06 Pont. GTO Pont. 362 0.449 12.5 12.396 95.65

2 J/EFI 5 Doug Winters Washington MI '99 Camaro SS Chev. 350 0.066 14 14.032 97.06
11098 I/EFI 9 James Cordell Santa Rosa Beach FL '05 Corvette Chev. 364 0.177 13.5 13.379 97.85

11646 E/EFI 3 Edgar Perez Howell NJ '99 Corvette 'Chev. 346 0.224 11.5 11.47 118.76
3 L/EFI 7 Carole Lissy Schaumburg Il '97 Mustang Cobra 'Ford 281 15

11253 G/EFI 4 Alan Kasper Cape Coral FL 00 Camaro Z28 Chev. 346 0.057 12.5 12.499 109.18
11011 F/EFI 8 Mike Meeks Santa Rosa Beach FL Pont. GTO 408 12

1 J/EFI 1 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '06 Mustang GT 4.6 -0.036 14 14.177 90.39
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
1 J/EFI 1 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '06 Mustang GT 4.6 0.1 14 14.065 88.35
11253 G/EFI 4 Alan Kasper Cape Coral FL 00 Camaro Z28 Chev. 346 0.136 12.5 12.593 107.82

2 J/EFI 5 Doug Winters Washington MI '99 Camaro SS Chev. 350 0.066 14 14.044 97.24
11646 E/EFI 3 Edgar Perez Howell NJ '99 Corvette 'Chev. 346 0.148 11.5 11.575 117.81

11657 H/EFI 6 Joe Norton Spring Hill FL 09 Challenger R/T Hemi 345 0.503 13 13.267 105.44
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
1 J/EFI 1 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '06 Mustang GT 4.6 0.242 14 14.048 89.65
11657 H/EFI 6 Joe Norton Spring Hill FL 09 Challenger R/T Hemi 345 13

2 J/EFI 5 Doug Winters Washington MI '99 Camaro SS Chev. 350 0.095 14 13.904 100.51
SINGLE 0

FINALS
1 J/EFI 1 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '06 Mustang GT 4.6 0.094 14 14.011 92.16
2 J/EFI 5 Doug Winters Washington MI '99 Camaro SS Chev. 350 0.097 14 14.04 99.6