Compulink StarTrak Scorpion Perf Pro Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1003 PS 9 Tony Williams Millington TN '69 Camaro Chev 526 0.131 6.834 206.73
1017 PS 8 Dan Bills Lockport IL '07 Mustang Ford 441 0.167 6.919 207.05

1 PS 7 Troy Coughlin Delaware OH '09 Pontiac GXP Chev 864 0.075 6.948 219.76
1322 PS 10 Hector Laracuente Beach Park IL '07 Pontiac Chev 400 0.1 7.099 196.16

1409 PS 6 Mike Holdridge Seymour WI '62 Impala Chev 477 0.037 6.724 214.66
1957 PS 11 Doug Roden Elk Grove Village '57 Bel Aire Chev 522 0.079 7.404 199.64

1321 PS 12 Bill Glidden Whiteland IN '10 Mustang Boss 530 0.032 6.566 211.33
5 PS 5 Robert Vorderer Orland Park IL '68 Camaro Hemi 869 0.084 10.152 131.55

1492 PS 3 John Sullivan Macom TN '06 Stratus BAE 521 0.052 6.373 220.22
1964 PS 14 Mario Orsini Lombard IL '57 Chevy Chev 706 0.083 6.889 211.23

1560 PS 4 Jeff Lutz Callery PA '05 Grand Am Chev 540 0.047 6.585 224.77
1013 PS 13 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY '68 Camaro Musi 860

1311 PS 2 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT '68 Camaro Musi 864 0.051 6.366 188.36
1024 PS 15 Troy Pugesek Batavia IL '94 Lumina Chev 822

1010 PS 1 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Dart 825 0.07 6.208 232.19
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
1321 PS 12 Bill Glidden Whiteland IN '10 Mustang Boss 530 0.039 6.291 225.6
1560 PS 4 Jeff Lutz Callery PA '05 Grand Am Chev 540 0.015 6.375 229.51

1492 PS 3 John Sullivan Macom TN '06 Stratus BAE 521 0.016 6.373 220.3
1409 PS 6 Mike Holdridge Seymour WI '62 Impala Chev 477 0.034 6.645 214.08

1311 PS 2 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT '68 Camaro Musi 864 0.135 6.291 225.67
1 PS 7 Troy Coughlin Delaware OH '09 Pontiac GXP Chev 864 0.05 6.584 199.49

1010 PS 1 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Dart 825 0.043 6.196 230.61
1003 PS 9 Tony Williams Millington TN '69 Camaro Chev 526 0.083 6.727 208.07

ROUND 3
1311 PS 2 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT '68 Camaro Musi 864 0.037 6.292 225.94
1492 PS 3 John Sullivan Macom TN '06 Stratus BAE 521 0.027 6.312 220.19

1321 PS 12 Bill Glidden Whiteland IN '10 Mustang Boss 530 0.043 6.991 154.44
1010 PS 1 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Dart 825 0.458 8.697 107.3
FINALS
1311 PS 2 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT '68 Camaro Musi 864 0.035 6.258 227.88
1321 PS 12 Bill Glidden Whiteland IN '10 Mustang Boss 530 0.042 13.154 66.28


Compulink StarTrak Mickey Thompson SS 10.5 Elimination Results
ROUND 1
2069 SS 5 Nick Scavo Chicago IL ' Chev 510 0.282 7.069 212.19
2999 SS 6 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 737

2005 SS 7 Mikey Rees West Allis WI '92 Camaro Chev 515 0.041 6.992 200.98
2995 SS 4 Jim Robbins Yorkville IL '68 Camaro Chev 650 0.08 7.184 175.82

2967 SS 3 Bill Lutz Canal Winchester OH '67 Camaro Chev 557 0.071 7.095 210.47
2244 SS 8 Joe Bucaro Carol Steam IL '04 Mustang Ford 398 0.053 7.25 190.7

2840 SS 2 Frank Mewshaw Palm Bay Fl '88 Trans Am Chev 509 0.251 7.154 218.83
2009 SS 9 David Laurer Batavia NY '98 Mustang Ford 438 0.083 7.475 191.05

2010 SS 1 Mike Yedgarian King City ON Canad '02 Firebird Chev 548 0.13 6.854 215.79
2000 SS 10 Robert Varela Jr Algonquin '00 Camaro Chev 411
ROUND 2

2069 SS 5 Nick Scavo Chicago IL ' Chev 510 0.04 7.04 207.94
2840 SS 2 Frank Mewshaw Palm Bay Fl '88 Trans Am Chev 509 -0.016 10.698 83.99

2005 SS 7 Mikey Rees West Allis WI '92 Camaro Chev 515 0.046 6.961 201.43
2967 SS 3 Bill Lutz Canal Winchester OH '67 Camaro Chev 557 0.068 6.949 212.23

2010 SS 1 Mike Yedgarian King City ON Canad '02 Firebird Chev 548 0.001 6.875 214.25
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
2010 SS 1 Mike Yedgarian King City ON Canad '02 Firebird Chev 548 0.104 6.867 214.86
2005 SS 7 Mikey Rees West Allis WI '92 Camaro Chev 515 0.004 7.04 198.17

2069 SS 5 Nick Scavo Chicago IL ' Chev 510 0.046 10.74 87.67
SINGLE 0

FINALS
2010 SS 1 Mike Yedgarian King City ON Canad '02 Firebird Chev 548 0.067 6.971 207.5
2069 SS 5 Nick Scavo Chicago IL ' Chev 510 0.052 7.071 203.43


Compulink StarTrak ARP Nostalgia Pro Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
2 NPS 8 Danny Shemwell ERlkton KY '69 Camaro Chev 525 0.611 7.528 184.45
3068 NPS 18 Tom Neubauer Round Lake IL '68 Camaro Chev 522

3211 NPS 16 Thomas Luther Cary IL '69 Camaro Chev 452 0.058 7.678 178.33
3074 NPS 6 Keith Mccoy Washington IL '74 Trans AM BES 528 0.591 7.544 184.47

4 NPS 9 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 640 0.114 7.666 188.67
3333 NPS 19 Jerry Konstatos Westmont IL '86 Grand Am Chev 525 0.064 7.922 171.79

3919 NPS 10 Andy Vogt Des Plains IL '90 Trans Am Chev 500 0.436 7.623 182.77
3067 NPS 20 Rob Vanderwood Homer Glen IL '67 Nova Chev 522

3228 NPS 4 James Jarrett St Clair MI '69 Camero Dart 639 0.085 7.507 185.87
3 NPS 14 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '69 Camaro Chev 632 0.129 7.534 183.64

3660 NPS 3 Tim Miletti Menomanee Falls WI '70 Camaro Chev 520 0.042 7.447 186.77
3240 NPS 13 Rob White Streamwood IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.082 7.795 181.08

3112 NPS 2 Chuck DeMory Jr Geneva IL '68 Mustang Ford 640 0.555 35.144
3004 NPS 12 Bill Houghton New Lenox IL '02 Camaro Chev 527 -0.001 7.627 183.64

3000 NPS 5 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 528 0.076 7.775 178.97
3535 NPS 15 Jason Urban Guinee IL '69 Nova Chev 350 0.323 7.714 179.33

3090 NPS 11 Pete Ricart Pickerington OH '65 Fairlane Ford 638 0.402 9.116 106.08
3003 NPS 1 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA '78 Camaro GM 644

3069 NPS 7 Tim Jakus Waukesha WI '69 Chevelle Chev 527 0.779 22.583
3005 NPS 17 Mitch Mika Arlington Hts IL '85 Camaro Chev 632 0

ROUND 2
3000 NPS 5 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 528 0.04 7.478 183.64
3919 NPS 10 Andy Vogt Des Plains IL '90 Trans Am Chev 500 0.224 7.612 181.03

3090 NPS 11 Pete Ricart Pickerington OH '65 Fairlane Ford 638 0.705 7.565 181.18
3211 NPS 16 Thomas Luther Cary IL '69 Camaro Chev 452 0.069 29.993 22.13

2 NPS 8 Danny Shemwell ERlkton KY '69 Camaro Chev 525 0.044 7.545 183.05
3660 NPS 3 Tim Miletti Menomanee Falls WI '70 Camaro Chev 520 0.164 7.426 186.36

3228 NPS 4 James Jarrett St Clair MI '69 Camero Dart 639 0.185 7.447 184.52
4 NPS 9 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 640 0.06 7.661 184.6

3069 NPS 7 Tim Jakus Waukesha WI '69 Chevelle Chev 527 0.677 26.185
3112 NPS 2 Chuck DeMory Jr Geneva IL '68 Mustang Ford 640 0

ROUND 3
3228 NPS 4 James Jarrett St Clair MI '69 Camero Dart 639 0.071 7.457 184.47
3069 NPS 7 Tim Jakus Waukesha WI '69 Chevelle Chev 527 0.127 8.046 142.01

3000 NPS 5 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 528 0.075 7.363 186.02
2 NPS 8 Danny Shemwell ERlkton KY '69 Camaro Chev 525 0.045 7.538 184.45

3090 NPS 11 Pete Ricart Pickerington OH '65 Fairlane Ford 638 0.172 11.044 82.22
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
3000 NPS 5 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 528 0.189 7.392 185.89
3090 NPS 11 Pete Ricart Pickerington OH '65 Fairlane Ford 638 0.007 7.638 182.58

3228 NPS 4 James Jarrett St Clair MI '69 Camero Dart 639 0.164 7.982 134.36
SINGLE 0

FINALS
3000 NPS 5 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 528 0.045 7.419 186.12
3228 NPS 4 James Jarrett St Clair MI '69 Camero Dart 639 0.039 7.565 184.72


Compulink StarTrak Vortech Xtreme Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
4079 XS 3 Jason Lee Maumee OH '86 Mustang Ford 360 0.05 8.577 151.85
4028 XS 10 Donald Culbertson Brookefield IL '09 Mustang Ford 434 0.084 9.301 137.58

4019 XS 2 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro Chev 525 0.057 8.113 175.46
4142 XS 9 Dave Meister Madison WI '70 Torino Ford 515 -0.113 11.154 127.25

5 XS 6 Steve Cagle Huntsville Al '70 Nova Chev 525 0.067 8.22 168.22
4666 XS 13 Matt Mika Arlington Heights I '85 Camaro Chev 525 0.014 9.013 154.32

3 XS 4 Bob Kurgan Byron IL '86 Mustang Ford 364 0.177 8.854 115.8
4100 XS 11 Dave Boemer Lyons NY '01 Camaro Chev 364

4078 XS 8 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL '69 Nova Chev 523 0.081 8.389 167.24
4321 XS 15 George Rumore Mooresville NC '79 Camaro Chev 525

4442 XS 7 Scott Guiler Salem OH '81 Olds 442 Chev 523 0.147 8.285 168.83
4005 XS 14 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette Chev 365

4177 XS 1 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.302 8.081 171.58
SINGLE 0

4017 XS 5 Tony Orts Oswego IL '68 Firebird Chev 400 0.93 16.232 69.58
4010 XS 12 Carlo Catalanotto River Ridge LA '95 Mustang Ford 360

ROUND 2
3 XS 4 Bob Kurgan Byron IL '86 Mustang Ford 364 0.107 8.218 170.58
4078 XS 8 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL '69 Nova Chev 523 0.133 8.454 158.95

4019 XS 2 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro Chev 525 0.075 8.006 175.21
5 XS 6 Steve Cagle Huntsville Al '70 Nova Chev 525

4442 XS 7 Scott Guiler Salem OH '81 Olds 442 Chev 523 0.022 8.143 169.08
4079 XS 3 Jason Lee Maumee OH '86 Mustang Ford 360 0.118 8.463 169.78

4177 XS 1 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.078 8.046 171.64
4017 XS 5 Tony Orts Oswego IL '68 Firebird Chev 400 0.047 8.111 166.58

ROUND 3
4019 XS 2 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro Chev 525 0.068 NTA
3 XS 4 Bob Kurgan Byron IL '86 Mustang Ford 364 0.009 8.215 171.16

4177 XS 1 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.027 8.02 172.01
4442 XS 7 Scott Guiler Salem OH '81 Olds 442 Chev 523 0.039 8.201 168.56

FINALS
4177 XS 1 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.06 8.062 172.19
4019 XS 2 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro Chev 525 -0.041 8.41 135.43


Compulink StarTrak Comp Cams Pro Stock Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1 PSTK 1 Skip Baskin Covington TN '67 Chevy II Chev 420 0.038 8.558 156.39
SINGLE 0

3 PSTK 2 Greg Delaney Covington Tn '10 Camaro Chev 420 0.05 8.6 157.3
7 PSTK 3 Ben Mens Petersburg MI '91 Mustang Ford 400 0.047 9.03 151.27

FINALS
1 PSTK 1 Skip Baskin Covington TN '67 Chevy II Chev 420 0.033 8.577 156.1
3 PSTK 2 Greg Delaney Covington Tn '10 Camaro Chev 420 0.04 8.594 157.21


Compulink StarTrak BFG Street Radial Elimination Results
ROUND 1
6000 SR 4 Heath Shemwell Trenton Ky '94 Camaro Chev 395 0.194 8.891 153.4
6222 SR 8 Dave Ginter West Allis WI '92 Mustang Ford 302 0.915 10.383 146.57

6017 SR 3 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '94 Pontiac Chev 358 0.114 8.916 154.94
6008 SR 7 Jessi Coulter Bowling Green KY '91 Camaro GM 400 0.087 9.899 152.71

2SR SR 1 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 306 0.081 9.26 154.9
6341 SR 5 Scott Carter Clarkston MI '95 Mustang Chev 370 0.322 9.23 151.12

6101 SR 2 Michael Fratena Indialantiz FL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.139 8.902 158.93
6007 SR 6 Jay Canella Bristol WI '62 Nova Chev 360 0.153 9.001 154.65

ROUND 2
6101 SR 2 Michael Fratena Indialantiz FL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.056 8.925 158.82
6000 SR 4 Heath Shemwell Trenton Ky '94 Camaro Chev 395 0.035 9.208 151.99

2SR SR 1 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 306 0.012 8.835 155.74
6017 SR 3 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '94 Pontiac Chev 358 0.026 8.985 159.57

FINALS
2SR SR 1 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 306 0.03 8.831 155.76
6101 SR 2 Michael Fratena Indialantiz FL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.044 8.842 159.53


Compulink StarTrak Drag Racer Mag Mean Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington TN '66 Chevy Chev 363 0.115 10.345 120.22
3 MS 4 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev 349 0.093 10.438 128.11

4 MS 6 Doug Johnson Joliet IL '99 Mustang GT Ford 350 0.114 11.067 121.94
10503 MS 3 Mike Winters Shelby Township MI '82 Mustang Ford 347 -0.018 10.386 130.15

8 MS 5 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN '91 Mustang Ford 347 0.095 10.426 127.57
10001 MS 2 David Hill Casselberry FL '93 Mustang Ford 311 0.096 10.743 107.43

ROUND 2
8 MS 5 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN '91 Mustang Ford 347 0.12 10.499 126.32
4 MS 6 Doug Johnson Joliet IL '99 Mustang GT Ford 350 10.202 14.472 59.61

1 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington TN '66 Chevy Chev 363 0.073 10.256 116.1
SINGLE 0

FINALS
1 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington TN '66 Chevy Chev 363 0.15 10.23 121.56
8 MS 5 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN '91 Mustang Ford 347 0.072 10.393 127.81


Compulink StarTrak Indy Cyl Heads Nost S/S Elimination Results
ROUND 1
7955 C/NSS 25 Wally Krueger Little Chute WI '66 Plymouth Hemi 426 0.09 11 11.03 120.87
7300 B/NSS 12 Martin Bertagnoli Elbin IL '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.126 10.5 10.489 129.34

7423 C/NSS 3 Russ Berens Edgar WI '67 Belvedere Hemi 426 0.039 11 10.988 120.87
7042 E/NSS 16 Jerry Kuenster Potosi WI '59 El Camino Chev 409 0.058 12 11.972 111.89

7355 C/NSS 8 Jeff Meece Newburgh IN '63 Belvedere Mopa 0.196 11 11.027 107.99
7442 D/NSS 21 Jim Clay Delta OH '65 Cutlass Olds 455 0.106 11.5 15.166 74.61

7354 D/NSS 14 Richard Duugll Jr Chandler IN '63 Belvedere Mopa 0.087 11.5 11.582 111.1
7421 D/NSS 1 Gary Beemer Attica MI '63 Tempest Pont 421 0.161 11.5 11.576 116.31

1 CFX 2 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Fury Plym 540 0.05 9.75 9.782 139
7253 AAA/FX 15 Paul Habura Addison IL '63 Savoy Mopr 605 -0.017 8.75 8.87 152.42

7396 C/NSS 7 Richard Morris Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 396 0.042 11 11.012 122.24
7440 A/NSS 20 Al Corda Elk Mound WI '69 Dart Dodg 440 0.051 10 10.05 133.22

7050 BFX 22 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '65 Comet Ford 517 0.033 9.5 9.522 134.87
7007 B/NSS 9 Jason Krueger Appleton WI '64 Belvader Plym 426 0.043 10.5 10.54 129.89

7025 E/NSS 19 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.063 12 12.05 100.2
7048 C/NSS 6 Ted Vise Petal MS '66 Custom 500 Ford 427 0.172 11 10.982 122.03

7022 B/NSS 13 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.101 10.5 10.493 129.03
7038 D/NSS 26 Charles Kuenster Lancaster WI '59 Impala Chev 409 0.037 11.5 11.463 107.45

7899 BFX 4 D. W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 Ford T'Bolt Ford 427 -0.013 9.5 9.56 141.67
7770 CFX 17 Barry Camp Monroe GA '66 Biscayn Chev 540 -0.083 9.75 9.751 139.66

7066 A/NSS 11 Mike Moss Paducah KY '66 Biscayne Chev 427 0.093 10 10.055 136.26
7602 CFX 24 Dallas Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Dodg 580 9.75

7601 C/NSS 10 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '63 Savoy Plym 413 0.056 11 11.044 117.73
7045 G/NSS 23 Jake Kuenster Sun Prairie WI '66 Impala Chev 427 13

7017 B/NSS 5 Joe Ewing McCornsville IN '63 Polara Mopr 440 0.069 10.5 10.551 127.56
7047 A/NSS 18 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH '66 Fairlane Ford 427 10

ROUND 2
7025 E/NSS 19 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.024 12 12.212 92.98
7955 C/NSS 25 Wally Krueger Little Chute WI '66 Plymouth Hemi 426 0.301 11 11.185 119.56

7355 C/NSS 8 Jeff Meece Newburgh IN '63 Belvedere Mopa 0.054 11 11.01 117.11
1 CFX 2 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Fury Plym 540 0.041 9.75 9.824 137.57

7396 C/NSS 7 Richard Morris Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 396 0.034 11 11.193 111.42
7022 B/NSS 13 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 -0.016 10.5 10.92 106.44

7899 BFX 4 D. W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 Ford T'Bolt Ford 427 0.027 9.5 9.616 127.02
7601 C/NSS 10 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '63 Savoy Plym 413 0.103 11 11.196 120.05

7066 A/NSS 11 Mike Moss Paducah KY '66 Biscayne Chev 427 0.049 10 10.094 133.03
7017 B/NSS 5 Joe Ewing McCornsville IN '63 Polara Mopr 440 0.021 10.5 10.626 125.39

7423 C/NSS 3 Russ Berens Edgar WI '67 Belvedere Hemi 426 0.067 11 11.068 121.01
7050 BFX 22 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '65 Comet Ford 517 9.5

7354 D/NSS 14 Richard Duugll Jr Chandler IN '63 Belvedere Mopa -0.009 11.5 11.526 115.9
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
7396 C/NSS 7 Richard Morris Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 396 0.054 11 11.683 90.42
7899 BFX 4 D. W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 Ford T'Bolt Ford 427 -0.027 9.5 18.323 42.59

7423 C/NSS 3 Russ Berens Edgar WI '67 Belvedere Hemi 426 0.024 11 11.031 117.78
7025 E/NSS 19 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.029 12 12.085 108.66

7354 D/NSS 14 Richard Duugll Jr Chandler IN '63 Belvedere Mopa 0.069 11.5 11.517 106.55
7066 A/NSS 11 Mike Moss Paducah KY '66 Biscayne Chev 427 0.068 10 10.17 133.17

7355 C/NSS 8 Jeff Meece Newburgh IN '63 Belvedere Mopa 0.101 11 11.005 120.46
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
7423 C/NSS 3 Russ Berens Edgar WI '67 Belvedere Hemi 426 0.016 11 11.01 119.34
7354 D/NSS 14 Richard Duugll Jr Chandler IN '63 Belvedere Mopa 0.08 11.5 11.481 117.89

7355 C/NSS 8 Jeff Meece Newburgh IN '63 Belvedere Mopa 0.074 11 10.948 121.52
7396 C/NSS 7 Richard Morris Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 396 11

FINALS
7423 C/NSS 3 Russ Berens Edgar WI '67 Belvedere Hemi 426 0.078 11 41.621
7355 C/NSS 8 Jeff Meece Newburgh IN '63 Belvedere Mopa 0.019 11 10.986 114.92


Compulink StarTrak Nostalgia Muscle Car Elimination Results
ROUND 1
8416 B/NMC 7 Tony Miles Tiplersville MS '70 Duster Mopr 360 0.072 11 12.159 91.7
8999 I/NMC 15 Willie Benner Tuscola IL '64 Chevrolet Chev 283 0.14 14.5 15.64 93.13

1 B/NMC 4 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.066 11 11.235 102
8262 B/NMC 12 Rocky Norris Milwaukee WI '68 Charger Wedg 440 0.235 11 11.218 121.91

8197 D/NMC 8 David Mormann Tampa FL Mustang Ford 393 0.049 12 12.557 98.56
8058 G/NMC 16 Cindee Hall DeLand FL '63 Falcon Ford 302 0.102 13.5 14.06 91.24

8020 D/NMC 13 Michael Slaviero New Lenox IL '76 Pontiac Pont 461 0.126 12 11.95 113.32
8097 F/NMC 5 Dave Vegter Fulton IL '68 Chevelle Chev 454 -0.04 13 13.074 103.49

8907 F/NMC 1 Michael Roppo Lockport IL '71 Trans Am Pont 455 0.102 13 13.122 103.04
8311 D/NMC 9 Paul Osipoff Plainfield iL '70 Nova Chev 396 0.078 12 12.202 109.77

8169 B/NMC 3 Jacob Weigl Eastview KY '79 Malibu Chev 383 0.04 11 11.082 114.87
8565 D/NMC 11 Greg Hurlbutt Gurnee IL '65 Chevelle Chev 396 0.155 12 12.075 111.61

8238 H/NMC 6 Dennis Eudaley LeClaire IA '59 El camino Chev 409 0.04 14 14.14 97.65
8372 E/NMC 14 Michael Pryka Bartlett IL '72 Nova Chev 383 0.06 12.5 12.631 100.77

8970 D/NMC 2 Danny Towe Lawrenceville GA '70 Mustang Ford 351 0.025 12 11.976 110.2
8117 D/NMC 10 Greg Winters Washington MI '71 Nova Chev 396 -0.017 12 11.921 113.01

ROUND 2
8970 D/NMC 2 Danny Towe Lawrenceville GA '70 Mustang Ford 351 0.036 12 12.017 107.54
8238 H/NMC 6 Dennis Eudaley LeClaire IA '59 El camino Chev 409 0.015 14 14.051 97.64

8416 B/NMC 7 Tony Miles Tiplersville MS '70 Duster Mopr 360 0.052 11 11.108 119.18
8169 B/NMC 3 Jacob Weigl Eastview KY '79 Malibu Chev 383 -0.052 11 11.099 119.44

1 B/NMC 4 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.096 11 11.09 119.9
8197 D/NMC 8 David Mormann Tampa FL Mustang Ford 393 0.157 12 11.999 111.79

8020 D/NMC 13 Michael Slaviero New Lenox IL '76 Pontiac Pont 461 0.095 12 12.115 102.24
8907 F/NMC 1 Michael Roppo Lockport IL '71 Trans Am Pont 455 0.143 13 13.111 103.57

ROUND 3
8020 D/NMC 13 Michael Slaviero New Lenox IL '76 Pontiac Pont 461 0.078 12 12.039 105.46
8416 B/NMC 7 Tony Miles Tiplersville MS '70 Duster Mopr 360 0.032 11 10.99 111.23

1 B/NMC 4 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.105 11 11.02 121.61
8970 D/NMC 2 Danny Towe Lawrenceville GA '70 Mustang Ford 351 0.064 12 11.996 101.99

FINALS
1 B/NMC 4 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.048 11 10.993 119.49
8020 D/NMC 13 Michael Slaviero New Lenox IL '76 Pontiac Pont 461 0.054 12 11.977 113.65


Compulink StarTrak NMCA Open Comp Elimination Results
ROUND 1
9008 OC 8 Donald Carver Hanson KY '96 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.037 14.4 14.434 95.27
7 OC 0 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 0.101 10.17 10.244 130.78

9697 OC 3 Matt Swindle Mooresville IN '97 Trans Am Pont 355 0.018 12.34 12.435 105.51
9252 OC 0 Matthew Brown Lexington IL '71 Maverick Chev 350 0.282 12.17 12.34 104.93

6 OC 21 Rob Whitney Rising Sun MI '00 Trans Am Chev 406 0.16 9.81 10.028 127.64
9453 OC 0 Jeff Williams Bolingbrook IL '89 Camaro Chev 460 0.019 10.22 10.6 132.08

9018 OC 17 David Tonczyk Gilberts IL '91 Trans Am GM 427 0.134 12.15 12.306 110.58
9334 OC 0 Jim Buschman Midlothian IL '84 Camaro Chev 468 -0.014 9.95 10.146 133.95

9365 OC 5 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 468 0.029 9.76 9.813 128.38
9016 OC 0 Richard Harden Wilmington IL '81 Regal Chev 406 0.012 10.71 10.856 124.43

9111 OC 16 Don Nolan III Alsip IL '94 Camara Chev 350 0.105 13.68 13.724 99.46
9134 OC 0 John Doswell Decatur IL '70 Nova Chev 468 0.103 10.6 10.568 126.29

3 OC 2 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '81 Capri Ford 473 0.012 10.99 11.011 116.97
9129 OC 0 Clarence Harding Lowell IN '69 Chevelle Chev 396 0.042 10.05 10.26 131.97

9487 OC 19 Tony Costello Tinley Park IL '78 Olsmobile Olds 455 0.15 12.01 12.354 109.65
9014 OC 0 Jon Soffel Burbank IL '72 Nova Chev 555 LB3A 9.52 12.135 87.6

9626 OC 12 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '83 Mustang Ford 427 0.055 9.17 9.155 147.21
1 OC 0 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '67 Chevy II Chev 540 0.002 10.87 10.836 110.56

9277 OC 11 Patrick Nothdurft Florissant MO '66 Mustang Ford 351 0.047 9.99 10.139 132.08
9026 OC 0 Eric Narel New Lenox IL '88 S-10 Chev 383 0.136 12.15 12.387 106.66

9345 OC 4 John Hixon Plainfield IL '70 Buick Chev 509 0.023 9.82 9.969 122.24
9024 OC 0 Colton Alexander Clinton IL '67 Mustang Ford 347 0.011 10.7 11.087 116.69

2 OC 15 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '03 Mustang Ford 281 0.082 10.11 10.112 134.54
9879 OC 0 Michael Oellrich Spring Hill TN '93 Dakota Dodg 360 -0.115 13.44 13.34 102.31

9983 OC 6 Brad Lamprecht Demotte IN '86 Monte Carlo Chev 381 0.029 9.84 9.981 129.97
9019 OC 0 John Chaille Plainfield IN '81 Malibu Chev 511 0.156 10.22 10.29 131.78

9602 OC 9 Ron Bochenek Oswen IL '62 Ranchero Ford 408 0.042 8.79 8.832 154.33
9107 OC 0 Mike Ballard Yorkville IL '69 Camaro Chev 482 0.003 9.59 9.691 126.82

9035 OC 18 Vic Brown Frankfort IL '64 Buick Chev 377 0.137 11.51 11.717 115.96
SINGLE 0
10 OC 7 Jake Winters Washington MI '85 Chev S10 Chev 377 0.035 10.59 10.707 116.23
9200 OC 0 Guy Arnold Lowell IN ' Chev 582 0.088 9.17 9.33 148.94

9428 OC 14 Bob Cochran Columbus OH '64 Fairlane Ford 460 0.079 13.95 14.434 79.03
9011 OC 0 Robert Chuhran Wixom MI '08 F-150 Ford 331 0.349 15.7 16.04 88.23

9043 OC 1 Kent Lilly Plainfield IN '80 Mustang Chev 429 0.009 10.14 10.186 126.2
9033 OC 0 Dennnis Butt Elwood IL '87 Buick Buic 231 0.078 11.39 11.587 115.99

9479 OC 20 Steve Holland Union IL '65 El Camino Chev 498 0.155 10.23 10.584 109
9013 OC 0 Jason Hilleman Hazelwood MO '81 Camaro Chev 427 0.503 11.71 11.867 109.49

9023 OC 10 Scott Laws Plainfield IN '82 Mustang Ford 460 0.043 10.24 10.289 127.55
9112 OC 0 Bruce Boyle Manhattan IL '80 Monza Chev 400 0.072 9.23 9.229 138.68

9351 OC 13 Andy Brodzinski Lockport IL '67 Skylark Chev 565 0.055 9.47 9.609 127.73
9367 OC 0 Ronald Palmer Jr Coal City IL '79 Malibu Chev 427 0.138 9.89 10.512 132.19

ROUND 2
9043 OC 1 Kent Lilly Plainfield IN '80 Mustang Chev 429 0.039 10.14 10.127 131.81

SINGLE 0
9008 OC 8 Donald Carver Hanson KY '96 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.175 14.4 14.436 97.74
9035 OC 18 Vic Brown Frankfort IL '64 Buick Chev 377 0.029 11.51 11.759 115.78

9602 OC 9 Ron Bochenek Oswen IL '62 Ranchero Ford 408 0.059 8.79 9.142 133.82
9487 OC 19 Tony Costello Tinley Park IL '78 Olsmobile Olds 455 0.462 12.01 12.18 111.26

9277 OC 11 Patrick Nothdurft Florissant MO '66 Mustang Ford 351 0.014 9.99 10.068 132.45
6 OC 21 Rob Whitney Rising Sun MI '00 Trans Am Chev 406 0.195 9.81 9.829 138.46

9351 OC 13 Andy Brodzinski Lockport IL '67 Skylark Chev 565 0.013 9.47 9.478 141.98
9697 OC 3 Matt Swindle Mooresville IN '97 Trans Am Pont 355 0.022 12.34 12.329 108.67

9479 OC 20 Steve Holland Union IL '65 El Camino Chev 498 0.157 10.23 10.186 130.82
9023 OC 10 Scott Laws Plainfield IN '82 Mustang Ford 460 -0.003 10.24 10.33 123.59

9345 OC 4 John Hixon Plainfield IL '70 Buick Chev 509 0.056 9.82 9.925 137.22
9428 OC 14 Bob Cochran Columbus OH '64 Fairlane Ford 460 0.117 13.95 14.031 95.44

9111 OC 16 Don Nolan III Alsip IL '94 Camara Chev 350 0.199 13.68 13.896 80.72
9983 OC 6 Brad Lamprecht Demotte IN '86 Monte Carlo Chev 381 -0.055 9.84 9.895 127.22

3 OC 2 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '81 Capri Ford 473 0.019 10.99 10.98 122.13
9626 OC 12 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '83 Mustang Ford 427 0.038 9.17 9.158 147.28

10 OC 7 Jake Winters Washington MI '85 Chev S10 Chev 377 0.064 10.59 10.717 112.78
9018 OC 17 David Tonczyk Gilberts IL '91 Trans Am GM 427 0.078 12.15 12.383 110.11

2 OC 15 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '03 Mustang Ford 281 0.011 10.11 10.15 126.28
9365 OC 5 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 468 0.043 9.76 9.833 137.62

ROUND 3
3 OC 2 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '81 Capri Ford 473 -0.009 10.99 11.049 122.72
SINGLE 0

9043 OC 1 Kent Lilly Plainfield IN '80 Mustang Chev 429 0.057 10.14 10.195 129.83
10 OC 7 Jake Winters Washington MI '85 Chev S10 Chev 377 0.039 10.59 10.689 124.67

9345 OC 4 John Hixon Plainfield IL '70 Buick Chev 509 0.005 9.82 9.854 136.41
9602 OC 9 Ron Bochenek Oswen IL '62 Ranchero Ford 408 -0.005 8.79 8.735 143.16

2 OC 15 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '03 Mustang Ford 281 0.026 10.11 10.173 127.81
9479 OC 20 Steve Holland Union IL '65 El Camino Chev 498 0.049 10.23 10.277 127.56

9351 OC 13 Andy Brodzinski Lockport IL '67 Skylark Chev 565 0.017 9.47 9.645 113.59
9008 OC 8 Donald Carver Hanson KY '96 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.133 14.4 14.695 95.77

9277 OC 11 Patrick Nothdurft Florissant MO '66 Mustang Ford 351 0.231 9.99 10.032 131.97
9111 OC 16 Don Nolan III Alsip IL '94 Camara Chev 350 0.148 13.68 13.545 95.34

ROUND 4
2 OC 15 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '03 Mustang Ford 281 0.007 10.11 10.141 135.59
3 OC 2 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '81 Capri Ford 473 0.024 10.99 11.039 123

9345 OC 4 John Hixon Plainfield IL '70 Buick Chev 509 0.007 9.82 9.884 128.66
9043 OC 1 Kent Lilly Plainfield IN '80 Mustang Chev 429 0.023 10.14 10.254 129.78

9277 OC 11 Patrick Nothdurft Florissant MO '66 Mustang Ford 351 0.08 9.99 10.093 130.73
9351 OC 13 Andy Brodzinski Lockport IL '67 Skylark Chev 565 -0.041 9.47 9.548 139.78

ROUND 5
9345 OC 4 John Hixon Plainfield IL '70 Buick Chev 509 -0.02 9.82 9.867 137.32
2 OC 15 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '03 Mustang Ford 281 -0.012 10.11 10.087 134.91

9277 OC 11 Patrick Nothdurft Florissant MO '66 Mustang Ford 351 0.09 9.99 10.135 131.52
SINGLE 0

FINALS
9345 OC 4 John Hixon Plainfield IL '70 Buick Chev 509 0.092 9.82 9.858 137.34
9277 OC 11 Patrick Nothdurft Florissant MO '66 Mustang Ford 351 -0.199 9.99 10.195 131.63


Compulink StarTrak Eaton Posi Late Model EFI Elimination Results
ROUND 1
6EFI C/EFI 2 Al Corda Elk Mound WI '02 Firebird Chev 346 0.018 10.5 10.578 110.87
2EFI J/EFI 9 Doug Winters Washington MI '99 Camaro Chev 350 0.032 14 14.139 100.28

8EFI K/EFI 7 Jason Phillips Granite IL '02 Mustang Ford 281 0.049 14.5 14.56 92.66
11005 F/EFI 14 Derrik Radja Homer Glen IL '99 Trans Am Pont 350 0.007 12.5 12.776 100.78

11329 D/EFI 13 Ron Roberts Merrillville IN '00 Camaro Chev 402 LB3A 11 11.974 120.62
11050 428606 H/EFI 6 William Roberts Lockport IN 00 Camaro Chev 402 13

11040 G/EFI 5 Robert Mays Cane Ridge TN '06 GTO Pont 0.423 12.5 12.57 107.33
11004 D/EFI 12 Chris Heskin New Lenox IL '99 Trans Am Pont 346 0.361 11 11.196 120.67

7EFI D/EFI 4 Dave Hounsell Ancaster Canada '98 Camaro Chev 346 0.028 11 11.083 112.31
11111 G/EFI 11 Joshua Schwartz Newark DE '09 Challenger Dodg 371 0.17 12.5 12.534 113.1

4EFI F/EFI 8 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am GM 347 0.104 12 12.034 92.54
3EFI J/EFI 15 Carol Lissy Schaumburg IL '02 Mustang Ford 281 14

1EFI K/EFI 3 Bobby Barrick Deanville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.05 14.5 14.522 87.26
11003 A/EFI 10 John Reese Gary IL '00 Corvette Chev 427 0.197 9.5 9.56 150.05

11646 C/EFI 1 Edgar Perez Howell NJ '99 Corvette Chev 427 0.116 1050 10.503 129.83
SINGLE 0

7EFI D/EFI 4 Dave Hounsell Ancaster Canada '98 Camaro Chev 346 0.025 11 11.072 118.56
11646 C/EFI 1 Edgar Perez Howell NJ '99 Corvette Chev 427 0.106 10.5 10.544 132.02

ROUND 2
7EFI D/EFI 4 Dave Hounsell Ancaster Canada '98 Camaro Chev 346 0.002 11 11.095 109.08
4EFI F/EFI 8 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am GM 347 0.079 12 12.039 92.97

6EFI C/EFI 2 Al Corda Elk Mound WI '02 Firebird Chev 346 0.07 10.5 10.727 118.09
11329 D/EFI 13 Ron Roberts Merrillville IN '00 Camaro Chev 402 0.133 11 11.168 120.77

11646 C/EFI 1 Edgar Perez Howell NJ '99 Corvette Chev 427 0.016 10.5 10.55 129.07
11040 G/EFI 5 Robert Mays Cane Ridge TN '06 GTO Pont 0.063 12.5 12.6 106.75

8EFI K/EFI 7 Jason Phillips Granite IL '02 Mustang Ford 281 0.083 14.5 14.503 84.95
1EFI K/EFI 3 Bobby Barrick Deanville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.1 14.5 14.387 91.31

ROUND 3
7EFI D/EFI 4 Dave Hounsell Ancaster Canada '98 Camaro Chev 346 0.004 11 11.048 119.89
6EFI C/EFI 2 Al Corda Elk Mound WI '02 Firebird Chev 346 0.046 10.5 10.474 121.69

11646 C/EFI 1 Edgar Perez Howell NJ '99 Corvette Chev 427 0.154 10.5 10.485 129.97
8EFI K/EFI 7 Jason Phillips Granite IL '02 Mustang Ford 281 0.071 14.5 14.481 93.5

FINALS
7EFI D/EFI 4 Dave Hounsell Ancaster Canada '98 Camaro Chev 346 0.025 1100 10.072 118.56
11646 C/EFI 1 Edgar Perez Howell NJ '99 Corvette Chev 427 0.106 1050 10.544 132.02