NMCA Car Show Series Saturday Awards

SATURDAY FSC EDITORS CHOICE AWARDS:
Top 25 FSC Editors Choice Muscle Cars
*11 Anthony Viano Boardman, OH 1996 Camaro Red
*1 - Mike Rey Brownstown, MI 2005 Mustang Silver
* 14 - Chris Ulrich Toledo, OH 1960 Chevy Belair Black
* 21 Bill Richards Maumee, OH 1932 Ford Black
* 18 Jim Ellsworth Huron Township, MI 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS Gold
*20 - Tim Ninnis Milford, MI 1955 Chevrolet Belair Black/ Silver
* 22 - Dick Stecker Fraser, MI 1963 Chevy Impala Brown
*34 - Tom & Ruth Kasch Toledo, OH 1968 Camaro White
*31 Tracy Griffith Battle Creek, MI 2000 Ford Mustang Silver
*39 - Dan Verellen Ontario, Canada 1968 Charger on top of a 2007 Charger Black
*28 John Clish - Taylor, MI 1971 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Blue
*26 Randall Sayler Tecumseh, MI 1969 Mercury Cougar Blue
*24 - Kirby Mullins - Riverview, MI 1970 Chevelle Blue
*29 Chuck Hopkins - Canton, MI 1969 Chevelle Green
*51 - Arthur Jaegel Ridgeville, OH 1958 Chevrolet Wagon Black
*38 - Tim Spencer Owosso, MI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Blue
*37 - Roger Gaynor Owosso, MI 1937 Ford Coupe Red
*36 - Butch Janczak Waterville, OH 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle Red
*8 John Long Redford, MI 2006 Ford Steeda Mustang Black
*32 - Jeff Stadler Newport, MI 1969 Chevelle Blue
*33 - Terry Grimm Hillsdale, MI 1970 Chevelle Green
*46 - Bill Cortese Brownstown, MI 1969 Mercury Cougar Black
*44 - Orb McCoy Westland, MI 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner Blue
*3 - Craig Zygmunt Canton, MI 2006 Ford Mustang Yellow
*47 - Pete Tzianis Michigan 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Silver



Outstanding Ford Muscle Classic
*Outstanding #25 Larry Sisson Pinckney, Mi. 70 Mustang Blue
*Winner #5 Michael Sove Southfield, Mi. 66 Mustang Green
Outstanding Ford-Late Model
*Outstanding #8 John Long Redford, Mi. 06 Mustang Black
*Winner #31 Tracy Griffith Battle Creek, Mi. 00 Mustang Silver
Outstanding GM Muscle Classic
*Outstanding #22 Dick Stecker Fraser, Mi. 63 Impala Brown
*Winner #32 Jeff Stadler Newport, Mi. 69 Chevelle Blue
Outstanding GM Late-Model
*Outstanding #43 Scottie Campbell Monroe, Mi. 92 Olds Red
*Winner #11 Anthony Viano Boardman, Oh. 96 Camaro Red
Outstanding Chrysler Muscle Classic
*Outstanding #44 Orb McCoy Westland, Mi. 70 Plymouth Blue
*Winner #39 Dan Verellen Ontario, Canada 68 Dodge Black
Outstanding Chrysler Late-Model
*Winner #40 Karen Glumm Garden City, Mi. 10 Dodge Black
Transport Award
*Winner #39 Dan Verellen Ontario, Canada 68 Dodge Black
ISCA Award of Excellence
*Winner #28 John Clish Taylor, Mi. 71 Monte Carlo Silver/Blue
Best Appearing Race Entry( Pro Street)
*Outstanding #38 Tim Spencer Owosso, Mi. 68 Camaro Blue
*Winner #28 John Clish Taylor, Mi. 71 Monte Carlo Silver/ Blue
Under Construction
*Outstanding #19 Jim Nicholson Onstad, Mi. 86 Capri Red
*Winner #23 Ron Lett Temperance, Mi. 69 Ford Blue
Young Star Award
*Winner #4 Katie Haddad Redford, Mi. 07 Mustang Orange
Best Special Interest Vehicle
*Outstanding #21 Bill Richards Maumee, Oh. 32 Ford Black
*Winner# 37 roger Gaynor Owosso, Mi. 37 Ford Red
Tremec Trick Stick Award
*Winner 47 - Pete Tzianis Clinton Township, MI 1969 Camaro Silver