SATURDAY FSC EDITORS CHOICE AWARDS:
Top 25 FSC Editors Choice Muscle Cars
*15 - Warren Kemp Petersburg, IN 1948 Chevy Truck Red
*1 - Harold Johnson Powder Springs, GA 1969 Camaro Red
*44 - Jeff Mayes Greenbrier, Tn 2010 Camaro Black
*14 - Mike McCallister Elberfield, IN 1955 Chevy red
*47 - Colin Davis Granite City, Ill 1973 AMC Javelin Blue
*18 - Roger Allen Imperial, MO 1979 Camaro Z-28 Black
*10 - Willin Edmonds Middletown, OH 2009 Pontiac Solstice
*13 - Larry Frederick Petersburg, IN 1963 Chevrolet Biscayne Red
*86 - Major Stewart Wentzville, MO 1967 Mustang Yellow
*8 - Jeanne Lachmiller - Belleville, ILL 1933 Ford Coupe Maroon
*21 - Larry Howerter Monroe City, Mo 2002 Corvette Yellow
*106 - Stan McCord Memphis, TN 1941 Willys Black
*20 - Jerry Cawthon Hannibal, MO 1998 Corvette Red
*19 - Jeff Andrews Montgomery City, MO 1985 Chevy C-10 Red
*65 - Charlie Hinkle Auburn, Ill 1996 Impala SS Black
*66 - Steve West Normal, ILL 1972 Chevelle Red
*103 - Mike Roate Pawnee, ILL 2007 Roush Mustang Silver
*114 - Tom Smith Washington, MO 1957 Chevy Orange
*71 - Emmanuel Swayne Georgia 1966 Mustang Red
*46 - Jim Hommier Imperial, MO 1965 Mustang Blue
*49 - Dale Dapson Fairview Heights, Ill 1960 El Camino Burg - Orange
*67 - Jim Lane Granite City, Ill 1949 Dodge Yellow
*101 Bruce Stiffler Belleville, Ill 1969 Camaro Orange
*84 - Danny Young Stonington, Ill 1969 Camaro Black
*36 - Speed & Specialties (Tommy ) St. Peters , MO 1962 Chevy II Red



Outstanding Ford Muscle Classic
*Outstanding 107 - Jess Gatlin Bellville, Il 1966 Mustang #107 White
*Winner 86 - Major Stewart Wentzville, Mo 1967 Mustang #86 Yellow
Outstanding Ford-Late Model
*Outstanding 108 Steven Gatlin Jackson, Tn 2007 Mustang #108 Silver
*Winner 103 - Mike Roate Pawnee, Il 2007 Mustang #104 Blk /Silv
Outstanding GM Muscle Classic
*Outstanding 14 - Mike McCallister Elberford, In 1955 Chevy #14 Red/Wht
*Winner 66- Steve& Bev West Normal, Il 1972 Chevelle #66 Red
Outstanding GM Late-Model
*Outstanding 10 - William Edmonds Middletown 2009 Pontiac #10 Red
*Winner 65 - Charlie & Norma Hinkle Auburn, Il 1996 Impala #65 Blk
Outstanding Chrysler Muscle Classic
*Outstanding 30 - Alvin Richards Desoto, Mo 1973 Plymouth #30 Blk
*Winner 110 - Allen Kirgen Granite City, Mo 1969 Dodge #110 Blk
Outstanding Chrysler Late-Model
*Outstanding
*Winner

Transport Award
*Winner 124 - Matt Keating Aurora, Co 2001 Pontiac #124 Pewter



ISCA Award of Excellence
*Winner 8 - Jeanne Lachmiller Belleville, Il 1933 Ford #8 Burg
Best Appearing Race Entry
*Outstanding 2 - Virgina Pickus Millstadt, Il 1963 Chevy #2 Orange
*Winner 13 - Larry Frederick Petersburg, In 1963 Chevy #13 Red
Under Construction
*Outstanding 82 - Brandon Killebrew Bethalto, Ill 1967 Mercury Cougar
*Winner 63 - Brad Owens Mexico, MO 1939 Chevy Coupe
Young Star Award
*Outstanding
*Winner 17 - Monte Buck Mexico, MO 1978 Chevy Malibu Gold
Best Special Interest Vehicle
*Outstanding 43 - Mark Cincoski East Alton, Ill 1998 Trailer
*Winner 75 - Les Schwenk Bridgeton, MO 1965 Backward GTO Burgundy
Tremec Trick Stick Award
*Winner 114 - Tom Smith Washington, MO 1957 Chevrolet Orange