Camaro 67-69
*Outstanding 1 - Harold Johnson Powder Springs, GA 1969 Camaro Red
* Winner 151 - Tim Poole New Palestine, IN 1969 Camaro Yellow
Camaro 70-81
*Outstanding 54 - Larry Baker Granite, IL 1973 Camaro Blue
*Winner 18 - Roger Allen Imperial, MO 1979 Camaro Black
Camaro 82-92
*Outstanding 164 - Landon Richey Hamilton, OH 1992 Camaro Orange
*Winner 130 - J.R. Stanton Greenville, IL 1989 Camaro Red
Camaro 93-Up
*Outstanding 174 - Justin Keith Oak Grove, MO 2002 Camaro Silver
*Winner 142 - Jeff Wideman Herculaneun, MO 2002 Camaro Pewter
Firebird 70-Up
*Outstanding 72 - Shawn Ferguson Hamson, OH 2000 Pontiac Trans Am Silver
*Winner 141 - Brian Magnan Crystal City, MO 2001 Pon. Trans Am Pewter
Nova 62-67
*Winner David Klaus Maryland Height, Il 1967 Nova #153 White
Nova 68-Up
*Outstanding 56 - Glenn Buck Mexico, MO 1969 Nova tangerine
*Winner 179 - Glenn & Nicki Sies Staunton, I 1970 Nova Blue/ Silver

Chevelle 68-Up
*Outstanding 79 - Donald Belleman Granite City, IL 1970 Chevelle Red
*Winner 66 - Steve & Bev West Normal, IL 1972 Chevelle Red
GM A-Body (LeMans/ Cutlass/Skylark)
*Outstanding 161 - Brian Hendricks Gillespie, IL 1965 Pontiac GTO Maroon
*Winner 186 - Tracy Shaefer Alton, IL 1972 Pontiac LeMans Blue
Corvette 53-62
*Winner 154 - Larry Sargent Marysville, IL 1961 Corvette Red
Corvette 63-67
*Outstanding 135 - Larry Rowden Pacific, MO 1963 Corvette Black
*Winner 157 - Mike Pittaluga St. Louis, MO 1966 Corvette Black
Corvette 68-82
*Winner 29 - Mike Vallow Edwardsville, mo 1981 Corvette Bronze
Corvette 84-Up
*Outstanding 20 - Jerry Cawthon Hannibal, MO 1998 Corvette Red
*Winner 21 - Larry Howerter Monroe City, MO 2002 Corvette Yellow

Early Chevrolet up to 70
*Winner 49 - Dale Dapson Farview Hieghts 1960 El Camino Burgundy
Big Car 91-Up
*Winner 65 - Charlie Hinkle Auburn, IL 1996 Impala Black
GM Full -Size All Years
*Winner 139 - Dave Kries Marine, IL 1963 Pontiac Wagon White


55-56-57 Chevy
*Outstanding 152 - Wayne Steinbeck O’Fallon, MO 1956 Bel Air Red
*Winner 14 - Mike McCallister Elberfeld, IN 1955 Bel Air Red
Chevy Truck
*Outstanding 15 - Warren Kemp Petersburg, IN 1948 Chevy P/U
*Winner 19 - Jeff Andrews Montgomery City, MO 1985 Chevy C-10 RED
LS-Powered
*Outstanding 21 - Larry Howerter Monroe City, MO 2002 Corvette Yellow
*Winner 151 - Tim Poole New Palestine, IN 1969 Camaro Yellow

Open GM (For GM Cars that do not fall into above classes)
*Outstanding 147 - Frank Inga????? 1966 El Camino Blue
*Winner 128 - John Stanton Greenville, IL 1987 Monte Carlo SS Red

Best of Show GM
*Winner 66 - Steve & Bev West Normal, IL 1972 Chevelle Red
SUNDAY FORD CLASSES & AWARDS
Mustang 64-70
*Outstanding 107 - Jess Gatlin Belleville, IL 1966 Mustang White
*Winner 46 - Jim Homeier Imperial, MO 1965 Mustang Blue
Mustang 94-98
*Winner 109 Terry Gatlin Lexington, KY 1995 Mustang Yellow
Mustang 99-04
*Winner 158 - Brandi Burkhart New Haven, MO 2004 Mustang Blue

Mustang 05- Current
*Outstanding 159 - Bruce Perkius Swansea, IL 2007 Mustang GT Black
*Winner 50 - Jim Homeier Imperial, MO 2011 Mustang Red

Comet, Cougar, Capri
*Winner 82 - Brandon Killebrew Bethalto, IL 1967 Mercury Cougar Primer
Ford Full-Size, All Years
*Winner 184 - Phillip Kinder Golden eagle, IL 1966 Thunderbird
Best Ford of Show
*Winner 46 - Jim Homeier Imperial, MO 1965 Mustang Blue

SUNDAY CHRYSLER CLASSES & AWARDS


Mopar B-Body (R-Runner/Coronet/Charger)
*Winner 110 Allen Kirgen Granite City, IL 1969 Dodge Daytona Black
Mopar Full-Size, All Years
*Winner 143 - Chris Troesser Rush Hill, MO 1972 Plymouth Fury Red
Late-Model HEMI- Powered
*Winner 150 - Mike Freenan St. Louis, MO 2007 Dodge Charger
Best of Show Chrysler
*Winner 150 - Mike Freeman St. Louis, MO 2007 Dodge Charger



SUNDAY SPECIALITY AWARDS & CLASSES
Pre-55 Street Rod &Kustom
*Outstanding 63 - Brad Owens Mexico, MO 1939 Chevy Coupe Primer
*Winner 137 - John Lewis Worden, IL 1935 Ford P/U Orange
Pro-Street
*Outstanding 80 - Scott Killebrew Bethalto, IL 1968 Mercury Cougar Burgundy
*Winner 175 - Russell Price - St. Louis, MO 1983 Chevy Truck Orange

Best Open AMC
*Winner Colin Davis Granite City, Il !968 AMX #167 Purple
Peoples Choice Award
*Outstanding 15 - Warren Kemp Petersburg, IN 1948 Chevy P/U Red
*Winner 14 - Mike McCallister Elberfield, IN 1955 Chevy Red
LS CAR SHOW Classes
Best All New Camaro Stock
*Outstanding 146 - Alan Ball Decatur, Il 2010 Camaro Black
*Winner 127 - Rick Kelso Swansea, IL 2010 Camaro Orange
Best All New Camaro Modified
*Outstanding 73 Jessy Horton Abalene, TX 2010 Camaro Red
*Winner 44 - Jeff Mayes Greenbrier, N 2010 Camaro Black


Best LS Powered Late Model Firebird/ Trans Am
*Outstanding 72 - Shawn Ferguson Hamson, OH 2000 Trans Am
*Winner 141 - Brian Magnan Crystal City, MO 2001 Trans Am
Best LS Powered Late Model GTO
*Outstanding 160 - Kyle Keith Wentzville, MO 2005 GTO
*Winner 83 - Robert Vandalsem Clarksville, TN 2005 GTO red
Best LS Powered Late Model Corvette
*Outstanding 20 - Jerry Cawthon Hannibal, MO 1998 Corvette
*Winner 21 - Larry Howerter Monroe City, MO 2002 Corvette
Best LS Powered Late Model Truck SUV
*Winner 25 - Danny McMichael Independence, MO 2006 GMC Sierra Black
Best LS Powered Directors Choice
*Winner 21 - Larry Howerter Monroe City, MO 2002 Corvette Yellow
Fastest Street Car Magazine Editors Choice
*Winner
GM High –Tech Performance Magazine Editors Choice
*Winner 164 - Landon Richey Hamilton, OH 1992 Camaro Orange

Camaro Performers Magazine Editors Choice
*Winner 1 - Harold Johnson Powder Springs, GA 1969 Camaro Red
Best of Show LSX
*Winner 151 - Tim Poole New Palestine, IN 1969 Camaro Yellow

PLATINUM CLASS (Invitation Only)
Best Body & Paint
*Winner 136 - Doc Klestinske Pacific, MO 1962 Impala White
Best Interior
*Winner 86 - Major Stewart Wentzville, MO 1967 Mustang Yellow
Best Engine
*Winner 13 - Larry Frederick Petersburg, IN 1963 Chevrolet Biscayne red

Best Car of Show
*Winner 8 - Jeanne Lachmiller elleville, IL 1933 Ford Coupe Maroon


Top 10 LSX Muscle cars
131 - Johnathon Niezing Wildwood, MO 1969 Camaro Green
142 - Jeff Wickman Herculaneun, MO 2002 Camaro Pewter
164 - Landon Richey Hamilton, OH 1992 Camaro Orange
21 - Larry Howerter Monroe City, MO 2002 Corvette Yellow
168 - Vames Ford O’Fallon, MO 2002 Corvette Yellow
163 - Stacey Langston 1993 Corvette Yellow
156 - Justin Almon HousreSprings, MO 2010 Camaro Gray
44 - Jeff Mayes Greenbrier, TN 2010 Camaro Blk
25 - Danny McMichael Independence, MO 2006 GMC P/U Black
73 - Jessy Horton Abaliene, TX 2010 Camaro Red
Camaro 67-69
*Outstanding 1 - Harold Johnson Powder Springs, GA 1969 Camaro Red
* Winner 151 - Tim Poole New Palestine, IN 1969 Camaro Yellow
Camaro 70-81
*Outstanding 54 - Larry Baker Granite, IL 1973 Camaro Blue
*Winner 18 - Roger Allen Imperial, MO 1979 Camaro Black
Camaro 82-92
*Outstanding 164 - Landon Richey Hamilton, OH 1992 Camaro Orange
*Winner 130 - J.R. Stanton Greenville, IL 1989 Camaro Red
Camaro 93-Up
*Outstanding 174 - Justin Keith Oak Grove, MO 2002 Camaro Silver
*Winner 142 - Jeff Wideman Herculaneun, MO 2002 Camaro Pewter
Firebird 70-Up
*Outstanding 72 - Shawn Ferguson Hamson, OH 2000 Pontiac Trans Am Silver
*Winner 141 - Brian Magnan Crystal City, MO 2001 Pon. Trans Am Pewter
Nova 62-67
*Winner David Klaus Maryland Height, Il 1967 Nova #153 White
Nova 68-Up
*Outstanding 56 - Glenn Buck Mexico, MO 1969 Nova tangerine
*Winner 179 - Glenn & Nicki Sies Staunton, I 1970 Nova Blue/ Silver

Chevelle 68-Up
*Outstanding 79 - Donald Belleman Granite City, IL 1970 Chevelle Red
*Winner 66 - Steve & Bev West Normal, IL 1972 Chevelle Red
GM A-Body (LeMans/ Cutlass/Skylark)
*Outstanding 161 - Brian Hendricks Gillespie, IL 1965 Pontiac GTO Maroon
*Winner 186 - Tracy Shaefer Alton, IL 1972 Pontiac LeMans Blue
Corvette 53-62
*Winner 154 - Larry Sargent Marysville, IL 1961 Corvette Red
Corvette 63-67
*Outstanding 135 - Larry Rowden Pacific, MO 1963 Corvette Black
*Winner 157 - Mike Pittaluga St. Louis, MO 1966 Corvette Black
Corvette 68-82
*Winner 29 - Mike Vallow Edwardsville, mo 1981 Corvette Bronze
Corvette 84-Up
*Outstanding 20 - Jerry Cawthon Hannibal, MO 1998 Corvette Red
*Winner 21 - Larry Howerter Monroe City, MO 2002 Corvette Yellow

Early Chevrolet up to 70
*Winner 49 - Dale Dapson Farview Hieghts 1960 El Camino Burgundy
Big Car 91-Up
*Winner 65 - Charlie Hinkle Auburn, IL 1996 Impala Black
GM Full -Size All Years
*Winner 139 - Dave Kries Marine, IL 1963 Pontiac Wagon White


55-56-57 Chevy
*Outstanding 152 - Wayne Steinbeck O’Fallon, MO 1956 Bel Air Red
*Winner 14 - Mike McCallister Elberfeld, IN 1955 Bel Air Red
Chevy Truck
*Outstanding 15 - Warren Kemp Petersburg, IN 1948 Chevy P/U
*Winner 19 - Jeff Andrews Montgomery City, MO 1985 Chevy C-10 RED
LS-Powered
*Outstanding 21 - Larry Howerter Monroe City, MO 2002 Corvette Yellow
*Winner 151 - Tim Poole New Palestine, IN 1969 Camaro Yellow

Open GM (For GM Cars that do not fall into above classes)
*Outstanding 147 - Frank Inga????? 1966 El Camino Blue
*Winner 128 - John Stanton Greenville, IL 1987 Monte Carlo SS Red

Best of Show GM
*Winner 66 - Steve & Bev West Normal, IL 1972 Chevelle Red
SUNDAY FORD CLASSES & AWARDS
Mustang 64-70
*Outstanding 107 - Jess Gatlin Belleville, IL 1966 Mustang White
*Winner 46 - Jim Homeier Imperial, MO 1965 Mustang Blue
Mustang 94-98
*Winner 109 Terry Gatlin Lexington, KY 1995 Mustang Yellow
Mustang 99-04
*Winner 158 - Brandi Burkhart New Haven, MO 2004 Mustang Blue

Mustang 05- Current
*Outstanding 159 - Bruce Perkius Swansea, IL 2007 Mustang GT Black
*Winner 50 - Jim Homeier Imperial, MO 2011 Mustang Red

Comet, Cougar, Capri
*Winner 82 - Brandon Killebrew Bethalto, IL 1967 Mercury Cougar Primer
Ford Full-Size, All Years
*Winner 184 - Phillip Kinder Golden eagle, IL 1966 Thunderbird
Best Ford of Show
*Winner 46 - Jim Homeier Imperial, MO 1965 Mustang Blue

SUNDAY CHRYSLER CLASSES & AWARDS


Mopar B-Body (R-Runner/Coronet/Charger)
*Winner 110 Allen Kirgen Granite City, IL 1969 Dodge Daytona Black
Mopar Full-Size, All Years
*Winner 143 - Chris Troesser Rush Hill, MO 1972 Plymouth Fury Red
Late-Model HEMI- Powered
*Winner 150 - Mike Freenan St. Louis, MO 2007 Dodge Charger
Best of Show Chrysler
*Winner 150 - Mike Freeman St. Louis, MO 2007 Dodge Charger



SUNDAY SPECIALITY AWARDS & CLASSES
Pre-55 Street Rod &Kustom
*Outstanding 63 - Brad Owens Mexico, MO 1939 Chevy Coupe Primer
*Winner 137 - John Lewis Worden, IL 1935 Ford P/U Orange
Pro-Street
*Outstanding 80 - Scott Killebrew Bethalto, IL 1968 Mercury Cougar Burgundy
*Winner 175 - Russell Price - St. Louis, MO 1983 Chevy Truck Orange

Best Open AMC
*Winner Colin Davis Granite City, Il !968 AMX #167 Purple
Peoples Choice Award
*Outstanding 15 - Warren Kemp Petersburg, IN 1948 Chevy P/U Red
*Winner 14 - Mike McCallister Elberfield, IN 1955 Chevy Red
LS CAR SHOW Classes
Best All New Camaro Stock
*Outstanding 146 - Alan Ball Decatur, Il 2010 Camaro Black
*Winner 127 - Rick Kelso Swansea, IL 2010 Camaro Orange
Best All New Camaro Modified
*Outstanding 73 Jessy Horton Abalene, TX 2010 Camaro Red
*Winner 44 - Jeff Mayes Greenbrier, N 2010 Camaro Black


Best LS Powered Late Model Firebird/ Trans Am
*Outstanding 72 - Shawn Ferguson Hamson, OH 2000 Trans Am
*Winner 141 - Brian Magnan Crystal City, MO 2001 Trans Am
Best LS Powered Late Model GTO
*Outstanding 160 - Kyle Keith Wentzville, MO 2005 GTO
*Winner 83 - Robert Vandalsem Clarksville, TN 2005 GTO red
Best LS Powered Late Model Corvette
*Outstanding 20 - Jerry Cawthon Hannibal, MO 1998 Corvette
*Winner 21 - Larry Howerter Monroe City, MO 2002 Corvette
Best LS Powered Late Model Truck SUV
*Winner 25 - Danny McMichael Independence, MO 2006 GMC Sierra Black
Best LS Powered Directors Choice
*Winner 21 - Larry Howerter Monroe City, MO 2002 Corvette Yellow
Fastest Street Car Magazine Editors Choice
*Winner
GM High –Tech Performance Magazine Editors Choice
*Winner 164 - Landon Richey Hamilton, OH 1992 Camaro Orange

Camaro Performers Magazine Editors Choice
*Winner 1 - Harold Johnson Powder Springs, GA 1969 Camaro Red
Best of Show LSX
*Winner 151 - Tim Poole New Palestine, IN 1969 Camaro Yellow

PLATINUM CLASS (Invitation Only)
Best Body & Paint
*Winner 136 - Doc Klestinske Pacific, MO 1962 Impala White
Best Interior
*Winner 86 - Major Stewart Wentzville, MO 1967 Mustang Yellow
Best Engine
*Winner 13 - Larry Frederick Petersburg, IN 1963 Chevrolet Biscayne red

Best Car of Show
*Winner 8 - Jeanne Lachmiller elleville, IL 1933 Ford Coupe Maroon


Top 10 LSX Muscle cars
131 - Johnathon Niezing Wildwood, MO 1969 Camaro Green
142 - Jeff Wickman Herculaneun, MO 2002 Camaro Pewter
164 - Landon Richey Hamilton, OH 1992 Camaro Orange
21 - Larry Howerter Monroe City, MO 2002 Corvette Yellow
168 - Vames Ford O’Fallon, MO 2002 Corvette Yellow
163 - Stacey Langston 1993 Corvette Yellow
156 - Justin Almon HousreSprings, MO 2010 Camaro Gray
44 - Jeff Mayes Greenbrier, TN 2010 Camaro Blk
25 - Danny McMichael Independence, MO 2006 GMC P/U Black
73 - Jessy Horton Abaliene, TX 2010 Camaro Red