NMCA/NMRA Saturday Editors Choice Awards
Top 40 Muscle Cars
* Hedrick Horton 1955 Chevrolet Orange
* Mike Davis 1957 Chevy Gasser Black
* Craig Parro 2010 Dodge Challenger
* Mark Mannino 1937 Chevy Coupe
*Nicholas Hoschar 2007 Mustang Black
*Kurt Legnon 2008 Mustang Alloy
*Darrell McBryde 1994 Cobra
* Tom Roeben 2004 Corvette Yellow
*Tab Mestayer 1980 Corvette Black
*Jeff West 1998 Mustang red
*Paul Bledsoe 1988 Mjustang Blue
*Earring 2008 Mustang Blk/Green
*Chlee Green 2010 Mustang Blue
*Tim Armstrong 2005 Mustang
*Ray Harrison 2005 Mustang
*Vincent Cruz 1968 Mustang
*Chris Spicer 1965 Mustang
*Ernest Mendez 1962 Nova
*Wesley Halper 1989 Mustang
*Jorge Martinez 1991 Mustang
*Alfredo Martinez 1964 Chevelle
*Judy Lippert 1966 Nova
*Jim Lippert 1966 Nova
*Deanna Fry 2010 Camaro
*Matt Watson 2010 Camaro
*Wayne Bragg 1968 Camaro
*Larry Mannino 1950 Dragster
*Amy McSwain 1979 Ford Truck
*Sean Tajipour 2006 GTO
*Carl Fontenot 1955 Chevy

Top 40 Muscle Cars Continued
*Bill Harlan 1956 Chevy
*Raymond LeLeux 1923 Bucket
*Samuel Joyner 2005 Mustang
*James Thorne 2007 Shelby
*Cliff Parsons 2007 Saleen Mustang
*Joe Mills 1994 Saleen
*Miguel Bravo 2004 Cobra Mustang
*Kristie Steiger 2004 Mustang
*Tom Folger 2005 Corvette


Outstanding GM Muscle Classic
Outstanding Mike Davis Alexandria, LA 1957 Chevy
Best Carl Fontenot Opelousas, LA 1955 Chevy
Outstanding GM Late -Model
Outstanding Matt Watson Katy, TX 2010 Camaro
Best Sean Tajipour Houston, Tx 2006 Pontiac GTO
Best GM Daily Driver
Outstanding Alfredo Martinez Houston, TX 1964 Chevelle
Best Judy Lippert Green, KS 1966 Nova

Outstanding Ford Muscle Classic
Outstanding Richie Maharajh Pearland, TX 1968 Mustang
Best Vincent Cruz New Caney, TX 1968 Mustang
Outstanding Ford Late- Model
Outstanding Samuel Joyner The Woodlands, TX 2009 Mustang
Best Tim Armstrong Houston, TX 2005 Mustang
Best Ford Daily Driver
Outstanding Frank Eisenman Pearland, TX 2000 Mustang
Best Carlos Harria Houston, TX 1993 Lightning Truck
Outstanding Chrysler Late-Model
Best Craig Parro Pineville, La 2010 Challenger
Transport Award
Winner Judy Lippert Green, KS 1966 Nova
ISCA Award of Excellence
Winner Hedrick Horton Houston, TX 1955 Chevrolet
Best Appearing Race Entry
Winner Larry Manniro Groves, TX 1950 Dragster
Best Appearing Truck
Winner Amy McSwain Houston, TX 1979 Ford P/U
Best Appearing Full Size
Winner Bill Harlan Crosby, TX 1956 Chevrolet
Best Under Construction
Winner Wayne Bragg North Belrien, TX 1968 Camaro
Young Star Award
Winner Sean Tanjipour Houston, TX 2006 GTO
Best Special Interest Vehicle
Winner Raymond LeLeux Simonton, TX 1923 T Bucket
TREMEC Trick Stick Award
Winner Paul Bledsoe Prairieville, LA 1988 Mustang
UPR Products Best Modified Ford Award
Winner Samuel Joyner The Woodlands, TX 2005 Mustang
Peoples Choice Paint & Body
15 - Hedrick Horton 1955 Chevy Orange
Peoples Choice Interior
13 - Bill Harlan 1956 Chevrolet Tang. Pearl
Peoples Choice Engine
10—Paul Bledsoe 1988 Mustang GT
Peoples Choice Stance
1 - Kristie Steiger 2004 Cobra Mustang Red
Best Peoples Choice
7 - Richie Maharajh 1968 Mustang Silver


Sunday NMCA/NMRA Car Show Presented by TREMEC and UPR
GM Car Show Classes
Best Camaro 67-69
Best 16 - Wayne Bragg N. Belrein, TX 1968 Camaro Blue
Best Camaro 93-Up
Outstanding 5 - Matt Watson Katy, TX 2010 Camaro Silver
Best 1 - Deanna Fry Katy, TX 2010 Camaro Blue
Best Nova 62-67
Outstanding 6 Jim Lippert Green, KS 1966 Nova Blue
Best 8 - Judy Lippert Green, KS 1966 Nova Yellow
Best Nova 68-Up
Best Jesse Vasquez LaPorte, TX 1968 Nova Tangerine
Best Chevelle 64-67
Best 12 Alfredo Martinez 1964 Chevelle white
Best Corvette 68-82
Best 9 - Tab Mestayer Dry Creek, LA 1980 Corvette Black
Best Corvette 84-Up
Outstanding 3 - Tom Roeben 2004 Corvette Yellow
Best 18 - Tom Folger Richmond, TX 2005 Corvette Red
Best Chevrolet 55-56-57
Outstanding 13 - Bill Harlan Crosby, TX 1956 Chevy Tangelo Pearl
Best 11 - Carl Fontenot Opelousas, LA 1955 Chevrolet

Best GM Open (For GM Vehicles that do not fall into above Classes)

Best 2 - Sean Tajipour Houston, TX 2006 Pontiac GTO

Ford Car Show Classes
Best Mustang 64-70
Outstanding 22 - Chris Spicer Austin, TX 1965 Mustang Alloy
Best 8 - Vincent Cruz New Caney, TX 1968 Mustang Copper
Best Mustang 79-93
Outstanding 23 - Patrick Hicks Richwood, TX 1990 Mustang Red
Best 10 - Paul Bledsoe Prairieville, LA 1988 Mustang GT Blue
Best Mustang 94-98
Outstanding 25 - Adam Rhoods Pasadena, TX 1997 Cobra Mustang
Best 33 - Jeff West Seabrook, TX 1998 Cobra Mustang Red
Best Mustang 99-04
Outstanding 4 - Troy Roeben Katy, TX 2004 Mustang Orange
Best 13 - Frank Eisenman Pearland, TX 2000 Mustang silver
Best Mustang 05-07
Outstanding 21 - Ray Harrison Lacombe, LA 2005 Mustang GT Silver
Best 15 - Tim Armstrong Houston, TX 2005 Mustang Orange/ BLK
Best Mustang 08-Current
Outstanding- 35 - Chlee Green Cleveland, TX 2010 Mustang Blue
Best- 6 - Earring Katy, TX 2008 Mustang BLK/ GRN
Best SVT/Cobra Mustang
Outstanding 1 - Kristie Steiger Katy, TX 2004 Cobra Mustang
Best 29 - Miguel Bravo San Juan, TX 2004 Cobra Mustang Chrome
Best Saleen Mustang
Outstanding 28 - Joe Mills Katy, TX 1994 Saleen Mustang Red
Best 27 - Cliff Parsons Beaumont, TX 2007 Saleen Mustang
Best Shelby & Boss
Outstanding 9 - James Thorne Houston, TX 2007 Shelby Mustang
Best 17 - Samuel Joyner The Woodlands, TX 2005 Mustang Blue

Best Full Size Truck All Years
Best 5 - Amy McSwain Houston, TX 1979 Ford P/U Blue
Best Ford Lightning
Best 11 - Carlos Garcia Houston, Tx 1993 Lightning Red
Best Pre-48 Street Rod & Kustom
Outstanding 12 - Alton Albert Morgan City 1923 T- Bucket Purple
Best 30 - Raymond LeLeux Simonton, TX 1923 T- Bucket Black
Best Ford Race Car & Pro Street
Best Larry Mannino Groves, TX 1950 Dragster

Chrysler Car Show Classes

Best Late-Model HEMI-Powered

Best 7 - Craig Parro Pineville, LA 2010 Challenger red

Best Pro Street of Show
15 - Hedrick Horton Houston, TX 1955 Chevrolet Tangerine

Best GM of Show
11 - Carl Fontenot Opelouses, LA 1955 Chevrolet
Best Ford of Show
15 - Tim Armstrong Houston, TX 2005 Mustang Orange
Best Chrysler of Show
7 - Craig Parro Pineville, LA 2010 Challenger Red