Compulink StarTrak All Motor Elimination Results
FINALS
3072 HS 2 Rob Valden Sealy TX '89 Mustang Ford 419 0.028 8.38 8.607 158.43
3195 PSTK 1 Merv Davis Houston TX '95 Mustang Ford 400 -0.004 8.47 8.542 157.48
End of File


Compulink StarTrak Mod Comp Elimination Results
ROUND 1
49 MM 8 Joe Warwas Houston TX '90 Mustang Ford 408 0.176 10.25 10.587 115.41
1060 MM 19 Stephen McGee New Orleans LA '86 Mustang Ford 347 0.405 11.31 11.469 115.77

2 MM 2 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '07 Mustang Ford 374 0.078 10.37 10.804 124.16
79 FS 13 Rd Martinez Edmond OK '04 Lightning Ford 330 0.267 10.67 10.916 111.14

418 MM 5 Craig Parro Pineville LA '69 Camaro Chev 383 0.1 10.8 10.859 114.59
1077 MM 16 Derell Blount New Orleans LA '93 Mustang Ford 351 0.594 10.26 19.335 34.35

3 MM 6 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang Ford 374 0.052 9.68 9.707 138.37
1261 MM 17 Eric Moore Harbaw LA '87 Mustang Ford 351 10.89

7151 MM 11 Jerry James Plainview TX Ford 427 0.237 10.72 10.939 120.09
4243 MM 22 Stephen Wells Spring TX '87 Mustang Ford 428 -0.034 8.71 8.836 150.77

9910 MM 14 Joe Laramee Decatur IL '77 Pinto Ford 156 0.046 9.12 16.691
9509 MM 3 Rick Schevlen Ceever Creek TX '56 F-150 Chev 509 -0.019 11.7 11.589 114.71

48 MM 1 Brian Warwas Cypress TX '82 Mustang Ford 393 0.053 10.34 10.655 107.39
1045 MM 12 Olis Clifton McSwain Houston TX '90 Mustang Ford 408 0.254 10.04 13.868 61.21

9519 MM 9 Blake Highsmith Lindsay OK '70 Roadrunner Ford 604 0.082 9.7 11.448 78.79
1098 FS 20 Gumby Sanders Port Arthur TX '95 Lightning Ford 393 0.618 11.41 14.269 70.19

1 MM 4 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '67 Chevy II Chev 540 0.011 10.67 11.677 114.16
1092 MM 15 Ken Hale The Woodlands TX '93 Mustang Ford m 302 0.121 9.86 10.774 127.61

7211 MM 7 Curtis Catalon Maurecce LA Ford 281 5.002 9.49 6.838
1265 MM 18 James Fuller Houston TX '84 Mustang Ford 357 10.15 0

7005 MM 21 Chuck Hoekstra Houston TX Ford 306 2.055 11.64 8.327
277 MM 10 Chris James Houston TX '89 Mustang Ford 418 10.32 0

ROUND 2
418 MM 5 Craig Parro Pineville LA '69 Camaro Chev 383 0.034 10.8 10.883 115.57
7005 MM 21 Chuck Hoekstra Houston TX Ford 306 0.039 11.64 11.774 112.77

7211 MM 7 Curtis Catalon Maurecce LA Ford 281 0.059 9.49 9.405 138.5
2 MM 2 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '07 Mustang Ford 374 -0.006 10.37 10.424 128.58

9519 MM 9 Blake Highsmith Lindsay OK '70 Roadrunner Ford 604 0.133 9.7 10.813 90.7
1 MM 4 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '67 Chevy II Chev 540 -0.025 10.67 10.657 123.87

49 MM 8 Joe Warwas Houston TX '90 Mustang Ford 408 0.023 10.25 10.564 105.38
9910 MM 14 Joe Laramee Decatur IL '77 Pinto Ford 156 0.106 9.12 10.821 90.35

3 MM 6 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang Ford 374 0.031 9.68 9.997 111.93
7151 MM 11 Jerry James Plainview TX Ford 427 0.252 10.72 10.865 120.67

48 MM 1 Brian Warwas Cypress TX '82 Mustang Ford 393 0.093 10.34 13.506 67.99
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
3 MM 6 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang Ford 374 0.229 9.68 9.729 138.39
49 MM 8 Joe Warwas Houston TX '90 Mustang Ford 408 10.25

48 MM 1 Brian Warwas Cypress TX '82 Mustang Ford 393 0.132 10.34 10.258 130.05
9519 MM 9 Blake Highsmith Lindsay OK '70 Roadrunner Ford 604 0.182 9.7 9.551 137.09

7211 MM 7 Curtis Catalon Maurecce LA Ford 281 0.025 9.49 9.541 120.48
418 MM 5 Craig Parro Pineville LA '69 Camaro Chev 383 0.046 10.8 10.845 115.51

ROUND 4
3 MM 6 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang Ford 374 0.053 9.68 9.713 137.82
48 MM 1 Brian Warwas Cypress TX '82 Mustang Ford 393 0.058 10.34 10.305 127.11

7211 MM 7 Curtis Catalon Maurecce LA Ford 281 0.001 9.49 9.44 138.44
SINGLE 0

FINALS
3 MM 6 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang Ford 374 0.016 9.68 9.686 138.33
7211 MM 7 Curtis Catalon Maurecce LA Ford 281 0.033 9.49 9.476 137.61


Compulink StarTrak Nostalgia Super Stock Elimination Results
ROUND 1
7557 B/NSS 3 Rossie Kossuth Catawissa MO '64 Coronet Chry 426 0.203 10.5 10.666 102.47
7544 A/NSS 10 Mark Artis Frisco TX '63 Galaxie Ford 427 0.132 10 10.36 134.86

8426 D/NSS 4 Randy Stansbury Ragley LA '65 Coronet Dodg 440 0.011 11.5 12.17 87.35
7561 A/NSS 11 Damon Kuhn Needville TX '61 Belvedere Dodg 496 -0.014 10 13.901 74.51

1 CFX 8 Doug Duell Newburg IN '64 Ply Wgn Chry 540 0.043 9.75 9.899 131.22
7602 CFX 1 Dallas Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Dodg 580 0.093 9.75 9.87 131.57

7300 B/NSS 9 Martin Bertagnoli Elgin IL '64 T-Bolt Ford 427 0.063 10.5 10.613 114.86
7601 C/NSS 2 Dave Schultz Houston TX 63 Plymouth Ply 413 0.244 11 10.991 121.22

7042 E/NSS 6 Charlie Kuenster Lancaster WI '59 El Camino 0.021 12 12.033 108.84
Q462 B/NSS B/NSS 13 Doug Watkins Sugarland TX '67 Chevelle Chev 427 0.023 10.5 10.544 109.72

7092 C/NSS 5 Steve Wilson Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 427 0.041 11 10.919 119.22
7528 A/NSS 12 Clay Kossuth Catawissa MO '63 Coronet Mopr 0.131 10 9.835 127.27

7354 D/NSS 7 Bob Wilkiewicz Waukesha WI '63 Savoy Chry 451 0.078 11.5 11.448 115.07
7899 B/NSS 14 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 T-Bolt Ford 427 0.112 10.5 10.327 102.22

ROUND 2
8426 D/NSS 4 Randy Stansbury Ragley LA '65 Coronet Dodg 440 -0.088 11.5 12.962 74.29
7354 D/NSS 7 Bob Wilkiewicz Waukesha WI '63 Savoy Chry 451 -0.094 11.5 14.724 55.57

7557 B/NSS 3 Rossie Kossuth Catawissa MO '64 Coronet Chry 426 0.132 10.5 10.534 118.79
7042 E/NSS 6 Charlie Kuenster Lancaster WI '59 El Camino 0.114 12 11.924 103.47

7092 C/NSS 5 Steve Wilson Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 427 0.035 11 11.012 112.99
7300 B/NSS 9 Martin Bertagnoli Elgin IL '64 T-Bolt Ford 427 0.026 10.5 10.567 128.57

1 CFX 8 Doug Duell Newburg IN '64 Ply Wgn Chry 540 0.073 9.75 9.79 137.13
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
1 CFX 8 Doug Duell Newburg IN '64 Ply Wgn Chry 540 0.167 9.75 9.815 132.52
7557 B/NSS 3 Rossie Kossuth Catawissa MO '64 Coronet Chry 426 0.048 10.5 10.75 107.02

7092 C/NSS 5 Steve Wilson Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 427 0.048 11 10.986 118.75
8426 D/NSS 4 Randy Stansbury Ragley LA '65 Coronet Dodg 440 -0.093 11.5 11.604 114.85

FINALS
7092 C/NSS 5 Steve Wilson Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 427 0.014 11 10.981 116.86
1 CFX 8 Doug Duell Newburg IN '64 Ply Wgn Chry 540 0.04 9.75 9.681 135.71


Compulink StarTrak Late Model EFI Elimination Results
ROUND 1
4083 A/EFI 4 Sergio Gonzalez 28 Shop Owner '99 GMC FSX 427 0.151 9.5 9.218 149.8
418 H/EFI 2 Craig Parro Pineville LA '10 Challenger Hemi 6.1 0.263 13 12.576 110.72

531 H/EFI 1 Lloyd Mikeska Richmond TX '05 Mustang Ford 281 0.143 13 13.015 106.32
3 C/EFI 3 Joe Cram Houston TX '06 Mustang Ford 302 0.088 10.5 10.471 103.85

FINALS
531 H/EFI 1 Lloyd Mikeska Richmond TX '05 Mustang Ford 281 0.17 13 13.244 103.17
4083 A/EFI 4 Sergio Gonzalez 28 Shop Owner '99 GMC FSX 427 0.134 9.5 9.398 149.12


Compulink StarTrak Super Stang Elimination Results
ROUND 1
2 SST 1 Lloyd Mikeska Richmond TX '06 Mustang Ford 281 0.159 11.69 11.726 109.76
12221 SST 0 Cliff Elliott Aransas Pass TX '11 Mustang GT Ford 302 0.314 11.98 12.022 113.45

3 SST 2 Joe Cram Houston TX '06 Mustang Ford 302 0.001 10.1 10.474 106.88
69 SST 0 Les Lavergue Houston TX '11 Mustang Ford 302 0.414 12.62 12.797 104.03

12110 SST 3 David Whitt Houston TX '06 Mustang Ford 281 0.321 11.6 12.013 101.83
12629 SST 0 Don Jones La Guna Park TX '07 Mustang Ford 281 0.848 12.45 13.454 114.09

4 SST 4 Kent Nine '10 Mustang Ford 302 0.191 13.15 13.055 101.9
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
2 SST 1 Lloyd Mikeska Richmond TX '06 Mustang Ford 281 0.067 11.69 11.736 103.15
12110 SST 3 David Whitt Houston TX '06 Mustang Ford 281 0.253 11.6 11.746 116.93

3 SST 2 Joe Cram Houston TX '06 Mustang Ford 302 0.185 10.1 10.022 136
4 SST 4 Kent Nine '10 Mustang Ford 302 0.153 13.15 13.052 102.31

FINALS
3 SST 2 Joe Cram Houston TX '06 Mustang Ford 302 0.005 10.1 10.037 135.51
2 SST 1 Lloyd Mikeska Richmond TX '06 Mustang Ford 281 0.035 11.69 11.616 118.17


Compulink StarTrak Lone Star Shootout Elimination Results
ROUND 1
330 TS 14 david Herepia Bryan TX '03 Mustang Ford 281 0.366 11.609 120.79
319 TS 6 Joshua Savering Mansfield TX '93 Mustang Ford 342 0.594 17.481 49.76

326 TS 8 Joseph Boehm Spring TX '88 Mustang Ford 302 0.493 10.899 134.74
323 TS 16 Jesus Flores Bryan TX 96 Mustang Ford 281 0.728 11.764 120.92

332 TS 4 Nathan Cooper Laporte TX 97 Mustang Ford 281 0.131 9.551 143.84
306 TS 12 David Polverari Baytown TX '92 Mustang Ford 302 0.175 11.268 118.25

315 TS 7 Mike Roark Owasso OK '00 Mustang Ford 281 0.337 10.036 129.92
337 TS 15 Frank Perez Baytown TX '92 Mustang Ford 347 0.312 11.791 123.84

336 TS 1 Angel Padilla Converse TX '93 Mustang Ford 377 0.313 7.928 182.55
307 TS 9 Kevin Kyser Hudson Oaks TX '86 Mustang Ford 342 0.264 11.88 114.17

301 TS 5 Darin Watkins Baton Rouge LA Chev C-10 Chev 581 0.29 8.824 153.74
312 TS 13 James Mann Aransas Pass '06 Mustang Ford 298 0.468 11.557 122.02

325 TS 11 Stephen Rebeck Corpus Christi TX Ford 302 1.418 11.333 106.46
335 TS 3 Robert Mancha Mission TX Ford 331

300 TS 2 Randy Seward Orlando FL '91 Mustang Ford 363 1.2 9.53 150.56
304 TS 10 Jason Brock Baton Rouge LA '03 Mustang Ford 285 2.758 13.153 105.17

ROUND 2
326 TS 8 Joseph Boehm Spring TX '88 Mustang Ford 302 0.398 10.19 135.54
332 TS 4 Nathan Cooper Laporte TX 97 Mustang Ford 281 0.118 15.099 22.79

336 TS 1 Angel Padilla Converse TX '93 Mustang Ford 377 0.35 8.027 181.08
301 TS 5 Darin Watkins Baton Rouge LA Chev C-10 Chev 581 0.216 8.904 151.77

325 TS 11 Stephen Rebeck Corpus Christi TX Ford 302 0.492 10.692 117.45
315 TS 7 Mike Roark Owasso OK '00 Mustang Ford 281 0.142 11.439 100.28

300 TS 2 Randy Seward Orlando FL '91 Mustang Ford 363 0.509 9.454 149.68
330 TS 14 david Herepia Bryan TX '03 Mustang Ford 281 0.517 11.995 90.73

ROUND 3
336 TS 1 Angel Padilla Converse TX '93 Mustang Ford 377 0.553 7.944 182.13
325 TS 11 Stephen Rebeck Corpus Christi TX Ford 302 0.642 11.147 97.19

300 TS 2 Randy Seward Orlando FL '91 Mustang Ford 363 0.134 9.534 147.63
326 TS 8 Joseph Boehm Spring TX '88 Mustang Ford 302
FINALS
336 TS 1 Angel Padilla Converse TX '93 Mustang Ford 377 0.334 7.949 182.48
300 TS 2 Randy Seward Orlando FL '91 Mustang Ford 363 0.05 9.262 149.07