Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Final Qualifying

  1. #1

    Final Qualifying

    Compulink StarTrak KOOKS CUSTOM HEADERS PS Qualifying for 12 entries
    Low ET 6.037 1 Chris Rini
    Top Speed 234.55 1311 Joe Dunne
    1 PS '69 Repair Shop Dart 825 Chris Rini Carmel NY 6.037 234 234
    1311 PS '68 Camaro '864 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT 6.108 234.55 234.55
    1957 PS '57 Belair Hemi 521 Randy Adler Tinley Park IL 6.168 234.37 234.37
    1560 PS '88 Monte Carlo Chev 540 Jeff Lutz Callery PA 6.268 233.16 233.16
    1357 PS '68 Camaro Chev. 768 John Benoit Barre VT 6.544 211.16 211.16
    1112 PS '68 Camaro 836 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY 6.56 227.84 227.84
    1204 PS '63 Corvette Chev. 526 Tony Pugliese Madeira Beach FL 6.59 195.86 195.86
    1963 PS '63 Corvette Hemi 526 Rick Blaisdell AlgonQuin IL 6.662 209.74 209.74
    1654 PS '10 GXP Chev. 752 Stanley Albritton Jr. Bradenton FL 6.838 203.75 203.75
    1013 PS '68 Camro Musi 864 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY 7.113 202.15 202.15
    1050 PS '63 Corvette Chev. 565 Keith Valone Ft. Myers FL 8.107 117.72 117.72
    1127 PS '00 Firebird 526 David Merritt Demotte IN 13.257 78.56 78.56


    Compulink StarTrak MICKEY THOMSPON SS 10.5W Qualifying for 9 entries
    Low ET 6.701 2617 Mike Murillo
    Top Speed 215.98 2617 Mike Murillo
    2617 SS Mustang Ford 549 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX 6.701 215.98 215.98
    10 SS '04 Mustang 550 Conrad Scarry Deerfield Beach FL 6.717 215.41 215.41
    2030 SS 02 Camaro SS 'BBC 545 Kevin Mitchell Booneville MS 6.924 214.84 214.84
    2000 SS '69 Camaro Nelson 737 Jesse Violante Fellsmere FL 7.08 183.97 183.97
    2001 SS '95 Mustang Ford 440 Ed Rice Springfield TN 7.526 170.64 179.39
    2918 SS '81 Camaro Chev. 499 Steve Summers Utica IL 7.621 181.23 191.81
    2002 SS '69 Camaro BBC 565 John Lastinger Clearwater FL 7.796 175.33 175.33
    2999 SS '02 Corvette Chev 737 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL 10.764 82.33 103.91
    1 SS '88 Trans Am BBC 522 Frank Mewshaw Melbourne FL 18.639 38.86 38.86


    Compulink StarTrak ARP NOSTALGIA PRO STREET Qualifying for 9 entries
    Low ET 7.256 3228 Jim jarrett
    Top Speed 191.00 3228 Jim jarrett
    3228 NPS '69 Camaro Bes 639 Jim jarrett St. Clari MI 7.256 191 191
    3112 NPS '68 Mustang 640 Chuck Demory Jr. Geneva IL 7.301 184.76 184.76
    3244 NPS '04 Mustang Ford 398 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream IL 7.334 187.14 187.14
    1 NPS '69 Camaro Chev. 640 Jeff Colletta Walker LA 7.356 189.39 189.39
    3201 NPS '70 Nova Chev. 528 Skip Baskin Covington TN 7.41 175.95 175.95
    3003 NPS '78 Camaro GM 634 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA 7.435 182.55 182.55
    3024 NPS 69 Camaro 'Chev. 632 Andrew Handras Bethpage NY 7.68 178.32 178.32
    3265 NPS '69 Camaro Chev. 522 Patrick Adams Sarasota FL 8.388 164.53 164.53
    3654 NPS '89 Camaro Chev. 615 Stanley Albritton Jr. Bradenton FL 8.465 163.28 163.28


    Compulink StarTrak CFE XTREME STREET Qualifying for 10 entries
    Low ET 7.852 4444 Bob Kurgan
    Top Speed 178.00 4019 Jamie Stanton
    4444 XS '86 Mustang Ford 365 Bob Kurgan Hoschton GA 7.852 175.98 175.98
    4019 XS '02 Camaro SS Chev. 525 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY 7.924 178 178
    4 XS '70 Nova Chev. 525 Steve Cagle Huntsville AL 8.02 170.29 170.29
    4177 XS '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 Bill Trovato Rochester NY 8.034 172.77 172.77
    3 XS '69 Nova Chev. 523 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL 8.044 172.91 173.01
    4321 XS '79 Camaro Nelson 525 George Rumore Mooresville NC 8.203 170.61 170.61
    4419 XS '85 Firebird Chev. 525 Phil Smith Granger IN 8.33 166.05 166.05
    4996 XS '91 Mustang Ford 360 Michael Keenan Orange Park FL 8.422 165.25 166.35
    4442 XS '81 Olds 442 Chev. 523 Scott Builer Salem OH 9.199 163.28 163.28
    4005 XS '96 Corvette SBC 365 Bob Curran Bartlett IL 10.716 86.87 86.87


    Compulink StarTrak COMP CAMS PRO STOCK Qualifying for 7 entries
    Low ET 8.434 5555 Don Baskin
    Top Speed 159.54 5117 Michael DeMayo
    5555 P/STK '67 Chevy II Chev. 420 Don Baskin Covington TN 8.434 156.95 157.64
    5398 P/STK '92 Mustang GT Ford 399 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA 8.54 154.63 158.75
    5117 P/STK '95 Mustang Ford 420 Michael DeMayo Butler PA 8.557 159.54 159.54
    7 P/STK '04 Mustang Ford 420 Robbie Blankenship Hudson FL 8.557 156.9 157.17
    2 P/STK '10 Camaro Chev. 420 Greg Delaney Covington TN 8.594 156.79 156.79
    3 P/STK '72 Maverick Ford 420 Don Bowles Matisonville KY 8.631 156.57 156.57
    5099 P/STK '88 Mustang Ford 420 Rob Valden W. Sunbury PA 8.683 155.52 155.52


    Compulink StarTrak ATI 275 DRAG RADIAL Qualifying for 8 entries
    Low ET 7.549 6011 Jason Lee
    Top Speed 182.59 6011 Jason Lee
    6011 DR '86 Mustang Ford 360 Jason Lee Maumee OH 7.549 182.59 182.59
    6263 DR '00 Mustang Ford 434 John Fernandez Tampa FL 7.963 165.62 165.62
    6000 DR '91 Mustang SBF 434 Eric Kenward Vero Beach FL 7.973 169.52 171.75
    6112 DR '89 Mustang '363 David HIll Casselberry FL 8.04 173.98 180.79
    6770 DR 87 Grand Nat'l 274 Don Cruz Valrico FL 8.685 156.76 156.76
    6001 DR '88 Mustang Ford 339 Don Lamana Hudson FL 8.811 170.1 170.1
    1 DR '89 Camaro Chev 355 Michael Fratena Melbourne FL 9.931 97.92 97.92
    6156 DR '80 Firebird Chev. 548 Jeffrey Lutz Callery PA 10.211 137.71 137.71


    Compulink StarTrak BF GOODRICH MEAN STREET Qualifying for 5 entries
    Low ET 9.831 2 Don Baskin
    Top Speed 133.80 2 Don Baskin
    2 MS '67 Chevy ii Chev. 358 Don Baskin Covington TN 9.831 133.8 133.8
    6 MS '85 Camaro Chev. 353 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS 10.097 129.83 129.83
    3 MS '93 Mustang 311 David Hill Casselberry FL 10.287 130.39 130.39
    10011 MS '82 Mustang Ford 355 Chris Cloude Ruther Glen VA 10.29 129.72 129.72
    1 MS '91 Mustang '348 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN 10.937 119.52 119.52


    Compulink StarTrak INDY CYLINDER HEAD NSS Qualifying for 15 entries
    Top Speed 155.38 7014 Michael Sanders
    7601 C/NSS '63 Belvedere Mopar 413 Dave Schultz Richmond TX 11.008 0 0.008
    7770 C/NSS '64 Biscayne Chev. 409 Barry Camp Monroe GA 11.008 0 0.008
    7092 C/NSS BBC 427 Steve Wilson Collierville TN 11.008 0 0.008
    7025 D/NSS '66 Fairlane Ford 390 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL 11.514 0 0.014
    7602 A/NSS '65 Coronet 572 Dallas Schultz Richmond TX 10.024 0 0.024
    7048 B/NSS '66 Custom 500 Ford 427 Ted Vise Petal MS 10.525 0 0.025
    7301 C/NSS '64 Cutlass Olds 462 Gene Chafens Riverview FL 11.029 0 0.029
    7130 D/NSS '68 Dart GTS 440 Steven Young DeBary FL 11.53 0 0.03
    7014 AAA/FX '68 Barracuda 655 Michael Sanders Brook IN 8.784 0 0.034
    1 CFX '64 Fury 540 Doug Duell Newburgh IN 9.787 0 0.037
    7050 BFX '65 Comet SOC 517 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH 9.539 0 0.039
    7043 A/NSS '66 Fairlane Ford 427 William/Bud Cochran Parkersburg WV 10.078 0 0.078
    7034 A/NSS '63 Belvedere Chry 426 Larry Martin Bradenton FL 10.09 0 0.09
    7047 A/NSS '67 Fairlane Ford 427 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH 10.502 0 0.502
    7899 BFX '64 Ford T'Bolt Ford 427 D. W. Hopkins Tupelo MS 10.214 0 0.714


    Compulink StarTrak MR GASKET NOSTALGIA MC Qualifying for 17 entries
    Top Speed 134.28 8454 Ken Weilbrenner
    8045 AA/NMC '69 GTO Pont. 475 Jim Barr Naples FL 10.008 0 0.008
    8000 D/NMC '66 Impala Chev. 427 Robert Wilson Parrish FL 12.012 0 0.012
    8066 A/NMC '70 Duster Mopr 340 Jeff Barr Naples FL 10.514 0 0.014
    8074 A/NMC '71 Torino Ford 532 Daniel McRae Tampa FL 10.515 0 0.015
    8509 B/NMC '68 Road Runner Ply. 494 Preston Van Gorder Treasure Island FL 11.021 0 0.021
    8057 B/NMC '72 Cutlass Olds 455 Kenny Vanzill St Petersburg FL 11.023 0 0.023
    8518 D/NMC '71 GTO Pont. 455 Mike Chell North Port FL 12.029 0 0.029
    3 B/NMC '70 Duster '360 Tony Miles Tiplersville MS 11.042 0 0.042
    8170 C/NMC '72 Demon 360 Jeff Anderson New Smyrna Beach FL 11.545 0 0.045
    8454 AA/NMC '70 Chevelle Chev. 565 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA 10.059 0 0.059
    8058 F/NMC '63 Falcon Ford 302 Cindee Hall Deland FL 13.065 0 0.065
    8850 A/NMC '67 Camaro Dart 406 Jim Wickus Naples FL 10.585 0 0.085
    8197 C/NMC '70 Mustang 351 David Mormann Tampa FL 11.591 0 0.091
    1 C/NMC '70 Nova Chev. 383 Andy Warren Rineyville KY 11.609 0 0.109
    6 F/NMC '66 Barracuda Mopar 273 Mike Clifford Holly Hill FL 13.135 0 0.135
    8019 D/NMC '66 Chevy II Chev. 350 Gerry Vizzo Land O' Lakes FL 12.14 0 0.14
    8119 D/NMC '70 Chevelle SS Chev. 454 Troy Gotschall Land O' Lakes FL 12.189 0 0.189


    Compulink StarTrak HAWK PERFORMANCE OPEN COMP Qualifying for 22 entries
    Low ET 0.011 9626 Kurt Neighbor
    Top Speed 143.17 9111 Bruce Boyle
    9626 OC '84 Mustang Ford 427 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH 0.011
    9365 OC '68 Camaro Chev. 468 Frankie Radake St Louis MO 0.012
    9226 OC '63 Nova Chev. 383 Dennis Deweese Germantown OH 0.013
    9872 OC '07 Mustang Chris Parisi Jacksonville FL 0.013
    9354 OC '64 Chevy II Chev. 540 Eric Walkup Clearwater FL 0.017
    2 OC '56 F-350 BBC 509 Mike Roup Lockhart TX 0.024
    9643 OC '05 Mustang Ford 374 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY 0.025
    9420 OC '69 Camaro Chev. 502 Jim McMillan Cable WI 0.025
    9343 OC '67 Chevy II Chev. 355 Mark Young Palm Harbor FL 0.027
    9663 OC '86 Mustang Windsor358 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL 0.029
    9877 OC '93 Mustang Chev. 383 Norman Crane Sarasota FL 0.034
    9073 OC '73 Pinto Ford 306 Brent Carver Lebanon TN 0.038
    5 OC '76 Mustang II Ford 356 Donald Carver Hanson KY 0.04
    3 OC '10 Mustang Ford 374 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI 0.047
    9142 OC '88 Mustang Ford 466 William Smith Spring Lake NC 0.047
    9234 OC '80 Mustang Ford Scott Young Palm Harbor FL 0.061
    9025 OC '80 Capri BBF 465 Stuart Chamberlain Bokeelia FL 0.093
    9100 OC '99 Lightning Ford 330 Steve Martin Dorchester 0.105
    9111 OC '76 Monza Chev. 400 Bruce Boyle Manhattan IL 0.106
    9428 OC '48 Flatbed Ford 520 Bob Cochran columbus OH 0.118
    9156 OC 03 Mustang Ford 4.6 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH 0.134
    7 OC '93 Dakota Mopar 360 Michael Dellrich Spring Hill TN 0.157



    Compulink StarTrak EATON POSI LATE-MODEL EFI Qualifying for 10 entries
    Top Speed 135.80 11043 Ricky Ellison
    8 D/EFI '97 Cobra Ford 281 Carole Lissy Palmyra VA 11.012 0 0.012
    9 G/EFI '00 Z-28 LS1 346 Alan Kasper Cape Coral FL 12.517 0 0.017
    11258 E/EFI '11 Mustang 5 Al Miller Thonotosassa FL 11.532 0 0.032
    2 F/EFI '06 GTO 6 Robert Mays Cove Ridge TN 12.075 0 0.075
    11043 B/EFI '08 Challenger Hemi 352 Ricky Ellison Fayettville NC 10.11 0 0.11
    11999 D/EFI '06 Mustang Ford 302 Kent Nine Syracuse IN 11.115 0 0.115
    11000 G/EFI '03 Mach 1 Ford 281 Pete Epple Tampa FL 12.684 0 0.184
    11370 F/EFI '06 Dodge '370 Jason Strum Bradenton FL 12.209 0 0.209
    11300 A/EFI '06 300C 426 David Sawin Ft. Myers FL 10.658 0 1.158
    1 D/EFI '99 Corvette 422 Edgar Perez Howell NJ 24.187 0 13.187


    Compulink StarTrak LSX DRAG RADIAL Qualifying for 2 entries
    Low ET 7.914 6669 Michael Meeks
    Top Speed 179.24 300 Mark Carlyle
    6669 '98 Trans Am LSX 440 Michael Meeks Santa Rosa Beach FL 7.914 172.71 172.71
    300 '07 Z06 427 Mark Carlyle Hilliard OH 8.334 179.24 179.24


    Compulink StarTrak LSX ALL MOTOR SHOOTOUT Qualifying for 4 entries
    Low ET 8.326 499 M Massingill
    Top Speed 165.22 499 M Massingill
    499 '99 Camaro 437 M Massingill Houston TX 8.326 162.27 165.22
    457 '00 Camaro SS 427 Chris Woods Kennesaw GA 8.608 157.5 157.5
    400 '98 Camaro LSX 468 David Lazear Pensacola FL 8.666 158.81 158.81
    403 '87 Monte Carlo '398 Robert Strong Pensacola FL 10.612 135.97 135.97


    Compulink StarTrak LSX REAL STREET Qualifying for 4 entries
    Low ET 8.687 501 Paul Falcon
    Top Speed 151.28 501 Paul Falcon
    501 '01 Trans Am 418 Paul Falcon Durham NC 8.687 151.28 151.28
    502 '02 Trans Am 370 Ted Timmerman Durham NC 9.041 148.8 148.8
    500 '11 Denalli 376 George Toll Tollville AR 15.066 92.66 92.66
    503 00 Honda S2000 416 Carlos Rios Naples FL DQ 0 0


    Compulink StarTrak LSX RUMBLE Qualifying for 25 entries
    Low ET 9.699 603 Paul Smith
    Top Speed 140.77 603 Paul Smith
    603 B/LSX '98 Corvette 427 Paul Smith Alpharetta Ga 9.699 140.2 140.77
    698 C/LSX '98 Camaro '470 David Saunders Houston TX 9.936 138.78 138.78
    605 C/LSX '05 GTO 402 Don Dixon Greensboro NC 10.07 119.07 119.07
    601 D/LSX '86 El Camino 364 Jeff Oppenheim Coraoplis PA 10.455 128.27 128.27
    604 D/LSX '07 Corvette LS2 440 William Kurrus Pevely MO 10.763 126.6 126.6
    612 D/LSX '99 Firebird 347 Cliff Leblanc Belle Rose LA 10.768 126.38 126.38
    616 D/LSX 00 Camaro 408 Zach Chicko Pittsburgh PA 10.978 129.05 129.05
    613 E/LSX '00 Camaro Z28 364 James Rowlett Mt. Juliet TN 11.074 122.79 122.79
    609 E/LSX '99 Camaro Z28 Chev. 404 Ray Bulach Fairfield OH 11.302 126.95 126.95
    602 F/LSX '01 Corvette 376 Stan Dempsey Lake Wales FL 11.44 115.28 118.98
    666 F/LSX '98 Corvette GM 346 Rob Farley Old Bridge NJ 11.584 118.24 118.24
    600 F/LSX '05 GTO 364 Craig Smith Sunrise FL 11.721 119.03 119.23
    618 G/LSX '04 Corvette 346 Ray Ugalde Hialeah FL 11.918 114.24 114.24
    610 F/LSX '01 Camaro SS Chev. 346 Nicholas Massengale Petal MS 12.12 116.64 117.03
    614 H/LSX '99 S-10 325 Garrett Clark Statesboro GA 12.437 109.05 109.05
    628 I/LSX '00 Firebird 346 Derek Putnam Gainesville FL 12.932 108.29 108.29
    611 I/LSX '98 Formula '346 Nick Fabrick Hinkley OH 13.019 106.93 106.93
    615 I/LSX '04 Silverado 364 Trevor Readdick Saint Mary's GA 13.044 103.47 103.47
    657 I/LSX '04 GTO '346 Keith Vaughn Nashville TN 13.14 97.31 97.31
    617 I/LSX '00 Camaro '346 Tyler Woodson Brunswick GA 13.186 106.28 107.13
    688 J/LSX '98 Formula '346 Brian Palcisko Parma OH 13.549 103.72 103.72
    677 I/LSX Corvette LS3 Bobby Barrick Danville KY 13.708 111.8 111.8
    606 K/LSX '06 Trail Blazer 364 Michael Hansen Pembroke Pines FL 13.927 92.14 99.74
    607 F/LSX '09 CTS-V 376 Scott Murray St. Petersburg FL 24 0 0
    619 A/LSX '02 Camaro 346 Cameron Mohammed Tampa FL 24 0 0


    Compulink StarTrak 5TH GEN. CAMARO CHALLENGE Qualifying for 5 entries
    Low ET 10.780 805 Matt Salminen
    Top Speed 125.80 805 Matt Salminen
    805 G/LSX '11 Camaro 376 Matt Salminen Pt. Charlotte FL 10.78 125.8 125.8
    801 E/LSX '10 Camaro 416 Ronnie Hackelton Hazen AR 11.058 123.33 123.45
    803 G/LSX '10 Camaro 376 Shawn Calabrese Orlando FL 12.006 115.56 115.56
    802 J/LSX 10 Camaro Michael Meeks Santa Rosa FL 13.572 104.26 104.57
    804 A/LSX '10 Camaro SS 6.2 Glen Vitale Pompano Beach FL 24 0 0

  2. #2
    Thx Scott.
    2014 NMCA NPS champion!!!!


    WWW.BBNovaRacing.com

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Lewisburgl, Tn
    Posts
    29
    Scott, They have my name spelled wrong again.

    OC 7 Michael Oellrich, not Dellrich although is said and spelled easier lol
    Michael Oellrich OC 9879
    1993 Dodge Dakota
    Home Tracks: Music City Raceway 1/8 & Beech Bend Raceway 1/4

    2010 Open Comp Top Ten (7) - M.C.R. Street Legal Champion & Sportsman Top Ten (10)
    2009 M.C.R. Street Legal Champion
    2008 M.C.R. Street Legal R/U
    2007 True Street 14 Sec. Win Memphis
    2006 Super Truck Top Ten (8)
    2005 Super Truck Champion

    Best:
    60ft: 1.69
    1/8: 7.68
    1/4: 12.09

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •