NMCA Car Show Series Saturday Awards

SATURDAY FSC EDITORS CHOICE AWARDS:
Top 20 Special Recognition Awards
1 41 Greg Land Trinity, FL 1955 Chevrolet Blk/ Gold
2 36 - Jim Lowe Bradenton, FL 1966 Mustang White
3 40 Bob Birchmeier New Port Richey, Fl 1955 Chevrolet Nomad Black
4 3 Jimmy Stewart Lakeland, FL 1957 Chevrolet Black
5 6 Ron & Char Menda Sarasota, FL 1952 Chevy Fawn Beige
6 73 - Glenn Travers Singer Island, FL 1970 El Camino Red
7 56 Ed Kelly Palm Harbor, FL 1958 Corvette Signet Red
8 69 Don Monroe Clearwater, FL 1969 Plymouth Valiant Red
9 7 Eddie Rice Lehigh, FL 1966 Mustang Red
10 70 John Fitzgerald Parrish, FL 1973 Camaro Bronze
11 8 Jay Bernard Palm Harbor, FL 1969 El Camino SS Teal
12 52 Rich Gregorski Largo, FL 1952 Henry J Orange
13 32 Mike Cheek Lakeland, FL 1965 Cobra Grey
14 22 Frank Seaton Florida 1966 Nova Red
15 15 Cam Simmons Winter Haven, FL 1969 Plymouth Roadrunner Blue
16 11 Dave Kukula Englewood, FL 1966 Olds 442 RED
17 14 - Rosella Sukana Clearwater, FL 1972 1972 Chevy C-10 Blue
18 12 Donald wheeler Myakka City, Fl 1963 Falcon Red
19 55 Bob Sawa Tarpin Springs, FL 1967 Pontiac Firebird Red
20 27 Shaun Stoger Largo, Fl 2006 Mustang GT Blue








Outstanding Ford Muscle Classic
*Outstanding 12 Donald Wheeler Myakka City , FL 1963 Falcon Burgundy
*Winner 32 Mike Cheek Lakeland, Fl 1965 Cobra Gray
Outstanding Ford-Late Model
*Outstanding 27 Shawn Stager Largo, Fl 2006 Mustang Blue
*Winner Austin Simpson Bradenton Fl 2005 Mustang Red
Outstanding GM Muscle Classic
*Outstanding 40 Bob Birchmeir Newport Richey, Fl 1955 Chevy Black
*Winner 41 Scott Simsa North Port , Fl 1965 Chevy Black/ Gold
Outstanding GM Late-Model
*Outstanding 42 Elliot Drabin Valrico, Fl 2004 GTO Silver
*Winner 8 Jay Bernard Palm Harbor, Fl 1969 ElCamino Teal
Outstanding Chrysler Muscle Classic
*Outstanding 15 Carl Simmons Winter Haven , Fl 1969 Plymouth Blue
*Winner 69 Don Monroe Clearwater ,Fl 1969 Plymouth Valiant Red
Outstanding Chrysler Late-Model
*Winner 34 Ken Barrett Hobe Sound, Fl 2007 Dodge Green
Outstanding AMC Classic
*Outstanding 21 Jeremy Frieling Myakka, Fl 1972 AMC Silver
*Winner 20 Steve Frieling Myakka, Fl 1969 AMC Green
Transport Award
*Winner 75 - Rich Rekitt Erie, PA 1930 Ford Model A Truck



ISCA Award of Excellence
*Winner 52 Rich Gregorski Largo, Fl 1951 Henry J Orange
Best Appearing Race Entry
*Winner 22 Frank Seaton Port St Luce Fl 1966 Chevy Red
Under Construction
*Winner 21 Jeremy Frieling 1972 AMC Javelin Silver
Young Star Award
*Winner Corey Dix Temple Terrace, Fl 2000 Ford Black
Best Special Interest Vehicle
*Winner 51 Rich Gregorski Largo, FL 1951 Henry J Drag Car Red
Tremec Trick Stick Award
*Winner 64 Lenny Carey Key West, Fl 1987 El Camino Silver/Blue
Daily Driver
Winner 53 - Ed Rogers Florida 1986 El Camino Yellow
Peoples Choice Awards
Best Paint
41 Greg Land Trinity, FL 1955 Chevrolet
Best Interior
6 Ron & Char Menda Sarasota, FL 1952 Chevy
Best Engine
8 Jay Bernard Palm Harbor, FL 1969 El Camino
Best Stance
1 Austin Simpson 2005 Ford Mustang Red
Best Peoples Choice
Ed Kelly 1958 Corvette Red