Compulink StarTrak KOOKS CUSTOM HEADERS PS Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1013 PS 10 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY '68 Camro Musi 864 0.212 6.085 235.66
1957 PS 3 Randy Adler Tinley Park IL '57 Belair Hemi 521

1112 PS 6 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro 836 0.067 6.13 235.04
1204 PS 7 Tony Pugliese Madeira Beach FL '63 Corvette Chev. 526 0.204 15.935 62.46

1357 PS 5 John Benoit Barre VT '68 Camaro Chev. 768 0.037 13.889 60.75
1963 PS 8 Rick Blaisdell AlgonQuin IL '63 Corvette Hemi 526 -0.029 6.78 218.71

1560 PS 4 Jeff Lutz Callery PA '88 Monte Carlo Chev 540 0.253 6.475 213.72
1654 PS 9 Stanley Albritton Jr. Bradenton FL '10 GXP Chev. 752 0.173 12.754 86.1

1311 PS 2 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT '68 Camaro '864 0.102 6.405 222.88
1050 PS 11 Keith Valone Ft. Myers FL '63 Corvette Chev. 565 0.802 8.482 111.2

1 PS 1 Chris Rini Carmel NY '69 Repair Shop Dart 825 0.168 6.067 234.74
1127 PS 12 David Merritt Demotte IN '00 Firebird 526 0.158 13.074 85.21

ROUND 2
1311 PS 2 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT '68 Camaro '864 0.036 6.233 228.6
1357 PS 5 John Benoit Barre VT '68 Camaro Chev. 768 0.026 6.892 212.46

1560 PS 4 Jeff Lutz Callery PA '88 Monte Carlo Chev 540 0.691 13.778 76.98
1013 PS 10 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY '68 Camro Musi 864

1 PS 1 Chris Rini Carmel NY '69 Repair Shop Dart 825 0.061 6.079 234.86
1112 PS 6 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro 836 0.077 6.213 233.22

ROUND 3
1311 PS 2 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT '68 Camaro '864 0.106 6.101 233.76
1560 PS 4 Jeff Lutz Callery PA '88 Monte Carlo Chev 540 0.044 8.207 120.16

1 PS 1 Chris Rini Carmel NY '69 Repair Shop Dart 825 0.064 6.127 220.75
SINGLE 0

FINALS
1311 PS 2 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT '68 Camaro '864 0.08 6.143 231.12
1 PS 1 Chris Rini Carmel NY '69 Repair Shop Dart 825


Compulink StarTrak MICKEY THOMSPON SS 10.5W Elimination Results
ROUND 1
2617 SS 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX Mustang Ford 549 0.034 7.506 151.66
SINGLE 0

1 SS 9 Frank Mewshaw Melbourne FL '88 Trans Am BBC 522 0.052 7.481 163.81
2001 SS 5 Ed Rice Springfield TN '95 Mustang Ford 440 0.493 11.414 74.5

2999 SS 8 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 737 0.063 7.03 197.97
2000 SS 4 Jesse Violante Fellsmere FL '69 Camaro Nelson 737 0.053 11.751 77.53

2002 SS 7 John Lastinger Clearwater FL '69 Camaro BBC 565 0.046 8.016 159.63
2030 SS 3 Kevin Mitchell Booneville MS 02 Camaro SS 'BBC 545 0.071

10 SS 2 Conrad Scarry Deerfield Beach FL '04 Mustang 550 0.079 6.849 213.01
2918 SS 6 Steve Summers Utica IL '81 Camaro Chev. 499 0.035 12.78 69.64

ROUND 2
2617 SS 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX Mustang Ford 549 0.046 6.886 218.55
2999 SS 8 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 737 0.094 6.912 200.89

2002 SS 7 John Lastinger Clearwater FL '69 Camaro BBC 565 0.161
1 SS 9 Frank Mewshaw Melbourne FL '88 Trans Am BBC 522

10 SS 2 Conrad Scarry Deerfield Beach FL '04 Mustang 550 0.115 6.92 208.76
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
2617 SS 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX Mustang Ford 549 0.037 6.884 214.79

10 SS 2 Conrad Scarry Deerfield Beach FL '04 Mustang 550 0.053 6.913 211.31
2002 SS 7 John Lastinger Clearwater FL '69 Camaro BBC 565 0.894 13.3 101.26
SINGLE 0

FINALS
2617 SS 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX Mustang Ford 549 0.027 7.159 166.11
2002 SS 7 John Lastinger Clearwater FL '69 Camaro BBC 565 0.131 7.723 176.4


Compulink StarTrak ARP NOSTALGIA PRO STREET Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1 NPS 4 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '69 Camaro Chev. 640 0.202 7.285 189.51
3265 NPS 8 Patrick Adams Sarasota FL '69 Camaro Chev. 522 0.174 8.415 164.14

3244 NPS 3 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream IL '04 Mustang Ford 398 0.131 7.334 185.49
3024 NPS 7 Andrew Handras Bethpage NY 69 Camaro 'Chev. 632 0.061 8.628 172.31

3112 NPS 2 Chuck Demory Jr. Geneva IL '68 Mustang 640 0.17 7.286 187.46
3003 NPS 6 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA '78 Camaro GM 634 0.057 14.652 73.42

3201 NPS 5 Skip Baskin Covington TN '70 Nova Chev. 528 0.096 7.45 184.8
3654 NPS 9 Stanley Albritton Jr. Bradenton FL '89 Camaro Chev. 615 0.065 9.27 114.5

3228 NPS 1 Jim Jarrett St. Clari MI '69 Camaro Bes 639 0.078 7.617 152.87
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
3112 NPS 2 Chuck Demory Jr. Geneva IL '68 Mustang 640 0.976 7.332 186.64
SINGLE 0

1 NPS 4 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '69 Camaro Chev. 640 0.098 7.397 190.31
3228 NPS 1 Jim Jarrett St. Clari MI '69 Camaro Bes 639

3244 NPS 3 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream IL '04 Mustang Ford 398 0.186 7.343 185.98
3201 NPS 5 Skip Baskin Covington TN '70 Nova Chev. 528 0.036 8.114 135.5

ROUND 3
3112 NPS 2 Chuck Demory Jr. Geneva IL '68 Mustang 640 0 7.328 187.81
1 NPS 4 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '69 Camaro Chev. 640 0.031 7.439 190.15

3244 NPS 3 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream IL '04 Mustang Ford 398 0.048 9.514 93.44
SINGLE 0

FINALS
3244 NPS 3 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream IL '04 Mustang Ford 398 0.046 7.316 181.37
3112 NPS 2 Chuck Demory Jr. Geneva IL '68 Mustang 640 0.121 7.312 187.5


Compulink StarTrak CFE XTREME STREET Elimination Results
ROUND 1
4019 XS 2 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro SS Chev. 525 0.084 8.087 176.5
4419 XS 7 Phil Smith Granger IN '85 Firebird Chev. 525 0.044 8.469 163.39

4177 XS 4 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.124 8.002 172.67
4442 XS 9 Scott Builer Salem OH '81 Olds 442 Chev. 523 0.032 8.575 162.19

4444 XS 1 Bob Kurgan Hoschton GA '86 Mustang Ford 365 0.068 8.018 174.45
4321 XS 6 George Rumore Mooresville NC '79 Camaro Nelson 525 0.1 12.427 80.87

3 XS 5 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL '69 Nova Chev. 523 0.102 8.076 172.41
4005 XS 10 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette SBC 365

4996 XS 8 Michael Keenan Orange Park FL '91 Mustang Ford 360 0.192 8.374 165.62
4 XS 3 Steve Cagle Huntsville AL '70 Nova Chev. 525

ROUND 2
4444 XS 1 Bob Kurgan Hoschton GA '86 Mustang Ford 365 0.631 10.201 88.2
SINGLE 0

4177 XS 4 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.044 8.038 170.9
4019 XS 2 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro SS Chev. 525 0.088 8.133 175.64

3 XS 5 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL '69 Nova Chev. 523 0.057 8.287 172.08
4996 XS 8 Michael Keenan Orange Park FL '91 Mustang Ford 360 0.072 8.37 166.32

ROUND 3
4444 XS 1 Bob Kurgan Hoschton GA '86 Mustang Ford 365 0.043 8.02 175.78
3 XS 5 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL '69 Nova Chev. 523 0.078 8.125 172.77

4177 XS 4 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403
SINGLE 0

FINALS
4444 XS 1 Bob Kurgan Hoschton GA '86 Mustang Ford 365 0.434 8.017 162.77
4177 XS 4 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403


Compulink StarTrak COMP CAMS PRO STOCK Elimination Results
ROUND 1
5117 P/STK 3 Michael DeMayo Butler PA '95 Mustang Ford 420 0.066 8.535 158.84
3 P/STK 6 Don Bowles Matisonville KY '72 Maverick Ford 420 0.153 8.874 148.68

7 P/STK 4 Robbie Blankenship Hudson FL '04 Mustang Ford 420 0.047 8.577 157.26
5099 P/STK 7 Rob Valden W. Sunbury PA '88 Mustang Ford 420 LB3A

5398 P/STK 2 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 399 0.024 8.506 155.09
2 P/STK 5 Greg Delaney Covington TN '10 Camaro Chev. 420 0.052 8.605 156.27

5555 P/STK 1 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Chevy II Chev. 420 1.579
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
5117 P/STK 3 Michael DeMayo Butler PA '95 Mustang Ford 420 0.053 8.541 158.64
5555 P/STK 1 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Chevy II Chev. 420 0.009 10.352 99.26

5398 P/STK 2 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 399 0.028 8.522 154.79
7 P/STK 4 Robbie Blankenship Hudson FL '04 Mustang Ford 420 0.053 8.55 157.61

FINALS
5398 P/STK 2 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 399 0.045 8.509 159.37
5117 P/STK 3 Michael DeMayo Butler PA '95 Mustang Ford 420 0.068 8.645 158.89


Compulink StarTrak ATI 275 DRAG RADIAL Elimination Results
ROUND 1
6112 DR 4 David HIll Casselberry FL '89 Mustang '363 0.328 8.915 138.86
6156 DR 8 Jeffrey Lutz Callery PA '80 Firebird Chev. 548 0.509 10.081 136.42

6011 DR 1 Jason Lee Maumee OH '86 Mustang Ford 360 0.102 7.716 179.24
6770 DR 5 Don Cruz Valrico FL 87 Grand Nat'l 274 -0.11 8.479 166.88

1 DR 7 Michael Fratena Melbourne FL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.05 10.01 100.97
6000 DR 3 Eric Kenward Vero Beach FL '91 Mustang SBF 434 0.126

6263 DR 2 John Fernandez Tampa FL '00 Mustang Ford 434 0.083 8.954 160.19
6001 DR 6 Don Lamana Hudson FL '88 Mustang Ford 339 0.485 10.24 160.97

ROUND 2
6263 DR 2 John Fernandez Tampa FL '00 Mustang Ford 434 0.077 8.148 163.36
6112 DR 4 David HIll Casselberry FL '89 Mustang '363 0.093 8.29 175.84

6011 DR 1 Jason Lee Maumee OH '86 Mustang Ford 360 0.129 7.642 181.59
1 DR 7 Michael Fratena Melbourne FL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.098 11.509 70.67

FINALS
6011 DR 1 Jason Lee Maumee OH '86 Mustang Ford 360 0.055 7.715 179.89
6263 DR 2 John Fernandez Tampa FL '00 Mustang Ford 434 0.073 8.058 167.53


Compulink StarTrak BF GOODRICH MEAN STREET Elimination Results
ROUND 1
6 MS 2 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev. 353 0.097 10.131 129.44
10011 MS 4 Chris Cloude Ruther Glen VA '82 Mustang Ford 355 0.11 10.833 129.32

2 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Chevy ii Chev. 358 1.196
SINGLE 0

3 MS 3 David Hill Casselberry FL '93 Mustang 311 1.112 14.896 119.41
1 MS 5 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN '91 Mustang '348

ROUND 2
6 MS 2 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev. 353 0.123 12.42 79.54
SINGLE 0

2 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Chevy ii Chev. 358 0.087 9.949 124.18
3 MS 3 David Hill Casselberry FL '93 Mustang 311 -0.248 10.388 130.24

FINALS
2 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Chevy ii Chev. 358 0.071 9.835 133.74
6 MS 2 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev. 353 0.09 10.572 125.19


Compulink StarTrak INDY CYLINDER HEAD NSS Elimination Results
ROUND 1
7025 D/NSS 4 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.021 11.5 11.486 39.53
7050 BFX 11 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '65 Comet SOC 517 0.041 9.5 9.472 134.93

7047 A/NSS 14 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH '67 Fairlane Ford 427 0.066 10 10.041 115.91
7301 C/NSS 7 Gene Chafens Riverview FL '64 Cutlass Olds 462 0.126 11 11.004 20.18

7092 C/NSS 3 Steve Wilson Collierville TN BBC 427 0.036 11 10.944 118.84
1 CFX 10 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Fury 540 0.08 9.75 9.677 229.29

7014 AAA/FX 9 Michael Sanders Brook IN '68 Barracuda 655 0.05 8.75 8.671 25.65
7770 C/NSS 2 Barry Camp Monroe GA '64 Biscayne Chev. 409 -0.01 11 10.855 124.12

7602 A/NSS 5 Dallas Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet 572 0.292 10 9.789 125.47
7043 A/NSS 12 William/Bud Cochran Parkersburg WV '66 Fairlane Ford 427 LB3A 10 37.29 25.05

7034 A/NSS 13 Larry Martin Bradenton FL '63 Belvedere Chry 426 0.127 10 10.007 20.07
7048 B/NSS 6 Ted Vise Petal MS '66 Custom 500 Ford 427 0.013 10.5 10.457 128.64

7130 D/NSS 8 Steven Young DeBary FL '68 Dart GTS 440 0.027 11.5 11.492
7899 BFX 15 D. W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 Ford T'Bolt Ford 427 9.5

7601 C/NSS 1 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '63 Belvedere Mopar 413 0.126 11 10.935 59
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
7034 A/NSS 13 Larry Martin Bradenton FL '63 Belvedere Chry 426 0.171 10 10.103 126.24
7014 AAA/FX 9 Michael Sanders Brook IN '68 Barracuda 655 -0.036 8.75 8.729 155.6

7092 C/NSS 3 Steve Wilson Collierville TN BBC 427 0.061 11 11.009 115.23
7047 A/NSS 14 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH '67 Fairlane Ford 427 -0.011 10 9.943 133.84

7130 D/NSS 8 Steven Young DeBary FL '68 Dart GTS 440 0.047 11.5 11.593 105.46
7025 D/NSS 4 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 -0.019 11.5 11.594 115.34

7601 C/NSS 1 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '63 Belvedere Mopar 413 0.125 11 11.066 116.23
7602 A/NSS 5 Dallas Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet 572 -0.037 10 10.107 105.83

ROUND 3
7130 D/NSS 8 Steven Young DeBary FL '68 Dart GTS 440 0.008 11.5 11.587 101.71
7034 A/NSS 13 Larry Martin Bradenton FL '63 Belvedere Chry 426 0.183 10 10.041 125.85

7092 C/NSS 3 Steve Wilson Collierville TN BBC 427 0.051 11 11.004 120
7601 C/NSS 1 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '63 Belvedere Mopar 413 11

FINALS
7130 D/NSS 8 Steven Young DeBary FL '68 Dart GTS 440 0.015 11.5 11.408 116.95
7092 C/NSS 3 Steve Wilson Collierville TN BBC 427 -0.008 11 10.954 120.62


Compulink StarTrak MR GASKET NOSTALGIA MC Elimination Results
ROUND 1
8058 F/NMC 11 Cindee Hall Deland FL '63 Falcon Ford 302 0.029 13 12.995 104.03
8066 A/NMC 3 Jeff Barr Naples FL '70 Duster Mopr 340 0.077 10.5 10.447

8850 A/NMC 12 Jim Wickus Naples FL '67 Camaro Dart 406 0.25 10.5 10.648
8074 A/NMC 4 Daniel McRae Tampa FL '71 Torino Ford 532 0.031 10.5 10.466 119.41

8518 D/NMC 7 Mike Chell North Port FL '71 GTO Pont. 455 0.016 12 12.11
6 F/NMC 15 Mike Clifford Holly Hill FL '66 Barracuda Mopar 273 0.03 13 12.967 100.4

8509 B/NMC 5 Preston Van Gorder Treasure Island FL '68 Road Runner Ply. 494 0.158 11 11.03 44.61
8197 C/NMC 13 David Mormann Tampa FL '70 Mustang 351 0.14 11.5 11.621 115.84

1 C/NMC 14 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '70 Nova Chev. 383 0.11 11.5 11.488 113.66
8057 B/NMC 6 Kenny Vanzill St Petersburg FL '72 Cutlass Olds 455 0.104 11 10.965 16.49

8170 C/NMC 9 Jeff Anderson New Smyrna Beach FL '72 Demon 360 0.041 11.5 11.403 118.7
8119 D/NMC 17 Troy Gotschall Land O' Lakes FL '70 Chevelle SS Chev. 454 -0.087 12 12.006 22.51

8000 D/NMC 2 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '66 Impala Chev. 427 0.039 12 11.944 111.45
8454 AA/NMC 10 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev. 565 -0.037 10 9.987 180.79

8019 D/NMC 16 Gerry Vizzo Land O' Lakes FL '66 Chevy II Chev. 350 0.1 12 11.973 21.59
3 B/NMC 8 Tony Miles Tiplersville MS '70 Duster '360 11

8045 AA/NMC 1 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont. 475 0.107 10 9.968
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
8058 F/NMC 11 Cindee Hall Deland FL '63 Falcon Ford 302 0.013 13 13.015 99.42
8518 D/NMC 7 Mike Chell North Port FL '71 GTO Pont. 455 -0.044 12 12.068 110.24

8509 B/NMC 5 Preston Van Gorder Treasure Island FL '68 Road Runner Ply. 494 -0.046 11 11.121 121.45
8170 C/NMC 9 Jeff Anderson New Smyrna Beach FL '72 Demon 360 -0.004 11.5 11.462 119.01

8850 A/NMC 12 Jim Wickus Naples FL '67 Camaro Dart 406 0.146 10.5 10.592 126.6
8019 D/NMC 16 Gerry Vizzo Land O' Lakes FL '66 Chevy II Chev. 350 -0.09 12 12.018 112.45

1 C/NMC 14 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '70 Nova Chev. 383 0.064 11.5 11.496 111.49
8045 AA/NMC 1 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont. 475 0.091 10 9.985 132.6

8000 D/NMC 2 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '66 Impala Chev. 427 0.037 12 12.045 110.66
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
8509 B/NMC 5 Preston Van Gorder Treasure Island FL '68 Road Runner Ply. 494 0.1 11 11.029 120.93
8000 D/NMC 2 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '66 Impala Chev. 427 -0.005 12 12.064 110.75

1 C/NMC 14 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '70 Nova Chev. 383 0.053 11.5 11.577 103.78
8850 A/NMC 12 Jim Wickus Naples FL '67 Camaro Dart 406 0.225 10.5 10.594 116.36

8058 F/NMC 11 Cindee Hall Deland FL '63 Falcon Ford 302 0.253 13 13.172 99.39
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
8509 B/NMC 5 Preston Van Gorder Treasure Island FL '68 Road Runner Ply. 494 0.001 11 11.01 121.58
8058 F/NMC 11 Cindee Hall Deland FL '63 Falcon Ford 302 -0.11 13 13.032 103.99

1 C/NMC 14 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '70 Nova Chev. 383 0.07 11.5 11.504 116.2
SINGLE 0

FINALS
8509 B/NMC 5 Preston Van Gorder Treasure Island FL '68 Road Runner Ply. 494 0.037 11 11.004 121.7
1 C/NMC 14 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '70 Nova Chev. 383 0.029 11.5 11.441 114.43


Compulink StarTrak HAWK PERFORMANCE OPEN COMP Elimination Results
ROUND 1
9663 OC 10 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL '86 Mustang Windsor358 0.101 10.76 10.721 121.01
9156 OC 21 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH 03 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.145 14.38 14.325 15.61

9100 OC 18 Steve Martin Dorchester '99 Lightning Ford 330 0.027 10.5 10.665 27.25
9643 OC 7 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Ford 374 0.079 10.31 10.498 114.91

9626 OC 1 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '84 Mustang Ford 427 0.032 9.06 9.179
9073 OC 12 Brent Carver Lebanon TN '73 Pinto Ford 306 0.297 12.25 12.183 112.88

9111 OC 19 Bruce Boyle Manhattan IL '76 Monza Chev. 400 0.204 9.36 9.5
9420 OC 8 Jim McMillan Cable WI '69 Camaro Chev. 502 -0.012 10.14 11.267 88.17

3 OC 14 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang Ford 374 0.023 9.71 9.708
9226 OC 3 Dennis Deweese Germantown OH '63 Nova Chev. 383 0.038 10.57 10.541 126.68

9354 OC 5 Eric Walkup Clearwater FL '64 Chevy II Chev. 540 0.055 9.52 9.494 497.5
9234 OC 16 Scott Young Palm Harbor FL '80 Mustang Ford 0.059 12.1 11.776 110.79

9872 OC 4 Chris Parisi Jacksonville FL '07 Mustang 0.016 15.68 15.558
9142 OC 15 William Smith Spring Lake NC '88 Mustang Ford 466 9.56

9365 OC 2 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev. 468 0.103 9.72 9.792
5 OC 13 Donald Carver Hanson KY '76 Mustang II Ford 356 0.153 10.28 10.351 129.58

9877 OC 11 Norman Crane Sarasota FL '93 Mustang Chev. 383 0.103 10.15 10.13
7 OC 22 Michael Dellrich Spring Hill TN '93 Dakota Mopar 360 0.208 13.28 13.13 99.44

9343 OC 9 Mark Young Palm Harbor FL '67 Chevy II Chev. 355 0.06 11.63 11.718 108.48
9428 OC 20 Bob Cochran columbus OH '48 Flatbed Ford 520 0.31 11.82 11.7

2 OC 6 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 BBC 509 -0.348 11.48 11.381 116.59
9025 OC 17 Stuart Chamberlain Bokeelia FL '80 Capri BBF 465 11.91

ROUND 2
9663 OC 10 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL '86 Mustang Windsor358 0.034 10.76 10.789 117.66
9354 OC 5 Eric Walkup Clearwater FL '64 Chevy II Chev. 540 0.115 9.52 9.58 142.6

9365 OC 2 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev. 468 0.074 9.72 10.093 125.92
9100 OC 18 Steve Martin Dorchester '99 Lightning Ford 330 0.165 10.5 10.8 131.71

9111 OC 19 Bruce Boyle Manhattan IL '76 Monza Chev. 400 0.083 9.36 9.402 138.37
3 OC 14 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang Ford 374 0.054 9.71 9.789 135.99

2 OC 6 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 BBC 509 0.053 11.48 11.492 115.93
9877 OC 11 Norman Crane Sarasota FL '93 Mustang Chev. 383 0.05 10.15 10.18 126.08

9872 OC 4 Chris Parisi Jacksonville FL '07 Mustang 0.015 15.68 15.671 87.68
9343 OC 9 Mark Young Palm Harbor FL '67 Chevy II Chev. 355 11.63

9626 OC 1 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '84 Mustang Ford 427 0.014 9.06 9.07 148.46
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
9626 OC 1 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '84 Mustang Ford 427 0.119 9.06 9.04 148.78
9872 OC 4 Chris Parisi Jacksonville FL '07 Mustang 0.037 15.68 15.637 78.65

9365 OC 2 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev. 468 0.028 9.72 9.781 137.57
9663 OC 10 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL '86 Mustang Windsor358 0.055 10.76 10.825 121.42

2 OC 6 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 BBC 509 0.041 11.48 11.477 116.18
9111 OC 19 Bruce Boyle Manhattan IL '76 Monza Chev. 400 9.36

ROUND 4
9626 OC 1 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '84 Mustang Ford 427 0.044 9.06 9.071 137.21
2 OC 6 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 BBC 509 0.036 11.48 11.469 116.45

9365 OC 2 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev. 468 -0.028 9.72 9.728 138.61
SINGLE 0

FINALS
9626 OC 1 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '84 Mustang Ford 427 0.078 9.06 12.377 73.11
9365 OC 2 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev. 468 -0.013 9.72 13.488 68.34



Compulink StarTrak EATON POSI LATE-MODEL EFI Elimination Results
ROUND 1
11043 B/EFI 5 Ricky Ellison Fayettville NC '08 Challenger Hemi 352 0.275 0 9.975 134.16
1 D/EFI 10 Edgar Perez Howell NJ '99 Corvette 422 0

9 G/EFI 2 Alan Kasper Cape Coral FL '00 Z-28 LS1 346 0.145 0 13.374
11000 G/EFI 7 Pete Epple Tampa FL '03 Mach 1 Ford 281 0.09 0

8 D/EFI 1 Carole Lissy Palmyra VA '97 Cobra Ford 281 0.221 11 11.003 109.97
11999 D/EFI 6 Kent Nine Syracuse IN '06 Mustang Ford 302 0.183 11 10.956

2 F/EFI 4 Robert Mays Cove Ridge TN '06 GTO 6 0.358 12 12.175
11300 A/EFI 9 David Sawin Ft. Myers FL '06 300C 426 LB3A 9.5 26.106 49.11

11370 F/EFI 8 Jason Strum Bradenton FL '06 Dodge '370 0.274 12 12.123 113.73
11258 E/EFI 3 Al Miller Thonotosassa FL '11 Mustang 5 0.334 11.5 11.632

ROUND 2
8 D/EFI 1 Carole Lissy Palmyra VA '97 Cobra Ford 281 0.241 11 10.952 109.15
SINGLE 0

11043 B/EFI 5 Ricky Ellison Fayettville NC '08 Challenger Hemi 352 0.17 10 10.39 119.3
11370 F/EFI 8 Jason Strum Bradenton FL '06 Dodge '370 0.502 12 12.292 112.23

9 G/EFI 2 Alan Kasper Cape Coral FL '00 Z-28 LS1 346 0.191 12.5 12.547 108.59
2 F/EFI 4 Robert Mays Cove Ridge TN '06 GTO 6 0.285 12 11.996 111.91

ROUND 3
11043 B/EFI 5 Ricky Ellison Fayettville NC '08 Challenger Hemi 352 0.336 10 10.263 123.03
8 D/EFI 1 Carole Lissy Palmyra VA '97 Cobra Ford 281 0.693 11 11.203 101.37

9 G/EFI 2 Alan Kasper Cape Coral FL '00 Z-28 LS1 346 0.08 12.5 12.583 108.8
SINGLE 0

FINALS
9 G/EFI 2 Alan Kasper Cape Coral FL '00 Z-28 LS1 346 0.14 12.5 12.591 107.61
11043 B/EFI 5 Ricky Ellison Fayettville NC '08 Challenger Hemi 352 0.173 10 10.764 111.05


Compulink StarTrak LSX DRAG RADIAL Elimination Results
FINALS
300 2 Mark Carlyle Hilliard OH '07 Z06 427 1.153 8.195 180.14
6669 1 Michael Meeks Santa Rosa Beach FL '98 Trans Am LSX 440


Compulink StarTrak LSX ALL MOTOR SHOOTOUT Elimination Results
ROUND 1
457 2 Chris Woods Kennesaw GA '00 Camaro SS 427 0.097 8.716 156
403 4 Robert Strong Pensacola FL '87 Monte Carlo '398 0.154 10.84 135.93

499 1 M Massingill Houston TX '99 Camaro 437 0.192 8.416 159.97
400 3 David Lazear Pensacola FL '98 Camaro LSX 468 0.073

FINALS
499 1 M Massingill Houston TX '99 Camaro 437 0.079 8.342 161.03
457 2 Chris Woods Kennesaw GA '00 Camaro SS 427 0.126 8.671 157.2


Compulink StarTrak LSX REAL STREET Elimination Results
ROUND 1
502 2 Ted Timmerman Durham NC '02 Trans Am 370 0.652 12.807 71.97
500 3 George Toll Tollville AR '11 Denalli 376 0.767 15.308 87.87

501 1 Paul Falcon Durham NC '01 Trans Am 418 0.859 13.325 87.08
SINGLE 0

FINALS
501 1 Paul Falcon Durham NC '01 Trans Am 418 0.283 8.792 150.17
502 2 Ted Timmerman Durham NC '02 Trans Am 370 0.223 10.076 105.64


Compulink StarTrak LSX RUMBLE Elimination Results
ROUND 1
613 E/LSX 5 James Rowlett Mt. Juliet TN '00 Camaro Z28 364 0.333 11 11.043 113.47
607 F/LSX 17 Scott Murray St. Petersburg FL '09 CTS-V 376 0.195 11.5 11.685 120.59

612 D/LSX 13 Cliff Leblanc Belle Rose LA '99 Firebird 347 0.129 10.5 10.595 128.68
618 G/LSX 25 Ray Ugalde Hialeah FL '04 Corvette 346 0.227 12 11.731 112.72

603 B/LSX 10 Paul Smith Alpharetta Ga '98 Corvette 427 0.044 9.5 9.559 141.79
698 C/LSX 22 David Saunders Houston TX '98 Camaro '470 0.066 10 9.95 117.86

666 F/LSX 7 Rob Farley Old Bridge NJ '98 Corvette GM 346 0.111 11.5 11.577 111.82
601 D/LSX 19 Jeff Oppenheim Coraoplis PA '86 El Camino 364 0.255 10.5 10.487 128.68

609 E/LSX 14 Ray Bulach Fairfield OH '99 Camaro Z28 Chev. 404 0.088 11 10.915 128.93
615 I/LSX 2 Trevor Readdick Saint Mary's GA '04 Silverado 364 0.213 13 12.723 105.42

605 C/LSX 4 Don Dixon Greensboro NC '05 GTO 402 0.376 10 10.038 109.05
610 F/LSX 16 Nicholas Massengale Petal MS '01 Camaro SS Chev. 346 0.112 11.5 12.032 117.89

628 I/LSX 23 Derek Putnam Gainesville FL '00 Firebird 346 0.12 13 13.112 87.67
600 F/LSX 11 Craig Smith Sunrise FL '05 GTO 364 0.306 11.5 11.612 118.43

616 D/LSX 15 Zach Chicko Pittsburgh PA 00 Camaro 408 0.17 10.5 11.261 120.62
688 J/LSX 3 Brian Palcisko Parma OH '98 Formula '346 0.127 13.5 13.497 100.13

604 D/LSX 12 William Kurrus Pevely MO '07 Corvette LS2 440 0.196 10.5 10.663 127.04
606 K/LSX 24 Michael Hansen Pembroke Pines FL '06 Trail Blazer 364 0.191 14 13.837 97.5

617 I/LSX 9 Tyler Woodson Brunswick GA '00 Camaro '346 0.209 13 13.009 108.12
614 H/LSX 21 Garrett Clark Statesboro GA '99 S-10 325 12.5

677 I/LSX 6 Bobby Barrick Danville KY Corvette LS3 0.002 13 12.822 113.59
619 A/LSX 18 Cameron Mohammed Tampa FL '02 Camaro 346 9

657 I/LSX 8 Keith Vaughn Nashville TN '04 GTO '346 0.047 13 12.81 106.57
602 F/LSX 20 Stan Dempsey Lake Wales FL '01 Corvette 376 11.5

611 I/LSX 1 Nick Fabrick Hinkley OH '98 Formula '346 0.225 13 12.952 107.93
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
616 D/LSX 15 Zach Chicko Pittsburgh PA 00 Camaro 408 0.19 10.5 10.615 128.31
617 I/LSX 9 Tyler Woodson Brunswick GA '00 Camaro '346 0.271 13 12.964 106.87

666 F/LSX 7 Rob Farley Old Bridge NJ '98 Corvette GM 346 0.079 11.5 11.723 98.21
612 D/LSX 13 Cliff Leblanc Belle Rose LA '99 Firebird 347 0.192 10.5 10.693 125.62

611 I/LSX 1 Nick Fabrick Hinkley OH '98 Formula '346 0.255 13 13.021 106.91
657 I/LSX 8 Keith Vaughn Nashville TN '04 GTO '346 0.033 13 13.251 95.11

677 I/LSX 6 Bobby Barrick Danville KY Corvette LS3 0.045 13 13.021 101.79
604 D/LSX 12 William Kurrus Pevely MO '07 Corvette LS2 440 0.219 10.5 10.644 125.69

605 C/LSX 4 Don Dixon Greensboro NC '05 GTO 402 0.16 10 10.012 115.83
603 B/LSX 10 Paul Smith Alpharetta Ga '98 Corvette 427 0.106 9.5 9.636 140.36

628 I/LSX 23 Derek Putnam Gainesville FL '00 Firebird 346 0.015 13 13.036 102.27
613 E/LSX 5 James Rowlett Mt. Juliet TN '00 Camaro Z28 364 0.055 11 11.029 117.84

609 E/LSX 14 Ray Bulach Fairfield OH '99 Camaro Z28 Chev. 404 0.488 11 11.53 125.47
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
666 F/LSX 7 Rob Farley Old Bridge NJ '98 Corvette GM 346 0.034 11.5 11.682 97.95
605 C/LSX 4 Don Dixon Greensboro NC '05 GTO 402 0.301 10 10.091 122.93

628 I/LSX 23 Derek Putnam Gainesville FL '00 Firebird 346 0.034 13 13.059 104.48
611 I/LSX 1 Nick Fabrick Hinkley OH '98 Formula '346 0.114 13 12.999 106.9

609 E/LSX 14 Ray Bulach Fairfield OH '99 Camaro Z28 Chev. 404 0.158 11 11.011 127.53
677 I/LSX 6 Bobby Barrick Danville KY Corvette LS3 0.044 13 12.947 104.56

616 D/LSX 15 Zach Chicko Pittsburgh PA 00 Camaro 408 1.175 10.5 16.751 66.66
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
666 F/LSX 7 Rob Farley Old Bridge NJ '98 Corvette GM 346 0.065 11.5 11.508 115.93
609 E/LSX 14 Ray Bulach Fairfield OH '99 Camaro Z28 Chev. 404 0.242 11 10.867 128.99

628 I/LSX 23 Derek Putnam Gainesville FL '00 Firebird 346 0.05 13 13.03 102.48
616 D/LSX 15 Zach Chicko Pittsburgh PA 00 Camaro 408 0.255 10.5 10.532 129.4

FINALS
666 F/LSX 7 Rob Farley Old Bridge NJ '98 Corvette GM 346 0.153 11.5 11.489 115.72
628 I/LSX 23 Derek Putnam Gainesville FL '00 Firebird 346 0.122 13 12.982 108.73


Compulink StarTrak 5TH GEN. CAMARO CHALLENGE Elimination Results
ROUND 1
802 J/LSX 4 Michael Meeks Santa Rosa FL 10 Camaro 0.832 13.5 13.525 104.99
801 E/LSX 2 Ronnie Hackelton Hazen AR '10 Camaro 416 0.306 11

803 G/LSX 3 Shawn Calabrese Orlando FL '10 Camaro 376 0.33 12 11.938 116.08
804 A/LSX 5 Glen Vitale Pompano Beach FL '10 Camaro SS 6.2 9

805 G/LSX 1 Matt Salminen Pt. Charlotte FL '11 Camaro 376 0.295 12 11.092 123.96
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
803 G/LSX 3 Shawn Calabrese Orlando FL '10 Camaro 376 0.201 12 12.028 108.55
805 G/LSX 1 Matt Salminen Pt. Charlotte FL '11 Camaro 376 0.218 12 12.118 111.15

802 J/LSX 4 Michael Meeks Santa Rosa FL 10 Camaro 1.176 13.5 13.471 105.02
SINGLE 0

FINALS
803 G/LSX 3 Shawn Calabrese Orlando FL '10 Camaro 376 0.382 12 12.23 104.76
802 J/LSX 4 Michael Meeks Santa Rosa FL 10 Camaro 0.718 13.5 13.677 103.32