Compulink StarTrak KOOKS CUSTOM HEADERS PS Qualifying for 6 entries
Low ET 6.005 1311 Joe Dunne
Top Speed 237.13 1311 Joe Dunne
1311 PS '68 Camaro '864 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT 6.005 237.13 237.13
1 PS '69 Repair Shop Dart 825 Chris Rini Carmel NY 6.067 234.13 234.13
1988 PS 67 SHELBY FORD 532 ALEX VISCARDI NEW IBERIA LA 6.186 233.64 233.64
1963 PS '63 Corvette Hemi 526 Rick Blaisdell AlgonQuin IL 6.269 217.04 217.04
1013 PS '68 Camro Musi 864 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY 6.733 224.21 224.21
1471 PS '68 Camaro Hemi 526 Steve King Strasburg VA 11.234 58.21 58.21


Compulink StarTrak MICKEY THOMSPON SS 10.5W Qualifying for 6 entries
Low ET 6.612 2617 Mike Murillo
Top Speed 219.94 1 Frank Mewshaw
2617 SS Mustang Ford 549 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX 6.612 219.79 219.79
1 SS '88 Trans Am BBC 522 Frank Mewshaw Melbourne FL 6.724 219.94 219.94
2999 SS '02 Corvette Chev 737 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL 6.849 198.64 198.64
2030 SS 02 Camaro SS 'BBC 545 Kevin Mitchell Booneville MS 7.048 160.77 160.77
2003 SS 03 MUSTANG FORD 429 TIM ESSICK BRANDYWINE MD 7.141 206.51 206.51
2001 SS '95 Mustang Ford 440 Ed Rice Springfield TN 9.995 70.26 70.26


Compulink StarTrak ARP NOSTALGIA PRO STREET Qualifying for 8 entries
Low ET 7.199 1 Jeff Colletta
Top Speed 190.38 1 Jeff Colletta
1 NPS '69 Camaro Chev. 640 Jeff Colletta Walker LA 7.199 189.55 190.38
3201 NPS 11 CAMARO CHEVY 638 Skip Baskin Covington TN 7.316 188.52 188.52
3228 NPS '69 Camaro Bes 639 Jim Jarrett St. Clari MI 7.328 188.6 189.02
3244 NPS '04 Mustang Ford 398 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream IL 7.34 181.96 181.96
3112 NPS '68 Mustang 640 Chuck Demory Jr. Geneva IL 7.359 176.3 176.3
3188 NPS '02 Camaro Chev 632 John Schroeder Stamford CT 7.467 183.24 183.24
3003 NPS '78 Camaro GM 634 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA 7.48 179.11 179.11
8 NPS 65 FAIRLANE FORD PETE RICART PICKERINGTON OH 9.009 88.34 88.34


Compulink StarTrak CFE XTREME STREET Qualifying for 13 entries
Low ET 7.870 4444 Bob Kurgan
Top Speed 177.86 4019 Jamie Stanton
4444 XS '86 Mustang Ford 365 Bob Kurgan Hoschton GA 7.87 175.68 175.68
4019 XS '02 Camaro SS Chev. 525 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY 7.896 177.86 177.86
4177 XS '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 Bill Trovato Rochester NY 7.929 170.71 170.71
4119 XS 90 MUSTANG FORD 365 CHUCK BARTHOLME SALISBURY MD 7.948 169.42 169.42
4627 XS 88 MUSTANG FORD 355 ENZO PECCHINI WOODBRINDLE ONTARIO 8.002 169.34 170.11
3 XS '69 Nova Chev. 523 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL 8.077 169.42 169.42
4419 XS '85 Firebird Chev. 525 Phil Smith Granger IN 8.204 170.84 170.84
4578 XS 92 MUSTANG FORD 369 TIM LYONS ROSSVILLE GA 8.384 168.43 168.43
4321 XS '79 Camaro Nelson 525 George Rumore Mooresville NC 8.68 167.12 167.12
4100 XS 01 CAMARO CHEVY 364 DAY ROEMER LYONS NY 9.546 125.33 125.33
4442 XS '81 Olds 442 Chev. 523 Scott Builer Salem OH 9.603 129.88 129.88
4005 XS '96 Corvette SBC 365 Bob Curran Bartlett IL 10.439 84.98 84.98
4664 XS 72 NOVA CHEVY 523 JOHN WARREN VINE GROVE KY 16.259 72.96 72.96


Compulink StarTrak COMP CAMS PRO STOCK Qualifying for 5 entries
Low ET 8.375 7 Robbie Blankenship
Top Speed 160.08 5398 Charlie Jr. Booze
7 P/STK '04 Mustang Ford 420 Robbie Blankenship Hudson FL 8.375 159.04 159.04
5398 P/STK '92 Mustang GT Ford 399 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA 8.405 160.08 160.08
3 P/STK '72 Maverick Ford 420 Don Bowles Matisonville KY 8.56 152.71 152.71
2 P/STK '10 Camaro Chev. 420 Greg Delaney Covington TN 9.465 105.82 105.82
5555 P/STK '67 Chevy II Chev. 420 Don Baskin Covington TN 18.354 37.09 37.09


Compulink StarTrak ATI 275 DRAG RADIAL Qualifying for 6 entries
Low ET 7.539 6388 ANDY MANSON
Top Speed 184.85 6388 ANDY MANSON
6388 DR 96 MUSTANG FORD 325 ANDY MANSON WOODBRIDGE VA 7.539 184.85 184.85
1 DR '89 Camaro Chev 355 Michael Fratena Melbourne FL 7.689 177.21 183.74
6011 DR '86 Mustang Ford 360 Jason Lee Maumee OH 7.811 180.24 180.24
6021 DR 87 MUSTANG FORD 427 KEITH MCLAUGHLIN MECHANICSVILLE MD 7.996 168.72 168.72
6007 DR '62 Chevy II Chev 358 Jay J. Canella Antioch IL 8.65 158.04 158.04
6077 DR 66 CHEVY II CHEVY 421 MARC SCHANKWEILER DOUGLASSVILLE PA 10.931 79.89 79.89


Compulink StarTrak BF GOODRICH MEAN STREET Qualifying for 7 entries
Low ET 9.852 2 Don Baskin
Top Speed 133.90 1 Jeremy Gillam
2 MS '67 Chevy ii Chev. 358 Don Baskin Covington TN 9.852 132.93 133.04
4 MS '79 Mustang Ford 358 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ 9.89 132.96 132.96
1 MS '91 Mustang '348 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN 9.976 133.9 133.9
10806 MS 04 COBRA FORD 311 RYAN HECOX SEVERNA PARK MD 10.044 132.99 132.99
6 MS '85 Camaro Chev. 353 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS 10.092 129.79 129.79
10111 MS 01 BULLITT FORD 310 TEDDY WEAVER STAFFORD VA 10.155 131.91 131.91
10011 MS '82 Mustang Ford 355 Chris Cloude Ruther Glen VA 10.166 130.42 130.42


Compulink StarTrak INDY CYLINDER HEAD NSS Qualifying for 15 entries
Low ET 9.642 7464 JOE MIDILE JR
Top Speed 148.79 7106 JEFF ROELL
7899 BFX '64 Ford T'Bolt Ford 427 D. W. Hopkins Tupelo MS 9.503 9.5 0.003
1 BFX '64 Fury 540 Doug Duell Newburgh IN 9.507 9.5 0.007
7464 CFX 64 DODGE FORD 572 JOE MIDILE JR MEDIA OH 9.766 9.75 0.016
7602 CFX '65 Coronet 572 Dallas Schultz Richmond TX 9.775 9.75 0.025
7022 B/NSS '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH 10.534 10.5 0.034
7770 AFX '64 Biscayne Chev. 409 Barry Camp Monroe GA 9.29 9.25 0.04
7601 C/NSS '63 Belvedere Mopar 413 Dave Schultz Richmond TX 11.044 11 0.044
7130 D/NSS '68 Dart GTS 440 Steven Young DeBary FL 11.546 11.5 0.046
7106 AA/FX 64 TBOLT FORD 427 JEFF ROELL POUCHUNG NY 9.05 9 0.05
7092 C/NSS BBC 427 Steve Wilson Collierville TN 11.056 11 0.056
7427 B/NSS 64 THUNDERBOLT FORD 427 BRIAN MERRICK DELLROY OH 10.569 10.5 0.069
7025 E/NSS '66 Fairlane Ford 390 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL 12.123 12 0.123
7163 CFX '63 Tempest Pont 412 Joey Winick Vineland NJ 9.894 9.75 0.144
7047 A/NSS '67 Fairlane Ford 427 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH 10.295 10 0.295
7050 AFX '65 Comet SOC 517 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH 9.759 9.25 0.509


Compulink StarTrak MR GASKET NOSTALGIA MC Qualifying for 9 entries
Low ET 10.820 3 Tony Miles
Top Speed 126.12 1 Andy Warren
8019 E/NMC '66 Chevy II Chev. 350 Gerry Vizzo Land O' Lakes FL 12.501 12.5 0.001
8509 B/NMC '68 Road Runner Ply. 494 Preston Van Gorder Treasure Island FL 11.044 11 0.044
6 F/NMC '66 Barracuda Mopar 273 Mike Clifford Holly Hill FL 13.076 13 0.076
8058 F/NMC '63 Falcon Ford 302 Cindee Hall Deland FL 13.088 13 0.088
3 B/NMC '70 Duster '360 Tony Miles Tiplersville MS 11.093 11 0.093
1 A/NMC '70 Nova Chev. 383 Andy Warren Rineyville KY 10.594 10.5 0.094
8178 C/NMC 78 MALIBU CHEVY 355 EVAN WINICK VINELAND NJ 11.611 11.5 0.111
8001 D/NMC '70 Super B Dodg 440 Ralph Seran Clayton NJ 12.132 12 0.132
8170 C/NMC '72 Demon 360 Jeff Anderson New Smyrna Beach FL 11.657 11.5 0.157


Compulink StarTrak HAWK PERFORMANCE OPEN COMP Qualifying for 22 entries
Low ET 0.003 9142 William Smith
Top Speed 151.10 9308 JOHN VOSHELL
9626 OC '84 Mustang Ford 427 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH 0.001
9142 OC '88 Mustang Ford 466 William Smith Spring Lake NC 0.003
9727 OC 87 MUSTANG FORD 302 TOM CONRAD JR CHARLOTTE HALL MD 0.006
9508 OC MARK BARTHOLME BLECAMP MD 0.011
9207 OC 80 MUSTANG FORD 392 TONY MURRAY LEONARDTOWN MD 0.013
9418 OC 73 CAMARO CHEVY 522 ROBERT CREEL NANJEMOY MD 0.013
9117 OC 89 MUSTANG FORD 347 ANTHONY JOHNSON STAFFORD VA 0.015
9600 OC 05 MUSTANG FORD 322 JOE MARINI CLINTON MD 0.017
9101 OC 93 LIGHTNING FORD 351 GARY WINDSOR PASADENA MD 0.017
2 OC '56 F-350 BBC 509 Mike Roup Lockhart TX 0.019
9163 OC Jeff Hughes Duryea PA 0.021
9108 OC '86 Mustang Ford 460 Bryan Parker Centerburg OH 0.021
3 OC '10 Mustang Ford 374 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI 0.027
1 OC 05 ROUSH FORD 347 DONNIE BOWLES MADISONVILLE KYU 0.032
9156 OC 03 Mustang Ford 4.6 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH 0.035
9090 OC 72 CHEVELLE CHEVY 477 DAVID STRINE WESTMINSTER MD 0.04
9450 OC 70 NOVA CHEVY 427 MATT MATTHEWS INDIAN HEAD MD 0.063
9308 OC 69 MUSTANG FORD 427 JOHN VOSHELL DOVER DE 0.067
9663 OC '86 Mustang Windsor358 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL 0.082
9428 OC '48 Flatbed Ford 520 Bob Cochran columbus OH 0.106
9027 OC 70 OLDSMOBILE OLDS 452 BOBBY DUNLAD BRYANTOWN MD 0.379
9226 OC '63 Nova Chev. 383 Dennis Deweese Germantown OH -0.025


Compulink StarTrak EATON POSI LATE-MODEL EFI Qualifying for 6 entries
1 C/EFI '99 Corvette 422 Edgar Perez Howell NJ 10.529 10.5 0.029
11227 L/EFI TOM CONRAD JR CHARLOTTE HALL MD 15.075 15 0.075
11999 D/EFI '06 Mustang Ford 302 Kent Nine Syracuse IN 11.092 11 0.092
11998 E/EFI 06 MUSTANG FORD 281 PETE ESPEUT LANDOVER MD 11.929 11.5 0.429
11900 A/EFI 03 COBRA FORD 281 FRANCISCO REYES DALE CITY VA 10.175 9.5 0.675
8 D/EFI '97 Cobra Ford 281 Carole Lissy Palmyra VA 11.807 11 0.807