Compulink StarTrak KOOKS CUSTOM HEADERS PS Qualifying for 6 entries
Low ET 6.005 1311 Joe Dunne
Top Speed 237.13 1311 Joe Dunne
1311 PS '68 Camaro '864 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT 6.005 237.13
1 PS '69 Repair Shop Dart 825 Chris Rini Carmel NY 6.062 235.6
1988 PS 67 SHELBY FORD 532 ALEX VISCARDI NEW IBERIA LA 6.186 233.64
1963 PS '63 Corvette Hemi 526 Rick Blaisdell AlgonQuin IL 6.268 215.79
1471 PS 57 CHEVY JEFF MILLER MIDLAND VA 6.655 218.02
1013 PS '68 Camro Musi 864 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY 6.733 224.21


Compulink StarTrak MICKEY THOMSPON SS 10.5W Qualifying for 6 entries
Low ET 6.612 2617 Mike Murillo
Top Speed 221.89 2617 Mike Murillo
2617 SS Mustang Ford 549 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX 6.612 219.79
1 SS '88 Trans Am BBC 522 Frank Mewshaw Melbourne FL 6.724 219.94
2999 SS '02 Corvette Chev 737 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL 6.788 199.64
2003 SS 03 MUSTANG FORD 429 TIM ESSICK BRANDYWINE MD 6.836 204.85
2030 SS 02 Camaro SS 'BBC 545 Kevin Mitchell Booneville MS 7.048 160.77
2001 SS '95 Mustang Ford 440 Ed Rice Springfield TN 9.995 70.26


Compulink StarTrak ARP NOSTALGIA PRO STREET Qualifying for 9 entries
Low ET 7.199 1 Jeff Colletta
Top Speed 190.94 1 Jeff Colletta
1 NPS '69 Camaro Chev. 640 Jeff Colletta Walker LA 7.199 189.55
3244 NPS '04 Mustang Ford 398 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream IL 7.271 180.16
3201 NPS 11 CAMARO CHEVY 638 Skip Baskin Covington TN 7.316 188.52
3228 NPS '69 Camaro Bes 639 Jim Jarrett St. Clari MI 7.328 188.6
3112 NPS '68 Mustang 640 Chuck Demory Jr. Geneva IL 7.359 176.3
3188 NPS '02 Camaro Chev 632 John Schroeder Stamford CT 7.467 183.24
3003 NPS '78 Camaro GM 634 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA 7.48 179.11
8 NPS 65 FAIRLANE FORD PETE RICART PICKERINGTON OH 7.495 180.45
3919 NPS 90 TRANS AM CHEVY 522 ANDREW VOGT DES PLAINES IL 7.785 141.11


Compulink StarTrak CFE XTREME STREET Qualifying for 13 entries
Low ET 7.870 4444 Bob Kurgan
Top Speed 178.66 4019 Jamie Stanton
4444 XS '86 Mustang Ford 365 Bob Kurgan Hoschton GA 7.87 175.68
4019 XS '02 Camaro SS Chev. 525 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY 7.892 178.66
4177 XS '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 Bill Trovato Rochester NY 7.929 170.71
4119 XS 90 MUSTANG FORD 365 CHUCK BARTHOLME SALISBURY MD 7.948 169.42
4627 XS 88 MUSTANG FORD 355 ENZO PECCHINI WOODBRINDLE ONTARIO 7.951 169.66
3 XS '69 Nova Chev. 523 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL 8.077 169.42
4419 XS '85 Firebird Chev. 525 Phil Smith Granger IN 8.204 170.84
4664 XS 72 NOVA CHEVY 523 JOHN WARREN VINE GROVE KY 8.269 167.88
4578 XS 92 MUSTANG FORD 369 TIM LYONS ROSSVILLE GA 8.384 168.43
4321 XS '79 Camaro Nelson 525 George Rumore Mooresville NC 8.625 169.23
4442 XS '81 Olds 442 Chev. 523 Scott Builer Salem OH 8.684 168.51
4005 XS '96 Corvette SBC 365 Bob Curran Bartlett IL 8.745 163.51
4100 XS 01 CAMARO CHEVY 364 DAY ROEMER LYONS NY 9.546 125.33


Compulink StarTrak COMP CAMS PRO STOCK Qualifying for 5 entries
Low ET 8.375 7 Robbie Blankenship
Top Speed 160.08 5398 Charlie Jr. Booze
7 P/STK '04 Mustang Ford 420 Robbie Blankenship Hudson FL 8.375 159.04
5555 P/STK '67 Chevy II Chev. 420 Don Baskin Covington TN 8.401 158.43
5398 P/STK '92 Mustang GT Ford 399 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA 8.405 160.08
3 P/STK '72 Maverick Ford 420 Don Bowles Matisonville KY 8.56 152.71
2 P/STK '10 Camaro Chev. 420 Greg Delaney Covington TN 9.465 105.82


Compulink StarTrak ATI 275 DRAG RADIAL Qualifying for 6 entries
Low ET 7.539 6388 ANDY MANSON
Top Speed 184.85 6388 ANDY MANSON
6388 DR 96 MUSTANG FORD 325 ANDY MANSON WOODBRIDGE VA 7.539 184.85
6011 DR '86 Mustang Ford 360 Jason Lee Maumee OH 7.617 180.81
1 DR '89 Camaro Chev 355 Michael Fratena Melbourne FL 7.689 177.21
6000 DR '91 Mustang SBF 434 Eric Kenward Vero Beach FL 7.737 156.39
6021 DR 87 MUSTANG FORD 427 KEITH MCLAUGHLIN MECHANICSVILLE MD 7.996 168.72
6077 DR 66 CHEVY II CHEVY 421 MARC SCHANKWEILER DOUGLASSVILLE PA 8.372 163.77



Compulink StarTrak BF GOODRICH MEAN STREET Qualifying for 7 entries
Low ET 9.852 2 Don Baskin
Top Speed 133.98 1 Jeremy Gillam
2 MS '67 Chevy ii Chev. 358 Don Baskin Covington TN 9.852 132.93
4 MS '79 Mustang Ford 358 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ 9.885 133.5
1 MS '91 Mustang '348 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN 9.904 133.98
10806 MS 04 COBRA FORD 311 RYAN HECOX SEVERNA PARK MD 10.044 132.99
6 MS '85 Camaro Chev. 353 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS 10.092 129.79
10111 MS 01 BULLITT FORD 310 TEDDY WEAVER STAFFORD VA 10.109 132.37
10011 MS '82 Mustang Ford 355 Chris Cloude Ruther Glen VA 10.15 131.34


Compulink StarTrak INDY CYLINDER HEAD NSS Qualifying for 15 entries
Low ET 9.230 7770 Barry Camp
Top Speed 148.89 7106 JEFF ROELL
1 BFX '64 Fury 540 Doug Duell Newburgh IN 9.5 9.5
7899 BFX '64 Ford T'Bolt Ford 427 D. W. Hopkins Tupelo MS 9.503 9.5
7427 B/NSS 64 THUNDERBOLT FORD 427 BRIAN MERRICK DELLROY OH 10.504 10.5
7022 B/NSS '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH 10.504 10.5
7025 E/NSS '66 Fairlane Ford 390 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL 12.006 12
7601 C/NSS '63 Belvedere Mopar 413 Dave Schultz Richmond TX 11.014 11
7464 CFX 64 DODGE FORD 572 JOE MIDILE JR MEDIA OH 9.766 9.75
7092 C/NSS BBC 427 Steve Wilson Collierville TN 11.016 11
7602 CFX '65 Coronet 572 Dallas Schultz Richmond TX 9.775 9.75
7163 CFX '63 Tempest Pont 412 Joey Winick Vineland NJ 9.778 9.75
7130 D/NSS '68 Dart GTS 440 Steven Young DeBary FL 11.539 11.5
7770 AFX '64 Biscayne Chev. 409 Barry Camp Monroe GA 9.29 9.25
7050 AFX '65 Comet SOC 517 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH 9.295 9.25
7106 AA/FX 64 TBOLT FORD 427 JEFF ROELL POUCHUNG NY 9.05 9
7047 B/NSS '67 Fairlane Ford 427 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH 14.601 10.5


Compulink StarTrak MR GASKET NOSTALGIA MC Qualifying for 9 entries
Low ET 11.480 8170 Jeff Anderson
Top Speed 126.61 1 Andy Warren
8019 E/NMC '66 Chevy II Chev. 350 Gerry Vizzo Land O' Lakes FL 12.501 12.5
3 B/NMC '70 Duster '360 Tony Miles Tiplersville MS 11.007 11
1 A/NMC '70 Nova Chev. 383 Andy Warren Rineyville KY 10.529 10.5
8001 D/NMC '70 Super B Dodg 440 Ralph Seran Clayton NJ 12.041 12
8509 B/NMC '68 Road Runner Ply. 494 Preston Van Gorder Treasure Island FL 11.044 11
8170 C/NMC '72 Demon 360 Jeff Anderson New Smyrna Beach FL 11.555 11.5
6 F/NMC '66 Barracuda Mopar 273 Mike Clifford Holly Hill FL 13.061 13
8058 F/NMC '63 Falcon Ford 302 Cindee Hall Deland FL 13.069 13
8178 C/NMC 78 MALIBU CHEVY 355 EVAN WINICK VINELAND NJ 11.611 11.5


Compulink StarTrak HAWK PERFORMANCE OPEN COMP Qualifying for 25 entries
Low ET 0.001 9626 Kurt Neighbor
Top Speed 151.10 9308 JOHN VOSHELL
9626 OC '84 Mustang Ford 427 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH 0.001
9663 OC '86 Mustang Windsor358 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL 0.001
9428 OC '48 Flatbed Ford 520 Bob Cochran columbus OH 0.002
9142 OC '88 Mustang Ford 466 William Smith Spring Lake NC 0.003
9108 OC '86 Mustang Ford 460 Bryan Parker Centerburg OH 0.004
2 OC 67 CHEVY II CHEVY 555 Mike Roup Lockhart TX 0.005
9727 OC 87 MUSTANG FORD 302 TOM CONRAD JR CHARLOTTE HALL MD 0.006
1 OC 05 ROUSH FORD 347 DONNIE BOWLES MADISONVILLE KYU 0.006
9207 OC 80 MUSTANG FORD 392 TONY MURRAY LEONARDTOWN MD 0.006
9101 OC 93 LIGHTNING FORD 351 GARY WINDSOR PASADENA MD 0.006
9156 OC 03 Mustang Ford 4.6 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH 0.007
9508 OC MARK BARTHOLME BLECAMP MD 0.01
9090 OC 72 CHEVELLE CHEVY 477 DAVID STRINE WESTMINSTER MD 0.011
9418 OC 73 CAMARO CHEVY 522 ROBERT CREEL NANJEMOY MD 0.012
9117 OC 89 MUSTANG FORD 347 ANTHONY JOHNSON STAFFORD VA 0.015
3 OC '10 Mustang Ford 374 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI 0.016
9600 OC 05 MUSTANG FORD 322 JOE MARINI CLINTON MD 0.017
9308 OC 69 MUSTANG FORD 427 JOHN VOSHELL DOVER DE 0.019
9163 OC Jeff Hughes Duryea PA 0.021
9450 OC 70 NOVA CHEVY 427 MATT MATTHEWS INDIAN HEAD MD 0.033
9226 OC '63 Nova Chev. 383 Dennis Deweese Germantown OH 0.037
9368 OC 69 CAMARO CHEVY 350 KELLY MATTHEWS WELCOME MD 0.049
9122 OC 93 MUSTANG FORD 331 GLEN MYERS GAINESVILLE VA 0.053
9027 OC 70 OLDSMOBILE OLDS 452 BOBBY DUNLAD BRYANTOWN MD 0.055
9016 OC 02 LIGHTNING FORD 331 MICHAEL SWALLICK HOPELAWN NJ 0.059


Compulink StarTrak EATON POSI LATE-MODEL EFI Qualifying for 6 entries
Low ET 10.501 1 Edgar Perez
Top Speed 141.18 11900 FRANCISCO REYES
1 C/EFI '99 Corvette 422 Edgar Perez Howell NJ 10.501 10.5
11999 D/EFI '06 Mustang Ford 302 Kent Nine Syracuse IN 11.064 11
11998 E/EFI 06 MUSTANG FORD 281 PETE ESPEUT LANDOVER MD 11.572 11.5
11227 L/EFI TOM CONRAD JR CHARLOTTE HALL MD 15.075 15
11900 A/EFI 03 COBRA FORD 281 FRANCISCO REYES DALE CITY VA 10.175 9.5
8 D/EFI '97 Cobra Ford 281 Carole Lissy Palmyra VA 11.737 11


Compulink StarTrak 6.1 N/A HEMI Qualifying for 3 entries
Low ET 11.502 400 BILL MCFADDEN
Top Speed 117.45 400 BILL MCFADDEN
400 6.1 DODGE BILL MCFADDEN SCOTCH PLAINS NJ 11.502 117.45
401 6.1 07 CHARGER DODGE 370 STEVEN KOWALESKI YONKERS NY 12.199 112.42
408 6.1 06 CHARGER DODGE 370 KEN VAILL TORRINGTON CT 12.322 110.87
End of File


Compulink StarTrak 5.7 N/A HEMI Qualifying for 5 entries
Low ET 11.583 303 KENT IRWIN
Top Speed 117.19 303 KENT IRWIN
303 5.7 07 CHARGER DODGE 350 KENT IRWIN BIRMINGHAM AL 11.583 115.91
301 5.7 10 CHALLENGER DODGE 345 JON DALTON ASHTABULA OH 12.135 108.95
3724 5.7 6 HEMI 345 GREG GREEN PITMAN NJ 12.578 109.99
302 5.7 10 CHARGER DODGE 345 ANTONIO THOMPSON SEAT PLEASENT MD 12.821 104.91
304 5.7 06 CHARGER DODGE 345 DAMON BOCCADORO MERRICK NY 12.975 102.93


Compulink StarTrak STROKER HEMI Qualifying for 9 entries
Low ET 10.569 603 JAMES MILLER
Top Speed 129.01 603 JAMES MILLER
603 SH 07 CHRYSLER HEMI 462 JAMES MILLER SUFFOLK VA 10.569 129.01
605 SH 06 CHARGER DODGE 449 AJ BERGE MASSAPEQUA NY 10.671 126.39
604 SH 06 CHARGER HEMI 440 NICK MENDOLIA HUNTERSVILLE MD 10.916 121.49
6720 SH 07 CHARGER HEMI 440 WENDY ROBERTSON LORAIN OH 11.173 120.5
609 SH 06 CHRYSLER HEMI 426 ERIK STORMS AUSABLE FORKS NY 11.461 117.94
602 SH 10 CHALLENGER DODGE 426 BOBBI KIMAK KENT OH 12.102 111.81
726 SH 09 GRAND CHEROKEE HEMI 426 JOHN STUPP NEW YORK NY 12.116 106.52
715 SH 06 CHARGER HEMI 426 DONALD INSLEY BOWIE MD 12.392 110.51
5710 12.547 105.19


Compulink StarTrak UNLIMITED HEMI Qualifying for 11 entries
Low ET 9.692 543 RICK ELLISON
Top Speed 141.45 511 ERIK KEONI
543 UH 08 CHALLENGER DODGE 392 RICK ELLISON FAYETTEVILLE NC 9.692 139.92
542 UH 09 DRAG PACK DODGE 370 JAMES BEATTLE JR BALTIMORE MD 9.928 132.7
505 UH 06 CHARGER HEMI 392 SOHRAB FAKHAR SILVER SPRING MD 10.041 135.95
508 UH 08 CHALLENGER DODGE 426 PETER MITCHELL STAFFORD VA 10.189 134.16
511 UH 07 SRT8 DODGE 393 ERIK KEONI YORK PA 10.324 141.45
502 UH 06 CHARGER HEMI 426 DAN VANHORN WANTAGH NY 10.398 128.41
501 UH 05 MAGNUM DODGE 370 JUAN SEGARRA BROOKLYN NY 10.405 129.69
5718 UH 08 CHALLENGER HEMI JOHN LEWIS DREXELL PA 10.503 129.07
512 UH 07 SRT8 HEMI 370 HARRISON ZAUKE PONTE VERDA BEACH FL 10.761 124.46
514 UH 07 SRT8 426 BRIAN BRUNT WIXOM MI 10.799 130.66
513 UH 08 CHALLENGER DODGE 426 JACK REYNOLDS VIRGINA BEACH VA 10.909 130.51