Compulink StarTrak KOOKS CUSTOM HEADERS PS Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1988 PS 3 ALEX VISCARDI NEW IBERIA LA 67 SHELBY FORD 532 0.166 6.171 232.59
1963 PS 4 Rick Blaisdell AlgonQuin IL '63 Corvette Hemi 526 0.024 6.497 224.28

1 PS 2 Chris Rini Carmel NY '69 Repair Shop Dart 825 0.008 6.073 233.64
1471 PS 5 JEFF MILLER MIDLAND VA 57 CHEVY

1311 PS 1 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT '68 Camaro '864 0.018 6.092 234.57
1013 PS 6 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY '68 Camro Musi 864 0.033 6.383 212.96

ROUND 2
1311 PS 1 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT '68 Camaro '864 0.025 6.339 171.73
SINGLE 0

1988 PS 3 ALEX VISCARDI NEW IBERIA LA 67 SHELBY FORD 532 0.081 6.097 235.15
1 PS 2 Chris Rini Carmel NY '69 Repair Shop Dart 825 0.051 6.474 223.95

FINALS
1311 PS 1 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT '68 Camaro '864 0.052 6.077 226.24
1988 PS 3 ALEX VISCARDI NEW IBERIA LA 67 SHELBY FORD 532 -0.021 7.139 140.85


Compulink StarTrak MICKEY THOMPSON SS 10.5W Elimination Results
ROUND 1
2030 SS 5 Kevin Mitchell Booneville MS 02 Camaro SS 'BBC 545 0.036 10.132 88.38
1 SS 2 Frank Mewshaw Melbourne FL '88 Trans Am BBC 522

2999 SS 3 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 737 0.116 6.757 199.7
2003 SS 4 TIM ESSICK BRANDYWINE MD 03 MUSTANG FORD 429 0.023 6.879 205.69

2617 SS 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX Mustang Ford 549 0.03 6.684 217.04
2001 SS 6 Ed Rice Springfield TN '95 Mustang Ford 440 0.103 9.4 88.81

ROUND 2
2030 SS 5 Kevin Mitchell Booneville MS 02 Camaro SS 'BBC 545 0 7.179 206.8
2999 SS 3 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 737 -0.035 6.791 198.5

2617 SS 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX Mustang Ford 549 1.41 6.088
SINGLE 0

FINALS
2617 SS 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX Mustang Ford 549 0.09 6.71 215.89
2030 SS 5 Kevin Mitchell Booneville MS 02 Camaro SS 'BBC 545 0.127 7.041 213.37


Compulink StarTrak ARP NOSTALGIA PRO STREET Elimination Results
ROUND 1
3112 NPS 5 Chuck Demory Jr. Geneva IL '68 Mustang 640 0.492
3919 NPS 9 ANDREW VOGT DES PLAINES IL 90 TRANS AM CHEVY 522

3201 NPS 3 Skip Baskin Covington TN 11 CAMARO CHEVY 638 0.064 7.394 184.3
3003 NPS 7 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA '78 Camaro GM 634

3228 NPS 4 Jim Jarrett St. Clari MI '69 Camaro Bes 639 0.064 7.358 187.23
8 NPS 8 PETE RICART PICKERINGTON OH 65 FAIRLANE FORD 0.023 7.428 179.4

3244 NPS 2 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream IL '04 Mustang Ford 398 0.076 7.293 178.61
3188 NPS 6 John Schroeder Stamford CT '02 Camaro Chev 632

1 NPS 1 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '69 Camaro Chev. 640 0.109 7.282 188.17
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
1 NPS 1 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '69 Camaro Chev. 640 0.015 7.263 188.38
3228 NPS 4 Jim Jarrett St. Clari MI '69 Camaro Bes 639 0.056 7.446 187.23

3201 NPS 3 Skip Baskin Covington TN 11 CAMARO CHEVY 638 0.046 7.387 185.23
3112 NPS 5 Chuck Demory Jr. Geneva IL '68 Mustang 640 0.063

3244 NPS 2 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream IL '04 Mustang Ford 398 0.131 7.305 183.67
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
1 NPS 1 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '69 Camaro Chev. 640 0.035 7.256 189.5
3244 NPS 2 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream IL '04 Mustang Ford 398 0.001 7.317 178.31

3201 NPS 3 Skip Baskin Covington TN 11 CAMARO CHEVY 638 0.073 7.379 186.12
SINGLE 0

FINALS
1 NPS 1 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '69 Camaro Chev. 640 0.157 7.286 189.66
3201 NPS 3 Skip Baskin Covington TN 11 CAMARO CHEVY 638 0.029 7.592 184.4


Compulink StarTrak CFE XTREME STREET Elimination Results
ROUND 1
3 XS 6 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL '69 Nova Chev. 523 0.073 8.11 169.64
4005 XS 12 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette SBC 365 0.179 8.473 160.4

4444 XS 1 Bob Kurgan Hoschton GA '86 Mustang Ford 365 0.205 8.986 117.71
SINGLE 0

4019 XS 2 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro SS Chev. 525 0.101 7.905 177.25
4664 XS 8 JOHN WARREN VINE GROVE KY 72 NOVA CHEVY 523 0.084 8.204 167.82

4627 XS 5 ENZO PECCHINI WOODBRINDLE ONTARIO 88 MUSTANG FORD 355 0.057 7.974 167.76
4442 XS 11 SCOTT GUILER Salem OH '81 Olds 442 Chev. 523 0.013 8.093 168.28

4119 XS 4 CHUCK BARTHOLME SALISBURY MD 90 MUSTANG FORD 365 0.078 8.381 171.21
4321 XS 10 George Rumore Mooresville NC '79 Camaro Nelson 525 0.06 8.871 124.12

4177 XS 3 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.184 18.45
4578 XS 9 TIM LYONS ROSSVILLE GA 92 MUSTANG FORD 369 0

4419 XS 7 Phil Smith Granger IN '85 Firebird Chev. 525 0.052 8.511 168.79
4100 XS 13 DAY ROEMER LYONS NY 01 CAMARO CHEVY 364

ROUND 2
3 XS 6 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL '69 Nova Chev. 523 0.063 8.111 169.32
4177 XS 3 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.021 8.174 164.67

4419 XS 7 Phil Smith Granger IN '85 Firebird Chev. 525 0.047 8.195 168.45
4119 XS 4 CHUCK BARTHOLME SALISBURY MD 90 MUSTANG FORD 365 0.1 9.986 100.17

4444 XS 1 Bob Kurgan Hoschton GA '86 Mustang Ford 365 0.882 7.846 174.98
4627 XS 5 ENZO PECCHINI WOODBRINDLE ONTARIO 88 MUSTANG FORD 355

4019 XS 2 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro SS Chev. 525 0.1 7.928 176.81
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
4444 XS 1 Bob Kurgan Hoschton GA '86 Mustang Ford 365 0.055 8.03 167.18
3 XS 6 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL '69 Nova Chev. 523 0.076 8.363 167.91

4019 XS 2 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro SS Chev. 525 0.088 7.939 177.28
4419 XS 7 Phil Smith Granger IN '85 Firebird Chev. 525 0.067 9.69 113.77

FINALS
4019 XS 2 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro SS Chev. 525 0.067 8.125 176.72
4444 XS 1 Bob Kurgan Hoschton GA '86 Mustang Ford 365 0.027 15.608 21.44


Compulink StarTrak COMP CAMS PRO STOCK Elimination Results
ROUND 1
5555 P/STK 2 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Chevy II Chev. 420 0.047 8.726 154.94
3 P/STK 4 Don Bowles Matisonville KY '72 Maverick Ford 420 0.184 9.407 150.28

5398 P/STK 3 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 399 0.014 8.552 158.06
2 P/STK 5 Greg Delaney Covington TN '10 Camaro Chev. 420

7 P/STK 1 Robbie Blankenship Hudson FL '04 Mustang Ford 420 0.064 8.509 156.48
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
5555 P/STK 2 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Chevy II Chev. 420 1.164 21.654
SINGLE 0

7 P/STK 1 Robbie Blankenship Hudson FL '04 Mustang Ford 420 0.021 8.448 155.42
5398 P/STK 3 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 399 0.011 8.491 153.75

FINALS
5555 P/STK 2 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Chevy II Chev. 420 0.015 8.48 157.56
7 P/STK 1 Robbie Blankenship Hudson FL '04 Mustang Ford 420 0.094 8.999 132.41


Compulink StarTrak ATI 275 DRAG RADIAL Elimination Results
ROUND 1
6011 DR 2 Jason Lee Maumee OH '86 Mustang Ford 360 0.106 7.65 180.07
6021 DR 5 KEITH MCLAUGHLIN MECHANICSVILLE MD 87 MUSTANG FORD 427 0.003 8.202 167.53

1 DR 3 Michael Fratena Melbourne FL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.083 8.072 150.36
6077 DR 6 MARC SCHANKWEILER DOUGLASSVILLE PA 66 CHEVY II CHEVY 421 0.104 8.397 164.59

6388 DR 1 ANDY MANSON WOODBRIDGE VA 96 MUSTANG FORD 325 0.049 8.179 130.78
6000 DR 4 Eric Kenward Vero Beach FL '91 Mustang SBF 434

ROUND 2
6011 DR 2 Jason Lee Maumee OH '86 Mustang Ford 360 0.112 7.65 179.8
1 DR 3 Michael Fratena Melbourne FL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.114

6388 DR 1 ANDY MANSON WOODBRIDGE VA 96 MUSTANG FORD 325 0.057 7.642 182.03
SINGLE 0

FINALS
6388 DR 1 ANDY MANSON WOODBRIDGE VA 96 MUSTANG FORD 325 0.063 7.593 182.6
6011 DR 2 Jason Lee Maumee OH '86 Mustang Ford 360 0.062 7.595 181.54


Compulink StarTrak BF GOODRICH MEAN STREET Elimination Results
ROUND 1
10011 MS 7 Chris Cloude Ruther Glen VA '82 Mustang Ford 355 0.07 10.249 129.26
10806 MS 4 RYAN HECOX SEVERNA PARK MD 04 COBRA FORD 311

4 MS 2 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 358 0.053 9.953 132.04
6 MS 5 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev. 353 0.065 10.245 128.36

1 MS 3 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN '91 Mustang '348 0.199 9.944 133.29
10111 MS 6 TEDDY WEAVER STAFFORD VA 01 BULLITT FORD 310 0.071 10.207 130.02

2 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Chevy ii Chev. 358 1.003 15.03
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
4 MS 2 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 358 0.112 9.946 132.39
10011 MS 7 Chris Cloude Ruther Glen VA '82 Mustang Ford 355 0.075 10.22 129.97

2 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Chevy ii Chev. 358 0.068 9.914 132.63
1 MS 3 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN '91 Mustang '348 0.079 9.985 132.95

FINALS
2 MS 1 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Chevy ii Chev. 358 0.083 9.888 132.15
4 MS 2 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 358 0.04 9.97 132.21


Compulink StarTrak INDY CYLINDER HEAD NSS Elimination Results
ROUND 1
7464 CFX 7 JOE MIDILE JR MEDIA OH 64 DODGE FORD 572 0.058 9.75 9.803 134.97
7106 AA/FX 14 JEFF ROELL POUCHUNG NY 64 TBOLT FORD 427 0.116 9 9.086 147.57

7427 B/NSS 3 BRIAN MERRICK DELLROY OH 64 THUNDERBOLT FORD 427 0.018 10.5 10.563 123.77
7163 CFX 10 Joey Winick Vineland NJ '63 Tempest Pont 412 0.061 9.75 9.783 130.78

7770 AFX 12 Barry Camp Monroe GA '64 Biscayne Chev. 409 0.047 9.25 9.372 122.74
7025 E/NSS 5 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.084 12 12.1 110.25

7602 CFX 9 Dallas Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet 572 0.096 9.75 9.771 137.19
7899 BFX 2 D. W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 Ford T'Bolt Ford 427 0.049 9.5 9.596 133.54

7092 C/NSS 8 Steve Wilson Collierville TN BBC 427 0.048 11 11.079 118.07
7047 B/NSS 15 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH '67 Fairlane Ford 427 10.5

7022 B/NSS 4 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.036 10.5 10.667 124.45
7130 D/NSS 11 Steven Young DeBary FL '68 Dart GTS 440 0.137 11.5 11.488 111.27

7050 AFX 13 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '65 Comet SOC 517 0.048 9.25 9.356 129.52
7601 C/NSS 6 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '63 Belvedere Mopar 413 0.089 11 11.153 119.71

1 BFX 1 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Fury 540 0.034 9.5 9.741 119.42
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
7464 CFX 7 JOE MIDILE JR MEDIA OH 64 DODGE FORD 572 0.177 9.75 9.77 136.32
7427 B/NSS 3 BRIAN MERRICK DELLROY OH 64 THUNDERBOLT FORD 427 0.023 10.5 10.475 121.54

7022 B/NSS 4 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.064 10.5 10.517 127.23
7092 C/NSS 8 Steve Wilson Collierville TN BBC 427 0.061 11 11.021 115.31

1 BFX 1 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Fury 540 0.058 9.5 9.596 131.16
7770 AFX 12 Barry Camp Monroe GA '64 Biscayne Chev. 409 0.239 9.25 9.243 144.09

7050 AFX 13 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '65 Comet SOC 517 0.134 9.25 9.263 145.13
7602 CFX 9 Dallas Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet 572 0.104 9.75 9.794 132.23

ROUND 3
1 BFX 1 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Fury 540 0.116 9.5 9.538 135.63
7464 CFX 7 JOE MIDILE JR MEDIA OH 64 DODGE FORD 572 0.084 9.75 9.717 135.46

7022 B/NSS 4 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.007 10.5 10.542 122.62
7050 AFX 13 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '65 Comet SOC 517 0.016 9.25 10.107 126.61

FINALS
1 BFX 1 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Fury 540 0.043 9.5 9.549 139.49
7022 B/NSS 4 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 -0.025 10.5 11.51 85.47


Compulink StarTrak MR GASKET NOSTALGIA MC Elimination Results
ROUND 1
8170 C/NMC 6 Jeff Anderson New Smyrna Beach FL '72 Demon 360 0.11 11.5 11.531 116.56
3 B/NMC 2 Tony Miles Tiplersville MS '70 Duster '360 0.028 11 11.114 116.24

8001 D/NMC 4 Ralph Seran Clayton NJ '70 Super B Dodg 440 0.121 12 12.05 110.39
8058 F/NMC 8 Cindee Hall Deland FL '63 Falcon Ford 302 -0.049 13 13.205 102.91

1 A/NMC 3 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '70 Nova Chev. 383 0.075 10.5 10.541 122.32
6 F/NMC 7 Mike Clifford Holly Hill FL '66 Barracuda Mopar 273 0.039 13 13.08 100.24

8178 C/NMC 9 EVAN WINICK VINELAND NJ 78 MALIBU CHEVY 355 0.097 11.5 11.721 112.23
8509 B/NMC 5 Preston Van Gorder Treasure Island FL '68 Road Runner Ply. 494 11

8019 E/NMC 1 Gerry Vizzo Land O' Lakes FL '66 Chevy II Chev. 350 0.042 12.5 12.552 104.65
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
1 A/NMC 3 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '70 Nova Chev. 383 0.068 10.5 10.488 126.23
8178 C/NMC 9 EVAN WINICK VINELAND NJ 78 MALIBU CHEVY 355 -0.046 11.5 11.778 112.35

8001 D/NMC 4 Ralph Seran Clayton NJ '70 Super B Dodg 440 0.149 12 12.082 110.42
8019 E/NMC 1 Gerry Vizzo Land O' Lakes FL '66 Chevy II Chev. 350 0.005 12.5 12.451 99.81

8170 C/NMC 6 Jeff Anderson New Smyrna Beach FL '72 Demon 360 -0.03 11.5 11.571 116.92
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
8001 D/NMC 4 Ralph Seran Clayton NJ '70 Super B Dodg 440 0.115 12 11.969 111.11
8170 C/NMC 6 Jeff Anderson New Smyrna Beach FL '72 Demon 360 -0.009 11.5 18.191 57.6

1 A/NMC 3 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '70 Nova Chev. 383 0.02 10.5 10.494 125.66
SINGLE 0

FINALS
1 A/NMC 3 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '70 Nova Chev. 383 0.058 10.5 10.531 119.71
8001 D/NMC 4 Ralph Seran Clayton NJ '70 Super B Dodg 440 0.088 12 12.069 110.81


Compulink StarTrak HAWK PERFORMANCE OPEN COMP Elimination Results
ROUND 1
9626 OC 1 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '84 Mustang Ford 427 -0.101 9.03 9.075 143.34
SINGLE 0

9163 OC 19 Jeff Hughes Duryea PA 0.047 9.37 9.442 139.06
9727 OC 7 TOM CONRAD JR CHARLOTTE HALL MD 87 MUSTANG FORD 302 0.019 12 12.145 104.32

3 OC 16 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang Ford 374 0.043 9.92 9.999 125.18
9142 OC 4 William Smith Spring Lake NC '88 Mustang Ford 466 0.146 9.52 9.691 136.66

9308 OC 18 JOHN VOSHELL DOVER DE 69 MUSTANG FORD 427 0.054 8.95 9.06 147.21
2 OC 6 Mike Roup Lockhart TX 67 CHEVY II CHEVY 555 0.005 10.09 10.306 118.95

1 OC 8 DONNIE BOWLES MADISONVILLE KYU 05 ROUSH FORD 347 0.023 10.38 10.514 126.45
9450 OC 20 MATT MATTHEWS INDIAN HEAD MD 70 NOVA CHEVY 427 0.189 9.95 10.063 134.7

9027 OC 24 BOBBY DUNLAD BRYANTOWN MD 70 OLDSMOBILE OLDS 452 0.134 10 10.194 129.31
9508 OC 12 MARK BARTHOLME BLECAMP MD 0.141 9.34 9.543 138.74

9226 OC 21 Dennis Deweese Germantown OH '63 Nova Chev. 383 0.025 10.48 10.636 120.95
9207 OC 9 TONY MURRAY LEONARDTOWN MD 80 MUSTANG FORD 392 0.059 9.94 10.168 132.31

9663 OC 2 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL '86 Mustang Windsor358 0.061 10.79 10.851 121.01
9418 OC 14 ROBERT CREEL NANJEMOY MD 73 CAMARO CHEVY 522 -0.003 9.39 9.53 139.4

9122 OC 23 GLEN MYERS GAINESVILLE VA 93 MUSTANG FORD 331 0.04 11.05 11.243 119.14
9156 OC 11 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH 03 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.101 10.59 10.768 118.06

9101 OC 10 GARY WINDSOR PASADENA MD 93 LIGHTNING FORD 351 0.01 11.51 11.795 95.39
9368 OC 22 KELLY MATTHEWS WELCOME MD 69 CAMARO CHEVY 350 0.084 12.31 12.561 105.82

9428 OC 3 Bob Cochran columbus OH '48 Flatbed Ford 520 0.149 11.59 11.724 112.76
9117 OC 15 ANTHONY JOHNSON STAFFORD VA 89 MUSTANG FORD 347 -0.328 10.23 10.412 117.82

9108 OC 5 Bryan Parker Centerburg OH '86 Mustang Ford 460 0.115 9.91 10.106 118.77
9600 OC 17 JOE MARINI CLINTON MD 05 MUSTANG FORD 322 0.048 10.64 11.007 123.19

9016 OC 25 MICHAEL SWALLICK HOPELAWN NJ 02 LIGHTNING FORD 331 0.136 10.24 10.679 129.01
9090 OC 13 DAVID STRINE WESTMINSTER MD 72 CHEVELLE CHEVY 477 0.498 9.42 9.667 135

ROUND 2
9226 OC 21 Dennis Deweese Germantown OH '63 Nova Chev. 383 0.035 10.48 10.558 125.01
9428 OC 3 Bob Cochran columbus OH '48 Flatbed Ford 520 0.068 11.59 11.64 113.18

9016 OC 25 MICHAEL SWALLICK HOPELAWN NJ 02 LIGHTNING FORD 331 0.134 10.24 10.385 129.33
9163 OC 19 Jeff Hughes Duryea PA -0.009 9.37 9.467 140.25

9122 OC 23 GLEN MYERS GAINESVILLE VA 93 MUSTANG FORD 331 0.025 11.05 11.158 120.04
9108 OC 5 Bryan Parker Centerburg OH '86 Mustang Ford 460 0.056 9.91 10.037 132.7

9626 OC 1 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '84 Mustang Ford 427 0.028 9.03 9.068 140.85
1 OC 8 DONNIE BOWLES MADISONVILLE KYU 05 ROUSH FORD 347 0.037 10.38 10.433 126.19

3 OC 16 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang Ford 374 0.053 9.92 9.972 132.01
9101 OC 10 GARY WINDSOR PASADENA MD 93 LIGHTNING FORD 351 0.018 11.51 11.635 108.95

9663 OC 2 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL '86 Mustang Windsor358 0.086 10.79 10.781 123.88
SINGLE 0

9308 OC 18 JOHN VOSHELL DOVER DE 69 MUSTANG FORD 427 895
9027 OC 24 BOBBY DUNLAD BRYANTOWN MD 70 OLDSMOBILE OLDS 452 1000

ROUND 3
9663 OC 2 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL '86 Mustang Windsor358 0.089 10.79 10.874 122.59
9308 OC 18 JOHN VOSHELL DOVER DE 69 MUSTANG FORD 427 0.017 8.95 9.119 144.78

3 OC 16 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang Ford 374 0.024 9.92 9.99 127.28
9016 OC 25 MICHAEL SWALLICK HOPELAWN NJ 02 LIGHTNING FORD 331 0.155 10.24 10.385 130.14

9626 OC 1 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '84 Mustang Ford 427 0.022 9.03 9.075 134.67
9122 OC 23 GLEN MYERS GAINESVILLE VA 93 MUSTANG FORD 331 0.021 11.05 11.183 119.79

9226 OC 21 Dennis Deweese Germantown OH '63 Nova Chev. 383 0.02 10.48 10.668 124.96
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
9226 OC 21 Dennis Deweese Germantown OH '63 Nova Chev. 383 0.008 10.48 10.517 125.32
9626 OC 1 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '84 Mustang Ford 427 0.034 9.03 9.019 139.99

3 OC 16 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang Ford 374 0.037 9.92 9.972 127.33
9663 OC 2 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL '86 Mustang Windsor358 0.111 10.79 10.828 123.63

FINALS
3 OC 16 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang Ford 374 0.029 9.92 9.923 132.53
9226 OC 21 Dennis Deweese Germantown OH '63 Nova Chev. 383 -0.014 10.48 10.571 125.76


Compulink StarTrak EATON POSI LATE-MODEL EFI Elimination Results
ROUND 1
11998 E/EFI 3 PETE ESPEUT LANDOVER MD 06 MUSTANG FORD 281 0.126 11.5 12.334 89.13
8 D/EFI 6 Carole Lissy Palmyra VA '97 Cobra Ford 281 0.696 11 12.232 86.05

11999 D/EFI 2 Kent Nine Syracuse IN '06 Mustang Ford 302 0.256 11 11.172 120.24
11900 A/EFI 5 FRANCISCO REYES DALE CITY VA 03 COBRA FORD 281 9.5

1 C/EFI 1 Edgar Perez Howell NJ '99 Corvette 422 0.123 10.5 10.51 127.47
11227 L/EFI 4 TOM CONRAD JR CHARLOTTE HALL MD 0.083 15 15.088 86.15

ROUND 2
11999 D/EFI 2 Kent Nine Syracuse IN '06 Mustang Ford 302 0.185 11 11.213 114.27
11998 E/EFI 3 PETE ESPEUT LANDOVER MD 06 MUSTANG FORD 281 0.129 11.5 11.9 114.88

1 C/EFI 1 Edgar Perez Howell NJ '99 Corvette 422 0.004 10.5 10.511 129.05
SINGLE 0

FINALS
1 C/EFI 1 Edgar Perez Howell NJ '99 Corvette 422 0.208 10.5 10.523 127.68
11999 D/EFI 2 Kent Nine Syracuse IN '06 Mustang Ford 302 0.17 11 11.094 120.7


Compulink StarTrak HEMI RUMBLE Elimination Results
ROUND 1
400 D/HEMI 3 BILL MCFADDEN SCOTCH PLAINS NJ DODGE 0.067 11.5 11.581 110.02
707 H/HEMI 0 JOHN GRACE PHILADELPHIA PA 06 CHARGER HEMI 345 0.19 13.5 13.608 100.68

508 B/HEMI 1 PETER MITCHELL STAFFORD VA 08 CHALLENGER DODGE 426 0.2 10.5 10.5 107.03
304 G/HEMI 0 DAMON BOCCADORO MERRICK NY 06 CHARGER DODGE 345 0.302 13 12.997 101.83

401 E/HEMI 8 STEVEN KOWALESKI YONKERS NY 07 CHARGER DODGE 370 0.042 12 12.218 112.5
302 G/HEMI 0 ANTONIO THOMPSON SEAT PLEASENT MD 10 CHARGER DODGE 345 0.128 13 12.919 102.07

706 H/HEMI 6 STELLINO SAVARINO WHITE PLAINS NY 05 MAGNUM HEMI 345 0.302 13.5 13.708 99.1
602 E/HEMI 0 Stan Dempsey Lake Wales FL '01 Corvette 376 0.252 12 12.281 110.92

502 D/HEMI 2 DAN VANHORN WANTAGH NY 06 CHARGER HEMI 426 0.331 11.5 11.562 108.6
408 F/HEMI 0 KEN VAILL TORRINGTON CT 06 CHARGER DODGE 370 0.344 12.5 12.573 102.14

3724 F/HEMI 10 GREG GREEN PITMAN NJ 6 HEMI 345 0.085 12.5 12.816 107.77
722 F/HEMI 0 ROB LOVELACE PASADENA MD 06 CHARGER HEMI 345 0.215 12.5 12.813 108.6

609 D/HEMI 9 ERIK STORMS AUSOBOLE FORKS WY 06 300C 0.24 11.5 11.773 102.35
715 F/HEMI 0 DONALD INSLEY BOWIE MD 06 CHARGER HEMI 426 0.61 12.5 12.484 104.71

708 G/HEMI 5 JOSHUA SCHWARTZ NEWARK DE 06 300C HEMI 371 0.21 13 13.121 107.3
700 C/HEMI 0 GEORGE KRYSSING STATESVILLE NC 06 SRT8 HEMI 426 0.162 11 10.926 114.11

6720 D/HEMI 13 WENDY ROBERTSON LORAIN OH 07 CHARGER HEMI 440 0.393 11.5 11.318 118.84
303 E/HEMI 0 KENT IRWIN BIRMINGHAM AL 07 CHARGER DODGE 350 0.31 12 11.543 115.25

301 E/HEMI 4 JON DALTON ASHTABULA OH 10 CHALLENGER DODGE 345 0.163 12 12.089 109.61
501 D/HEMI 0 JUAN SEGARRA BROOKLYN NY 05 MAGNUM DODGE 370 0.456 11.5 11.466 120.23

603 B/HEMI 11 Paul Smith Alpharetta Ga '98 Corvette 427 0.744 10.5 10.85 126.05
5718 B/HEMI 0 JOHN LEWIS DREXELL PA 08 CHALLENGER HEMI -0.379 10.5 10.685 125.42

719 I/HEMI 7 DAVID JOHNSON BRISTOL CT 05 MAGNUM 0.177 14 14.216 82.66
712 G/HEMI 0 LISA LEWIS DREXELL HILL PA 10 CHALLENGER HEMI -0.221 13 13.545 103.2

714 E/HEMI 12 CHRIS JANCZY HAZLET NJ 06 CHARGER HEMI 392 0.408 12 12.439 109.22
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
508 B/HEMI 1 PETER MITCHELL STAFFORD VA 08 CHALLENGER DODGE 426 0.175 10.5 10.388 129.22
SINGLE 0

714 E/HEMI 12 CHRIS JANCZY HAZLET NJ 06 CHARGER HEMI 392 0.258 12 12.036 113.96
706 H/HEMI 6 STELLINO SAVARINO WHITE PLAINS NY 05 MAGNUM HEMI 345 0.209 13.5 13.636 99.16

6720 D/HEMI 13 WENDY ROBERTSON LORAIN OH 07 CHARGER HEMI 440 0.381 11.5 11.451 116.14
719 I/HEMI 7 DAVID JOHNSON BRISTOL CT 05 MAGNUM 14

609 D/HEMI 9 ERIK STORMS AUSOBOLE FORKS WY 06 300C 0.097 11.5 11.656 112.01
400 D/HEMI 3 BILL MCFADDEN SCOTCH PLAINS NJ DODGE 0.171 11.5 11.648 115.12

502 D/HEMI 2 DAN VANHORN WANTAGH NY 06 CHARGER HEMI 426 0.47 11.5 11.462 116.96
401 E/HEMI 8 STEVEN KOWALESKI YONKERS NY 07 CHARGER DODGE 370 12

301 E/HEMI 4 JON DALTON ASHTABULA OH 10 CHALLENGER DODGE 345 0.21 12 12.151 104.33
3724 F/HEMI 10 GREG GREEN PITMAN NJ 6 HEMI 345 0.094 12.5 12.892 107.61

708 G/HEMI 5 JOSHUA SCHWARTZ NEWARK DE 06 300C HEMI 371 0.219 13 13.096 107.56
603 B/HEMI 11 Paul Smith Alpharetta Ga '98 Corvette 427 0.181 10.5 10.448 128.16

ROUND 3
609 D/HEMI 9 ERIK STORMS AUSOBOLE FORKS WY 06 300C 0.251 11.5 11.677 108.56
714 E/HEMI 12 CHRIS JANCZY HAZLET NJ 06 CHARGER HEMI 392 0.311 12 12.129 110.24

301 E/HEMI 4 JON DALTON ASHTABULA OH 10 CHALLENGER DODGE 345 0.173 12 12.105 110.25
6720 D/HEMI 13 WENDY ROBERTSON LORAIN OH 07 CHARGER HEMI 440 0.293 11.5 11.476 117.98

708 G/HEMI 5 JOSHUA SCHWARTZ NEWARK DE 06 300C HEMI 371 0.203 13 12.957 108.45
508 B/HEMI 1 PETER MITCHELL STAFFORD VA 08 CHALLENGER DODGE 426 0.199 10.5 10.417 108.25

502 D/HEMI 2 DAN VANHORN WANTAGH NY 06 CHARGER HEMI 426 0.263 11.5 11.313 118.31
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4

301 E/HEMI 4 JON DALTON ASHTABULA OH 10 CHALLENGER DODGE 345 0.103 12 12.055 110.3
502 D/HEMI 2 DAN VANHORN WANTAGH NY 06 CHARGER HEMI 426 0.306 11.5 11.414 105.1

609 D/HEMI 9 ERIK STORMS AUSOBOLE FORKS WY 06 300C 0.132 11.5 11.72 115.47
708 G/HEMI 5 JOSHUA SCHWARTZ NEWARK DE 06 300C HEMI 371 0.202 13 12.918 108.85

FINALS
301 E/HEMI 4 JON DALTON ASHTABULA OH 10 CHALLENGER DODGE 345 0.092 12 12.002 110.11
609 D/HEMI 9 ERIK STORMS AUSOBOLE FORKS WY 06 300C 0.191 11.5 11.535 116.42


Compulink StarTrak TOP ET Elimination Results
ROUND 1
9X55 ** TS 0 MIKE NELSON JR VALLEY LEE MD 72 CHEVY N/A 0.021 8.36 8.442 149.17
105C BRK 0 HARVEY GATES DEALE MD 0.19 8.62 8.619 153.77

1412 BRK 0 CHRIS HALL WALDORF MD 06 MUSTANG 0.082 13.67 14.298 60.44
9027 BRK 0 TOM CONRAD JR CHARLOTTE HALL MD 90 MUSTANG 347 0.113 10.85 19.683 82.72

105C BRK 0 HARVEY GATES DEALE MD 0.038 8.62 8.682 135.46
9027 BRK 0 TOM CONRAD JR CHARLOTTE HALL MD 90 MUSTANG 347 0.034 10.85 11.173 122.88

ROUND 2
105C BRK 0 HARVEY GATES DEALE MD 0.032 8.6 8.624 150.48
1412 BRK 0 CHRIS HALL WALDORF MD 06 MUSTANG 0.077 13.71 13.708 98.69

9X55 ** TS 0 MIKE NELSON JR VALLEY LEE MD 72 CHEVY N/A -0.013 8.38 8.404 160.44
SINGLE ** 0

FINALS
9X55 ** TS 0 MIKE NELSON JR VALLEY LEE MD 72 CHEVY N/A 0.006 8.4 8.392 161.15
105C BRK 0 HARVEY GATES DEALE MD -0.002 8.6 8.594 154.44


Compulink StarTrak 6.1 N/A HEMI Elimination Results
ROUND 1
401 6.1 2 STEVEN KOWALESKI YONKERS NY 07 CHARGER DODGE 370 0.217 12.242 112
408 6.1 3 KEN VAILL TORRINGTON CT 06 CHARGER DODGE 370 0.183 12.396 111.73

400 6.1 1 BILL MCFADDEN SCOTCH PLAINS NJ DODGE 0.236 11.582 116.6
SINGLE 0

FINALS
400 6.1 1 BILL MCFADDEN SCOTCH PLAINS NJ DODGE 0.307 11.563 116.86
401 6.1 2 STEVEN KOWALESKI YONKERS NY 07 CHARGER DODGE 370 -0.089 12.269 111.8


Compulink StarTrak 5.7 N/A HEMI Elimination Results
ROUND 1
301 5.7 2 JON DALTON ASHTABULA OH 10 CHALLENGER DODGE 345 0.579 12.113 109.87
302 5.7 4 ANTONIO THOMPSON SEAT PLEASENT MD 10 CHARGER DODGE 345 0.359 13.121 105.21

3724 5.7 3 GREG GREEN PITMAN NJ 6 HEMI 345 0.199 12.576 110.18
304 5.7 5 DAMON BOCCADORO MERRICK NY 06 CHARGER DODGE 345 0.342 12.943 103.29

303 5.7 1 KENT IRWIN BIRMINGHAM AL 07 CHARGER DODGE 350 0.929 14.421 80.52
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
301 5.7 2 JON DALTON ASHTABULA OH 10 CHALLENGER DODGE 345 0.331 12.068 110.35
SINGLE 0

303 5.7 1 KENT IRWIN BIRMINGHAM AL 07 CHARGER DODGE 350 0.518 11.609 115.19
3724 5.7 3 GREG GREEN PITMAN NJ 6 HEMI 345 0.158 12.62 110.03

FINALS
303 5.7 1 KENT IRWIN BIRMINGHAM AL 07 CHARGER DODGE 350 0.664 11.668 115
301 5.7 2 JON DALTON ASHTABULA OH 10 CHALLENGER DODGE 345 0.425 12.11 109.93


Compulink StarTrak STROKER HEMI Elimination Results
ROUND 1
6720 SH 4 WENDY ROBERTSON LORAIN OH 07 CHARGER HEMI 440 0.354 11.232 120.18
715 SH 8 DONALD INSLEY BOWIE MD 06 CHARGER HEMI 426 1.024 12.256 111.27

5710 SH 9 MARCUS HUGHES CHESAPEAKE VA 0.389 12.916 87.78
609 SH 5 ERIK STORMS AUSABLE FORKS NY 06 CHRYSLER HEMI 426 -0.063 15.237 73.37

604 SH 3 NICK MENDOLIA HUNTERSVILLE MD 06 CHARGER HEMI 440 0.172 10.947 121.74
726 SH 7 JOHN STUPP NEW YORK NY 09 GRAND CHEROKEE HEMI 426 0.588 12.214 107.44

605 SH 2 AJ BERGE MASSAPEQUA NY 06 CHARGER DODGE 449 0.304 10.77 125.72
602 SH 6 BOBBI KIMAK KENT OH 10 CHALLENGER DODGE 426 0.364 12.432 110.51

603 SH 1 JAMES MILLER SUFFOLK VA 07 CHRYSLER HEMI 462 0.612 10.699 127.62
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
604 SH 3 NICK MENDOLIA HUNTERSVILLE MD 06 CHARGER HEMI 440 0.424 11.308 103.11
5710 SH 9 MARCUS HUGHES CHESAPEAKE VA 0.402 12.405 107.85

603 SH 1 JAMES MILLER SUFFOLK VA 07 CHRYSLER HEMI 462 0.309 10.71 128.27
6720 SH 4 WENDY ROBERTSON LORAIN OH 07 CHARGER HEMI 440 0.349 11.26 120.13

605 SH 2 AJ BERGE MASSAPEQUA NY 06 CHARGER DODGE 449 0.229 10.825 125.83
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
605 SH 2 AJ BERGE MASSAPEQUA NY 06 CHARGER DODGE 449 0.282 10.734 126.2
603 SH 1 JAMES MILLER SUFFOLK VA 07 CHRYSLER HEMI 462 0.295 10.762 127.78

604 SH 3 NICK MENDOLIA HUNTERSVILLE MD 06 CHARGER HEMI 440 1.292 19.18 60.09
SINGLE 0

FINALS
604 SH 3 NICK MENDOLIA HUNTERSVILLE MD 06 CHARGER HEMI 440 0.164 11.1 121.64
605 SH 2 AJ BERGE MASSAPEQUA NY 06 CHARGER DODGE 449 -0.014 10.745 125.88
End of File


Compulink StarTrak UNLIMITED HEMI Elimination Results
ROUND 1
505 UH 3 SOHRAB FAKHAR SILVER SPRING MD 06 CHARGER HEMI 392 0.321 10.204 134.78
5718 UH 8 JOHN LEWIS DREXELL PA 08 CHALLENGER HEMI 0.64 10.597 128.08

512 UH 9 HARRISON ZAUKE PONTE VERDA BEACH FL 07 SRT8 HEMI 370 0.139 10.68 125.69
508 UH 4 PETER MITCHELL STAFFORD VA 08 CHALLENGER DODGE 426 0.053 17.225 60.44

511 UH 5 ERIK KEONI YORK PA 07 SRT8 DODGE 393 0.195 10.57 139.54
514 UH 10 BRIAN BRUNT WIXOM MI 07 SRT8 426 0.478 10.833 130.49

513 UH 11 JACK REYNOLDS VIRGINA BEACH VA 08 CHALLENGER DODGE 426 0.318 25.054 63.25
502 UH 6 DAN VANHORN WANTAGH NY 06 CHARGER HEMI 426 -0.163 10.257 134.36

542 UH 2 JAMES BEATTLE JR BALTIMORE MD 09 DRAG PACK DODGE 370 0.088 13.326 83.09
501 UH 7 JUAN SEGARRA BROOKLYN NY 05 MAGNUM DODGE 370 -0.135 27.894 59.27

543 UH 1 RICK ELLISON FAYETTEVILLE NC 08 CHALLENGER DODGE 392 0.105 9.756 140.42
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
505 UH 3 SOHRAB FAKHAR SILVER SPRING MD 06 CHARGER HEMI 392 0.322 10.148 135.33
513 UH 11 JACK REYNOLDS VIRGINA BEACH VA 08 CHALLENGER DODGE 426 0.347 10.23 138.19

543 UH 1 RICK ELLISON FAYETTEVILLE NC 08 CHALLENGER DODGE 392 0.179 9.768 140.43
512 UH 9 HARRISON ZAUKE PONTE VERDA BEACH FL 07 SRT8 HEMI 370 -0.362 14.956 60.51

542 UH 2 JAMES BEATTLE JR BALTIMORE MD 09 DRAG PACK DODGE 370 0.068 9.924 132.23
511 UH 5 ERIK KEONI YORK PA 07 SRT8 DODGE 393 0.296 10.349 141.05

ROUND 3
543 UH 1 RICK ELLISON FAYETTEVILLE NC 08 CHALLENGER DODGE 392 0.234 9.749 139.73
505 UH 3 SOHRAB FAKHAR SILVER SPRING MD 06 CHARGER HEMI 392 0.162 11.864 132.48

542 UH 2 JAMES BEATTLE JR BALTIMORE MD 09 DRAG PACK DODGE 370 0.06 10.601 95.64
SINGLE 0

FINALS
542 UH 2 JAMES BEATTLE JR BALTIMORE MD 09 DRAG PACK DODGE 370 0.077 9.93 131.88
543 UH 1 RICK ELLISON FAYETTEVILLE NC 08 CHALLENGER DODGE 392 0.142


Compulink StarTrak KING OF THE HILL SHOOTOUT Elimination Results
ROUND 1
303 5.7 0 KENT IRWIN BIRMINGHAM AL 07 CHARGER DODGE 350 0.245 11.5 11.611 115.28
604 D/HEMI 0 William Kurrus Pevely MO '07 Corvette LS2 440 0.424 11 11.005 120.75

542 UH 0 JAMES BEATTLE JR BALTIMORE MD 09 DRAG PACK DODGE 370 0.092 10 9.994 130.73
400 6.1 0 BILL MCFADDEN SCOTCH PLAINS NJ DODGE -0.051 11.5 11.513 117.16

FINALS
542 UH 0 JAMES BEATTLE JR BALTIMORE MD 09 DRAG PACK DODGE 370 0.1 10 10.295 110.4
303 5.7 0 KENT IRWIN BIRMINGHAM AL 07 CHARGER DODGE 350 0.264 11.5 11.697 114