MD NMCA Car Show Series Saturday Awards

SATURDAY FSC EDITORS CHOICE AWARDS:
Top 20 Special Recognition Awards
1 39 Paul Stonestreet Nanjemoy, MD 1972 Camaro Red
2 19 Sockie Zois Mechanicsville, MD 1954 Ford Sunliner Red
3 10 Rick Gentry Mechanicsville,MD 1968 Camaro Orange
4 2 Lawrence Morris Bushwood, MD 1955 Chevy White
5 4 Roger Berry Fredericksburg, VA 1970 Chevelle Red
6 9 Arnold Warner Culpepper, VA 1939 Chevy Red
7 3 Norman Burch Mechanicsville, MD 1970 Challenger Red
8 11 Maria Gentry Mechanicsville, MD 1931 5 Window Coupe Red
9 8 Bruce Elliott Chesapeake Beach, MD 1967 Chevelle Gray
10 27 Tommy Long Pleasant Hill, NC 1966 Nova Wh-Red
11 1 Jim Mumpower Leonardtown, MD 1969 Camaro Orange
12 28 Duke Cantrell Harrisonburg, VA 1955 Chevy Red
13 5 Dave Wilkerson Leonardtown, MD 1957 Chevy Blue
14 30 Rick Gentry Jr. Mechanicsville, MD 1970 Camaro White
15 15 Todd Hann Forrest Hill, MD 1961 Chevy Impala Black
16 3 Jeff Young Waldorf, MD 1966 Nova Blue
17 37 George Keel Spotsulvania, VA 1934 Chevy Red
18 31 Dave Linn Chesapeake, VA 1931 Ford Blue
19 17 Richard Merrymann Fredericksburg, VA 1957 Belair Red
20 29 Ken Kennedy Sewell, NJ 1969 Camaro Blue








Outstanding Ford Muscle Classic
*Outstanding 31 Dave Linn Cesapeake, Va. 1931 Ford Blue
*Winner 19 Sockie Zois Mechanicsville, Md. 1954 Ford Red
Outstanding Ford-Late Model
*Outstanding 24 Otis Polk Kilmarnock, Va. 2007 Mustang Gray
*Winner 14 Ron Felderstein Columbia, Md. 2008 Mustang Red
Outstanding GM Muscle Classic
*Outstanding 15 Todd Hann Forest Hill, MD 1961 Chevy Black
*Winner 8 Bruce Elliott Cheapeake Beach, MD 1967 Chevelle Gray
Outstanding GM Late-Model
*Outstanding 41 David Starratt Arlington, Va. 1999 Camaro Red
*Winner 32 Kenny Clark Fredricksburg, Va. 2003 Hummer Burgundy
Outstanding Chrysler Muscle Classic
*Outstanding 216 William Carter Farnam, Va. 1969 Plymouth Red
*Winner 3 Norman Burch Mechanicsville, Md. 1970 Dodge Red
Transport Award
*Winner 32 Kenny Clark Fredericksburg, VA 2003 Hummer Black/Burgundy
ISCA Award of Excellence
*Winner George Keel Spotsylvania, Va. 1934 Chevy Red
Best Appearing Race Entry
*Winner 34 Greg Johnson Woodbridge 1970 Camaro Orange
Under Construction
*Winner 22 - Jamie Taylor Severn, MD 1962 GMC Truck Primer

Best Special Interest Vehicle
*Winner 40 Ron Cooper Dumfrees, VA 1962 Chevrolet Bel Air Drag Car White
Tremec Trick Stick Award
*Winner 12 Derek Johann Mechanicsville, Md. 1932 Ford Yellow
Daily Driver 209 - Brandon Aldolphus Woodbridge, VA 2005 Dodge Magnum
Peoples Choice
Best Paint
17 Richard Merryman Fredericksburg, VA 1957 Chevrolet Red
Best Interior
19 Sokie Zois Mechanicsville, MD 1954 Ford Sunliner Red
Best Engine
2 - Lawrence Morris Bushwood, MD 1955 Chevrolet white
Best Stance
5 Dave Wilkerson Leonardtown, MD 1957 Chevrolet Blue
Best Of Show
8 Bruce Elliott Chesapeake Beach, MD 1967 Chevelle Gray