NMRA/NMCA COMBINED GA, IL, CA & TX EVENTS
SATURDAY AWARDS:
Peoplesí Choice Awards:
Best Engine
Scott Brownsey Ransom, Il 1971 GTO
Best Interior
Judd Nilles St. Charles, IL 2008 Shelby
Best Body & Paint
Philip Bartnicki Downers Grove , IL 2006 Mustang
Best Stance
Larry Tyon Crest Hill, IL 1971 Chevelle
Best of Show
John Pearce Frankfort, IL 1941 Willys
Special Recognition Awards:
1. Bill Kuhn Monee, IL 1968 Lincoln
2. Frank MiSolis Rock Island, IL 1934 Chevy Coupe
3 Rich Hronik Cedar Rapids, IA 1960 Ford Falcon
4. Jim Scott Midlothium, IL 1969 Mustang
5. Judd Nilles St. Charles, IL 2008 Shelby
6. Philip Bartnicki Downers Grove, IL 2006 Mustang
7. Jeff eastrow Hentley, IL 1993 Mustang
8. Steve & Bev West Normal, IL 1972 Chevelle
9. Randy Brown Aurora, IL 1978 Chevy Z28
10. Scott Brownsey Ransom, Il 1971 GTO
11. Brett Sandige 1978 Pontiac Trans Am
12. Larry Howerter Monroe City MO 2002 Corvette
13. John Pearce Frankfort, IL 1941 Willys
14. Robert Lutz Toluca, IL 1969 Camaro
15. Ed Gardner/ Accepted Jim Gollwitzer 1960 Chevy Wagon
16. Duane Pearson Lockport, IL 1932 Ford
17. Bob Kirby Oak Forrest, IL 2002 Camaro
18. John Murray Orland Park, IL 1929 Ford
19. Rich Reichert Thornton, IL 1967 Nova
20. Mike Music Warsaw, IN 1956 Chevy Truck

Editorís Choice Awards:
Early GM Muscle
Outstanding- Brett Sandidge Pontiac, Il. 1978 Pontiac
Winner- Joe Hollmier Sugar Grove, Il 1969 Camaro
Late-Model GM Muscle
Outstanding- Charlie & Norma Hinkle Auburn, In 1996 Impala
Winner- Larry & Marcy Howerter Monroe City, Mo. 2002 Corvette
Early Ford Muscle
Outstanding- Jim Scott Midlothian, Il 1969 Mustang
Winner- John Palanchak Manhattan, Il 1968 Torino
Late-Model Ford Muscle
Outstanding- Brandon Bussard Warsaw, In 2002 Focus
Winner- Phil Bartnicia Downers Grove, Il 2006 Mustang
Early Chrysler Muscle
Winner- Bob Brown Manhattan, Il 1971 Plymouth GTX

Late-Model Chrysler Muscle
Outstanding- Gerry Peppers Griffin, In 2010 Dodge
Winner- Brett Sandidge Pontiac, Il 1999 Dodge Ram


Transport Award (winner only)
Jerry & Maria Cawthon Hannibal, MO 98 Corvette

Daily Driver (winner only)
Brenda Nelson Chicago, Il 2006 Mustang
Under Construction (winner only)
James Baran 1952 Buick Super
ISCA Award of Excellence (winner only)
Jim Scott Midlothian, Il 1969 Mustang
Best Appearing Race Car (winner only)
Rick Hronik Cedar Rapids , Ia 1960 Ford Falcon
Best Special Interest Vehicle (winner only)
Chris Naszler Pontiac, Il 1977 Chevy Truck
Young Star Award (winner only Ė 25 years & younger)
Mike Verince Coal City, Il 1971 Torino
TREMEC Trick Stick Award (winner only)
John Murray Orland Park, Il 1932 Ford
UPR Products Best Modified Ford (winner only)
Phil Bartnicia Downers Grove, Il 2006 Mustang