Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Final Qualifying Results

  1. #1

    Final Qualifying Results

    Compulink StarTrak Pro Outlaw/Super Street 10.5 Qualifying for 10 entries
    Low ET 6.638 2 Mike Murillo
    Top Speed 224.36 2069 Nick Scavo
    2 PRO '93 Mustang Ford 549 Mike Murillo San Antonio Tx 6.638 222.11 222.11
    2069 SS Chev 510 Nick Scavo Chicago IL 6.765 224.36 224.36
    2011 PRO '84 Regal Chev 545 David DeMarco Reading MA 6.770 221.42 223.10
    2999 PRO '02 Corvette Chev 737 Tony Nesbitt Lambard IL 6.775 203.77 203.77
    1003 PRO '03 Mustang Ford 427 Tim Essick Brandywine MD 6.869 205.88 210.54
    2030 SS '02 Camaro Chev 545 Kevin Mitchell Booneville MS 7.149 178.02 178.02
    2918 PRO '81 Camaro Chev 498 Steve Summers Utica FL 7.164 194.69 197.77
    2930 PRO '74 Dodge Hemi 526 Brian Hicks Genoa IL 7.241 208.07 208.07
    3 PRO '03 Cobra Ford 440 Dwayne James Albuquerque NM 7.672 153.58 153.58
    2001 PRO '95 Mustang Ford 440 Ed Rice Springfield IN 8.300 110.17 204.94

    Compulink StarTrak ProCharger SS Outlaw Qualifying for 13 entries
    Low ET 7.059 2005 John Kolivas
    Top Speed 202.00 2005 John Kolivas
    2005 SSO '95 Mustang Ford 427 John Kolivas Ashland MS 7.059 202.00 202.00
    1 SSO '93 Mustang Ford 420 John Urist Albuquerque NM 7.123 198.96 200.11
    2077 SSO '88 Mustang Ford 452 Samuel Vincent Central City KY 7.149 194.63 194.63
    7 SSO '86 Mustang GT Ford 414 Andrew De Marco Malden MA 7.197 200.56 200.56
    2 SSO '01 Mustang Ford 406 John MacDonald White Lake MI 7.296 194.30 196.13
    2554 SSO '03 Cobra Ford 413 Terry Elam Prosperity SC 7.310 198.09 198.09
    2002 SSO '93 Mustang Ford 398 Travis Franklin Mansfield TX 7.323 198.00 198.00
    4 SSO '01 Mustang Ford 423 Phil Hines Lebanon OH 7.465 191.73 191.73
    2023 SSO '87 Mustang Ford 363 Chris Tuten Pelion SC 7.712 175.30 175.30
    2397 SSO '90 Mustang Ford 401 AJ Powell Briadwood IL 7.972 179.83 179.83
    2849 SSO '85 Mustang Ford 436 John Wellenkamp Greenfield IL 8.025 163.67 163.67
    2000 SSO '98 Ford Ford 427 Kenjo Kelley Brazoria TX 8.057 146.16 146.16
    2228 SSO '85 Mustang Ford 406 Dan Zylstra Plainfield IL 8.452 160.37 160.37

    Compulink StarTrak Blow-By Racing EFI Renegade Qualifying for 7 entries
    Low ET 8.380 2 Brian Mitchell
    Top Speed 162.02 2 Brian Mitchell
    2 REN '03 Cobra Ford 310 Brian Mitchell Chadds Ford PA 8.380 161.23 162.02
    4126 REN '89 Mustang Ford 310 Alton Clements Central SC 8.474 160.06 160.06
    4049 REN '80 Capri Ford 310 Chad Almandinger Decatur In 8.510 161.98 161.98
    3 REN '90 Ford Ford 311 Bob Cook Chicago Heights IL 8.533 160.92 160.92
    7 REN '00 Mustang Ford 308 Bryan Muth Walnut Port PA 8.620 140.66 153.95
    4214 REN '93 Mustang Ford 336 Bart Tobner Winder Ga 8.707 159.59 159.59
    4320 REN '98 Mustang Ford 316 AJ Wyce Hammonton Nj 9.029 153.82 153.82

    Compulink StarTrak Hot Street/Pro Stock Qualifying for 10 entries
    Low ET 8.443 3 Robbie Blankenship
    Top Speed 158.89 3398 Charlie Booze JR.
    3 HS '04 Mustang Ford 420 Robbie Blankenship Hudson Fl 8.443 154.49 154.49
    3398 HS '92 Mustang GT Ford 400 Charlie Booze JR. Marion PA 8.473 158.89 158.89
    3139 HS '00 Mustang Ford 399 Keith Courtney Madison IN 8.548 152.61 155.63
    2 HS '72 Mavrick Ford 420 Don Bowles Madisonville Ky 8.552 153.67 155.56
    10 HS '88 Mustang Ford 374 Mike Curcio Easton PA 8.575 155.17 155.17
    5088 HS '85 Mustang Ford 420 Andy Schmidt Griffith IN 8.590 158.20 158.20
    5555 HS '67 Nova Chev 420 Don Baskin Covington TN 8.613 156.37 156.37
    3195 HS '95 Cobra Ford 400 Merv Davis Houston TX 8.659 152.61 154.99
    3148 HS '91 Ford Ford 400 Ben Mens Petersburg MI 8.918 151.61 151.61
    3339 HS '88 Mustang Ford 399 Shane Long Odell IL 10.369 150.56 150.56

    Compulink StarTrak Drag Radial Qualifying for 8 entries
    Low ET 7.603 4 Sean Lyon
    Top Speed 187.55 4 Sean Lyon
    4 DR '93 Mustang Ford 353 Sean Lyon Panama City Fl 7.603 187.55 187.55
    1 DR '86 Mustang Ford 360 Jason Lee Maumec Oh 7.616 61.58 182.67
    10125 DR '04 Mustang Ford 400 Brad Medlock Sherwood AZ 7.617 182.75 182.75
    10088 DR '96 Ford Ford 325 Andy Manson Woodbridge VA 7.634 178.00 183.84
    10353 DR '99 Mustang Ford 281 Orson Johnson House Springs Mo 7.871 182.77 182.77
    10000 DR '04 Cobra Ford 281 Daniel Pachar Orange TX 8.121 172.61 172.61
    10136 DR '94 Ford Ford 331 Gino Cavallo Lemont IL 8.320 167.88 168.16
    6156 DR '80 Firebird Pont 548 Jeff Lutz Callery PA 9.412 149.75 149.75

    Compulink StarTrak Steda Real Street Qualifying for 6 entries
    Low ET 9.189 5 Dan Baumann
    Top Speed 147.29 5 Dan Baumann
    5 RS '88 Mustang Ford 302 Dan Baumann Port Washington WI 9.189 147.29 147.29
    1 RS '10 Mustang Ford 286 Tim Matherly Statham GA 9.362 146.45 146.45
    2 RS '86 Mustang Ford 302 Bruce Hemminger Burnham IL 9.394 144.58 144.58
    8062 RS '91 Mustang Ford 306 Craig Baldwin Port Byron IL 9.407 146.15 146.15
    3 RS '04 Mustang Ford 286 Jim Breese Transfer PA 9.530 142.72 143.72
    8006 RS '92 Mustang Ford 308 Michael Bell Dayton Oh 12.219 111.25 111.25

    Compulink StarTrak Eiback Springs Pure Street Qualifying for 5 entries
    Low ET 10.204 3 Brandon Alsept
    Top Speed 131.77 1 Shawn Johnson
    3 PS '98 Mustang Ford 289 Brandon Alsept Cincinnati OH 10.204 131.73 131.73
    1 PS '03 Cobra Ford 288 Shawn Johnson Byron Genter MI 10.230 131.77 131.77
    5050 PS '90 Mustang Ford 308 Brad Carroll 10.351 130.29 130.29
    5 PS '88 Mustang Ford 306 Drew Lyons Ellettsville In 10.666 124.66 124.71
    8 PS '97 Mustang Ford 311 Mark Anderson Lexington IL 21.882 42.26 42.26

    Compulink StarTrak BFGoodrich Factory Stock Qualifying for 7 entries
    Low ET 10.883 6 John Leslie Jr
    Top Speed 123.50 6 John Leslie Jr
    6 FS '89 Mustang Ford 310 John Leslie Jr Demotte IN 10.883 123.50 123.50
    2 FS '86 Mustang Ford 310 Carlos Sobrino Fairview NJ 11.048 121.81 122.06
    6116 FS '93 Cobra Ford 311 Michael Washington Bentwood NY 11.091 120.87 121.21
    8 FS '91 Mustang Ford 308 Louis Sylvester Matteson IL 11.115 121.01 121.49
    6001 FS '98 Mustang Ford 281 Brian Campbell Milford OH 11.195 120.75 120.75
    6009 FS '89 Mustang Ford 302 John Leslie Sr Munster IN 11.693 115.52 115.90
    3 FS '03 Mach 1 Ford 289 Jay Dold Harrison OH 11.699 114.31 114.31

    Compulink StarTrak Exedy Clutch Mod Muscle Qualifying for 20 entries
    Low ET 0.004 7010 El Smith
    Top Speed 150.70 7770 Mark Magnuson
    7010 MM '00 Mustang Ford 330 El Smith Baton Rouge LA 0.004 0.004
    1 MM '03 Cobra Ford 281 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA 0.004 0.004
    5 MM '00 Mustang Ford 281 Reggie Burnette Jr Rougemont Nc 0.007 0.007
    8 MM '96 Mustang Ford 281 Jeff Stafford Clarksville TN 0.010 0.010
    7304 MM '96 Mustang Ford 330 Tom Motycka Lawton MI 0.011 0.011
    7912 MM '99 Mustang Ford 281 Brad Phoenix Indy In 0.012 0.012
    7770 MM '10 Cobra Jet Ford 331 Mark Magnuson Port Barrington IL 0.015 0.015
    7757 MM '98 GT Ford 284 Jason Epstein Aurora IL 0.015 0.015
    7125 MM '77 Cobra Ford 281 Kevin Eisenbach St Louis MO 0.016 0.016
    3 MM '10 Mustang Ford 374 Susan Mc Clenaghan Livonia MI 0.018 0.018
    4 MM '05 Mustang GT Ford 281 Randy Mounce Woodstock Ont 0.032 0.032
    7916 MM '97 Mustang Ford 281 Dustin Clarke Hamilton OH 0.032 0.032
    7459 MM '86 Mustang Ford 281 Jacob Lamb Lawrenceburg KY 0.041 0.041
    7032 MM '07 Mustang Ford 281 Mike Reid Reonis IL 0.042 0.042
    7469 MM '98 Cobra Ford 281 Matt Fint Lawrenceburg KY 0.046 0.046
    6 MM '05 Mustang Ford 322 Joseph Marini Clinton Md 0.051 0.051
    10 MM '97 Mustang Ford 281 Zak Harty Lakewood OH 0.057 0.057
    7061 MM '05 Mustang Ford 322 James Otto Laurel MD 0.059 0.059
    7211 MM '03 Cobra Ford 281 Curtis Catalon Maurice LA 0.059 0.059
    7281 MM '93 Mustang Ford 281 Danny Murphy Buffalo Grove IL 0.281 0.281

    Compulink StarTrak Trick Flow Open Comp Qualifying for 28 entries
    Low ET 0.001 7 Wesley Dalrymple
    Top Speed 152.21 9629 Dale McClenaghan
    7 OC '83 Mustang Ford 468 Wesley Dalrymple Langhorne PA 0.001 0.001
    9434 OC '90 Mustang Ford 408 Mike Serno New Lenox IL 60451 0.001 0.001
    9657 OC '87 Mustang Ford 434 Robert Collum Plainfield IL 0.004 0.004
    4 OC '76 Mustang II Ford 351 Donald Carver Hanson KY 0.011 0.011
    9593 OC '88 Mustang Ford 308 Matt Downward Cochranville PA 0.011 0.011
    1 OC '89 Mustang Ford 420 Brent Blacker Bridgeport Oh 0.011 0.011
    9345 OC '74 Mustang II Ford 557 Jon Pickering Troy OH 0.011 0.011
    9464 OC '79 Mustang Ford 347 Brad Satow Fleetwood PA 0.012 0.012
    9765 OC '92 Mustang GT Ford 347 James Johnson Jr Inkster MI 0.014 0.014
    9456 OC '90 Mustang Ford 351 Bill Staton Frankfort IL 0.014 0.014
    6 OC '90 Mustang Ford 347 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH 0.019 0.019
    9897 OC '82 Fairmont Ford 427 Mike Olencheck Fox River Grove IL 0.025 0.025
    9774 OC '92 Mustang Ford 347 Wade Vincent Greenville KY 0.025 0.025
    9347 OC '70 Maverick Ford 557 Jon H Pickering Troy OH 0.035 0.035
    10 OC '65 Mustang Ford 347 Rodney Ward Muncie IN 0.036 0.036
    9085 OC '89 Mustang Ford 347 Gordon Harlow Bowling Green KY 0.037 0.037
    9547 OC '83 Ford Ford 351 Mike Biggs Frontville IN 0.038 0.038
    9629 OC '62 Falcon Ford 511 Dale McClenaghan Livonia MI 0.041 0.041
    9573 OC '88 Mustang Ford 331 Jason Massat Monee IL 0.054 0.054
    9521 OC '67 Mustang Ford 521 David Watson Garden City MI 0.060 0.060
    9011 OC '95 Mustang Ford 331 Evan Gibbons Normal IN 0.064 0.064
    9641 OC '85 Mustang Ford 308 Jeremy Massat Manteno IL 0.077 0.077
    9674 OC '89 Mustang GT Ford 408 Dale Bakalar Joliet IL 0.119 0.119
    9574 OC '66 Comet Merc 429 Bob Massat Frankfort IL 0.141 0.141
    9120 OC '87 Mustang Ford 347 Ryan Herschleb Neenah WI 0.161 0.161
    9306 OC Mustang Ford 408 Paul Vander Velde Lockport IL 0.339 0.339
    9320 OC '93 Mustang Ford Dan Bulger Manhattan IL 0.462 0.462
    5 OC '73 Pinto Ford 289 Brent Carver Mt Juliet TN -0.010 -0.010

    Compulink StarTrak Detroit Locker Trk & Light Qualifying for 19 entries
    Low ET 0.002 11182 Dave Cole
    Top Speed 135.65 11002 Keith Blackburn
    11182 TRK '84 Ranger Ford 342 Dave Cole Kendalville IN 0.002 0.002
    1 TRK '93 Lighting Ford 351 Gary Windsor Pasadena Md 0.010 0.010
    8 TRK '48 Ford F100 Ford 520 Bob Cochran Columbus OH 0.010 0.010
    11336 TRK '02 Lightning Ford 330 Bob Kowalske West Chicago Il 0.017 0.017
    11044 TRK '94 Lightning Ford 351 JD Coon Jena LA 0.040 0.040
    5 TRK '94 Ranger Ford 347 Gerry VanVeen Stockbridge Ga 0.044 0.044
    11215 TRK '01 Lightning Ford 330 James Steamer Sanford FL 0.051 0.051
    11003 TRK '01 Lightning Ford 331 Patrick Hooper Forest VA 0.056 0.056
    11018 TRK '04 Lightning Ford 330 Daney Stringer Sheridan AR 0.066 0.066
    10 TRK '99 Lightning Ford 330 Steve Martin Dorchester Ontasrio 0.072 0.072
    11012 TRK '03 Lightning Ford 5.4 Jim Roberts Largo FL 0.075 0.075
    7 TRK '99 Lightning Ford 331 Robert Chuhran Wixom MI 0.088 0.088
    11476 TRK '64 Ranchero Ford 302 Judy Staton Frankfort IL 0.090 0.090
    9 TRK '00 Lightning Ford 331 Bob Abramovich Canton MI 0.098 0.098
    11500 TRK '01 Lightning Ford 330 Bob Dill Tempelton PA 0.132 0.132
    11069 TRK '00 Ford Ford 331 James D'Amore Freehold NJ 0.157 0.157
    11034 TRK '03 Lightning JCP Rob Murphy Millmont PA 0.164 0.164
    3 TRK '09 F250 Ford Johnny Lightning New Providence Pa 0.292 0.292
    11026 TRK '03 Ford Ford 330 Keith Delahoussaye Mavero IA 0.372 0.372

    Compulink StarTrak JDM Eng Super Stang Qualifying for 10 entries
    Low ET 9.953 12520 Michael Dellisanti
    Top Speed 138.80 12222 Terry Reeves
    12520 SST '10 Mustang Ford 4.6 Michael Dellisanti Newark NJ 9.953 9.92 0.033
    4 SST '06 Mustang Ford 302 Kent Nine Syracuse IN 11.045 11.00 0.045
    12000 SST '11 Mustang Ford 302 Mike Bowen Girard PA 10.635 10.58 0.055
    8 SST '10 Mustang Ford 4.6 Miles Wagoner Indianapolis IN 11.664 11.60 0.064
    12222 SST '11 Mustang Ford 302 Terry Reeves Amelia OH 10.412 10.33 0.082
    12042 SST '11 Mustang Ford 302 JD Coon Sema LA 11.004 10.90 0.104
    6 SST '06 Mustang Ford 281 Joe Cram Houston TX 10.335 10.23 0.105
    12260 SST '08 Mustang Ford 281 Chris Faltin Burbank IL 11.910 11.80 0.110
    1 SST '07 Mustang Ford V6 Chris Parisi Jax FL 14.707 14.50 0.207
    12022 SST '11 Mustang Ford 302 Bryan Hearn Houston TX 12.333 11.79 0.543

    Compulink StarTrak Kooks Headers Pro Street Qualifying for 17 entries
    Low ET 6.001 1957 Randy Adler
    Top Speed 238.09 1988 Alex Viscardi
    1957 PS '57 Chevrolet Hemi 521 Randy Adler Tinley Park Il 6.001 237.00 237.00
    1988 PS '67 Ford Ford 532 Alex Viscardi New Iberia LA 6.081 238.09 238.09
    1151 PS '70 Camaro Chev 855 Dan Stevenson Bolingbrook IL 6.089 209.56 209.56
    1560 PS '05 Grand Am Chev 540 Jeff Lutz Callery PA 6.139 235.80 235.80
    1 PS '07 Stratus Dart 825 Chris Rini Carmel NY 6.143 232.71 232.71
    1963 PS '36 Corvette Chev 526 Rick Blaisdell Algonquin IL 6.168 209.23 209.23
    1013 PS '68 Camaro Musi 860 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY 6.248 227.42 227.42
    1277 PS '57 Chevrolet BAE 521 David Hance Inwood NY 6.377 215.00 215.00
    1204 PS '63 Corvette Chev 526 Tony pugliese Madiera Beach FL 6.548 215.00 215.00
    1003 PS '69 Camaro Chev 526 Tony Williams Millington TN 6.581 212.19 212.19
    1262 PS '68 Camaro Rehr 820 Dave Pierce Claremore OK 6.662 184.07 184.07
    1409 PS '62 Impala Chev 477 Mike Holdridge Seymour WI 7.013 210.50 210.50
    1323 PS '66 Nova Chev 565 Hollis Jones Lemont IL 7.239 195.48 195.48
    1009 PS '66 Chevelle Chev 555 Joe Priola Villa Park IL 7.333 194.86 194.86
    1964 PS '57 Chevy Chev 526 Mario Orsini Lombard IL 8.936 111.70 111.70
    1311 PS '68 Camaro Musi 864 Joe Dunne Wolcott CT 9.999 90.54 90.54
    1127 PS '00 Firebird Pont 526 David Merritt Demotte IN 27.518 22.73 22.73

    Compulink StarTrak ARP Nostalgia Pro Street Qualifying for 13 entries
    Low ET 7.249 3228 James Jarrett
    Top Speed 190.06 1 Jeff Colletta
    3228 NPS '69 Camero Dart 639 James Jarrett St Clair MI 7.249 189.42 189.42
    1 NPS '69 Camaro Chev 640 Jeff Colletta Walker LA 7.264 190.06 190.06
    3244 NPS '04 Cobra Ford 398 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream IL 7.288 187.34 187.34
    3112 NPS '68 Mustang Ford 640 Chuck DeMory Jr Geneva IL 7.359 184.75 184.77
    3919 NPS '90 Trans Am Chev 522 Andy Vogt Des Plains IL 7.389 183.84 186.98
    3201 NPS '11 Camaro Chev 638 Skip Baskin Covington TN 7.436 186.98 186.98
    8 NPS '65 Fairlane Ford 638 Pete Ricart Pickerington OH 7.514 182.18 182.18
    3059 NPS '85 Firebird Pont 522 Shawn Baker Mundelein IL 7.555 181.54 181.54
    3005 NPS '85 Camaro Chev 632 Mitch Mika Arlington Hts IL 7.624 181.72 181.72
    3076 NPS '69 Nova Chev 522 Rob Vander Woude Homerglen IL 7.691 177.65 177.65
    3036 NPS '02 Mustang Ford 438 George Jowik Hometown IL 7.813 175.46 175.46
    3336 NPS '02 Camaro Chev 495 Bill Hougton Homer Glen IL 7.846 177.67 177.67
    3988 NPS '88 Mustang Ford 434 Bob Kernwein New Lenox IL 9.532 92.77 92.77

    Compulink StarTrak CFE Xtreme Street Qualifying for 11 entries
    Low ET 7.814 4444 Bob Kurgan
    Top Speed 178.73 4019 Jamie Stanton
    4444 XS '86 Mustang Ford 364 Bob Kurgan Byron IL 7.814 178.35 178.35
    4019 XS '02 Camaro Chev 525 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY 7.882 178.73 178.73
    4177 XS '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 Bill Trovato Rochester NY 7.974 172.54 172.54
    4627 XS '88 Mustang Ford 355 Enzo Pecchini Woodridge Ont 8.052 168.35 171.84
    4419 XS '85 Firebird Pont 525 Phil Smith Granger IN 8.091 173.78 173.78
    4632 XS '70 Camaro Chev 532 Henry Schneider GraysLake IL 8.175 167.86 167.86
    4664 XS '72 Nova Chev 523 John Warren Vine Grove KY 8.264 167.32 169.38
    4999 XS '01 Mustang Chev 582 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY 9.044 152.45 152.45
    4005 XS '96 Corvette Chev 365 Bob Curran Bartlett IL 11.057 79.11 79.11
    4442 XS '81 Olds 442 Chev 523 Scott Guiler Salem OH 11.423 131.41 131.41
    3 XS '89 Mustang Ford 523 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL 27.490 00.00 00.00

    Compulink StarTrak BFG Tires Mean Street Qualifying for 6 entries
    Low ET 9.904 1 Jeremy Gillam
    Top Speed 133.74 4 Alan Von Ahnen
    1 MS '91 Mustang Ford 347 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN 9.904 133.66 133.66
    4 MS '79 Mustang Ford 347 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ 9.919 133.74 133.74
    2 MS '67 Chevy II Chev 358 Don Baskin Covington TN 9.940 133.43 133.43
    6 MS '85 Camaro Chev 359 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS 10.644 89.42 89.42
    5 MS '99 Mustang GT Ford 350 Doug Johnson Joliet IL 10.684 126.33 126.33
    7 MS '82 Mustang Ford 347 Mike Winters Shelby Township MI 11.097 127.62 127.62

    Compulink StarTrak Eaton Posi Late Model EFI Qualifying for 8 entries
    Top Speed 129.79 1 Edgar Perez
    11801 D/EFI '10 Camaro Chev 416 Ronnie Hackleton Hazen AR 11.029 0.00 0.029
    9 G/EFI '00 Camaro Chev 346 Alan Kasper Niceville FL 12.564 0.00 0.064
    1 C/EFI '99 Corvette Chev 427 Edgar Perez Howell NJ 10.566 0.00 0.066
    11999 J/EFI '10 Saleen Ford 5.4 Kent Nine Syracuse IN 14.145 0.00 0.145
    11329 D/EFI '00 Camaro Chev 402 Ron Roberts Merrillville IN 11.386 0.00 0.386
    11002 I/EFI '98 Camaro Chev 327 Mark Vallow Edwardsville IL 13.890 0.00 0.390
    11809 428606 H/EFI '09 Corvette Chev 370 William Roberts Lockport IN 12.977 0.00 10.399
    4 C/EFI '02 Corvette Chev 346 Al Corda Elk Mound WI 10.488 0.00 -0.012

    Compulink StarTrak Top Truck Qualifying for 4 entries
    Low ET 9.504 11062 Ray Johnson
    Top Speed 144.10 11062 Ray Johnson
    11062 TRK '94 Lightning Ford 351 Ray Johnson Elgin IL 9.504 144.10 144.10
    11131 TRK '99 Lightning Ford 5.4 Jeff Jaeger Marengo IL 10.426 131.27 131.27
    11002 TRK '93 Lighting Ford 557 Keith Blackburn Pikeville Ky 10.617 125.45 125.45
    11020 TRK '01 Lightning Ford 383 Johnny Lightning New Providence PA 21.527 00.00 00.00

    Compulink StarTrak Indy Cyl Heads Nost S/S Qualifying for 32 entries
    Top Speed 155.38 7253 Paul Habura
    7001 AA/FX '67 Belvedere Hemi 426 Jeff Burris Wood Dale IL 9.003 0.00 0.003
    7092 C/NSS '65 Chevelle Chev Steve Wilson Collierville TN 11.004 0.00 0.004
    7300 B/NSS '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 Martin Bertagnoli Elbin IL 10.504 0.00 0.004
    7427 B/NSS '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 Brian Merrick Delroy OH 10.504 0.00 0.004
    7252 AFX '64 Plym Wagon Mopr 426 Len Grimsley Itasca IL 9.255 0.00 0.005
    7963 C/NSS '63 Savoy Wagon Mopa 426 Tim Frees Menasha WI 11.008 0.00 0.008
    7042 E/NSS '59 El Camino Chev 409 Jerry Kuenster Potosi WI 12.013 0.00 0.013
    7253 AAA/FX '63 Savoy Mopr 605 Paul Habura Addison IL 8.765 0.00 0.015
    7050 AFX '65 Comet Ford 517 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH 9.267 0.00 0.017
    7435 C/NSS '96 Belvedere Mopa 440 Mike Furgye Wheatfield IN 11.018 0.00 0.018
    7400 D/NSS '65 Comet Cyclone Ford 427 Scott Griffith Algonquin IL 11.523 0.00 0.023
    1 CFX '64 Fury Plym 540 Doug Duell Newburgh IN 9.773 0.00 0.023
    7047 B/NSS '66 Fairlane Ford 427 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH 10.523 0.00 0.023
    7700 B/NSS '65 Coronet Mopr 440 Donnie Wilson Cave City KY 10.530 0.00 0.030
    7423 C/NSS '67 Belvedere Hemi 426 Russ Berens Edgar WI 11.032 0.00 0.032
    7270 CFX '64 Plymouth Plym Jeff Millward Columbia Station OH 9.784 0.00 0.034
    7014 AFX '68 Baracuda Hemi 572 Michael Sanders Brook IN 9.292 0.00 0.042
    7691 A/NSS '64 Plymouth Chry 572 jeffrey Frees Hortonville WI 10.042 0.00 0.042
    7440 A/NSS '69 Dart Dodg 440 Al Corda Elk Mound WI 10.045 0.00 0.045
    7464 CFX '64 Dodge Dodg 572 Joe Midile Jr Medina OH 9.797 0.00 0.047
    7025 E/NSS '66 Fairlane Ford 390 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL 12.054 0.00 0.054
    7602 CFX '65 Coronet Dodg 580 Dallas Schultz Richmond TX 9.809 0.00 0.059
    7130 D/NSS '68 Dart Dodg 440 Steven Young Debary FL 11.568 0.00 0.068
    7955 C/NSS '66 Plymouth Hemi 426 Wally Krueger Appleton WI 11.076 0.00 0.076
    7022 B/NSS '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH 10.610 0.00 0.110
    7834 A/NSS '95 Coronet 500 Mopr 548 Mike Dechicco Ostrander OH 10.127 0.00 0.127
    7601 C/NSS '63 Savoy Plym 413 Dave Schultz Richmond TX 11.128 0.00 0.128
    7421 D/NSS '63 Tempest Pont 421 Gary Beemer Attica MI 11.632 0.00 0.132
    7251 179372 AFX '65 Chevelle Chev 440 Bill White Demotte IN 9.411 0.00 0.161
    7770 BFX '66 Biscayn Chev 572 Barry Camp Monroe GA 9.687 0.00 0.187
    7304 A/NSS 65 Belveder Chry 318 Dave Isom Belleville IL 10.317 0.00 0.317
    7258 A/NSS '63 Belvedere Mopa 426 Jeff Reynolds Joliet IL 11.003 0.00 1.003

    Compulink StarTrak Mr Gasket Nost Muscle Car Qualifying for 18 entries
    Top Speed 128.07 8063 Colton Alexander
    8058 F/NMC '63 Falcon Ford 302 Cindee Hall DeLand FL 13.000 0.00 0.000
    8850 A/NMC '67 Camaro Chev 406 Jim Wickas Baraboo WI 10.503 0.00 0.003
    8044 C/NMC '69 Chevrolet Chev 540 Wade Wells Springville AL 11.505 0.00 0.005
    3 B/NMC '70 Duster Mopr 360 Tony Miles Tiplersville MS 11.006 0.00 0.006
    8063 A/NMC '67 Mustang Ford 347 Colton Alexander Clinton IL 10.509 0.00 0.009
    8169 B/NMC '79 Chevrolet Chev 383 Jacob Weigl Eastview KY 11.010 0.00 0.010
    1 A/NMC '71 Caprice Chev 427 Andy Warren Rineyville KY 10.519 0.00 0.019
    8170 F/NMC '66 Barracuda Mopr 273 Jeff Anderson New Smyrna Beach FL 13.030 0.00 0.030
    8262 B/NMC '68 Charger Wedg 440 Rocky Norris Milwaukee WI 11.054 0.00 0.054
    8999 E/NMC '63 Chevy II Chev 364 Willie Benner Tuscola IL 12.566 0.00 0.066
    8372 E/NMC '72 Nova Chev 350 Michael Pryka Bartlett IL 12.570 0.00 0.070
    8238 G/NMC '59 El camino Chev 409 Dennis Eudaley LeClaire IA 13.579 0.00 0.079
    8019 E/NMC '66 Chevy II Chev 350 Gerry Vizzo Land o lakes 12.604 0.00 0.104
    8428 C/NMC '68 REAL Cobra Jet Ford 428 Don Fotti Winnipeg Manitoba 11.627 0.00 0.127
    8311 D/NMC '70 Nova Chev 396 Paul Osipoff Plainfield iL 12.130 0.00 0.130
    8020 C/NMC '76 Grand Prix Pont 461 Michael Slaviero New Lenox IL 11.635 0.00 0.135
    8487 F/NMC '72 Nova Chev 454 Mike Griffin Beecher IL 13.225 0.00 0.225
    8038 A/NMC '69 Camaro Chev 327 Heath Shemwell Trenton KY 19.482 0.00 8.982

    Compulink StarTrak Hawk Perf Open Comp Qualifying for 16 entries
    Low ET 10.561 6 Jake Winters
    Top Speed 150.16 9084 Jason Coomer
    6 OC '85 Chev S10 Chev 377 Jake Winters Washington MI 10.561 10.56 0.001
    9365 OC '68 Camaro Chev 468 Frankie Radake St Louis MO 9.772 9.74 0.032
    9308 OC '80 Camaro Chev 355 Tim Swisher Ashley OH 10.669 10.63 0.039
    9084 OC '84 Monte Carlo Chev 383 Jason Coomer Frankfort IL 9.050 9.00 0.050
    9351 OC '67 Skylark Chev 565 Andy Brodzinski Lockport IL 9.525 9.47 0.055
    9331 OC '70 Buick GSX Chev 555 Joseph Rivecco Plainfield IL 9.740 9.66 0.080
    9004 OC '96 Camaro Chev 355 Josh Laitner Buckner MO 11.466 11.36 0.106
    9345 OC '70 Buick Chev 565 John Hixon Plainfield IL 9.818 9.70 0.118
    9002 OC '67 Nova Chev 582 Guy Arnold Lowell IN 9.012 8.89 0.122
    9179 OC '94 S-10 Chev 355 Michael Rickman Selmer TN 11.795 11.67 0.125
    9111 OC '76 Monza Chev 403 Bruce Boyle Manhattan IL 9.414 9.28 0.134
    9626 OC '83 Mustang Ford 427 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH 9.241 9.10 0.141
    9033 OC '71 Nova Chev 408 Rick Lang New Palestine IN 10.969 10.79 0.179
    9390 OC '69 Camaro Chev 415 Kurt Anderson Eon Claire WI 10.635 10.41 0.225
    9382 OC '69 Camaro Chev 355 David Hearn Litchfield IL 10.558 10.58 -0.022
    9367 OC '80 Camaro Chev 454 Ronald Palmer Jr Coal City IL 11.691 12.17 -0.479

  2. #2
    Why isn't ATI mentioned as the sponsor of the Drag Radial class? Did I miss something?

  3. #3
    are you talking about on the live feed, Marc?
    Jake Amatisto
    jamatisto@promediapub.com
    Technical Editor
    Fastest Street Car Magazine

  4. #4
    no Jake I was talking about right above in the qualifying sheets. it just says drag radial.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •