NMRA/NMCA COMBINED GA, IL, CA & TX EVENTS
SATURDAY AWARDS:
Peoples’ Choice Awards:
Best Engine
John Lynch Orange, Ca 2008 Mustang
Best Interior
210 Fred& Elma Durfee Ontraio, Ca 1974 Dodge
Best Body & Paint
21 Rob Green Yorba Linda, Ca 1932 Ford Black
Best Detail
20 John Lynch Orange, Ca 2008 Mustang
Best of Show
David Prava Norco, Ca 1969 Plymouth Green
Special Recognition Awards:
1. Karl Hardesty Corona Del Mar, Ca 1964 Fairlane
2.Ken Strawsen downey, Ca 1970 Monte Carlo
3.Kevin Wallaver Victorville, Ca 1955 Chevy
4. David Brown Spring Valley, Ca 2010 Camaro
5.Fred& Elma Durfee Ontario, Ca 1974 Dodge
6.Raymond Prana Norco, Ca 1969 Plymouth
7. Bill Whitson Moreno Valley, Ca 1964 Plymouth
8.John Wilkiewicz Pomona, Ca 1971 Dodge
9.Ron Borden Ontario, Ca 1963 Plymouth
10.Rich & MaryAnn Gaspers Rialto, Ca 1969 Plymouth
11.Charles Cole Ontario, Ca 1963 Plymouth
12.Frank Morales Villa Park, Ca 1965 Mustang
13.Thomas Raber Tustin, Ca 2005 Mustang
14.Roddy Rauls Anaheim, Ca 2009 Mustang
15. Mike Harrill Aliso Vieso, Ca 2009 Mustang
16.Mike Pacaud Orange, Ca Fox Mustang
17.Byron Alexander Sierra Vista, Ca 1992 Mustang
18.Brian Walker Mirada ,CA 2008 Mustang
19.Mario Del Rosario Diamond Bar, Ca 2006 Mustang
20.john Henson Corona, Ca 1968 Lincoln
21.Rob Green Yorba Linda, Ca 1932 Ford
22.Jeff Nadelman Fontana, Ca 1975 Thunderbird
23.Daviid Clem Edmonds, Wa 1993 Mustang
24.Mark Campbell Ontario, Ca 1948 Ford
25.Karl McGowen Bloomington, Ca 1970 Dodge
26.David Lua Lomita, Ca 2010 Camaro
27.John BanksRancho Ccamonga, Ca 1981 Lincoln
28.Phillip Harris Bartsow, Ca 1970 Torino
29.Norma Johnston La Habra, Ca 1970 Plymouth
30.Wayne Burns Rancho Cucamuga Ca 1956 Chevy


Editor’s Choice Awards:
Early GM Muscle
Outstanding- #211 Wayne Burns RiCuca, Ca 1956 Chevy Wht/ Turq
Winner- #217 Chris Sperry Fontana, Ca 1965 Chevelle White
Late-Model GM Muscle
Outstanding- #206 Gil Roldan temle City, Ca 2010 Camaro Blue
Winner- 3215 Davie Brown Spring Valley, Ca 2010 Camaro Red
Early Ford Muscle
Outstanding- #6 Jeff Weiss Costa Mesa, Ca 1969 Mustang Blue
Winner- #1 Frank Moales Villa, Park, Ca 1965 Mustang Red
Late-Model Ford Muscle
Outstanding-#15 Byron Alexander Sierra Vista, Az 1992 Mustang Orange
Winner-#4 Thomas Raber Tuston, Ca 2005 Mustang Lime
Early Chrysler Muscle
Outstanding- #202 Bill Whitson Moleno Valley, Ca 1964 Plymouth Black
Winner- #208 Raymond Pizana Norco, Ca 1969 Plymouth Green

Late-Model Chrysler Muscle
Winner- # 220 Scott Whiteman Riverside, Ca 2011 Challenger Blue
Transport Award (winner only)
#31 David Clem Edmonds, Wa. 1993 Saleen Blue
Daily Driver (winner only)
#218 Rau Mnanda Anaheim, Ca 2004 Cadillac Black
Under Construction (winner only)
# 14 Jon Henson Corona, Ca 1968 Lincoln Black
ISCA Award of Excellence (winner only)
#21 Rob Green Yorba Linda, Ca 1932 Ford Black
Best Appearing Race Car (winner only)
#214 Kevin Wallaver Victor Valley, Ca 1955 Chevy Red
Best Special Interest Vehicle (winner only)
# 210 Fred & Elma Durfee Ontario, Ca 1974 Dodge Green
Young Star Award (winner only – 25 years & younger)
#30 Tucker Brigham Snohomish, Wa 1993 Mustang Blue
TREMEC Trick Stick Award (winner only)

UPR Products Best Modified Ford (winner only)
#4 Thomas Raber Tuston, Ca 2005 Mustang Lime