NMCA FL, KY, MI EVENTS
SATURDAY AWARDS:
Peoplesí Choice Awards:
Winner awards will be given away for each of the following categories:
Best Engine
Winner - 3 Jeff Spencer Butler, IN 1969 Chevelle SS Gold
Best Interior
Winner- 17 Dan Liebich Toledo, OH 1980 Z-28 Camaro Red
Best Body & Paint
Winner- 14 Mark Ehman Monroe, MI 2001 Saleen Mustang
Best Stance
Winner- 24 Tim Spencer Owosso, MI 1968 Z-28 Blue
Best of Show
28 Roger Gaynor Owosso, MI 1937 Ford Coupe Red
Special Recognition Awards:
The NMCA will give away 20 special recognition awards to select vehicle owners.
1. 10 Ron Demeere Sterling Hieghts, MI 1957 Chevy Wagon Green
2. 14 Mark Ehman Monroe, Mi 2001 Saleen, Mustang white
3. 6 Al Yarmak Westland, MI 1969 Plymouth Fury Green
4. 12 Dick Stecker Fraser, MI 1963 Chevrolet 409 Brown
5. 11 Ronald Gott Riley, MI 1934 Chevrolet Red Wine
6. 13 Jeff Stadler Newport, MI 1969 Chevelle Blue
7. 20 Orb McCoy Westland, MI 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner Blue
8. 18 Tom Kasch Toledo, OH 1968 Camaro White
9. 19 Scot Poore Monroe, MI 1984 Z28 Camaro Blue/Silver
10. 37 John Clish Taylor, MI 1971 Chev. Monte Carlo Blue/ Silver
11. 3 Jeff Spencer Butler, IN 1969 Chevelle SS Gold
12. 15 Anthony Viano Boardman, OH 1996 Camaro SS Red
13. 17 Dan Liebich Toledo, OH 1980 Z-28 Camaro Red
14. 16 Greg Graff Toledo, OH 1970 Buick Gran Sport Blue
15. 24 Tim Spencer Owosso, MI 1968 Z-28 Blue
16. 28 Roger Gaynor Owosso, MI 1937 Ford Coupe Red
17. 30 Keith Rider Milbury, OH 1957 Chevrolet Red
18. 29 Dave Goble Rockwood, MI 1957 Chevy P/U White
19. 41 Robin Blair Toledo, OH 1970 Ford Mustang Blue
20. 36 Bill Cortese Brownstown, MI 1969 Mercury Cougar Black
Editorís Choice Awards:
Two editorís choice awards, winner & outstanding achievement, will be given away for each of the following categories:
Early GM Muscle
Outstanding- 29 Dave Goble Rockwood, Mi 1957 Chevy White
Winner- 3 Jeff Spencer Butler, In 1969 Chevelle Gold
Late-Model GM Muscle
Outstanding-
Winner- 15 Anthony Viano Boardman, Oh 1996 Camaro Red
Early Ford Muscle
Outstanding- 23 Ron Lett Temerance, Mi 1969 Mustang Blue
Winner- 28 Roger Gaynor Owosso, Mi 1937 Ford Red
Late-Model Ford Muscle
Outstanding- 35 Jack Ward Spring Arbor, Mi 2004 Mustang Yellow
Winner- 14 Mark Ehman Monroe, Mi 2001 Mustang White
Late-Model Chrysler Muscle
Outstanding- 6 Al Yarmak Westland, Mi 1969 Plymouth Green
Winner- 20 Orb McCoy Westland, Mi 1970 Plymouth Blue

Transport Award (winner only)
15 Anthony Viano Boardman, Ohio 1996 Chevy Camaro red
Daily Driver (winner only)
44 Steve Kelly Saline, MI 2009 Ford F-150 P/U wh/Red
Under Construction (winner only)
39 Wayne Booden Pinkney, MI 1933 Plymouth Coupe
ISCA Award of Excellence (winner only)
37 John Clish Taylor, Mi 1971 Monta Carlo Blue
Best Appearing Race Car/ Pro Street (winner only)
19 Scott Poore Monroe, Mi 1984 Camaro Purple
Best Special Interest Vehicle (winner only)
7 Chris Ulrich Toledo, OH 1960 Chevy Bel Air Black
Young Star Award (winner only Ė 25 years & younger)

TREMEC Trick Stick Award (winner only)
17 Dan Liebich Toledo, OH 1980 Camaro Z-28 Red