Compulink StarTrak PRO MOD Elimination Results
ROUND 1
217 PM 4 Frankie Taylor Dickinson TX '05 Corvette 526 0.032 3.981 188.1
495 PM 5 Jeffrey Cummins Cypress TX '68 Camaro 855 -0.011 5.599 97.65

463 PM 3 Brandon Pesz The Woodlands TX '58 Vette 526 HEMI 0.2 4.107 136.03
488 PM 6 Gaylen Smith Mansfield TX '57 Belair 526 HEMI

412 PM 2 Randell Reid Iowa Park TX '57 Belair 526 HEMI 0.002 4.023 182.33
5 PM 7 Jeff Lutz Callery PA '69 Camaro 540 CHEVY -0.017 5.7 110.02

4607 PM 1 Todd Martin Mustang OK '68 Mustang 526 HEMI 0.074 3.828 191.59
451 PM 8 Bob Gulitti Tomball TX '11 Camaro 817 NRC -0.006 4.355 167.05

ROUND 2
463 PM 3 Brandon Pesz The Woodlands TX '58 Vette 526 HEMI 0.043 3.866 192.11
412 PM 2 Randell Reid Iowa Park TX '57 Belair 526 HEMI 0.012 3.996 186.9

217 PM 4 Frankie Taylor Dickinson TX '05 Corvette 526 0.053 3.827 198.79
4607 PM 1 Todd Martin Mustang OK '68 Mustang 526 HEMI 0.037 3.904 188.65

FINALS
217 PM 4 Frankie Taylor Dickinson TX '05 Corvette 526 0.088 3.83 197.91
463 PM 3 Brandon Pesz The Woodlands TX '58 Vette 526 HEMI 0.061 4.192 152.68
End of File


Compulink StarTrak N/A 10.5 PRO STOCK Elimination Results
ROUND 1
117 NA10.5 3 Michael DeMayo Butler PA '95 Mustang 420 FORD 0.089 8.165 166.25
29 NA10.5 6 Brian Massingill Houston TX '12 Camaro 427 LSX 0.197 9.679 141.85

199 NA10.5 2 Jud Massingill Houston TX '99 Camaro 438 CHEVY 0.083 8.013 171.12
2 NA10.5 5 Don Bowles Madisonville KY '72 Mavrick V8 Ford -0.006 8.292 162.18

1717 NA10.5 1 Lenoard Long Annville PA '90 Mustang 399 FORD 0.106 8.16 170.34
1 NA10.5 4 Robbie Blankenship Hudson FL '04 Mustang 419 Roush

ROUND 2
199 NA10.5 2 Jud Massingill Houston TX '99 Camaro 438 CHEVY 0.064 8.182 170.23
117 NA10.5 3 Michael DeMayo Butler PA '95 Mustang 420 FORD 0.025 8.333 166.64

1717 NA10.5 1 Lenoard Long Annville PA '90 Mustang 399 FORD 0.072 8.247 170.9
SINGLE 0

FINALS
199 NA10.5 2 Jud Massingill Houston TX '99 Camaro 438 CHEVY 0.059 8.137 169.59
1717 NA10.5 1 Lenoard Long Annville PA '90 Mustang 399 FORD 0.042 8.591 169.08
End of File


Compulink StarTrak MOD COMP Elimination Results
ROUND 1
9116 MC 12 Joe Warwas Houston TX '90 Mustang 408 FORD 0.028 10.39 10.345 130.24
461 MC 23 Richard Lelsz Alvin TX 302 -0.018 9.29 9.045 151.92

596M MC 5 Jim Logan Ft Worth TX '68 Ford Mustang 427 FORD 0.07 10.04 10.154 132.22
9140A MC 16 Mario Rodriguez Houston TX '95 Mustang Cobra 436 FORD 0.14 10.96 10.656 125.76

4231 MC 14 James Kay Porter TX '93 Mustang 351 FORD 0.127 12.88 12.733 107.75
6 MC 3 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '67 Chevy II X555 BBC -0.027 10.14 10.195 132.26

456Q MC 22 Jason Patterson Highlands TX '70 Camaro 427 CHEVY 0.134 10.15 10.113 131.73
9140 MC 11 James Meredith Schertz TX '03 Mach 1 -0.003 10.31 10.267 117.14

9121 MC 2 Norman Hirter Houston tX '85 Mustang 331 FORD 0.131 10.98 11.05 123.66
9102 MC 13 Raymond Williams New Orleans LA Ford 410 FORD 0.147 10.1 9.951 133.75

1 MC 8 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang 374 FORD 0.021 9.5 9.533 131.84
9103 MC 19 D 0.43 10.17 10.3 131.39

7166 MC 4 Ernest Mungluia Sealy TX '66 Barracuda 440 CHRYS 0.12 10.11 10.178 131.5
982 MC 15 Luis Rodriguez Houston TX '87 Mustang -0.022 10.27 10.302 131.64

4402 MC 9 Jerry Emmons Pasadena TX '69 Camaro 396 CHEVY 0.019 10.52 10.509 116.28
9101 MC 20 Shawn Evans New Orleans LA '89 Mustang 377 FORD -0.082 9.83 9.975 128.97

7151 MC 18 Jerry James Plainview TX '64 Fairlane 427 FORD 0.162 10.77 10.943 121.1
402G MC 7 Brian Gallagher Houston TX '79 Camaro 426 CHEVY 9.52

9643 MC 1 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang 374 Rough 0.044 9.84 9.716 138.14
SINGLE 0

940 MC 6 Lloyd Mikeska Richmond TX '06 Mustang 281 FORD 0.01 12.02 12.055 115.37
7010 MC 17 Jeff Bailey Crockett TX '68 Nova SS CHEV 11.44

11045 MC 10 Paul Gamino Richmond TX '97 F150 0.009 10.35 10.498 128.37
9104 MC 21 D 9.99

ROUND 2
456Q MC 22 Jason Patterson Highlands TX '70 Camaro 427 CHEVY 0.016 10.15 10.256 111.69
596M MC 5 Jim Logan Ft Worth TX '68 Ford Mustang 427 FORD 0.056 10.04 10.189 132.26

1 MC 8 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang 374 FORD 0.044 9.5 9.629 120.92
9121 MC 2 Norman Hirter Houston tX '85 Mustang 331 FORD 0.055 10.98

4231 MC 14 James Kay Porter TX '93 Mustang 351 FORD 0.045 12.88 12.956 106.57
4402 MC 9 Jerry Emmons Pasadena TX '69 Camaro 396 CHEVY -0.022 10.52 12.529 77.08

9643 MC 1 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang 374 Rough 0.078 9.84 10.011 114.58
7151 MC 18 Jerry James Plainview TX '64 Fairlane 427 FORD 0.242 10.77 11.043 121.38

11045 MC 10 Paul Gamino Richmond TX '97 F150 0.005 10.35 10.527 128.41
7166 MC 4 Ernest Mungluia Sealy TX '66 Barracuda 440 CHRYS 0.073 10.11 10.226 130.9

940 MC 6 Lloyd Mikeska Richmond TX '06 Mustang 281 FORD 0.026 12.02 12.045 115.07
9116 MC 12 Joe Warwas Houston TX '90 Mustang 408 FORD 0.113 10.39 10.369 126.61

ROUND 3
4231 MC 14 James Kay Porter TX '93 Mustang 351 FORD 0.076 12.88 12.841 107.1
940 MC 6 Lloyd Mikeska Richmond TX '06 Mustang 281 FORD -0.382 12.02 13.219 82.04

1 MC 8 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang 374 FORD 0.007 9.5 9.539 128.3
456Q MC 22 Jason Patterson Highlands TX '70 Camaro 427 CHEVY 0.101 10.15 10.167 119.78

9643 MC 1 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang 374 Rough 0.038 9.84 9.97 123.01
11045 MC 10 Paul Gamino Richmond TX '97 F150 0.024 10.35 10.527 128.25

ROUND 4
9643 MC 1 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang 374 Rough 0.023 9.84 9.856 136.14
4231 MC 14 James Kay Porter TX '93 Mustang 351 FORD -0.014 12.88 12.856 107.36

1 MC 8 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang 374 FORD 0.019 9.5 9.488 143.64
SINGLE 0

FINALS
9643 MC 1 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang 374 Rough 0.014 9.84 9.871 136.95
1 MC 8 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang 374 FORD 0.032 9.5 9.523 142.99
End of File


Compulink StarTrak NOSTALGIA SUPER STOCK Elimination Results
ROUND 1
8426 D/NSS 4 Jerry Ferguson West Lake LA '65 Dodge Coronet 426 MAX 0.036 11.5 11.583 116.93
7561 A/NSS 9 Damon Kuhn Needville TX '61 Belevedere 496 DODGE -0.084 10 9.913 137.29

7199 C/NSS 1 Tony Smith Tyler TX '64 Dodge 330 440 DODGE 0.144 11 11.302 121.08
7051 F/NSS 6 James Durham Tyler TX '63 440 0.126 12.5 12.329 108.29

7026 B/NSS 2 Randy Stonsbury Ragley LA '63 Belvedere 440 PLYM 0.118 10.5 10.561 127.98
7528 AA/FX 7 Clay Kossath Catawissa MO '65 Coronet 540 MOPAR -0.05 9 8.889 152.68

7601 C/FX 3 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '60 Suburban 580 MOPAR 0.088 9.75 9.75 137.61
7277 A/NSS 8 Douglas Watkins Richmond TX '67 Chevelle 421 CHEVY 0.029 10 10.063 127.5

5649 C/NSS 10 Steve Stahlschmidt West Alton MO '65 Belvidere 426 CHRY 0.075 11 11.011 117.02
7602 B/FX 5 Dallas Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet 0.07 9.5 9.487 143.54

ROUND 2
7601 C/FX 3 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '60 Suburban 580 MOPAR -0.048 9.75 9.737 139.21
5649 C/NSS 10 Steve Stahlschmidt West Alton MO '65 Belvidere 426 CHRY -0.111 11 11.286 116.96

7026 B/NSS 2 Randy Stonsbury Ragley LA '63 Belvedere 440 PLYM 0.106 10.5 10.56 127.81
8426 D/NSS 4 Jerry Ferguson West Lake LA '65 Dodge Coronet 426 MAX 0.085 11.5 11.582 112.11

7199 C/NSS 1 Tony Smith Tyler TX '64 Dodge 330 440 DODGE 0.151 11 11.094 121.54
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
7601 C/FX 3 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '60 Suburban 580 MOPAR 0.076 9.75 9.726 139.75
7199 C/NSS 1 Tony Smith Tyler TX '64 Dodge 330 440 DODGE -0.02 11 11.086 122.02

7026 B/NSS 2 Randy Stonsbury Ragley LA '63 Belvedere 440 PLYM -0.113 10.5 10.647 127.76
SINGLE 0

FINALS
7601 C/FX 3 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '60 Suburban 580 MOPAR 0.054 9.75 9.82 127.11
7026 B/NSS 2 Randy Stonsbury Ragley LA '63 Belvedere 440 PLYM 0.075 10.5 10.614 127.31
End of File


Compulink StarTrak INDEX RUMBLE Elimination Results
ROUND 1
11480 C 1 Brian Warwas Cypress TX '82 Mustang 393 FORD 0.048 10.5 10.521 127.41
SINGLE 0

J418 E 9 Chris Josey LaMarque TX '03 Mach 1 302 0.124 11.5 11.719 118.68
17 J 18 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '05 Mustang 14

12010 C 3 Joe Cram Houston TX '06 Mustang 281 FORD 0.009 10.5 10.676 114.65
955 C 12 Blaine King League City TX '00 Lightning 331 TURBO 0.083 10.5 10.674 134.5

962 I 11 Paul Gamino '06 Mustang 0.082 13.5 13.658 90.46
12019 E 2 Don Jones Dallas TX '07 Shelby GT 302 0.174 11.5 11.693 127.11

456 E 5 Jeffrey Miller Webster TX '02 Camaro 350 0.043 11.5 11.501 102.04
463 F 14 Derrick Patton Highlands TX '99 Camaro 302 FORD 0.031 12 12.039 115.24

4280M 507 B 7 David Etheridge Arlington TX '70 Mustang 527 FORD 0.547 10 10.318 111.82
12130 A 16 Tom Osterkamp Hereford TX '12 Mustang 5.0 Coyote 0.356 9.5 10.754 130.05

942 H 6 Lloyd Mikeska Richmond TX '05 Mustang 281 FORD 0.19 13 12.788 107.32
9382 C 15 David Person Needville TX '11 Camaro SS 427 LSX 10.5

3 C 10 Kent Nine Syracuse IN '13 Mustang 302 0.16 10.5 10.587 125.71
9851 C 19 Owen Priest Houston TX '10 LSX 427 LSX 10.5

4403 C 8 Kevin Stubbs Benton AR '98 Firebird 350 CHEVY 0.081 10.5 10.742 109.08
438 E 17 Bill Gill Katy TX '10 Camaro SS 377 CHEVY 11.5

12110 A 4 David Witt Houston TX '06 Mustang 302 FORD 0.993 9.5 10.136 136.41
8184 C 13 Bob Franklin Katy TX '08 Challenger 374 DODG 10.5

ROUND 2
962 I 11 Paul Gamino '06 Mustang 0.007 13.5 13.584 97.51
4280M 507 B 7 David Etheridge Arlington TX '70 Mustang 527 FORD 0.185 10 9.93 136.77

11480 C 1 Brian Warwas Cypress TX '82 Mustang 393 FORD 0.018 10.5 10.484 127.25
942 H 6 Lloyd Mikeska Richmond TX '05 Mustang 281 FORD -0.006 13 14.243 103.24

12110 A 4 David Witt Houston TX '06 Mustang 302 FORD 0.235 9.5 9.665 123.58
J418 E 9 Chris Josey LaMarque TX '03 Mach 1 302 0.115 11.5 12.084 115.05

12010 C 3 Joe Cram Houston TX '06 Mustang 281 FORD 0.008 10.5 10.483 130.61
4403 C 8 Kevin Stubbs Benton AR '98 Firebird 350 CHEVY 0.033 10.5 10.439 126.53

456 E 5 Jeffrey Miller Webster TX '02 Camaro 350 0.015 11.5 11.57 92.59
3 C 10 Kent Nine Syracuse IN '13 Mustang 302 0.132 10.5 10.617 126.34

ROUND 3
12010 C 3 Joe Cram Houston TX '06 Mustang 281 FORD 0.063 10.5 10.57 131.39
456 E 5 Jeffrey Miller Webster TX '02 Camaro 350 0.028 11.5 11.479 102.51

11480 C 1 Brian Warwas Cypress TX '82 Mustang 393 FORD 0.041 10.5 10.54 122.53
12110 A 4 David Witt Houston TX '06 Mustang 302 FORD 0.191 9.5 9.533 142.24

962 I 11 Paul Gamino '06 Mustang 0.023 13.5 13.369 104.75
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
12010 C 3 Joe Cram Houston TX '06 Mustang 281 FORD -0.016 10.5 10.511 130.76
SINGLE 0

962 I 11 Paul Gamino '06 Mustang 0.079 13.5 13.424 104.11
11480 C 1 Brian Warwas Cypress TX '82 Mustang 393 FORD -0.003 10.5 10.531 127.56

FINALS

12010 C 3 Joe Cram Houston TX '06 Mustang 281 FORD 0.102 10.5 10.531 123.46
962 I 11 Paul Gamino '06 Mustang 0.053 13.5 13.641 102.61
End of File


Compulink StarTrak UNLIMITED STREET Elimination Results
ROUND 1
120 UST 3 David Schroeder Toronto Ontario CA '66 Corvette 598 CHEVY 0.603 7.588 183.32
326 UST 6 Mike Roy Middlebury IN '71 Monte Carlo 540 BBC 3.927 7.977 182.67

66 UST 1 Larry Larson Oak Grove MO '66 Chevy II 565 CHEV 0.118 7.524 202.36
210D UST 8 Travis Gilpin Lees Summit MO '68 Camaro 605 0.079 7.904 175

108 UST 2 Jeff Lutz Callery PA '57 Chevy 674 CHEVY 0.197 7.266 163.55
104 UST 7 Chuck Clague Troup TX '90 GMC S-15 422 CHEVY 0.055 8.914 144.33

56 UST 5 Joe Barry Colosprings CO '56 Chevy Z1- 598 CHEVY 0.371 7.123 201.01
138H UST 4 Gary Putnam Wichita KS '79 Pinto 408 CHEVY 0.57 7.786 177.42

ROUND 2
108 UST 2 Jeff Lutz Callery PA '57 Chevy 674 CHEVY 0.151 6.989 200.44
120 UST 3 David Schroeder Toronto Ontario CA '66 Corvette 598 CHEVY 0.095 7.454 184.22

66 UST 1 Larry Larson Oak Grove MO '66 Chevy II 565 CHEV 0.163 9.434 114.47
56 UST 5 Joe Barry Colosprings CO '56 Chevy Z1- 598 CHEVY 0.14 9.744 104.46

FINALS
108 UST 2 Jeff Lutz Callery PA '57 Chevy 674 CHEVY 0.087 7.007 213.06
66 UST 1 Larry Larson Oak Grove MO '66 Chevy II 565 CHEV 0.102 7.283 210.11
End of File