Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Final Eliminations All Classes

  1. #1

    Final Eliminations All Classes

    Compulink StarTrak Kooks Pro Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    1333 PS 9 CHUCK DEMORY JR. GENEVA IL 68 MUSTANG 640 1.093 16.727 65.05
    1271 PS 6 MIKE STAVRINOS BOYNTON BEACH FL 68 CAMARO 800

    1064 PS 7 JENNIFER GREEN ANTIOCH IL 948 0.323 8.149 113.5
    1110 PS 0 CALVIN HORNES JR. PALMETTO FL 70 CAMARO 555 0.102 8.749 142.67

    1020 PS 5 JOSH GREEN ANTIOCH IL 0.185 6.595 217.86
    1111 PS 10 JASON LEE MAUMEE OH CAVALIER 499

    1001 PS 4 BILLY GLIDDEN WHITELAND IN 10 MUSTANG 720 0.069 6.142 218.81
    1004 PS 11 STEVE SUMMERS UTICA IL 70 1/2 CAMARO 526

    1277 PS 12 DAVID HANCE INWOOD NY 57 CHEVY 526 0.058 6.495 234.98
    1501 PS 3 JIM WIDENER BATESVILLE IN 00 COUGAR 856 0.05 7.499 135.13

    1995 PS 2 JIMMY KEEN PARRISH FL 63 CORVETTE 855 0.074 10.734 78.57
    1595 PS 13 BOB GLENN CLEARWATER FL 03 DAKOTA

    3 PS 1 JEFF LUTZ CALLERY PA 69 CAMARO 540 0.159 6.029 244.03
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 2
    1995 PS 2 JIMMY KEEN PARRISH FL 63 CORVETTE 855 0.038 6.167 234.98
    SINGLE 0

    1277 PS 12 DAVID HANCE INWOOD NY 57 CHEVY 526 0.401 8.069 152.02
    1333 PS 9 CHUCK DEMORY JR. GENEVA IL 68 MUSTANG 640 -0.392 10.199 77.51

    1001 PS 4 BILLY GLIDDEN WHITELAND IN 10 MUSTANG 720 0.097 6.209 223.49
    1020 PS 5 JOSH GREEN ANTIOCH IL 0.066 6.295 229.53

    3 PS 1 JEFF LUTZ CALLERY PA 69 CAMARO 540 0.003 6.109 245.9
    1064 PS 7 JENNIFER GREEN ANTIOCH IL 948 -0.123 7.776 126.05

    ROUND 3
    1277 PS 12 DAVID HANCE INWOOD NY 57 CHEVY 526 0.153 6.714 181.45
    1995 PS 2 JIMMY KEEN PARRISH FL 63 CORVETTE 855 0.107 10.085 86.58

    1001 PS 4 BILLY GLIDDEN WHITELAND IN 10 MUSTANG 720 0.021 6.181 205.05
    3 PS 1 JEFF LUTZ CALLERY PA 69 CAMARO 540 0.18 6.17 245.96


    **** No final run.
    End of File


    Compulink StarTrak Mickey Thomspon Super Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    2605 SS 4 WILLARD KINZER ALLEN KY 08 COLBALT 532 0.085 6.657 209.98
    1 SS 3 MIKE MURILLO SAN ANTONIO TX 92 MUSTANG 541 0.073 6.782 184.84

    2012 SS 2 DAVID DEMARCO READING MA 84 REGAL 540 0.359 6.758 221.34
    2662 SS 5 MARK KYGER CORAL SPRINGS FL 66 CHEVY 547

    2078 SS 1 MARK MICKE JEFFERSON CITY MO 78 MALIBU 550 0.106 7.173 174.99
    2357 SS 6 RAY JASO SAN ANTONIO TX 69 MACH 1 530 0.459 7.763 169.45

    ROUND 2
    2078 SS 1 MARK MICKE JEFFERSON CITY MO 78 MALIBU 550 0.609 6.564 221.56
    SINGLE 0

    2012 SS 2 DAVID DEMARCO READING MA 84 REGAL 540 0.199 7.626 118.6
    2605 SS 4 WILLARD KINZER ALLEN KY 08 COLBALT 532

    FINALS
    2078 SS 1 MARK MICKE JEFFERSON CITY MO 78 MALIBU 550 0.132 6.846 192.22
    2012 SS 2 DAVID DEMARCO READING MA 84 REGAL 540 0.015 8.455 118.32
    End of File


    Compulink StarTrak ARP Nostalgia Pro Street Elimination Results
    FINALS
    3000 NPS 1 KEVIN PARENT ROCHESTER HILLS MI 69 NOVA 520 0.045 7.336 188.12
    1 NPS 2 SKIP BASKIN COVINGTON TN 11 CAMARO 632 0.055 7.432 184.69
    End of File
    


    Compulink StarTrak Stainless Works Street Outla Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    6111 SO 2 MARTY ROBERTSON FT. WORTH TX 68 DART 412 0.142 8.293 163.42
    6075 SO 3 ERIC KENWARD VERO BEACH FL 85 OLDS CUTLASS 434 0.244 33.876 60.87

    6108 SO 1 SEAN ASHE PLANTATION FL 85 MUSTANG 405 0.048 7.534 170.9
    SINGLE 0

    FINALS
    6108 SO 1 SEAN ASHE PLANTATION FL 85 MUSTANG 405 0.075 7.482 190.67
    6111 SO 2 MARTY ROBERTSON FT. WORTH TX 68 DART 412
    End of File


    Compulink StarTrak Aeromotive Xtreme Street Elimination Results
    FINALS
    1 XS 0 PHILIP SMITH GRANGER IN 02 TRANS AM 525 0.102 7.971 170.9
    SINGLE 0
    End of File


    Compulink StarTrak Comp Cams NA 10.5 Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    5000 PSTK 7 ANTHONY FERRANTE RUSKIN FL 85 FORD 359 0.56 12.972 106.78
    5335 PSTK 4 ROBBIE BLANKENSHIP HUDSON FL 04 MUSTANG 399

    5717 PSTK 2 LEONARD LONG ANNVILLE PA 90 MUSTANG 400 0.069 8.223 165.71
    5707 PSTK 5 RICK RICCARDI TOMS RIVER NJ 81 CAPRI 401 0.029 8.381 160.54

    5002 PSTK 3 DWIGHT AUSMUS LAFOLLETTE TN 72 557 0.181 8.359 162.54
    5148 PSTK 6 BEN MENS PETERSBURG MI 420 0.096 8.497 158.06

    5117 PSTK 1 MICHAEL DEMAYO BUTLER PA 95 MUSTANG 417 0.067 8.12 165.95
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 2
    5717 PSTK 2 LEONARD LONG ANNVILLE PA 90 MUSTANG 400 0.118 8.198 166.75
    5000 PSTK 7 ANTHONY FERRANTE RUSKIN FL 85 FORD 359 0.52 12.24 107.21

    5117 PSTK 1 MICHAEL DEMAYO BUTLER PA 95 MUSTANG 417 0.059 8.134 166.88
    5002 PSTK 3 DWIGHT AUSMUS LAFOLLETTE TN 72 557 -0.169 8.302 163.51

    FINALS
    5117 PSTK 1 MICHAEL DEMAYO BUTLER PA 95 MUSTANG 417 0.024 8.144 166.91
    5717 PSTK 2 LEONARD LONG ANNVILLE PA 90 MUSTANG 400 0.053 8.246 166.35
    End of File


    Compulink StarTrak TTI Exhaust Nostalgia SS Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    7602 B/FX 3 DALLAS SCHULTZ RICHMOND TX 65 CORONET 540 0.116 9.5 9.525 139.18
    7025 E/NSS 9 DOUG POSKEVICH DELAND FL 66 FAIRLAND 390 0.05 12 12.102 110.49

    7601 C/FX 6 DAVE SCHULTZ RICHMOND TX 60 SUBURBAN 580 0.103 9.75 10.17 122.06
    7593 B/NSS 12 DWIGHT SWART WINTER HAVEN FL 64 TBOLT 427 0.097 10.5 11.129 110.57

    7014 AAA/FX 4 MICHAEL SANDERS LAFAYETTE IN 68 BARRACUDA 655 0.013 8.75 8.741 142.13
    7051 A/NSS 10 BRENT WHEELER MONROE GA 66 CORONET 499 -0.006 10 10.125 130.35

    7026 B/NSS 5 RANDY STRANSBURY RAGLEY LA 63 BELVEDERE 496 0.092 10.5 10.522 124.29
    7594 A/NSS 11 RON CARRAWAY LAKELAND FL 64 FURY 440 0.188 10 10.128 133.94

    7777 B/FX 1 DOUG DUELL NEWBURGH IN 64 PLYMOUTH 540 0.08 9.5 9.904 108.12
    7899 AA/FX 7 D.W. HOPKINS TUPELO MS 64 T-BOLT 528 0.027 9 13.954 64.28

    7770 A/FX 2 BARRY CAMP MONROE GA 66 BISCAYNE 572 0.027 9.25 9.238 145.09
    7017 B/NSS 8 JOE EWING EVANSVILLE IN 63 POLARA 426 -0.018 10.5 10.488 126.17

    ROUND 2
    7777 B/FX 1 DOUG DUELL NEWBURGH IN 64 PLYMOUTH 540 0.024 9.5 9.53 139.34
    7014 AAA/FX 4 MICHAEL SANDERS LAFAYETTE IN 68 BARRACUDA 655 0.024 8.75 8.794 150.7

    7602 B/FX 3 DALLAS SCHULTZ RICHMOND TX 65 CORONET 540 0.119 9.5 9.544 140.51
    7601 C/FX 6 DAVE SCHULTZ RICHMOND TX 60 SUBURBAN 580 -0.008 9.75 9.777 135.82

    7770 A/FX 2 BARRY CAMP MONROE GA 66 BISCAYNE 572 0.024 9.25 9.296 143.95
    7026 B/NSS 5 RANDY STRANSBURY RAGLEY LA 63 BELVEDERE 496 -0.034 10.5 10.609 123.79

    ROUND 3
    7770 A/FX 2 BARRY CAMP MONROE GA 66 BISCAYNE 572 0.089 9.25 9.248 144.48
    7602 B/FX 3 DALLAS SCHULTZ RICHMOND TX 65 CORONET 540 0.053 9.5 9.482 140.53

    7777 B/FX 1 DOUG DUELL NEWBURGH IN 64 PLYMOUTH 540 0.019 9.5 9.611 120.74
    SINGLE 0

    FINALS
    7777 B/FX 1 DOUG DUELL NEWBURGH IN 64 PLYMOUTH 540 0.025 9.5 9.496 140.27
    7770 A/FX 2 BARRY CAMP MONROE GA 66 BISCAYNE 572 0.057 9.25 9.232 144.2
    End of File


    Compulink StarTrak Eaton Nostalgia Muscle Car Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    8663 I/NMC 9 GREG BAGNELL SPRING HILL FL 70 RANCHERO 351 0.155 14.5 14.528 85.67
    8074 A/NMC 2 DANIEL MCRAE TAMPA FL 71 TORINO 532 0.365 10.5 10.461 128.04

    8019 D/NMC 1 GERRY VIZZO LAND O' LAKES FL 66 CHEVY II 350 0.051 12 12.131 107.74
    8007 C/NMC 8 BARRY DORN SANFORD FL 70 PLYMOUTH GTX 426 0.044 11.5 11.644 115.62

    8337 C/NMC 7 MIKE CLIFFORD DAYTONA BEACH FL 66 BARRACUDA 416 0.056 11.5 11.668 107.15
    8058 F/NMC 14 CINDEE HALL DELAND FL 63 FALCON 302 0.101 13 13.267 100.51

    8012 F/NMC 11 JESSE MORSE ENGLE WOOD FL 78 TRANS AM 455 0.063 13 13.017 95.84
    8065 B/NMC 4 TOM MULHAN JR. BRUNSWICK OH 65 MALIBU 385 0.057 11 11.071 118.82

    8218 B/NMC 13 IKE HECKLER JR FLORIDA 67 LEMANS 461 0.088 11 11.326 118.23
    8000 D/NMC 6 ROBERT WILSON PARRISH FL 67 CAMARO 396 0.035 12 11.976 102.63

    8504 D/NMC 5 KEN ETCHINSON SARASOTA FL 68 CAMARO 355 0.139 12 12.161 95.27
    8518 D/NMC 12 MIKE CHELL NORTH PORT FL 71 GTO 455 0.065 12 12.302 107.55

    8664 A/NMC 3 ANDY WARREN RINEYVILLE KY 71 NOVA 496 0.001 10.5 10.5 128.4
    8057 B/NMC 10 KENNY VANZILL ST. PETERSBURG FL 72 OLDS CUTLASS 455 11

    ROUND 2
    8019 D/NMC 1 GERRY VIZZO LAND O' LAKES FL 66 CHEVY II 350 0.064 12 12.196 92.57
    SINGLE 0

    8337 C/NMC 7 MIKE CLIFFORD DAYTONA BEACH FL 66 BARRACUDA 416 0.038 11.5 11.643 112.71
    8012 F/NMC 11 JESSE MORSE ENGLE WOOD FL 78 TRANS AM 455 0.134 13 13.223 92.65

    8664 A/NMC 3 ANDY WARREN RINEYVILLE KY 71 NOVA 496 0.094 10.5 10.786 119.87
    8218 B/NMC 13 IKE HECKLER JR FLORIDA 67 LEMANS 461 0.064 11 11.381 117.27

    8504 D/NMC 5 KEN ETCHINSON SARASOTA FL 68 CAMARO 355 0.101 12 12.099 104.96
    8663 I/NMC 9 GREG BAGNELL SPRING HILL FL 70 RANCHERO 351 0.147 14.5 14.63 86.79

    ROUND 3
    8019 D/NMC 1 GERRY VIZZO LAND O' LAKES FL 66 CHEVY II 350 0.04 12 11.982 110.42
    8664 A/NMC 3 ANDY WARREN RINEYVILLE KY 71 NOVA 496 0.051 10.5 10.459 126.67

    8504 D/NMC 5 KEN ETCHINSON SARASOTA FL 68 CAMARO 355 0.022 12 12.141 103.41
    8337 C/NMC 7 MIKE CLIFFORD DAYTONA BEACH FL 66 BARRACUDA 416 0.094 11.5 11.715 110.29

    FINALS
    8019 D/NMC 1 GERRY VIZZO LAND O' LAKES FL 66 CHEVY II 350 0.031 12 12.049 107.86
    8504 D/NMC 5 KEN ETCHINSON SARASOTA FL 68 CAMARO 355 0.084 12 12.062 110.68
    End of File


    Compulink StarTrak Hawk Perf Open Comp Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    9428 OC 14 BOB COCHRAN COLUMBUS OH 48 FLATBED 520 0.074 11.68 11.807 98.74
    9061 OC 27 SARA LENGUEL N FT MYERS FL 79 MUSTANG 408 0.364 10.56 10.592 125.68

    9002 OC 21 JENNA PIERCE GASTON IN 80 MALIBU 406 0.083 10.23 10.312 117.17
    9093 OC 8 TONY SINDELAR SPRING HILL FL 03 MUSTANG GT 281 0.041 13.34 13.499 103.23

    9208 OC 10 ROB WHITNEY RISING SUN IN 05 GRAND AM 400 0.061 9.59 9.979 105.23
    9006 OC 23 KENNADY JONES SEMINOLE FL 01 LIGHTNING 5.4 0.405 13.64 13.698 95.63

    9100 OC 6 STEVE MARTIN DORCHESTER ONTARIO 99 LIGHTNING 330 0.008 10.51 10.642 129.94
    9879 OC 19 MICHAEL OELLRICH LEWISBURG TN 93 DAKOTA 426 0.098 12.37 12.434 105.26

    9877 OC 12 NORMAN CRANE BRANDON FL 93 MUSTANG 383 0.025 10.32 10.852 94.85
    9639 OC 25 JOE CASTRO BRANDON FL 67 CHEVELLE 502 0.088 10.39 11.009 122.29

    9016 OC 20 JIM ROBERTS LARGO FL 03 LIGHTNING 5.4 0.062 11.98 11.99 108.55
    2 OC 7 SUSAN MCCLENAGHAN LIVONIA MI 10 MUSTANG 311 0.023 9.35 9.31 140.99

    8 OC 16 MIKE ROUP LOCKHART TX 67 CHEVY II 555 0.022 10.21 10.241 129.45
    9354 OC 3 ERIC WALKUP CLEARWATER FL 64 CHEVY II 540 0.011 9.2 9.179 145.98

    9643 OC 5 DONNIE BOWLES MADISONVILLE KY 05 MUSTANG 374 0.086 9.9 9.916 133.7
    9661 OC 18 FRANK SINDELAR SPRING HILL FL 86 MUSTANG 413 0.128 10.58 10.53 126.36

    9223 OC 2 JEFF RUDOLF BROWNSBURG IN 70 NOVA 421 0.034 10.53 10.618 114.28
    9229 OC 15 EARL GULLEY AUBURNDALE FL 89 MUSTANG 557 0.161 8.93 8.938 150

    9076 OC 4 DONALD CARVER HANSON KY 76 MUSTANG II 356 0.018 10.24 10.315 128.16
    9121 OC 17 DAVID STEPHENS ST PETERSBURG FL 67 CHEVELLE 522 0.182 9.94 9.926 135.76

    1 OC 11 FRANKIE RADAKE ST LOUIS MO 68 CAMARO 468 0.053 9.78 9.851 128.2
    9009 OC 24 GREG WATSON ST. PETERSBURG FL 67 RAMBLER 513 0.133 9.82 9.945 127.64

    9205 OC 9 TROY PIREZ SEFFNER FL 86 MUSTANG 351 0.024 11.13 11.224 112.19
    9829 OC 22 FAITH FROST BRADENTON FL 67 MUSTANG 0.099 9.93 10.132 126.29

    9209 OC 26 JENNIFER RICE SPRINGFIELD TN 11 F150 0.366 15.12 14.902 85.74
    9111 OC 13 BRUCE BOYLE MANHATTAN IL 76 MONZA 403 LB3A 9.14 11.704 96.11

    9620 OC 1 M.J. SMITH MINNEAPOLIS MN 62 RANCHERO 427 -0.002 9.67 9.747 138.18
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 2
    1 OC 11 FRANKIE RADAKE ST LOUIS MO 68 CAMARO 468 0.094 9.78 9.84 130.15
    9076 OC 4 DONALD CARVER HANSON KY 76 MUSTANG II 356 0.096 10.24 10.339 127.2

    9877 OC 12 NORMAN CRANE BRANDON FL 93 MUSTANG 383 0.044 10.32 10.374 123.86
    9643 OC 5 DONNIE BOWLES MADISONVILLE KY 05 MUSTANG 374 0.059 9.9 9.941 133.59

    9002 OC 21 JENNA PIERCE GASTON IN 80 MALIBU 406 0.081 10.23 10.304 119.96
    9620 OC 1 M.J. SMITH MINNEAPOLIS MN 62 RANCHERO 427 0.36 9.67 9.769 138.22

    9428 OC 14 BOB COCHRAN COLUMBUS OH 48 FLATBED 520 0.179 11.68 11.829 112.48
    9016 OC 20 JIM ROBERTS LARGO FL 03 LIGHTNING 5.4 0.09 11.98 12.22 85.6

    9208 OC 10 ROB WHITNEY RISING SUN IN 05 GRAND AM 400 0.104 9.59 9.624 130.71
    8 OC 16 MIKE ROUP LOCKHART TX 67 CHEVY II 555 0.032 10.21 10.179 129.25

    9205 OC 9 TROY PIREZ SEFFNER FL 86 MUSTANG 351 0.018 11.13 11.153 112.73
    9223 OC 2 JEFF RUDOLF BROWNSBURG IN 70 NOVA 421 0.092 10.53 10.437 129.64

    9209 OC 26 JENNIFER RICE SPRINGFIELD TN 11 F150 0.455 15.12 15.21 89.05
    9100 OC 6 STEVE MARTIN DORCHESTER ONTARIO 99 LIGHTNING 330 -0.014 10.51 10.681 128.64

    ROUND 3
    9002 OC 21 JENNA PIERCE GASTON IN 80 MALIBU 406 0.12 10.23 10.302 127.6
    9877 OC 12 NORMAN CRANE BRANDON FL 93 MUSTANG 383 -0.002 10.32 10.342 128.79

    1 OC 11 FRANKIE RADAKE ST LOUIS MO 68 CAMARO 468 0.01 9.78 9.873 133.92
    9428 OC 14 BOB COCHRAN COLUMBUS OH 48 FLATBED 520 0.078 11.68 11.763 111.78

    9205 OC 9 TROY PIREZ SEFFNER FL 86 MUSTANG 351 0.039 11.13 11.172 117.98
    SINGLE 0

    9208 OC 10 ROB WHITNEY RISING SUN IN 05 GRAND AM 400 959
    9209 OC 26 JENNIFER RICE SPRINGFIELD TN 11 F150 1512

    ROUND 4
    9208 OC 10 ROB WHITNEY RISING SUN IN 05 GRAND AM 400 0.101 9.59 9.903 124.91
    9002 OC 21 JENNA PIERCE GASTON IN 80 MALIBU 406 0.03 10.23 10.629 126.93

    1 OC 11 FRANKIE RADAKE ST LOUIS MO 68 CAMARO 468 0.038 9.78 9.848 131.25
    9205 OC 9 TROY PIREZ SEFFNER FL 86 MUSTANG 351 0 11.13 11.104 117.47

    FINALS
    9208 OC 10 ROB WHITNEY RISING SUN IN 05 GRAND AM 400 0.031 9.59 9.538 129.21
    1 OC 11 FRANKIE RADAKE ST LOUIS MO 68 CAMARO 468 -0.015 9.78 10.608 93.26


    Compulink StarTrak ACT Mean Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    10111 MS 1 TEDDY WEAVER STAFFORD VA 01 BULLITT 311 0.088 10.052 133.53
    10444 MS 3 DON BASKIN COVINGTON TN 89 FORD 362 -0.108 10.261 128.42

    1 MS 2 BRANDON ALSEPT CINCINNATI OH 98 MUSTANG 289 0.093 10.053 131.86
    10004 MS 4 DAVID HILL CASSELBERRY FL 93 MUSTANG 311 0.087 10.242 131.59

    FINALS
    10111 MS 1 TEDDY WEAVER STAFFORD VA 01 BULLITT 311 0.097 10.05 133.23
    1 MS 2 BRANDON ALSEPT CINCINNATI OH 98 MUSTANG 289 0.069 10.093 131.11
    End of File


    Compulink StarTrak Lakewood EFI Rumble Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    11225 F/EFI 2 JASON ROLLINS ALACHUA FL 95 FORMULA 383 0.042 12 12.027 104.05
    1 M/EFI 4 BOBBY BARRICK DANVILLE KY 0.142 15.5 15.583 91.45

    11111 H/EFI 3 RICHARD PRINGOL COOPER CITY FL 95 COUGAR 315 0.291 13 13.101 85.1
    11245 E/EFI 5 ROB MAYS CANE RIDGE TN 06 GTO 0.329 11.5 11.775 114.94

    2 H/EFI 1 BILLY COPELAND MONTEREY TN 11 CHALLENGER 345 0.237 13 12.956 107.9
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 2
    2 H/EFI 1 BILLY COPELAND MONTEREY TN 11 CHALLENGER 345 0.114 13 13.111 104.26
    11111 H/EFI 3 RICHARD PRINGOL COOPER CITY FL 95 COUGAR 315 0.234 13 13.039 98.55

    11225 F/EFI 2 JASON ROLLINS ALACHUA FL 95 FORMULA 383 0.07 12 12.031 112.93
    SINGLE 0

    FINALS
    2 H/EFI 1 BILLY COPELAND MONTEREY TN 11 CHALLENGER 345 0.053 13 12.873 106.88
    11225 F/EFI 2 JASON ROLLINS ALACHUA FL 95 FORMULA 383 -0.002 12 11.919 114.14
    End of File


    Compulink StarTrak LSX Drag Radial Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    385 DR 3 ANDY ESSARY LOMBARD IL 02 TRANS AM 427 0.03 7.373 192.92
    315 DR 5 JOE DEDONA STATEN ISLAND NY 02 CORVETTE 427 0.02 14.032 72.92

    369 DR 4 MICHAEL MEEKS SANTA ROSA BEACH FL 12 CAMARO 440 0.345 7.833 174.28
    303 DR 2 ANTHONY MANNA ELKGROVE IL 98 CAMARO 434 -0.024 7.42 194.76

    311 DR 1 MIKE BROWN HUBER HEIGHTS OH 98 TRANS AM 0.105 7.099 199.55
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 2
    369 DR 4 MICHAEL MEEKS SANTA ROSA BEACH FL 12 CAMARO 440 1.367 9.317 103.22
    SINGLE 0

    311 DR 1 MIKE BROWN HUBER HEIGHTS OH 98 TRANS AM 0.14 7.125 199.11
    385 DR 3 ANDY ESSARY LOMBARD IL 02 TRANS AM 427 0.094 7.284 195.69
    FINALS

    311 DR 1 MIKE BROWN HUBER HEIGHTS OH 98 TRANS AM 128 7536 15371
    369 DR 4 MICHAEL MEEKS SANTA ROSA BEACH FL 12 CAMARO 440 181
    End of File


    Compulink StarTrak LSX All Motor Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    1 AM 2 JUDSON MASSINGILL HOUSTON TX 99 CAMARO 438 0.123 8.465 162.98
    403 AM 3 ROBERT STRONG PENSACOLA FL 464 0.022 9.112 144.83

    2 AM 1 GREG DELANEY COVINGTON TN 10 CAMARO 440 0.073 8.379 160.17
    SINGLE 0

    FINALS
    2 AM 1 GREG DELANEY COVINGTON TN 10 CAMARO 440 0.074 8.444 160.34
    1 AM 2 JUDSON MASSINGILL HOUSTON TX 99 CAMARO 438 0.074 8.472 159.23
    End of File


    Compulink StarTrak LSX Real Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    1 RS 2 ADAM PRESTON CANEYVILLE KY 00 CAMARO 438 0.053 8.57 159.26
    527 RS 3 RON BELCHER LEXINGTON KY 06 CORVETTE 427 0.044 9.207 145.51

    3 RS 1 RODNEY MASSENGALE ANDERSON IN 01 CORVETTE 430 0.117 8.597 158.42
    SINGLE 0

    FINALS
    1 RS 2 ADAM PRESTON CANEYVILLE KY 00 CAMARO 438 0.052 8.566 159.65
    3 RS 1 RODNEY MASSENGALE ANDERSON IN 01 CORVETTE 430 -0.025 9.274 159.06
    End of File


    Compulink StarTrak LSX Rumble Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    641 C/LSX 5 BRYAN WILLIAMS CADDO MILLS TX 99 FIREBIRD 408 0.147 10 10.015 126.05
    667 I/LSX 0 CHUCK STEFANSKI BRUNSWICH OH 98 FIREBIRD 0.053 13 12.998 105.88

    634 C/LSX 3 KEVIN LUMSDEN CADDO MILLS TX 01 FIREBIRD 427 0.048 10 10.044 127.15
    606 C/LSX 0 DON DIXON GREENSBORO NC 05 GTO 402 0.284 10 9.843 127.64

    4 J/LSX 4 BRIAN PALCISKO STRONGSVILLE OH 02 FORMULA 346 0.088 13.5 13.518 102.27
    7 G/LSX 0 SHAWN CALABRESE WINDERMERE FL 01 FIREHAWK 349 0.061 12 12.057 109.74

    677 C/LSX 7 JEFF HEINTZ CONCORD NC 02 CORVETTE 380 0.33 10 10.022 119.11
    611 J/LSX 0 DEWAYNE MASSENGALE PETAL MS 00 CAMARO SS 346 0.094 13.5 13.849 106.25

    666 F/LSX 2 ROB FARLEY OLD BRIDGE NJ 98 CORVETTE 344 0.042 11.5 11.524 118.59
    610 G/LSX 0 NICHOLAS MASSENGALE PETAL MS 01 CAMARO SS 346 -0.003 12 12.06 113.17

    613 G/LSX 1 JASON MCCLURE NEW MARKET AL 00 CAMARO 346 0.032 12 12.196 109.46
    600 E/LSX 0 CRAIG SMITH SUNRISE FL 05 GTO 364 0.358 11 11.045 124.27

    619 E/LSX 9 CHET LEVAY CLEARWATER FL 12 CTS-V 370 0.491 11 11.366 107.92
    657 H/LSX 0 KEITH VAUGHN NASHVILLE TN 04 GTO 346 0.212 12.5 13.281 105.18

    620 H/LSX 6 JARROD HESS VALRICO FL 01 TRANS AM 346 0.213 12.5 12.595 107.04
    654 E/LSX 0 STEVEN BALUSIK TARPON SPRINGS FL 65 SKYLARK 364 LB3A 11 11.089 120.69

    628 J/LSX 8 DEREK PUTNAM GAINESVILLE FL 00 FIREBIRD 346 0.346 13.5 13.513 103.79
    SINGLE 0

    644 F/LSX 10 JARED OCHS NEW PORT RICHEY FL 99 S-10 346 0.62 11.5 12.055 110.81
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 2
    641 C/LSX 5 BRYAN WILLIAMS CADDO MILLS TX 99 FIREBIRD 408 0.042 10 10.011 125.03

    644 F/LSX 10 JARED OCHS NEW PORT RICHEY FL 99 S-10 346 11.5
    620 H/LSX 6 JARROD HESS VALRICO FL 01 TRANS AM 346 0.061 12.5 12.568 98.83

    613 G/LSX 1 JASON MCCLURE NEW MARKET AL 00 CAMARO 346 0.079 12 12.134 109.68
    666 F/LSX 2 ROB FARLEY OLD BRIDGE NJ 98 CORVETTE 344 0.044 11.5 11.516 118.43

    677 C/LSX 7 JEFF HEINTZ CONCORD NC 02 CORVETTE 380 0.254 10 9.759 132.66
    4 J/LSX 4 BRIAN PALCISKO STRONGSVILLE OH 02 FORMULA 346 0.14 13.5 13.591 89.6

    619 E/LSX 9 CHET LEVAY CLEARWATER FL 12 CTS-V 370 0.292 11 11.28 119.61
    628 J/LSX 8 DEREK PUTNAM GAINESVILLE FL 00 FIREBIRD 346 0.094 13.5 13.476 101.94

    634 C/LSX 3 KEVIN LUMSDEN CADDO MILLS TX 01 FIREBIRD 427 0.095 10 9.95 121.73
    ROUND 3

    4 J/LSX 4 BRIAN PALCISKO STRONGSVILLE OH 02 FORMULA 346 0.059 13.5 13.592 101.51
    666 F/LSX 2 ROB FARLEY OLD BRIDGE NJ 98 CORVETTE 344 -0.212 11.5 12.266 117.73

    628 J/LSX 8 DEREK PUTNAM GAINESVILLE FL 00 FIREBIRD 346 0.035 13.5 13.529 100.97
    641 C/LSX 5 BRYAN WILLIAMS CADDO MILLS TX 99 FIREBIRD 408 0.075 10 10.148 121.81

    620 H/LSX 6 JARROD HESS VALRICO FL 01 TRANS AM 346 0.195 12.5 12.495 107.87
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 4
    628 J/LSX 8 DEREK PUTNAM GAINESVILLE FL 00 FIREBIRD 346 0.056 13.5 13.484 101.03
    620 H/LSX 6 JARROD HESS VALRICO FL 01 TRANS AM 346 0.085 12.5 12.426 108.06

    4 J/LSX 4 BRIAN PALCISKO STRONGSVILLE OH 02 FORMULA 346 0.148 13.5 13.534 101.64
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    628 J/LSX 8 DEREK PUTNAM GAINESVILLE FL 00 FIREBIRD 346 0.062 13.5 13.602 96.44
    4 J/LSX 4 BRIAN PALCISKO STRONGSVILLE OH 02 FORMULA 346 0.05 13.5 13.65 101.53
    End of File


    Compulink StarTrak LSX 5th Gen Camaro Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    812 G/CAM 2 THOMAS CALABRESE VICTOR NY 10 CAMARO SS 376 0.135 12 12.212 106.99
    803 H/CAM 0 TIM EARLE MARION IA 11 CAMARO SS 376 0.018 12.5 12.865 110.96

    3 C/CAM 1 RONNIE HACKELTON HAZEN AR 10 CAMARO 416 0.098 10 10.081 136.81
    SINGLE 0

    804 G/CAM 3 REGINA PUCKETT LYNN HAVEN FL 10 CAMARO 386 0.156 12 12.19 111.19
    801 D/CAM 0 AL MILLER SEFFNER FL 10 CAMARO SS 416 0.148 10.5 10.716 100.93

    ROUND 2
    812 G/CAM 2 THOMAS CALABRESE VICTOR NY 10 CAMARO SS 376 0.047 12 12.218 102
    804 G/CAM 3 REGINA PUCKETT LYNN HAVEN FL 10 CAMARO 386 0.147 12 12.192 111.62

    3 C/CAM 1 RONNIE HACKELTON HAZEN AR 10 CAMARO 416 0.036 10 10.162 135.46
    SINGLE 0

    FINALS
    812 G/CAM 2 THOMAS CALABRESE VICTOR NY 10 CAMARO SS 376 0.101 12 12.102 105.43
    3 C/CAM 1 RONNIE HACKELTON HAZEN AR 10 CAMARO 416 0.123 10 10.188 136.54
    End of File

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    mcminnville tn.
    Posts
    16
    why no final run in kooks pro street
    silver/blue 79 stang
    393 cu.in.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Gainesville Raceway, FL
    Posts
    327
    Quote Originally Posted by fordman 1 View Post
    why no final run in kooks pro street
    Final was not run due to rain (only final round left when the weather turned ugly); the final will be contested at another NMCA event.

    Derek
    Derejk "The Nordic God of Foul Starts"

    1970 Chevrolet Nova SS Clone
    NMC 8060, O/C 9281, True Street
    -Just another street/strip car

    2000 Pontiac Firebird Formula
    LSX Rumble #628 and back-up bracket racer

    Staff writer, FSC

    www.fquick.com/Villain281H

    "Minds are like parachutes - they only function when open."

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    mcminnville tn.
    Posts
    16
    thanks for infor.you would think with weather coming they would run them first.
    silver/blue 79 stang
    393 cu.in.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Gainesville Raceway, FL
    Posts
    327
    Quote Originally Posted by fordman 1 View Post
    thanks for infor.you would think with weather coming they would run them first.
    The faster classes usually need more time between rounds. With Pro Street the only heads-up class going five rounds, they were running the semifinal round while the rest of the classes were running final rounds. Considering Billy Glidden hurt his engine, I don't think he minded the extra time!

    Derek
    Derejk "The Nordic God of Foul Starts"

    1970 Chevrolet Nova SS Clone
    NMC 8060, O/C 9281, True Street
    -Just another street/strip car

    2000 Pontiac Firebird Formula
    LSX Rumble #628 and back-up bracket racer

    Staff writer, FSC

    www.fquick.com/Villain281H

    "Minds are like parachutes - they only function when open."

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •