Camaro 67-69 Conservative
Outstanding- 54 Britt Massey Jasper, Ga 1967 Camaro
Winner- Harold & Sandra Johnson Powder Springs, Ga 1969 Camaro
Camaro 70-81 Conservative
Winner- Rodney Allen Fayetteville, GA 1970 Camaro
Camaro 70-81 Modified
Winner- Rod Harris Stockbridge, Ga 1971 Camaro
Camaro 93-Up Conservative
Outstanding- Steve Santana Mableton, GA 1995 Camaro
Winner- Sam Wilbanks Cumming, GA 1997 Camaro
Camaro Gen 5 Conservative
Outstanding- Richard Ahern Lilburn, GA 2010 Camaro
Winner- Marion Miles Cumming, GA 2011 Camaro
Firebird 70-Up Conservative
Winner- Patrick Thompson Anderson, SC 1998 Trans Am

Chevelle 64-67 Modified
Winner- Bobby Turner Cleveland, GA 1967 Chevelle
GM A-Body (LeMans/Cutlass/Skylark) Conservative
Outstanding- Jeff Dyer Gainsville, GA 1967 Pontiac GTO
Winner- Thomas Hanshell Clarksville, GA 1965 Buick Skylark
GM G-Body (Monte Carlo/Regal/Grand Prix/Cutlass) Conservative

Winner- T. Bowers Atlanta, GA 1982 Buick Grand National

Corvette 68-82 Conservative
Winner- Butler Black Atlanta, GA 1979 Corvette
Corvette 05-Up Modified
Winner- Susan & Steve Seiders Flowery Branch, GA 2007 Corvette


55-56-57 Chevy Conservative
Winner- Jerry Johnson Cumming, GA 1955 Chevy
55-56-57 Chevy Modified
Winner- Ed Mistretta Lilburn, GA 1957 Chevy
GM Full Size Truck All Years Conservative
Outstanding- David Buff Monroe, GA 1968 Chevy Truck
Winner- Bobby Young Monroe, GA 1957 Chevy Truck
GM Full Size Truck All Years Modified
Outstanding- Matt Speed Mt. Ary, GA 1984
Winner- Thomas Delong Dawsonville, GA 1972 Cheyenne
GM Compact Truck All Years Conservative
Outstanding- Jerry Jones Snellville, GA 1982 S-10
Winner- Gonzalo Razo Doraville, GA 2007 Chevy Blazer
Open GM (For GM vehicles that do not fit into above classes)Modified
Winner- Kris Mustacchio Glassboro, NJ 1969 Camaro
Best GM of Show
Thomas Delong Dawsonville, GA 1972 Chevrolet Cheyenne
NMCA SUNDAY FORD CLASSES:
Mustang 64-70 Conservative
Winner- Rick Hayslip Suwanee, GA 1969 Mustang
Mustang 79-93 Conservative
Outstanding- Michael Hodging Franklin N.C. 1989 Mustang
Winner- Michael Lee Lilburn, GA 1993 Mustang
Mustang 79-93 Modified
Outstanding- Dustin Mearkle Covington, GA 1988 Mustang
Winner- Nick Propes Oakwood, GA 1987 Mustang
Mustang 94-98 Conservative
Outstanding- Rose Lopez Auburn, GA 1996 Mustang
Winner- Travis Ingram ? Athens, GA 1998 Mustang
Mustang 94-98 Modified
Winner- Manab Roy Norcross, GA 1998 Mustang
Mustang 99-04 Conservative
Outstanding- Ken Shoofler Pendergrass, GA 2004 Mustang
Winner- Raul White Norcross, GA 2003 Mustang
Mustang 05 09 Conservative
Outstanding- Jimmy Nichols Canton, GA 2009 Mustang
Winner- Steve Kochik Stockbridge, GA 2008 Mustang
Mustang 05 09 Modified
Outstanding- Everett Chriswell Loganville, GA 2007 Mustang
Winner- Paul Nemoga Jefferson, GA 2008 Mustang
Mustang 10 Current Conservative
Outstanding- Dana Berry Cumming GA 2012 Mustang
Winner- Bob Hartman Murrayville, GA 2010 Mustang

SVT & Cobra Mustang Conservative
Winner- Jamie Smith West Union SC 2003 Cobra Mustang
SVT & Cobra Mustang Modified
Outstanding- Justin Osterland Griffin, GA 1996 Cobra Mustang
Winner- Jeanne Nemoga Jefferson, GA 1997 Cobra Mustang Roush Mustang Modified Only
Outstanding- Kyle Gooch Cleveland, GA 2001 Roush Mustang
Winner- John Montekas Easley, SC 2011 Mustang
Saleen Mustang Modified Only
Outstanding- Terry Pelfrey Ooltewah, TN 2000 Saleen Mustang
Winner- David Aderhold Dacula, GA 2009 Saleen
Shelby & Boss Modified Only
Outstanding- Regina Niemann Lawrenceville, GA 2012 Mustang
Winner- Lebaron Grove Snellville, GA 2008 Mustang
Falcon, Fairlane, Maverick Conservative
Outstanding-
Winner- Tommy Ellison Monroe, GA 1966 Fairlane
Falcon, Fairlane, Maverick Modified
Winner- Derrick Harp Lithia Springs, GA 1972 Maverick
Ford Full Size Cars All Years Conservative
Winner- Rich Boyd Winder, GA 1963 Galaxie
Ford Full Size Cars All Years Modified
Outstanding- Forrest Head Dahlunega, GA 1955 Crown Victoria
Winner- Paul Ray Danielsville, GA 1973 Grand Torino

Ford Full Size Truck All Years Conservative
Outstanding- Jamie Smith West Union, SC 2006 F250 Truck
Winner- Jamie Smith West Union , SC 2003 F150 Truck
Ford Full Size Truck All Years Modified
Winner- John Willoughby Dawsonville, GA 1961 F100
Ford Compact Truck All Years Conservative
Winner- Kelly Bird Commerce, GA 1974 Bronco
Ford Compact Truck All Years Modified
Winner- Roger Turner Newnan, GA 1994 Ranger
Race Car & Pro Street Modified Only
Outstanding- Vic Temple Hartwell, GA 1970 Maverick
Winner- Mike Wilson Madison, NC 1964 Fairlane

Open Ford (For Ford vehicles that do not fit into above classes ) Conservative
Winner- Bobby Russell Athens, GA 1998 Lincoln
Open Ford (For Ford vehicles that do not fit into above classes )Modified
Outstanding- Paul Lamonica GA 1966 Cobra
Winner- Eddie Palmer Dahlonega, GA 1940 Ford P/U
Best Ford of Show
John Wolloughby Dawsonville, GA 1961 Ford F-100


NMCA SUNDAY CHRYSLER CLASSES:
Chrysler B-Body (Road Runner/Coronet/Charger) Conservative
Winner- Mike Razhoff Cleveland, GA 1969 Dodge Charger

Open Chrysler (For Chrysler vehicles that do not fit into above classes) Conservative
Winner- Ricardo Razo Doraville, GA 2004 Dodge Neon

Best Chrysler of Show
Mike Razhoff Cleveland, GA 1969 Charger


Best Engine
Michael Boyte Summerfield, NC 1972 Monte Carlo
Best Interior

Best Body & Paint
Sandy Malcomb Monroe, GA 1968 Chevelle
Best Detail
Ron Massow Fountain Inn , SC 1955 Chevy
SUNDAY PLATINUM CLASS (Invitation Only)
All platinum class cars will receive a platinum award.


BEST OF SHOW
Ron Massow Fountain Inn, SC 1955 Chevrolet