Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Complete Eliminations (All Classes, All Rounds)

  1. #1

    Complete Eliminations (All Classes, All Rounds)

    Compulink StarTrak BMF Pro Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    1085 PS 4 Dewey Pedrick Lighthouse Point FL 63 Corvette Fulton 706 0.113 6.748 208.18
    1093 PS 7 Jimmy Stoupas Dunedin FL 00 Trans Am Chev. 565 0.09 6.916 201.38
    1518 PS 6 Pete Faber Otter River MA Dodge Hemi 526 0.464 6.807 205.33
    5 PS 5 Ryan Hargett Evansville IN 53 Corvette 706
    3 PS 2 Randall Haynes Chester VA 41 Willy's Fulton 738 0.058 7.549 131.42
    1040 PS 9 Tony Pugliese Madiera Beach FL Chev. 672
    1505 PS 3 George Landis Boynton FL 06 Stratus Hemi 520 0.28 6.394 228.94
    1006 PS 8 Kenny Voss McAlpin FL 07 Mustang Hemi 707
    1 PS 1 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY 68 Camaro Shaf. 738 0.196 6.45 219.03
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 2
    1505 PS 3 George Landis Boynton FL 06 Stratus Hemi 520 0.075 6.621 222.27
    1085 PS 4 Dewey Pedrick Lighthouse Point FL 63 Corvette Fulton 706 0.043 8.693 107
    1 PS 1 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY 68 Camaro Shaf. 738 0.092 6.532 217.02
    1518 PS 6 Pete Faber Otter River MA Dodge Hemi 526 0.145 11.344 100.34
    3 PS 2 Randall Haynes Chester VA 41 Willy's Fulton 738 0.08 7.437 134.83
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 3
    1505 PS 3 George Landis Boynton FL 06 Stratus Hemi 520 0.068 7.158 197.1
    SINGLE 0
    1 PS 1 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY 68 Camaro Shaf. 738 0.019 6.729 204.77
    3 PS 2 Randall Haynes Chester VA 41 Willy's Fulton 738 -0.041 16.232 55.15
    FINALS
    1 PS 1 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY 68 Camaro Shaf. 738 0.041 6.473 218.39
    1505 PS 3 George Landis Boynton FL 06 Stratus Hemi 520 0.402


    Compulink StarTrak Nitto Super Street 10.5W Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    2127 SS 5 Dave French Davie FL 92 Camaro Chev. 635 0.128 7.401 187.57
    2047 SS 10 Gary Rohe lawrenceburg IN 95 Mustang Ford 449 0.172
    2200 SS 6 Ed Rice Springfield TN 85 Mustang Ford 440 0.172 7.955 190.03
    2461 SS 11 Sam Berardi Hudson FL 57 Chevy Chev. 481 0.206 10.028 129.81
    2662 SS 9 Mark Kyger Coral Springs FL 66 Nova SS Chev. 547 0.025 7.849 187.65
    7 SS 4 Frank Mewshaw Melbourne FL 88 Trans Am BBC 509
    2010 SS 3 Daniel Millen Dearborn Heights MI 02 Mustang Ford 385 0.051 7.044 205.57
    2102 SS 8 Spiro Pappas Glenwood Ln. 69 Camaro Chev. 414 0.056 7.539 187.73
    2033 SS 2 Bryan Markiewicz Clearwater FL 69 Camaro Chev. 632 0.054 7.116 196.54
    2815 SS 7 Richard Bligh JUPITER FL 04 Saleen Mustang Ford 398 0.042 7.538 176.53
    2670 SS 1 Jim Blair Ft. Lauderdale FL Ford 400 0.529 7.234 194.17
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 2
    2010 SS 3 Daniel Millen Dearborn Heights MI 02 Mustang Ford 385 0.116 7.033 203.52
    2200 SS 6 Ed Rice Springfield TN 85 Mustang Ford 440 0.174 11.137 85.62
    2033 SS 2 Bryan Markiewicz Clearwater FL 69 Camaro Chev. 632 0.058 7.117 194.34
    2127 SS 5 Dave French Davie FL 92 Camaro Chev. 635 0.055 7.4 187.07
    2670 SS 1 Jim Blair Ft. Lauderdale FL Ford 400 0.055 7.099 196.72
    2662 SS 9 Mark Kyger Coral Springs FL 66 Nova SS Chev. 547 0.026 7.578 182.85
    ROUND 3
    2033 SS 2 Bryan Markiewicz Clearwater FL 69 Camaro Chev. 632 0.901
    SINGLE 0
    2670 SS 1 Jim Blair Ft. Lauderdale FL Ford 400 0.076 7.08 199.11
    2010 SS 3 Daniel Millen Dearborn Heights MI 02 Mustang Ford 385 0.057 7.201 206.32
    FINALS
    2670 SS 1 Jim Blair Ft. Lauderdale FL Ford 400 1.823 7.404 551.72
    2033 SS 2 Bryan Markiewicz Clearwater FL 69 Camaro Chev. 632 0


    Compulink StarTrak GM Performance Parts NPS Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    3389 NPS 2 Jack Boer Brentwood NY 84 Monte Carlo Shaf. 637 0.04 7.543 180.9
    3033 NPS 13 Mike Standley II Flint MI 60 Impala Chev. 638 0.044 7.947 171
    7 NPS 11 Robert Remek Boca RAton FL 68 Camaro Chev. 632 0.183 7.806 176.5
    3073 NPS 22 Chad Byrns Oak Lawn IL 67 Camaro Chev. 452 0.085 10.99 83.05
    3989 NPS 23 Felix Garcia Clearwater FL 68 Camaro Chev. 522 0.073 8.352 163.01
    3005 NPS 12 Mitch Mika Arlington Heights I 85 Camaro Chev. 632 0.174 14.185 59.74
    2 NPS 4 Johnny Baio Burbank IL 69 Camaro Chev. 0.023 7.662 174.82
    3058 NPS 15 Bob Vorderer Orland Park IL 69 Camaro Chev. 630 0.213 8.271 174.01
    3067 NPS 10 Keith McCoy Washington IL 79 Trans Am 529 0.009 8.362 179.56
    3083 NPS 21 Brenda Paddock Upper Marlboro MD 83 Camaro Dart 565 0.071 12.517 69.99
    3155 NPS 3 Jeff Colletta Walker LA 00 Camaro Chev. 632 0.051 7.542 179.35
    3157 NPS 14 Wade Gullett Ft. Lauderdale FL 69 Camaro Chev. 632 0.071 10.04 121.63
    3051 NPS 5 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream IL 04 Cobra Mustang Ford 400 4.885 8.145 130.94
    3045 NPS 16 Patrick Adams Bradenton FL 69 Camaro Chev. 522 LB3A
    3003 NPS 7 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA 78 Camaro Chev. 632 0.305 7.926 171.95
    3257 NPS 18 Fred Bush Boca Raton FL 57 Belair Chev. 572
    3116 NPS 8 Mike Schmidt Sunrise FL 02 Camaro Chev. 632 0.346 7.737 177.44
    3040 NPS 19 Michael Hesse Ft. Pierce FL 86 Monte Carlo Reher 522
    8 NPS 20 Bruce Blair No. Haven CT 68 Nova Chev. 434 0.811 10.826 126.77
    6 NPS 9 Kevin Parent Rochester Hills Mi 69 Nova Chev. 621
    3188 NPS 1 John Schroeder Stanford CT 02 Camaro Chev. 632 0.039 7.488 183.33
    SINGLE 0
    5 NPS 6 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL 67 Camaro Nelson 632 1.644 17.188
    3127 NPS 17 Phil Swales North Port FL 70 Nova SS Chev. 565 LB3A 0.595
    ROUND 2
    7 NPS 11 Robert Remek Boca RAton FL 68 Camaro Chev. 632 0.001 7.895 173.37
    3051 NPS 5 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream IL 04 Cobra Mustang Ford 400 0.07
    3989 NPS 23 Felix Garcia Clearwater FL 68 Camaro Chev. 522 0.031 8.654 150.7
    5 NPS 6 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL 67 Camaro Nelson 632 -0.208 8.103 177.16
    2 NPS 4 Johnny Baio Burbank IL 69 Camaro Chev. 0.032 7.653 178.85
    3067 NPS 10 Keith McCoy Washington IL 79 Trans Am 529 0.022 12.499 100.34
    3188 NPS 1 John Schroeder Stanford CT 02 Camaro Chev. 632 0.133 7.449 186.06
    3003 NPS 7 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA 78 Camaro Chev. 632 0.03 7.864 173.31
    3155 NPS 3 Jeff Colletta Walker LA 00 Camaro Chev. 632 0.1 7.613 179.82
    8 NPS 20 Bruce Blair No. Haven CT 68 Nova Chev. 434 0.149 9.517 139.47
    3389 NPS 2 Jack Boer Brentwood NY 84 Monte Carlo Shaf. 637 0.72 19.995 56.33
    3116 NPS 8 Mike Schmidt Sunrise FL 02 Camaro Chev. 632 LB3A
    ROUND 3
    3389 NPS 2 Jack Boer Brentwood NY 84 Monte Carlo Shaf. 637 0.077 7.61 180.32
    7 NPS 11 Robert Remek Boca RAton FL 68 Camaro Chev. 632 -0.005
    3188 NPS 1 John Schroeder Stanford CT 02 Camaro Chev. 632 0.023 7.47 185.91
    2 NPS 4 Johnny Baio Burbank IL 69 Camaro Chev. 0.004 14.908 67.81
    3155 NPS 3 Jeff Colletta Walker LA 00 Camaro Chev. 632 0.052 7.522 180.18
    3989 NPS 23 Felix Garcia Clearwater FL 68 Camaro Chev. 522 -0.065 15.916 73.66
    ROUND 4
    3155 NPS 3 Jeff Colletta Walker LA 00 Camaro Chev. 632 0.033 8.267 178.39
    3188 NPS 1 John Schroeder Stanford CT 02 Camaro Chev. 632 -0.07
    3389 NPS 2 Jack Boer Brentwood NY 84 Monte Carlo Shaf. 637 1.223
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    3155 NPS 3 Jeff Colletta Walker LA 00 Camaro Chev. 632 0.001 7.525 180.36
    3389 NPS 2 Jack Boer Brentwood NY 84 Monte Carlo Shaf. 637 0.017 7.537 181.41


    Compulink StarTrak Vortech Xtreme Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    7 XS 9 Michael Alwardt Vineyard Haven MA 92 Mustang Ford 352 0.068 8.649 166.26
    4130 XS 20 Doug Juhrend Wadsworth IL 79 Malibu Chev. 400 0.042 10.577 151.64
    2 XS 4 Tony Orts Oswego IL 68 Firebird Chev. 525 0.309 8.503 161.75
    4869 XS 15 Jack Pereira Norton MA 69 Mustang Ford 514 0.171 8.862 154.5
    4105 XS 7 Fred Brunn Loxahatchee FL 70 Nova Chev. 522 0.145 8.58 163.69
    4518 XS 18 Jim Filipouski Brighton MI 95 Camaro Chev. 448 0.079 9.979 159.51
    4140 XS 8 Troy Pirez Seffner FL 70 Nova Chev. 505 0.058 8.369 164.44
    4601 XS 19 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL 99 Pontiac Chev. 522 0.044 8.856 158.64
    4116 XS 11 Brian Tambone Ft. Lauderdale FL 88 Mustang Ford 359 0.044 9.081 151.15
    4106 XS 22 Jeffrey Choat N. Lauderdale FL 86 Camaro Chev. 412 0.192 9.811 141.42
    4049 XS 12 Mark Mahowski Seminole FL 73 Dodge Dart Chev. 432 0.089 8.637 159.15
    4195 XS 23 William Kieler Margte FL 89 Lincoln Mark 7 Ford 389 0.168 8.915 151
    4479 XS 17 Enrique Perez West Park FL 89 Mustang Chev. 424 0.065 9.021 150.52
    8 XS 6 Haskelll Mackowski Miami Lakes FL 91 Mustang Chev. 525 0.607 24.614 44.19
    10 XS 5 Marty Chance Cheney KS Ford 400 0.64 8.116 168.5
    4134 XS 16 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY Mustang Chev. 522
    4444 XS 3 Bob Kurgan Byron IL 86 Festiva Ford 363 0.247 8.309 166.45
    4131 XS 14 Nick Scavo Chicago IL 69 Chevelle Chev. 515 0.029 8.742 160.97
    4177 XS 2 Bill Trovato Rochester NY 78 Starfire Olds 403 0.53 8.3 168.19
    4225 XS 13 Cedrick Cline Laplace LA 88 Trans Am Chev. 525
    4005 XS 10 Bob Curran Bartlett IL 96 Corvette Chev. 399 0.799 8.375 153.58
    4868 XS 21 Brian Kohle Margate FL 84 Mustang Ford 364 0.095 9.303 143.9
    4119 XS 1 Chuck Bartholme Salisbury MD 93 Mustang Ford 364 0.078 12.977 67.1
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 2
    7 XS 9 Michael Alwardt Vineyard Haven MA 92 Mustang Ford 352 0.07 8.624 165.74
    4444 XS 3 Bob Kurgan Byron IL 86 Festiva Ford 363 -0.005
    4119 XS 1 Chuck Bartholme Salisbury MD 93 Mustang Ford 364 0.051 8.042 173.64
    4105 XS 7 Fred Brunn Loxahatchee FL 70 Nova Chev. 522 0.094 9.243 158.89
    10 XS 5 Marty Chance Cheney KS Ford 400 0.058 10.118 92.57
    4116 XS 11 Brian Tambone Ft. Lauderdale FL 88 Mustang Ford 359 -0.012 9.012 152.36
    4140 XS 8 Troy Pirez Seffner FL 70 Nova Chev. 505 0.023 8.361 164.86
    4177 XS 2 Bill Trovato Rochester NY 78 Starfire Olds 403 0.09 8.521 166.66
    4049 XS 12 Mark Mahowski Seminole FL 73 Dodge Dart Chev. 432 0.038 8.551 160.22
    4479 XS 17 Enrique Perez West Park FL 89 Mustang Chev. 424 0.069
    4005 XS 10 Bob Curran Bartlett IL 96 Corvette Chev. 399 0.119 8.37 162.89
    2 XS 4 Tony Orts Oswego IL 68 Firebird Chev. 525
    ROUND 3
    4140 XS 8 Troy Pirez Seffner FL 70 Nova Chev. 505 0.025 8.529 164.5
    10 XS 5 Marty Chance Cheney KS Ford 400 0.125 18.272 56.61
    4119 XS 1 Chuck Bartholme Salisbury MD 93 Mustang Ford 364 0.143 8.022 173.74
    4005 XS 10 Bob Curran Bartlett IL 96 Corvette Chev. 399 -0.003 8.268 166.32
    7 XS 9 Michael Alwardt Vineyard Haven MA 92 Mustang Ford 352 0.084 8.355 169.74
    4049 XS 12 Mark Mahowski Seminole FL 73 Dodge Dart Chev. 432 0.089 8.519 160.62
    ROUND 4
    4119 XS 1 Chuck Bartholme Salisbury MD 93 Mustang Ford 364 0.121 8.085 171.85
    7 XS 9 Michael Alwardt Vineyard Haven MA 92 Mustang Ford 352 0.141 9.231 125.1
    4140 XS 8 Troy Pirez Seffner FL 70 Nova Chev. 505 0.76 25.53 46.02
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    4119 XS 1 Chuck Bartholme Salisbury MD 93 Mustang Ford 364 0.313 7.981 174.31
    4140 XS 8 Troy Pirez Seffner FL 70 Nova Chev. 505 0.011 8.612 164.17


    Compulink StarTrak Comp Cams Pro Stock Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    1 PSTK 5 John Langer Philadelphia PA 69 Trans Am Pont. 525 0.123 8.746 156.65
    5195 PSTK 9 Edward Schwarz Casselberry FL 72 Nova Chev. 522 0.024 9.95 136.92
    5035 PSTK 7 Larry Rhodes Townsend DE 68 Camaro Cehv. 410 0.063 8.769 153.76
    5335 PSTK 3 Robert Blankenship Hudson FL 91 Mustang Ford 400 0.14 8.751 155.38
    2 PSTK 6 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY 71 Chevelle SS Chev. 525 0.043 8.722 156.06
    5150 PSTK 2 Butch Kemp Washington MI 00 Camaro SS Chev. 421 0.053 8.74 155.92
    5155 PSTK 8 John Marconi Palm Beach Gardens 58 Corvette Chev. 358 0.253 10.479 97.91
    5104 PSTK 4 Jeff Chandler Decatur AL 87 Mustang Chev. 525
    5525 PSTK 1 Bruce Maichle Wilmington DE 02 Trans Am Chev. 525 0.079 20.206 35.06
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 2
    5525 PSTK 1 Bruce Maichle Wilmington DE 02 Trans Am Chev. 525 0.121 8.629 157.72
    5155 PSTK 8 John Marconi Palm Beach Gardens 58 Corvette Chev. 358 0.019 9.83 123.84
    1 PSTK 5 John Langer Philadelphia PA 69 Trans Am Pont. 525 0.027 8.696 157.39
    5035 PSTK 7 Larry Rhodes Townsend DE 68 Camaro Cehv. 410 0.065 8.731 153.97
    2 PSTK 6 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY 71 Chevelle SS Chev. 525 0.047 8.736 157.04
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 3
    5525 PSTK 1 Bruce Maichle Wilmington DE 02 Trans Am Chev. 525 0.07 8.621 157.83
    2 PSTK 6 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY 71 Chevelle SS Chev. 525 0.015
    1 PSTK 5 John Langer Philadelphia PA 69 Trans Am Pont. 525 4.561
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    1 PSTK 5 John Langer Philadelphia PA 69 Trans Am Pont. 525 0.053 8.61 158.2
    5525 PSTK 1 Bruce Maichle Wilmington DE 02 Trans Am Chev. 525 0.039 9.851 111.8


    Compulink StarTrak Car Craft Street Race Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    6222 SR 3 John Macaluso Port St. Lucie FL 93 Mustang C.R.E. 357 0.104 9.136 150.6
    6100 SR 8 Greg Woolard Parkersburg WVa 65 Mustang Ford 347
    1 SR 1 Timothy Meagher Centerville MA 90 Ford Dart 560 0.058 9.094 151.69
    2 SR 6 Larry Hourcle Alexandria VA 88 Mustang Ford 310 0.082 9.291 151.36
    3 SR 2 Michael Fratena Indialantic FL 89 Camaro Chev. 355 0.099 9.061 150.25
    6906 SR 7 Jeff Sealey Oakland park FL 91 Mustang Ford 360 0.161 10.525 128.62
    9 SR 4 John Baessell Sunrise FL 93 Mustang Ford 348 0.086 9.185 149.15
    6017 SR 9 Tim Hendricks Sterlus IL 0.086 10.175 146.22
    6069 SR 5 Eric Kenward Vero Beach FL 90 Mustang Chev. 380 0.119 10.05 110.9
    6050 SR 10 Brad Schehr Ft. Myers FL 89 Mustang Ford 306
    ROUND 2
    3 SR 2 Michael Fratena Indialantic FL 89 Camaro Chev. 355 0.064 9.048 150.72
    9 SR 4 John Baessell Sunrise FL 93 Mustang Ford 348 0.084 9.204 149.03
    6222 SR 3 John Macaluso Port St. Lucie FL 93 Mustang C.R.E. 357 0.097 9.169 151.51
    6069 SR 5 Eric Kenward Vero Beach FL 90 Mustang Chev. 380 0.062 12.419 75.17
    1 SR 1 Timothy Meagher Centerville MA 90 Ford Dart 560 0.034 10.305 111.6
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 3
    6222 SR 3 John Macaluso Port St. Lucie FL 93 Mustang C.R.E. 357 0.019 9.597 150.12
    1 SR 1 Timothy Meagher Centerville MA 90 Ford Dart 560 0.06 9.788 149.47
    3 SR 2 Michael Fratena Indialantic FL 89 Camaro Chev. 355 0.381 15.071 57.43
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    6222 SR 3 John Macaluso Port St. Lucie FL 93 Mustang C.R.E. 357 0.043 9.246 149.97
    3 SR 2 Michael Fratena Indialantic FL 89 Camaro Chev. 355 0.147 9.66 149.75


    Compulink StarTrak BF Goodrich Mean Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    4 MS 2 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ 79 Mustang Ford 358 0.116 10.345 128.68
    10147 MS 3 Gabe Large Heiskell Tn 86 Mustang Ford 349 0.128 10.966 121.62
    3 MS 1 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS 85 Camaro Chev. 362 0.423 10.315 129.58
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    3 MS 1 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS 85 Camaro Chev. 362 0.052 10.264 130
    4 MS 2 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ 79 Mustang Ford 358 0.435 10.266 129.47


    Compulink StarTrak Hamburger's Nostaglia SSTK Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    7047 C/NSS 12 Geary Bates Wintersbille OH 66 Fairlane Ford 427 0.036 11 10.957 119.88
    7019 B/NSS 6 Randy Bennett Stockbridge GA 69 AMC AMX AMC 390 0.081 10.5 10.408 128.4
    7002 B/NSS 5 Brian Merrick Dellray OH 64 Fairlane Ford 427 0.085 10.5 10.511 119.15
    7770 B/NSS 11 Barry Camp Monroe GA 62 Belair Chev. 482 0.071 10.5 10.634 115
    7034 C/FX 7 Larry Martin Bradenton FL 63 Savoy Chrys. 426 0.152 9.75 9.739 132.41
    7409 C/NSS 1 Valerie McCombs Wampum PA 62 Impala SS Chev. 409 0.107 11 10.952 116.41
    7043 A/NSS 3 Bud Cochran PKG W.VA 66 Fairlane 427 0.005 10 10.03 117.92
    7593 B/NSS 9 Dwight Swart Winter Haven FL 64 T-Bolt Ford 427 0.387 10.5 10.444 113.17
    7899 C/FX 2 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS 64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.003 9.75 9.73 126.03
    7012 B/NSS 8 Jim Netherland Columbia Tn 67 Buick GS Buick 400 0.059 10.5 10.456 110.82
    7077 C/NSS 10 Dale Wolford Hogenville KY 65 Buick Special Buick 455 0.159 11 11.07 116.88
    7167 A/NSS 4 Ava Thompson Wendell NC 66 Pont. GTO Pont. 525 -0.031 10 10.084 111.34
    ROUND 2
    7034 C/FX 7 Larry Martin Bradenton FL 63 Savoy Chrys. 426 0.092 9.75 9.801 130.49
    7077 C/NSS 10 Dale Wolford Hogenville KY 65 Buick Special Buick 455 0.11 11 11.047 119.58
    7047 C/NSS 12 Geary Bates Wintersbille OH 66 Fairlane Ford 427 0.053 11 11.175 103.03
    7043 A/NSS 3 Bud Cochran PKG W.VA 66 Fairlane 427 0.112 10 10.165 114.14
    7899 C/FX 2 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS 64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.024 9.75 9.675 129.12
    7593 B/NSS 9 Dwight Swart Winter Haven FL 64 T-Bolt Ford 427 0.061 10.5 10.395 125.5
    ROUND 3
    7899 C/FX 2 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS 64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.112 9.75 11.64 80.04
    7047 C/NSS 12 Geary Bates Wintersbille OH 66 Fairlane Ford 427 -0.112 11 14.812 51.7
    7034 C/FX 7 Larry Martin Bradenton FL 63 Savoy Chrys. 426 0.054 9.75 9.768 139.29
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    7899 C/FX 2 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS 64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.034 9.75 9.951 114.48
    7034 C/FX 7 Larry Martin Bradenton FL 63 Savoy Chrys. 426 0.398 9.75 9.715 134.36


    Compulink StarTrak OPG Nostalgia Muscle Car Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    8284 A/NMC 13 Rick McDonough West Park FL 70 Chevelle Wagon Chev. 436 0.009 10.5 10.411 122.86
    6 C/NMC 6 Robert Berkebile Treasure Island FL 73 Duster Ply. 360 0.046 11.5 11.391 106.09
    8079 H/NMC 2 Robert Wilson Parrish FL 65 Impala Chev. 350 0.092 14 13.837 96.63
    8509 C/NMC 9 Preston Van Gorder Treasure Island FL 68 Roadrunner Ply. 440 -0.018 11.5 11.205 119.07
    8057 C/NMC 11 Kenny Van Zill St. Petersburg FL 72 Olds Cutlass Olds 455 0.26 11.5 11.434 114.89
    8091 H/NMC 4 Andy Caldwell Rockledge FL 70 Super Bee Dodge 383 -0.026 14 13.901 98.43
    8064 C/NMC 7 Larry Sikorski Marco Island FL Pont. 400 0.32 11.5 11.879 97.13
    8081 E/NMC 14 Felton Thompson Wndell NC 68 Pontiac GTO Pont. 455 -0.001 12.5 13.438 98.58
    3 A/NMC 1 Jim Barr Naples FL 69 Pont. GTO Pont. 430 0.139 10.5 10.593 126.56
    8116 E/NMC 8 Robert Laycock Plant City FL 70 AMC AMX AMC 390 0.075 12.5 12.473 111.45
    8038 A/NMC 5 Heath Shemwell Elkton KY 69 Camaro Chev. 327 0.146 10.5 10.407 126.65
    8065 B/NMC 12 Jeff Barr Naples FL 70 Duster Mopar 340 0.046 11 10.89 118.31
    8063 B/NMC 3 Nick Pickerell Hodgenville KY 72 Duster Dodge 414 0.029 11 10.971 121.21
    8009 B/NMC 10 Jeramie Mattingly Buffalo KY 72 Nova Chev. 412 -0.023 11 11.07 122.68
    ROUND 2
    8064 C/NMC 7 Larry Sikorski Marco Island FL Pont. 400 0.317 11.5 11.552 116.56
    8057 C/NMC 11 Kenny Van Zill St. Petersburg FL 72 Olds Cutlass Olds 455 0.2 11.5 11.483 105.02
    8038 A/NMC 5 Heath Shemwell Elkton KY 69 Camaro Chev. 327 0.057 10.5 10.513 117.35
    8079 H/NMC 2 Robert Wilson Parrish FL 65 Impala Chev. 350 0.153 14 13.978 95.19
    8284 A/NMC 13 Rick McDonough West Park FL 70 Chevelle Wagon Chev. 436 0.023 10.5 10.585 121.22
    8063 B/NMC 3 Nick Pickerell Hodgenville KY 72 Duster Dodge 414 0.112 11 11.062 120.33
    3 A/NMC 1 Jim Barr Naples FL 69 Pont. GTO Pont. 430 0.082 10.5 10.338 129.08
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 3
    8038 A/NMC 5 Heath Shemwell Elkton KY 69 Camaro Chev. 327 0.125 10.5 10.43 126.83
    8064 C/NMC 7 Larry Sikorski Marco Island FL Pont. 400 0.132 11.5 11.405 116.97
    8284 A/NMC 13 Rick McDonough West Park FL 70 Chevelle Wagon Chev. 436 0.005 10.5 10.395 118.51
    3 A/NMC 1 Jim Barr Naples FL 69 Pont. GTO Pont. 430 -0.015 10.5 10.437 128.49
    FINALS
    8038 A/NMC 5 Heath Shemwell Elkton KY 69 Camaro Chev. 327 0.133 10.5 10.55 126.58
    8284 A/NMC 13 Rick McDonough West Park FL 70 Chevelle Wagon Chev. 436 -0.038 10.5 10.333 129.03


    Compulink StarTrak Superchips Open Comp Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    9542 OC 17 Harley Suit Springhill FL 87 Chevy S-10 Chev. 350 0.107 12.29 12.248 107.97
    9881 OC 4 Bill Jones Lake City FL 71 Mach I Clev. 351 0.06 11.15 11.053 108.22
    4 OC 11 Les Bigelow Mt. Eden KY 69 Camaro Chev. 327 0.049 11.43 11.368 117.37
    9879 OC 24 Michael Oellrich Burns TN 93 Dakota Mopar 360 0.224 13.93 13.693 97.99
    9424 OC 7 Warren Simmons Montz LA 89 Iroc-Z Chev. 406 0.124 10.5 10.514 116.02
    9532 OC 20 Chris Adams Evans GA 66 Chevelle Chev. 555 0.074 9.8 9.748 123.55
    9878 OC 5 Tony Deeds Oakland Park FL 79 Camaro Chev. 355 0.039 11.25 11.111 121.39
    9207 OC 18 Robert Eubanks Williston TN 67 Camaro Chev. 421 9.29
    9567 OC 3 David Bigelow Cornell MI 79 El Camino SBC 421 LB3A 10.54 10.624 115.59
    9212 OC 16 Ronnie Morla Miami Gardens FL 90 Mustang Ford 302 -0.011 11.37 11.384 116.48
    9541 OC 12 Bob Hudson Winter Haven FL 55 Chevy Sedan Chev. 540 0.116 9.55 9.666 140.47
    9055 OC 25 Ray Morla Pembroke Pines FL 92 Mustang Ford 302 0.098 12.02 11.916 105.91
    9477 OC 19 Jimmy Harrell Plant City FL 87 Mustang Ford 414 0.092 10.1 10.173 127.73
    6 OC 6 Joe Huneycutt Houston TX 02 Camaro Z-28 Chev. 402 0.281 9.43 12.459 114.64
    3 OC 10 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN 79 Mustang Ford 514 0.027 9.23 9.493 119.31
    9882 OC 23 Robert Findley Parrish FL 85 Mustang Ford 357 0.124 10.65 10.921 121.22
    9214 OC 1 Eugene Rodriguez Tampa FL 93 Chevy 1500 Chev. 400 0.143 10.4 10.452 115.54
    9540 OC 14 Fred Simmons Jr. Milford MA 05 Cavalier Chev. 134 0.043 14.2 14.649 87.68
    9655 OC 8 Randy Shearin Pt. Charlotte FL 82 Chevy S-10 Chev. 400 0.162 11.02 11.137 113.76
    9550 OC 21 Cara Wilson Plant City FL 84 Chevy S-10 Chev. 355 0.104 10.85 11.06 121.85
    9549 OC 2 Bill Lee Jr. Ellenton FL 76 Mustang Chev. 454 0.086 9.03 8.989 136.84
    9538 OC 15 Roel Rios Tampa FL 68 Camaro Chev. 377 0.104 11.11 11.065 113.25
    9877 OC 26 Norman Crane North Port Fl 69 Chevelle Chev. 400 0.108 11.95 11.896 98.24
    9903 OC 13 Richard Morla Hialeah FL 90 Mustang Ford 302 0.159 13.69 13.616 97.96
    9663 OC 9 Greg Bagnell Springhill FL 86 Mustang Ford 351 0.037 10.18 10.228 113.2
    9093 OC 22 Patriack Cramer Punta Gorda FL 78 Lemans Chev. 333 0.16 12.58 12.539 106.92
    ROUND 2
    9878 OC 5 Tony Deeds Oakland Park FL 79 Camaro Chev. 355 0.057 11.25 11.314 114.06
    4 OC 11 Les Bigelow Mt. Eden KY 69 Camaro Chev. 327 0.166 11.43 11.408 112.27
    9877 OC 26 Norman Crane North Port Fl 69 Chevelle Chev. 400 0.066 11.95 11.937 95.75
    9424 OC 7 Warren Simmons Montz LA 89 Iroc-Z Chev. 406 0.023 10.5 10.292 128.62
    9663 OC 9 Greg Bagnell Springhill FL 86 Mustang Ford 351 0.185 10.18 10.309 110.85
    9567 OC 3 David Bigelow Cornell MI 79 El Camino SBC 421 0.077 10.54 10.424 122.69
    9542 OC 17 Harley Suit Springhill FL 87 Chevy S-10 Chev. 350 0.12 12.29 12.227 108.17
    3 OC 10 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN 79 Mustang Ford 514 0.106 9.23 9.123 147.1
    9549 OC 2 Bill Lee Jr. Ellenton FL 76 Mustang Chev. 454 -0.005 9.03 9.367 115.48
    9655 OC 8 Randy Shearin Pt. Charlotte FL 82 Chevy S-10 Chev. 400 -0.001 11.02 10.704 125.47
    9477 OC 19 Jimmy Harrell Plant City FL 87 Mustang Ford 414 0.099 10.1 10.14 127.69
    9541 OC 12 Bob Hudson Winter Haven FL 55 Chevy Sedan Chev. 540 0.128 9.55 9.609 140.69
    9214 OC 1 Eugene Rodriguez Tampa FL 93 Chevy 1500 Chev. 400 0.026 10.4 10.357 129.1
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 3
    9877 OC 26 Norman Crane North Port Fl 69 Chevelle Chev. 400 0.241 11.95 11.867 107.46
    9542 OC 17 Harley Suit Springhill FL 87 Chevy S-10 Chev. 350 0.286 12.29 12.163 108.82
    9214 OC 1 Eugene Rodriguez Tampa FL 93 Chevy 1500 Chev. 400 0.14 10.4 10.304 122.91
    9878 OC 5 Tony Deeds Oakland Park FL 79 Camaro Chev. 355 0.22 11.25 11.107 121.6
    9663 OC 9 Greg Bagnell Springhill FL 86 Mustang Ford 351 0.057 10.18 10.247 112.83
    9477 OC 19 Jimmy Harrell Plant City FL 87 Mustang Ford 414 0.142 10.1 10.103 129.75
    9549 OC 2 Bill Lee Jr. Ellenton FL 76 Mustang Chev. 454 0 9.03 9.164 116.79
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 4
    9877 OC 26 Norman Crane North Port Fl 69 Chevelle Chev. 400 0.046 11.95 11.849 93.05
    9549 OC 2 Bill Lee Jr. Ellenton FL 76 Mustang Chev. 454 0.087 9.03 8.993 129.62
    9663 OC 9 Greg Bagnell Springhill FL 86 Mustang Ford 351 0.173 10.18 10.195 127.29
    9214 OC 1 Eugene Rodriguez Tampa FL 93 Chevy 1500 Chev. 400 0.052 10.4 10.315 123.23
    FINALS
    9877 OC 26 Norman Crane North Port Fl 69 Chevelle Chev. 400 0 11.95 12.002 90.84
    9663 OC 9 Greg Bagnell Springhill FL 86 Mustang Ford 351 -0.013 10.18 10.867 93.8

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Ashville OH USA
    Posts
    9
    You forgot the EFI class. Maybe 2 more rounds of posting was too much to type. That is unless I just missed it. Later. Dave

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Barnesville, Ohio
    Posts
    193
    EFI racers...................

    Pay attention to who posted above.

    It's purple
    Larry Geddes


  4. #4
    uh oh... sorry guys. I'll get them up on Wednesday. Sorry. I'm still in Florida, and will get them up as soon as I get back.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Southwest FL
    Posts
    7

    Open Comp

    To NMCA Officials,
    I want to thank those on their decision in the semi final round at Bradenton this weekend. I believe locking brakes through the finish is an automatic disqualification due to the dangers of its effect. I saw and was almost a victim of this. When you know who barely missed the front if my car and proceded to wreck. I didn't believe I had it in me to continue. However I believe that incident revived my energy. Again thanks too all.
    "Stormin Norman" Crane

  6. #6
    what happened in EFI.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •