Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Final Qualifying (All Classes)

  1. #1

    Final Qualifying (All Classes)

    Compulink StarTrak BMF Racing Pro Street Qualifying for 6 entries
    Low ET 6.539 1 Vinny Budano
    Top Speed 213.06 1560 Jeff Lutz
    1 PS '68 Camaro Chev 738 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY 6.539 218.65 218.65
    5 PS '53 Corvette Chev 706 Ryan Hargett Evansville IN 6.669 206.54 206.54
    1505 PS '06 Dodge Stratus Hemi 526 George Landis Boca Raton 6.675 220.76 220.76
    3 PS '41 Willys Fult 706 Randall Haynes Chester VA 6.707 210.01 210.01
    1560 PS '88 Monte Carlo Chev 540 Jeff Lutz Callery PA 6.756 213.06 213.06
    1518 PS '79 Dodge Hemi 526 Pete Farber Otter River MA 7.111 162 162

    Compulink StarTrak Nitto Tire Super Street Qualifying for 8 entries
    Low ET 7.088 2324 Bill Glidden
    Top Speed 205.04 2010 Dan Millen
    2324 SS '90 Mustang Ford 413 Bill Glidden Whiteland IN 7.088 191.84 191.84
    2033 SS '69 Camaro Chev 737 Bryan Markiewicz Seminole FL 7.267 187.99 191.35
    2010 SS '02 Mustang Ford 381 Dan Millen Dearborn Heights MI 7.281 205.04 205.04
    7 SS '88 Trans Am Chev 509 Frank Mewshaw Melbourne FL 7.441 200.08 200.08
    2047 SS '95 Mustang FORD 417 Gary Rohe Lawrensburg IN 7.598 0 192.93
    2102 SS '69 Camaro Chev 388 Spiro Pappas Glenview IL 7.784 185.23 185.23
    2777 SS '69 Camaro Chev 718 Ed Parker Baltimore OH 8.646 168.45 168.45
    2670 SS '01 Mustang Ford 400 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL 10.158 91.52 91.52

    Compulink StarTrak GM Perf Nost Pro Street Qualifying for 18 entries
    Low ET 7.511 3155 Jeff Colletta
    Top Speed 184.83 3067 Keith Mccoy
    3155 NPS '00 Camaro Chev 632 Jeff Colletta Walker LA 7.511 182.97 183.97
    3389 NPS '84 Monte Carlo Chev 637 Jack Boer Brentwood NY 7.612 179.88 179.88
    2 NPS '69 Camaro Chev 503 Johnny Baio Burbank IL 7.632 178.38 178.38
    3051 NPS '04 Mustang Ford 400 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream 7.634 177.95 177.95
    3188 NPS '02 Camaro Chev 632 John Schroeder Stamford CT 7.647 180.16 180.16
    3067 NPS '79 Trans Am BES 528 Keith Mccoy Washington IL 7.662 179.8 184.83
    5 NPS '67 Camaro Chev 632 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL 7.683 181.37 181.37
    6 NPS '69 Nova LUK 632 Kevin Parent Rochester Hills MI 7.689 179.88 180.14
    3116 NPS '02 Chev Camaro Chev 632 Mike Schmidt Sunrise FL 7.757 177.18 177.56
    3073 NPS '71 Camaro Chev 477 Chad Burns Oaklawn IL 7.77 178.5 178.5
    3058 NPS '69 Camaro Chev 632 Bob Vorderer Jr Overland Park IL 7.77 177.81 177.81
    3 NPS '65 Fairlane Ford 638 Pete Ricart Pickerington OH 7.779 176.05 176.05
    3047 NPS '86 Mustang Ford 525 Jim Widener Batesville IN 7.822 172.98 172.98
    3005 NPS '85 Camaro Chev 632 Mitch Mika Arlington Hts IL 7.971 179.09 179.09
    7 NPS '68 Camaro Chev 632 Robert Remek Boca Raton FL 8.001 175.71 175.78
    3033 NPS '60 Impala Chev 632 Michael Standley II Flint MI 8.082 171.16 171.16
    3083 NPS '83 Camaro Chev 565 Brenda Paddock Upper Marlboro MD 8.571 165.94 165.94
    3257 NPS '57 Bel Air Chev 572 Fred Bush Boca Raton FL 10.661 124.25 124.25

    Compulink StarTrak Vortech Xtreme Street Qualifying for 22 entries
    Low ET 8.249 4119 Chuck Bartholme
    Top Speed 171.55 4136 David Buckley


    4119 XS '93 Mustang Ford 364 Chuck Bartholme Salsbury MD 8.249 171.51 171.51
    2 XS '68 Firebird Chev 402 Tony Orts Oswego IL 8.25 169.64 171.01
    1 XS '04 Mustang Ford 524 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN 8.25 169.08 169.08
    4005 XS '96 Corvette Chev 399 Bob Curran Bartlett IL 8.285 168.49 168.49
    3 XS '70 Challenger Mopr 474 Andy Mayes Eggleville TN 8.295 168.66 168.66
    4177 XS '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 Bill Trovato Rochester NY 8.343 167.22 167.22
    4134 XS '01 Mustang Chev 522 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY 8.358 169.21 169.21
    4444 XS '86 Camaro Chev 363 Bob Kurgan Ancorake AL 8.458 164.91 164.91
    4381 XS '90 Mustang Ford 414 Jimmy Byrne Lansing IL 8.461 163.26 163.26
    4269 XS '88 Firebird Chev 400 Don Barnett New Castle DE 8.466 165.19 165.19
    4136 XS '85 Mustang Ford 532 David Buckley Lake Villa IL 8.49 169.51 171.55
    7 XS '92 Mustang Ford 352 Michael Alwardt Vineyard Haven MA 8.502 167.22 167.22
    4026 XS '04 GTO Pont 522 Nick Rinehart Oshkosh WI 8.566 166.56 166.56
    4049 XS '73 Dart Chev 432 Mark Mahowski Seminole FL 8.568 160.75 160.75
    4235 XS '88 Mustang Ford 351 Mike Post Lohn In The Hills IL 8.587 165.94 165.94
    4518 XS '95 Camaro Chev 448 Jim Filipowski Marengu IL 8.789 162.27 162.27
    4869 XS '69 Mustang Ford 515 Jack Pereira Norton MA 8.979 154.53 154.53
    4058 XS '70 Monte Carlo Chev 523 Audri McGrane Greenwood IN 8.999 133.37 133.37
    4601 XS '99 Trans Am Chev 325 Tim Hendricks Sterlin IL 9.017 161.79 161.79
    4747 XS '88 Camaro Chev 523 George Carey Moner IL 11.946 115.97 115.97
    4240 XS 86 Mustang Ford 360 Jason Lee Maumee OH 1.2 100 100
    10 XS '87 Mustang Ford 400 Marty Chance Cheney KS 1.25 120 120

    Comp Cams Pro Stock (typed in by hand)

    Bruce Maichle 8.81 156
    Charlie Booze Jr. 8.83 152
    John Langer 8.84 154
    Michael DeMayo 8.851 153
    Jeremy Harris 8.852 154
    Butch Kemp 8.866 154
    Jeff Chandler 8.867 154
    Larry Rhodes 8.88 150
    Ben Mens 8.926 151
    Jamie Stanton 8.927 154
    Andrew Schmidt 9.00 150
    David Murray 9.06 151
    Brad Wise 9.13 147


    Compulink StarTrak Car Craft Mag Street Race Qualifying for 6 entries
    Low ET 9.176 6222 John Macaluso
    Top Speed 152.69 6222 John Macaluso
    6222 SR '93 Mustang Ford 357 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL 9.176 152.69 152.69
    1 SR '90 Mustang Ford 352 Tim Meagher Centerville MA 9.245 149.61 150.01
    3 SR '89 Camaro Chev 355 Michael Fratena Indialantic AL 9.308 150.53 150.73
    6036 SR '93 Mustang Ford 357 Stephen Carroll Lake Worth FL 9.71 145.42 145.42
    6100 SR '65 Mustang Ford 347 Greg Woolard Parkersburg WV 10.089 135.43 135.43
    6017 SR '95 Pontiac Chev 360 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL 22.526 64.47 64.47

    Compulink StarTrak BF Goodrich Mean Street Qualifying for 7 entries
    Low ET 10.380 3 Gary Duncan
    Top Speed 129.24 3 Gary Duncan
    3 MS '85 Camaro Chev 362 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS 10.38 128.75 129.24
    10013 MS '67 Nova Chev 362 Skip Baskin Covington TN 10.544 126.49 126.61
    4 MS '79 Mustang Ford 358 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ 10.546 123.2 126.38
    10147 MS '86 Mustang Ford 349 Gabe Large Heiskell TN 10.561 126.27 126.27
    10070 MS '70 Nova Chev 350 Lamar Fox Rome Ga 10.868 119.38 119.41
    10009 MS '68 Mustang Ford 347 Larry Saver Clarion PA 11.105 124.46 124.48
    2 MS '91 Mustang Ford 347 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN 27.98 0 0

    Compulink StarTrak Hamburger's Nost Super Stk Qualifying for 20 entries
    Top Speed 141.49 7899 D. W. Hopkins
    7012 B/NSS '67 Buick GS Buic 400 Jim Netherland Columbia TN 10.5 0
    7899 C/FX '64 Ford T'Bolt Ford 427 D. W. Hopkins Tupelo MS 9.755 0.005
    7681 E/NSS '65 Belveder Chry 440 Jeffrey Hoblick Flushing OH 12.009 0.009
    7777 A/NSS '64 Fury Plym 540 Doug Duell Newburgh IN 10.01 0.01
    7270 A/NSS '64 Plym Savoy Jeff Millward Columbia Station OH 10.018 0.018
    7731 C/NSS '69 Plymouth Fury Chry 426 Jeff Day Canton OH 11.021 0.021
    7017 B/NSS '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 440 Joe Ewing McCordsville IN 10.522 0.022
    7409 C/NSS '62 Impala Chev 409 Valerie Mccombs Wampum PA 11.025 0.025
    7422 D/NSS '67 Olds 442 Olds 400 Jim Clay Delta OH 11.53 0.03
    7047 B/NSS '66 Fairlane Ford 427 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH 10.534 0.034
    7022 B/NSS '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH 10.541 0.041
    7002 B/NSS '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 Brian Merrick Delroy OH 10.561 0.061
    7300 B/NSS '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 Martin Bertagnoli Elbin IL 10.573 0.073
    7025 E/NSS '66 Fairlane Ford 390 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL 12.078 0.078
    7167 B/NSS '66 GTO Pont 522 Ava Thompson Wendell NC 10.586 0.086
    7077 C/NSS '65 Buick Special Buic 455 Dale Wolford Hodgenville KY 11.106 0.106
    7043 A/NSS '66 Fairlane Ford 427 William/Bud Cochran Parkersburg WV 10.119 0.119
    7063 D/NSS '63 Savoy Plym 440 Marc Kuhn Celina OH 11.649 0.149
    7081 C/FX ' Nova II Chev 327 Skip Baskin Covington TN 10.106 0.356
    7580 C/NSS '64 Savoy Chry 426 Jim Guy Hilliard OH 10.985 -0.015

    Compulink StarTrak OPG Nost Muscle Car Qualifying for 15 entries
    Top Speed 128.37 3 Jim Barr
    8079 G/NMC '95 Impala Chev 350 Robert Wilson Parrish FL 13.501 0.001
    8038 A/NMC '69 Camaro Chev 327 Heath Shemwell Elkton KY 10.504 0.004
    8064 C/NMC '66 LeMans Pont 400 Larry Sikorski Mario Isl. FL 11.506 0.006
    4 C/NMC '68 Charger Chry 388 Tom Douglas Shelbyville KY 11.508 0.008
    8004 C/NMC '72 Nova Chev 363 Bob Darlington Versailles KY 11.515 0.015
    3 A/NMC '69 GTO Pont 430 Jim Barr Naples FL 10.52 0.02
    8009 B/NMC '72 Nova Chev 412 Jeramie Mattingly Buffalo KY 11.021 0.021
    2 D/NMC '71 Caprice Chev 406 Andy Warren Rineyville KY 12.028 0.028
    8063 B/NMC '72 Duster Mopr 414 Nick Pickerell Hodgenville KY 11.03 0.03
    8117 D/NMC '71 Nova Chev 396 Greg Winters Washington MI 12.038 0.038
    8399 D/NMC '68 Camaro Chev 350 Oaks Routt Hodgen Ville KY 12.043 0.043
    8218 C/NMC '67 LeMans Pont 400 Ike Heckler Jr Pennsburg PA 11.56 0.06
    8081 E/NMC '68 GTO Pont 455 Glenn Thompson Wendell NC 12.57 0.07
    8165 G/NMC '68 Buick GS Buic 350 Thomas Vaumgartner Matawan NJ 13.571 0.071
    8036 H/NMC '74 Duster Chry 318 Holt Mcnally Celina OH 15.112 1.112

    Compulink StarTrak Superchips Open Comp Qualifying for 25 entries
    Low ET 0.006 2 Chuck Hockenberry
    Top Speed 145.28 3
    2 OC '82 Mustang Ford 351 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH 0.006 0.006
    9207 OC '67 Camaro Chev 421 Robert Eubanks Williston TN 0.007 0.007
    9878 OC '79 Camaro Chev 350 Tony Deeds Oakland Park FL 0.008 0.008
    9646 OC '93 Mustang Ford 302 Matt Furry Beavercreek OH 0.013 0.013
    9214 OC '93 Chev 1500 1993 Chev 406 Eugene Rodriguez Tampa Fl. 0.014 0.014
    9381 OC '94 Cobra Ford 302 Randy Conway Newport MI 0.014 0.014
    9108 OC '86 Mustang Ford 460 Bryan Parker Centerburg OH 0.014 0.014
    3 OC '79 Mustang Ford 514 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN 0.014 0.014
    4 OC '73 Camaro Chev 406 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY 0.015 0.015
    9021 OC '90 Mustang Ford 376 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH 0.016 0.016
    9801 N/A OC '82 Mustang Ford 418 Bobby Sisco Millsport OH 0.018 0.018
    9086 OC '72 Nova Chev 408 John Warren Vine Grove KY 0.018 0.018
    9375 OC '66 Chev II Wgn 1966 Chev 331 Rick Harless Possumtrot Ky. 0.019 0.019
    9176 OC '67 Camaro Chev Robert R Mcdonnough Tecumseh MI 0.021 0.021
    9567 OC '79 El Camino Chev 421 David Bigelow Cornell MI 0.024 0.024
    9663 OC '86 Mustang Ford 351 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL 0.031 0.031
    9517 OC '79 Mustang Ford 427 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH 0.032 0.032
    9302 OC '89 Mustang Ford 302 Jenni Merrick Dellroy OH 0.04 0.04
    9697 OC '97 Trans Am Pont 355 Matt Swindle Mooresville IN 0.052 0.052
    9365 OC '68 Camaro GM 468 Frankie Radake St Louis MO 0.058 0.058
    9424 OC '89 Camaro Chev 406 Warren Simmons Montz LA 0.083 0.083
    9428 OC '87 Astro Chev 355 Larry Russell Reynoldsburg OH 0.107 0.107
    9285 OC '88 IROC Camaro Chev 350 Jake Winters Romeo MI 0.113 0.113
    9622 OC '62 Falcon Ford 408 Ron Bochenek Oswego IL 0.117 0.117
    9277 OC '66 Mustang Ford 351 Patrick Nothdurft Florissant MO DQ 32

    Compulink StarTrak Eaton Late Model EFI Qualifying for 6 entries
    Low ET 12.435 11001 Shane Williams
    Top Speed 134.20 11002 Roxanne Shepard
    11010,,H/EFI,'98 Trans Am,,LSI 346,,,John McPartlin,Frankfort IL,13.017,13.00,0.017
    11001,,G/EFI,'99 Mustang,,Ford 281,,,Shane Williams,Knoxville TN,12.520,12.50,0.020
    11000,,J/EFI,'99 Camaro,,Chev 350,,,Doug Winters,Romeo MI,14.042,14.00,0.042
    11002,,B/EFI,'04 Mustang,,Ford 281,,,Roxanne Shepard,Garden City MI,10.086,10.00,0.086
    11777,,J/EFI,'07 Mustang GT,'07,Ford 4.6,,,Bobby Barrick,Danville KY,14.226,14.00,0.226
    11003,,H/EFI,'01 Corvette,,Chev 350,,,Michael Stephens,Columbus OH,13.639,13.00,0.639


    MSD True STreet
    Frank Savage 12 Barlett TN Chevy 86 Caprice 9.280 9.014 9.219 9.171 KING OF THESTREET
    Terry Herbert 2 Elizabethtown, KY Chevy 84 Monte SS 10.010 10.089 10.020 10.040 RUNNER UP
    Barrett White 3 Louisville, KY Chevy 78 Malibu 10.760 10.842 10.728 10.777 10.SEC WINNER
    Paul Nau 9 Canton OH AMC 68 AMX 10.790 10.824 10.834 10.816
    Brian Clarke 5 Bear, DE Chevy 69 Nova 11.360 11.470 11.519 11.450 11 Sec Winner
    Donnie Kirkbride 1 Whipple, OH Ford 94 Ranger 10.450 10.914 13.166 11.510
    Blake Highsmith 6 Lindsay, OK Plymouth 70 Road runner 12.390 12.080 12.352 12.274 12 Sec Winner
    Brad Schmitt 11 Hebron OH Chevy 98 Camaro 12.200 12.281 12.403 12.295
    Mike Rehl 10 Heath OH Chevy 72 Vega Wgn 12.570 13.772 13.129 13.157 13 sec winner
    Nick Buzzelli 13 Reynoldsburg OH Pontiac 79 Trans Am 11.165 13.976 15.090 13.410
    Carloe Lissy 7 Ford 02 Mustang 13.803 13.916 14.520 14.080 14 sec winner
    Jack Eppley 15 Thornville OH Chevy 73 Corvette 15.162 15.108 15.130 15.133 15 sec winner
    Kyle Fischer 8 New Albany OH Chevy 85 Camaro 13.470 17.155 15.444 15.356
    Joe Marasco 14 Heith OH Buick 86 Buick 32.000 12.981 13.213 19.398

  2. #2
    TYPO Pro Street -- looks like top speed should go to: George Landis 220.76

  3. #3
    can't you guys post the sheets like the NMRA does? this is so hard to read

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •