Compulink StarTrak BMF Racing Pro Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
1505 PS 3 George Landis Boca Raton '06 Dodge Stratus Hemi 526 0.112 6.747 218.51
3 PS 4 Randall Haynes Chester VA '41 Willys Fult 706 -0.044 9.574 88.92

5 PS 2 Ryan Hargett Evansville IN '53 Corvette Chev 706 0.045 6.695 208.46
1560 PS 5 Jeff Lutz Callery PA '88 Monte Carlo Chev 540 -0.073 6.771 204.32

1 PS 1 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.072 6.565 217.11
1518 PS 6 Pete Farber Otter River MA '79 Dodge Hemi 526 0.016 6.823 205.19
ROUND 2
5 PS 2 Ryan Hargett Evansville IN '53 Corvette Chev 706 0.098 6.677 208.88
1505 PS 3 George Landis Boca Raton '06 Dodge Stratus Hemi 526 0.068 7.332 161.07

1 PS 1 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.109 6.602 215.65
SINGLE 0
FINALS
5 PS 2 Ryan Hargett Evansville IN '53 Corvette Chev 706 0.065 6.654 209.49
1 PS 1 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.083 7.611 131.2


Compulink StarTrak Nitto Tire Super Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
2324 SS 1 Bill Glidden Whiteland IN '90 Mustang Ford 413 0.045 7.121 183.15
2047 SS 5 Gary Rohe Lawrensburg IN '95 Mustang FORD 417 0.076 7.674 169.74

2102 SS 6 Spiro Pappas Glenview IL '69 Camaro Chev 388 0.234 7.658 186.79
2033 SS 2 Bryan Markiewicz Seminole FL '69 Camaro Chev 737 0.166 10.2 74.44

2670 SS 8 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.058 7.372 193.54
7 SS 4 Frank Mewshaw Melbourne FL '88 Trans Am Chev 509 0.027 8.005 167.99

2010 SS 3 Dan Millen Dearborn Heights MI '02 Mustang Ford 381 0.077 7.101 207.62
2777 SS 7 Ed Parker Baltimore OH '69 Camaro Chev 718 0.046 7.703 178.73
ROUND 2
2102 SS 6 Spiro Pappas Glenview IL '69 Camaro Chev 388 0.089 7.98 186.95
2670 SS 8 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.16 8.101 156.06

2324 SS 1 Bill Glidden Whiteland IN '90 Mustang Ford 413 0.031 7.072 194.24
2010 SS 3 Dan Millen Dearborn Heights MI '02 Mustang Ford 381 0.049 7.236 196.93
FINALS
2324 SS 1 Bill Glidden Whiteland IN '90 Mustang Ford 413 1.438 12.966 105.66
2102 SS 6 Spiro Pappas Glenview IL '69 Camaro Chev 388


Compulink StarTrak GM Perf Nost Pro Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
3155 NPS 1 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.119 7.551 183.47
3073 NPS 10 Chad Burns Oaklawn IL '71 Camaro Chev 477 0.139 8 173.76

3067 NPS 6 Keith Mccoy Washington IL '79 Trans Am BES 528 0.071 7.623 179.64
7 NPS 15 Robert Remek Boca Raton FL '68 Camaro Chev 632 0.039 7.93 175.89

3005 NPS 14 Mitch Mika Arlington Hts IL '85 Camaro Chev 632 0.022 7.756 179.97
3188 NPS 5 John Schroeder Stamford CT '02 Camaro Chev 632 0.156 7.624 179.83

3116 NPS 9 Mike Schmidt Sunrise FL '02 Chev Camaro Chev 632 0.549 7.687 177.86
3257 NPS 18 Fred Bush Boca Raton FL '57 Bel Air Chev 572

5 NPS 7 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.23 7.754 178.97
3033 NPS 16 Michael Standley II Flint MI '60 Impala Chev 632 0.091 8.055 168.56

3047 NPS 13 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Ford 525 0.065 7.711 184.57
3051 NPS 4 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream '04 Mustang Ford 400 0.183 7.995 168.83

3389 NPS 2 Jack Boer Brentwood NY '84 Monte Carlo Chev 637 0.538 18.617 73.12
3058 NPS 11 Bob Vorderer Jr Overland Park IL '69 Camaro Chev 632

6 NPS 8 Kevin Parent Rochester Hills MI '69 Nova LUK 632 0.018 7.675 179.33
3083 NPS 17 Brenda Paddock Upper Marlboro MD '83 Camaro Chev 565 0.052 10.867 82.28

2 NPS 3 Johnny Baio Burbank IL '69 Camaro Chev 503 0.232 7.508 180.04
3 NPS 12 Pete Ricart Pickerington OH '65 Fairlane Ford 638
ROUND 2
6 NPS 8 Kevin Parent Rochester Hills MI '69 Nova LUK 632 0.022 7.704 179.33
3047 NPS 13 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Ford 525 -0.003 7.73 175.59

3067 NPS 6 Keith Mccoy Washington IL '79 Trans Am BES 528 -0.037 7.538 182.26
3389 NPS 2 Jack Boer Brentwood NY '84 Monte Carlo Chev 637 -0.385 20.499 44.45

3116 NPS 9 Mike Schmidt Sunrise FL '02 Chev Camaro Chev 632 0.098 7.74 175.39
3005 NPS 14 Mitch Mika Arlington Hts IL '85 Camaro Chev 632 0.124 10.742 85.9

2 NPS 3 Johnny Baio Burbank IL '69 Camaro Chev 503 0.126 7.51 180.31
5 NPS 7 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.026 7.714 181.13

3155 NPS 1 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.186 7.521 184.8
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
3155 NPS 1 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.035 7.579 183.94
6 NPS 8 Kevin Parent Rochester Hills MI '69 Nova LUK 632 0.035 9.941 87.94

2 NPS 3 Johnny Baio Burbank IL '69 Camaro Chev 503 0.089 7.508 179.52
3116 NPS 9 Mike Schmidt Sunrise FL '02 Chev Camaro Chev 632 0.087 7.709 176.24

3067 NPS 6 Keith Mccoy Washington IL '79 Trans Am BES 528 1.022 15.878 82.84
SINGLE 0
ROUND 4
3155 NPS 1 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.043 7.573 183.97
3067 NPS 6 Keith Mccoy Washington IL '79 Trans Am BES 528 0.017 8.076 139.3

2 NPS 3 Johnny Baio Burbank IL '69 Camaro Chev 503 1.373 21.412
SINGLE 0
FINALS
3155 NPS 1 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.004 7.603 184.19
2 NPS 3 Johnny Baio Burbank IL '69 Camaro Chev 503 0.025 7.792 177.74


Compulink StarTrak Vortech Xtreme Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
4026 XS 13 Nick Rinehart Oshkosh WI '04 GTO Pont 522 0.05 8.921 139.17
2 XS 2 Tony Orts Oswego IL '68 Firebird Chev 402 0.194 10.403 92.77

4177 XS 6 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.064 8.329 167.55
4869 XS 17 Jack Pereira Norton MA '69 Mustang Ford 515 0.087 9.304 154.62

1 XS 3 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Ford 524 0.024 8.188 172.61
4049 XS 14 Mark Mahowski Seminole FL '73 Dart Chev 432

4119 XS 1 Chuck Bartholme Salsbury MD '93 Mustang Ford 364 0.056 8.553 170.41
7 XS 12 Michael Alwardt Vineyard Haven MA '92 Mustang Ford 352 0.073 8.784 164.69

4134 XS 7 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '01 Mustang Chev 522 0.035 8.429 168.51
4058 XS 18 Audri McGrane Greenwood IN '70 Monte Carlo Chev 523 0.05 8.721 160.31

4269 XS 10 Don Barnett New Castle DE '88 Firebird Chev 400 0.068 8.506 162.39
4240 XS 21 Jason Lee Maumee OH 86 Mustang Ford 360 0.068 9.331 153.18

3 XS 5 Andy Mayes Eggleville TN '70 Challenger Mopr 474 0.114 8.274 167.61
4518 XS 16 Jim Filipowski Marengu IL '95 Camaro Chev 448 0.13 8.369 169.96

4444 XS 8 Bob Kurgan Ancorake AL '86 Camaro Chev 363 0.176 8.365 166.09
4601 XS 19 Tim Hendricks Sterlin IL '99 Trans Am Chev 325 0.035 8.905 155.58

4005 XS 4 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette Chev 399 0.244 8.282 167.3
4235 XS 15 Mike Post Lohn In The Hills I '88 Mustang Ford 351 -0.022 9.842 98.38

4136 XS 11 David Buckley Lake Villa IL '85 Mustang Ford 532 0.162 8.409 169.32
10 XS 22 Marty Chance Cheney KS '87 Mustang Ford 400

4381 XS 9 Jimmy Byrne Lansing IL '90 Mustang Ford 414 0.322 8.374 163.85
4747 XS 20 George Carey Moner IL '88 Camaro Chev 523
ROUND 2
3 XS 5 Andy Mayes Eggleville TN '70 Challenger Mopr 474 0.032 8.323 167.95
4269 XS 10 Don Barnett New Castle DE '88 Firebird Chev 400 0.059 8.457 164.65

4134 XS 7 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '01 Mustang Chev 522 0.048 8.287 164.53
4026 XS 13 Nick Rinehart Oshkosh WI '04 GTO Pont 522 0.066 8.705 167.36

1 XS 3 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Ford 524 0.079 8.162 174.08
4444 XS 8 Bob Kurgan Ancorake AL '86 Camaro Chev 363 0.063 8.493 164.57

4177 XS 6 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.117 8.31 168.62
4136 XS 11 David Buckley Lake Villa IL '85 Mustang Ford 532 0.128 8.313 172.43

4381 XS 9 Jimmy Byrne Lansing IL '90 Mustang Ford 414 0.044 8.309 166.85
4005 XS 4 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette Chev 399 0.08 8.36 167.57

4119 XS 1 Chuck Bartholme Salsbury MD '93 Mustang Ford 364 0.087 8.64 168.51
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
4134 XS 7 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '01 Mustang Chev 522 0.042 11.979 92.9
3 XS 5 Andy Mayes Eggleville TN '70 Challenger Mopr 474 -0.05 8.384 168.07

1 XS 3 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Ford 524 0.037 8.185 173.92
4177 XS 6 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.02 8.386 167.86

4381 XS 9 Jimmy Byrne Lansing IL '90 Mustang Ford 414 0.028 8.329 164.29
4119 XS 1 Chuck Bartholme Salsbury MD '93 Mustang Ford 364 0.05 10.018 97.69
ROUND 4
1 XS 3 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Ford 524 0.024 8.2 174.48
4381 XS 9 Jimmy Byrne Lansing IL '90 Mustang Ford 414 0.004 8.29 160.31

4134 XS 7 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '01 Mustang Chev 522 0.036 8.873 135.22
SINGLE 0
FINALS
1 XS 3 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Ford 524 0.058 8.695 167.78
4134 XS 7 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '01 Mustang Chev 522 0.087 9.332 115.25


Compulink StarTrak Comp Cams Pro Stock Elimination Results
ROUND 1
5104 PSTK 7 Jeff Chandler Decatur AL '87 Mustang Chev 525 0.039 8.915 152.57
5013 PSTK 13 Brad Wise Asheville NC '72 Olds 442 Olds 438 0.019 9.124 146.59

5398 PSTK 2 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 400 0.032 8.813 153
5035 PSTK 8 Larry Rhodes Townsend DE '68 Camaro Chev 410 -0.011 9.717 135.1

5150 PSTK 6 Butch Kemp Washington MI '00 Camaro SS Chev 421 0.072 8.837 153.79
5103 PSTK 12 David Murray Reynoldsburg OH '92 Mustang Ford 0.029 10.3 150.06

5117 PSTK 4 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang Ford 400 0.064 8.833 152.57
2 PSTK 10 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '71 Chevelle Chev 525 0.04 8.947 152.11

5088 PSTK 11 Andrew Schmidt Highland IN '85 Mustang Ford 401 0.107 9.035 150.06
5015 PSTK 5 Jeremy Harris Coon Rapids MN '98 Camaro Chev 420

1 PSTK 3 John Langer Philadephia PA '69 Trans Am Pont 525 0.099 8.835 153.84
5148 PSTK 9 Ben Mens Petersburg MI '89 Mustang Ford 360

5525 PSTK 1 Bruce Maichle Wilmington DE '02 Trans Am GM 525 0.091 8.851 155.19
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
1 PSTK 3 John Langer Philadephia PA '69 Trans Am Pont 525 0.017 8.851 154.33
5150 PSTK 6 Butch Kemp Washington MI '00 Camaro SS Chev 421 0.007 8.895 154.6

5525 PSTK 1 Bruce Maichle Wilmington DE '02 Trans Am GM 525 0.033 8.829 155.56
5088 PSTK 11 Andrew Schmidt Highland IN '85 Mustang Ford 401 0.032 9.022 151.46

5117 PSTK 4 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang Ford 400 0.013 8.83 153.21
5104 PSTK 7 Jeff Chandler Decatur AL '87 Mustang Chev 525 0.015 8.912 153.81

5398 PSTK 2 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 400 0.052 8.818 153.4
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
5398 PSTK 2 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 400 0 8.87 152.76
5117 PSTK 4 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang Ford 400 0.035 8.888 150.53

1 PSTK 3 John Langer Philadephia PA '69 Trans Am Pont 525 0.076 8.881 153.4
5525 PSTK 1 Bruce Maichle Wilmington DE '02 Trans Am GM 525 0.09 8.905 154.79
FINALS
1 PSTK 3 John Langer Philadephia PA '69 Trans Am Pont 525 0.03 8.879 153.98
5398 PSTK 2 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 400 0.029 8.932 152.24


Compulink StarTrak Car Craft Mag Street Race Elimination Results
ROUND 1
3 SR 3 Michael Fratena Indialantic AL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.042 9.201 150.6
6017 SR 6 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '95 Pontiac Chev 360 0.147 9.549 140.99

1 SR 2 Tim Meagher Centerville MA '90 Mustang Ford 352 0.009 9.211 149.38
6100 SR 5 Greg Woolard Parkersburg WV '65 Mustang Ford 347

6222 SR 1 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 357 0.107 9.252 151.8
6036 SR 4 Stephen Carroll Lake Worth FL '93 Mustang Ford 357 0.083 10.325 139.73
ROUND 2
1 SR 2 Tim Meagher Centerville MA '90 Mustang Ford 352 0.003 9.288 148.33
3 SR 3 Michael Fratena Indialantic AL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.048 9.247 150.31

6222 SR 1 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 357 0.086 9.254 151.04
SINGLE 0
FINALS
1 SR 2 Tim Meagher Centerville MA '90 Mustang Ford 352 0.005 9.257 149.53
6222 SR 1 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 357 0.078 10.546 82.8


Compulink StarTrak BF Goodrich Mean Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
2 MS 7 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN '91 Mustang Ford 347 0.049 10.443 130.96
10147 MS 4 Gabe Large Heiskell TN '86 Mustang Ford 349 0.037 10.524 126.66

10013 MS 2 Skip Baskin Covington TN '67 Nova Chev 362 0.085 10.53 126.27
10070 MS 5 Lamar Fox Rome Ga '70 Nova Chev 350 0.214 11.172 118.37

4 MS 3 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 358 0.098 10.612 126.29
10009 MS 6 Larry Saver Clarion PA '68 Mustang Ford 347 0.142 11.164 124.4

3 MS 1 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev 362 0.046 10.426 128.62
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
2 MS 7 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN '91 Mustang Ford 347 0.077 10.456 130.8
10013 MS 2 Skip Baskin Covington TN '67 Nova Chev 362 0.07 10.59 126.28

3 MS 1 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev 362 0.049 10.439 128.62
4 MS 3 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 358 0.047 10.589 122.52
FINALS
2 MS 7 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN '91 Mustang Ford 347 0.095 10.318 131.73
3 MS 1 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev 362 1.196 10.459 128.89


Compulink StarTrak Hamburger's Nost Super Stk Elimination Results
ROUND 1
7681 E/NSS 3 Jeffrey Hoblick Flushing OH '65 Belveder Chry 440 0.102 12 12.193 109.03
7300 B/NSS 13 Martin Bertagnoli Elbin IL '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 -0.109 10.5 10.566 127.44

7012 B/NSS 1 Jim Netherland Columbia TN '67 Buick GS Buic 400 0.028 10.5 10.602 122.88
7022 B/NSS 11 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.03 10.5 10.643 127.87

7270 A/NSS 5 Jeff Millward Columbia Station OH '64 Plym Savoy 0.058 10 10.004 132.37
7167 B/NSS 15 Ava Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Pont 522 0.087 10.5 10.504 126.3

7580 C/NSS 20 Jim Guy Hilliard OH '64 Savoy Chry 426 0.136 11 11.052 115.07
7047 B/NSS 10 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH '66 Fairlane Ford 427 0.368 10.5 10.432 127.73

7063 D/NSS 18 Marc Kuhn Celina OH '63 Savoy Plym 440 0.129 11.5 11.524 114.14
7409 C/NSS 8 Valerie Mccombs Wampum PA '62 Impala Chev 409 0.188 11 11.061 119.81

7025 E/NSS 14 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.013 12 12.033 104.35
7777 A/NSS 4 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Fury Plym 540 0.116 10 9.998 134.11

7731 C/NSS 6 Jeff Day Canton OH '69 Plymouth Fury Chry 426 0.031 11 10.98 123.25
7077 C/NSS 16 Dale Wolford Hodgenville KY '65 Buick Special Buic 455 -0.001 11 11.134 119.12

7017 B/NSS 7 Joe Ewing McCordsville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 440 0.087 10.5 10.525 122.4
7043 A/NSS 17 William/Bud Cochran Parkersburg WV '66 Fairlane Ford 427 0.144 10 9.974 130.19

7002 B/NSS 12 Brian Merrick Delroy OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.01 10.5 10.491 127.26
7899 C/FX 2 D. W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 Ford T'Bolt Ford 427 -0.271 9.75 10.064 123.28

7422 D/NSS 9 Jim Clay Delta OH '67 Olds 442 Olds 400 0.167 11.5 11.508 114.51
7081 C/FX 19 Skip Baskin Covington TN ' Nova II Chev 327 9.75
ROUND 2
7422 D/NSS 9 Jim Clay Delta OH '67 Olds 442 Olds 400 0.066 11.5 11.476 115.27
7025 E/NSS 14 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.014 12 11.969 111.34

7270 A/NSS 5 Jeff Millward Columbia Station OH '64 Plym Savoy 0.055 10 10.038 133.83
7580 C/NSS 20 Jim Guy Hilliard OH '64 Savoy Chry 426 -0.025 11 10.979 122.27

7681 E/NSS 3 Jeffrey Hoblick Flushing OH '65 Belveder Chry 440 0.027 12 12.059 108.22
7063 D/NSS 18 Marc Kuhn Celina OH '63 Savoy Plym 440 0.124 11.5 11.503 115.58

7017 B/NSS 7 Joe Ewing McCordsville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 440 0.013 10.5 10.49 123.72
7002 B/NSS 12 Brian Merrick Delroy OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.059 10.5 10.441 125.6

7731 C/NSS 6 Jeff Day Canton OH '69 Plymouth Fury Chry 426 0.037 11 11.011 119.25
7012 B/NSS 1 Jim Netherland Columbia TN '67 Buick GS Buic 400 0.072 10.5 10.475 126.82
ROUND 3
7681 E/NSS 3 Jeffrey Hoblick Flushing OH '65 Belveder Chry 440 0.042 12 12.097 110.1
7270 A/NSS 5 Jeff Millward Columbia Station OH '64 Plym Savoy -0.013 10 9.999 133.41

7017 B/NSS 7 Joe Ewing McCordsville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 440 0.04 10.5 10.513 125.26
7422 D/NSS 9 Jim Clay Delta OH '67 Olds 442 Olds 400 -0.017 11.5 11.485 115.14

7731 C/NSS 6 Jeff Day Canton OH '69 Plymouth Fury Chry 426 0.349 11 16.678 85.1
SINGLE 0
ROUND 4
7681 E/NSS 3 Jeffrey Hoblick Flushing OH '65 Belveder Chry 440 0.005 12 12.085 110.03
7731 C/NSS 6 Jeff Day Canton OH '69 Plymouth Fury Chry 426 0.042 11 11.059 114.7

7017 B/NSS 7 Joe Ewing McCordsville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 440 0.031 10.5 10.542 112.65
SINGLE 0
FINALS
7017 B/NSS 7 Joe Ewing McCordsville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 440 0.063 10.5 10.534 115.33
7681 E/NSS 3 Jeffrey Hoblick Flushing OH '65 Belveder Chry 440 0.084 12 12.023 110.59


Compulink StarTrak OPG Nost Muscle Car Elimination Results
ROUND 1
8399 D/NMC 11 Oaks Routt Hodgen Ville KY '68 Camaro Chev 350 0.042 12 12.117 105.05
4 C/NMC 4 Tom Douglas Shelbyville KY '68 Charger Chry 388 0.122 11.5 11.577 117.79

8009 B/NMC 7 Jeramie Mattingly Buffalo KY '72 Nova Chev 412 0.102 11 11.095 116.44
8165 G/NMC 14 Thomas Vaumgartner Matawan NJ '68 Buick GS Buic 350 0.134 13.5 13.623 87.45

8117 D/NMC 10 Greg Winters Washington MI '71 Nova Chev 396 0.179 12 12.052 111.98
8064 C/NMC 3 Larry Sikorski Mario Isl. FL '66 LeMans Pont 400 0.209 11.5 11.606 113.78

8218 C/NMC 12 Ike Heckler Jr Pennsburg PA '67 LeMans Pont 400 0.093 11.5 11.592 112.76
8004 C/NMC 5 Bob Darlington Versailles KY '72 Nova Chev 363 0.1 11.5 11.59 113.44

3 A/NMC 6 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont 430 0.048 10.5 10.663 110.94
8081 E/NMC 13 Glenn Thompson Wendell NC '68 GTO Pont 455 0.085 12.5 12.733 106.34

8038 A/NMC 2 Heath Shemwell Elkton KY '69 Camaro Chev 327 0.028 10.5 10.55 122.72
8063 B/NMC 9 Nick Pickerell Hodgenville KY '72 Duster Mopr 414 0.005 11 10.97 119.26

2 D/NMC 8 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.013 12 12.189 110.95
8036 H/NMC 15 Holt Mcnally Celina OH '74 Duster Chry 318 14

8079 G/NMC 1 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '95 Impala Chev 350 0.251 13.5 13.708 98.5
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
8079 G/NMC 1 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '95 Impala Chev 350 0.023 13.5 13.68 89.1
8218 C/NMC 12 Ike Heckler Jr Pennsburg PA '67 LeMans Pont 400 0.295 11.5 11.545 113.7

8009 B/NMC 7 Jeramie Mattingly Buffalo KY '72 Nova Chev 412 0.09 11 11.036 122.67
8117 D/NMC 10 Greg Winters Washington MI '71 Nova Chev 396 0.11 12 11.976 112.84

2 D/NMC 8 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.02 12 12.047 106.69
8399 D/NMC 11 Oaks Routt Hodgen Ville KY '68 Camaro Chev 350 0.063 12 12.061 108.49

3 A/NMC 6 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont 430 0.06 10.5 10.567 127.88
8038 A/NMC 2 Heath Shemwell Elkton KY '69 Camaro Chev 327 -0.017 10.5 10.503 127.33
ROUND 3
2 D/NMC 8 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.04 12 12.029 100.92
3 A/NMC 6 Jim Barr Naples FL '69 GTO Pont 430 0.112 10.5 10.495 128.07

8009 B/NMC 7 Jeramie Mattingly Buffalo KY '72 Nova Chev 412 0.099 11 11.042 109.47
8079 G/NMC 1 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '95 Impala Chev 350 0.092 13.5 13.704 98.6
FINALS
2 D/NMC 8 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.048 12 11.979 109.93
8009 B/NMC 7 Jeramie Mattingly Buffalo KY '72 Nova Chev 412 0.018 11 10.959 119.18


Compulink StarTrak Superchips Open Comp Elimination Results
ROUND 1
9086 OC 12 John Warren Vine Grove KY '72 Nova Chev 408 0.124 11.14 11.198 121.54
9622 OC 24 Ron Bochenek Oswego IL '62 Falcon Ford 408 -0.026 9.18 9.287 143.37

9878 OC 3 Tony Deeds Oakland Park FL '79 Camaro Chev 350 0.05 11.41 11.519 104.76
9567 OC 15 David Bigelow Cornell MI '79 El Camino Chev 421 0.209 10.68 10.762 120.91

9663 OC 16 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL '86 Mustang Ford 351 0.206 10.23 10.307 131.18
9646 OC 4 Matt Furry Beavercreek OH '93 Mustang Ford 302 -0.004 12.79 12.795 108.28

9801 N/A OC 11 Bobby Sisco Millsport OH '82 Mustang Ford 418 0.146 10.02 10.055 132.8
9285 OC 23 Jake Winters Romeo MI '88 IROC Camaro Chev 350 -0.016 13.6 13.851 99.91

9214 OC 5 Eugene Rodriguez Tampa Fl. '93 Chev 1500 Chev 406 0.014 10.39 10.566 126.05
9517 OC 17 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '79 Mustang Ford 427 -0.033 9.42 9.641 142.09

3 OC 8 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '79 Mustang Ford 514 0.067 9.14 9.181 138.43
9365 OC 20 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro GM 468 0.025 9.72 9.839 135.44

9302 OC 18 Jenni Merrick Dellroy OH '89 Mustang Ford 302 0.049 11.93 12.045 102.75
9381 OC 6 Randy Conway Newport MI '94 Cobra Ford 302 0.145 11.87 12.091 110.98

4 OC 9 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 0.071 10.66 10.713 119.73
9424 OC 21 Warren Simmons Montz LA '89 Camaro Chev 406 0.136 10.58 10.593 129.14

9207 OC 2 Robert Eubanks Williston TN '67 Camaro Chev 421 0.024 9.33 9.531 122.83
9176 OC 14 Robert R Mcdonnough Tecumseh MI '67 Camaro Chev 0.34 9.78

9108 OC 7 Bryan Parker Centerburg OH '86 Mustang Ford 460 0.153 10.75 10.878 122.85
9697 OC 19 Matt Swindle Mooresville IN '97 Trans Am Pont 355 -0.024 10.97 11.35 122.86

9428 OC 22 Larry Russell Reynoldsburg OH '87 Astro Chev 355 0.161 14.07 14.519 91.53
9021 OC 10 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH '90 Mustang Ford 376 -0.01 9.79 9.911 134.34

9375 OC 13 Rick Harless Possumtrot Ky. '66 Chev II Wgn Chev 331 0.037 10.07 10.073 132.05
9277 OC 25 Patrick Nothdurft Florissant MO '66 Mustang Ford 351 10.86

2 OC 1 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 0.01 10.56 10.568 124.25
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
4 OC 9 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 0.051 10.66 10.75 120.89
9878 OC 3 Tony Deeds Oakland Park FL '79 Camaro Chev 350 0.166 11.41 11.427 117.78

9302 OC 18 Jenni Merrick Dellroy OH '89 Mustang Ford 302 0.02 11.93 11.965 107.98
9086 OC 12 John Warren Vine Grove KY '72 Nova Chev 408 0.062 11.14 11.252 121.83

2 OC 1 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 0.04 10.56 10.67 124.08
3 OC 8 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '79 Mustang Ford 514 -0.009 9.14 9.143 146.97

9375 OC 13 Rick Harless Possumtrot Ky. '66 Chev II Wgn Chev 331 0.034 10.07 10.081 132.74
9108 OC 7 Bryan Parker Centerburg OH '86 Mustang Ford 460 -0.003 10.75 10.851 123.89

9801 N/A OC 11 Bobby Sisco Millsport OH '82 Mustang Ford 418 0.15 10.02 10.084 124.97
9214 OC 5 Eugene Rodriguez Tampa Fl. '93 Chev 1500 Chev 406 0.019 10.39 10.596 127.39

9663 OC 16 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL '86 Mustang Ford 351 0.029 10.23 10.361 117.39
9428 OC 22 Larry Russell Reynoldsburg OH '87 Astro Chev 355 0.127 14.07 14.329 95.06

9207 OC 2 Robert Eubanks Williston TN '67 Camaro Chev 421 -0.009 9.33 9.391 142.87
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
9375 OC 13 Rick Harless Possumtrot Ky. '66 Chev II Wgn Chev 331 0.037 10.07 10.121 126.76
9663 OC 16 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL '86 Mustang Ford 351 0.028 10.23 10.302 131.56

9801 N/A OC 11 Bobby Sisco Millsport OH '82 Mustang Ford 418 0.082 10.02 10.08 124.43
2 OC 1 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 0.002 10.56 10.707 123.52

9207 OC 2 Robert Eubanks Williston TN '67 Camaro Chev 421 0.013 9.33 9.359 143.37
9302 OC 18 Jenni Merrick Dellroy OH '89 Mustang Ford 302 0.038 11.93 11.927 109.96

4 OC 9 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 -0.012 10.66 10.725 123.69
SINGLE 0
ROUND 4
9207 OC 2 Robert Eubanks Williston TN '67 Camaro Chev 421 0.066 9.33 9.402 134.93
9375 OC 13 Rick Harless Possumtrot Ky. '66 Chev II Wgn Chev 331 -0.01 10.07 10.06 133.01

4 OC 9 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 0.042 10.66 10.648 123.93
9801 N/A OC 11 Bobby Sisco Millsport OH '82 Mustang Ford 418 -0.058 10.02 10.036 134.11
FINALS
4 OC 9 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 0.015 10.66 10.654 123.98
9207 OC 2 Robert Eubanks Williston TN '67 Camaro Chev 421 9.33 0


Compulink StarTrak Eaton Late Model EFI Elimination Results
ROUND 1
11010 H/EFI 1 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am LSI 346 0.052 13 13.112 99.91
11002 B/EFI 4 Roxanne Shepard Garden City MI '04 Mustang Ford 281 0.114 10 10.114 134.11

11001 G/EFI 2 Shane Williams Knoxville TN '99 Mustang Ford 281 0.068 12.5 12.566 104.35
11777 J/EFI 5 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '07 Mustang GT Ford 4.6 0.15 14 13.91 83.25

11000 J/EFI 3 Doug Winters Romeo MI '99 Camaro Chev 350 0.087 14 14.225 91.81
11003 H/EFI 6 Michael Stephens Columbus OH '01 Corvette Chev 350 0.453 13 13.789 103.21
ROUND 2
11001 G/EFI 2 Shane Williams Knoxville TN '99 Mustang Ford 281 0.01 12.5 12.649 98.29

11000 J/EFI 3 Doug Winters Romeo MI '99 Camaro Chev 350 0.071 14 14.116 99.25
11010 H/EFI 1 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am LSI 346 0.146 13 13.027 103.71
SINGLE 0
FINALS
11001 G/EFI 2 Shane Williams Knoxville TN '99 Mustang Ford 281 0.008 12.5 12.567 102.04
11010 H/EFI 1 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am LSI 346 0.077 13 13.009 103.63