Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: First Round Eliminations

  1. #1

    First Round Eliminations

    There are actually two rounds for Open Comp. As it turned out, we only ran one round for everyone else.

    Compulink StarTrak BMF Pro Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    3 PS 4 Randall Haynes Chester VA '41 Willys Fult 706 0.061 6.596 212.03
    1560 PS 5 Jeff Lutz Callery PA ' Monte Carlo Chev 540 0.222

    5 PS 3 Ryan Hargett Evansville IN '53 Corvette Chev 706 0.113 6.613 210.8
    1042 PS 6 Mike Recchia Rosselle IL '93 lumina AJ 526

    1505 PS 2 George Landis Boca Raton FL '06 Stratus Dodg 526 0.053 6.596 220.62
    1900 PS 7 Mario Orsini Lombard IL '57 Chevy Chev 526

    1 PS 1 Vincent Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.1 6.494 218.48
    1031 PS 8 Steve Miller Buffalo MN '99 Chevy S10 Chev 526 0.076 6.54 217.81


    Compulink StarTrak Nitto Tire Super Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    2224 SS 5 Jim Monson Brighton MI '87 Mustang Ford 407 0.205 7.39 193.02
    2426 SS 10 Tim Radnis Burbank IL '68 Dart Hemi 426 0.247 8.79 154.32

    2690 SS 4 Mike Yedgarian Toronto Canada '02 Firebird Chev 448 0.029 7.199 197.16
    2364 SS 9 Jeff Olson Woodstock IL '70 Camaro Chev 598 0.376 10.307 122.43

    2103 SS 3 Chuck Samuel Lake Villa IL Chev 445 0.065 7.123 210.44
    2115 SS 8 Gino Cavalieri Brampton Ont '00 Mustang SBF 470 0.102 28.326 23.33

    2200 SS 7 Ed Rice Farm TN '83 Mustang 0.221 7.467 186.15
    2670 SS 2 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400

    2324 SS 1 Bill Glidden Whiteland IN '90 Mustang Ford 400 0.066 7.062 184.4
    SINGLE 0

    2102 SS 6 Spiro Pappas Glenview IL '69 Camaro Chev 408 0.017 7.419 200.62
    2047 SS 11 Gary Rohe Lawrencegburg IN '95 Mustang Ford 449 0.117 7.567 202.73


    Compulink StarTrak GM Perf Nost Pro Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    3389 NPS 2 Jack Boer Brentwood NY '84 Monte Chev 637 0.084 7.548 180.43
    3059 NPS 14 Shawn Baker Mundelein IL '85 Firebird Chev 522 0.043 13.35 74.87

    5 NPS 11 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.237 7.616 181.32
    3064 NPS 23 Scott Masielski New Lenox IL '69 Buick GS Chev 518 -0.289

    3047 NPS 9 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Ford 525 0.035 7.5 183.59
    7 NPS 21 Robert Remek Boca Raton FL '68 Camaro Chev 632

    8 NPS 20 Bruce Blair N. Haven CT '68 Nova Chev 636 0.116 7.872 173.38
    2 NPS 8 Johnny Baio Burbank IL '69 Camaro Chev 527 0.043 7.82 173.49

    3005 NPS 18 Mitch Mika Arlington Hts IL '85 Camaro Chev 632 0.188 7.732 181.15
    3003 NPS 6 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA '74 Camaro Chev 632 0.171 8.549 145.22

    3 NPS 10 Pete Ricart Pickerington OH '65 Fairlane Ford 638 0.152 7.596 179.97
    3187 NPS 22 Ron Gorz Blue Island IL '92 Mustang Ford 585 0.082 7.888 175.62

    3058 NPS 3 Bob Vorderer Orland Park IL '69 Camaro Chev 632 0.069 7.579 183.19
    3073 NPS 15 Chad Burns Oaklawn IL '71 Camaro Chev 477 0.127 7.642 180.89

    3051 NPS 5 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream '04 Mustang Ford 400 0.022 7.523 182.97
    3060 NPS 17 Don Rayburn Indianapolis IN '72 AMC Gremlin Chev 638 -0.023 7.794 176.44

    3188 NPS 4 John Schroeder Stamford CT '02 Camaro Chev 632 0.145 7.563 183.74
    3061 NPS 16 Ross Stomp Ortonville MI '70 Nova Chev 632 0.108 7.783 177.16

    3067 NPS 7 Keith Mccoy Washington IL '79 Trans Am BES 529 0.082 7.688 185.87
    3072 NPS 19 Bruce Poulas Palatine IL '72 Chevelle Chev 615 0.043 8.863 148.72

    3159 NPS 12 Mike Rees Meno Monee Falls WI '79 Mailbu Chev 504 0.849 18.119 60.48
    3052 NPS 24 Matt Bell Hudson IL '93 Mustang Ford 427

    6 NPS 13 Kevin Parent Rochester Hills MI '69 Nova LUK 632 0.028 7.58 181.5
    3300 NPS 25 Robin Lawrence Galsburg IL '69 Nova Chev 454

    3155 NPS 1 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.545 15.846 67.56
    SINGLE 0


    Compulink StarTrak Vortech Xtreme Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    3 XS 6 Andy Mayes Eggleville TN '70 Challenger Mopr 475 0.018 8.296 168.91
    4518 XS 18 Jim Filipowski Brighton MI '95 Camaro Chev 440 0.191 8.478 167.8

    4005 XS 4 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette Chev 359 0.067 8.251 172.23
    4130 XS 16 Doug Juhrend Wadsworth IL '79 Malibu Chev 400 0.044 8.503 161.04

    4235 XS 8 Mike Post Lake In The Hills I 88 Mustang GT Ford 351 0.047 8.326 169.36
    4747 XS 20 George Carey Monee IL '88 Camaro Chev 523 0.172 8.816 159.44

    2X XS 3 Tony Orts Oswego IL '68 Firebird Chev 525 0.043 8.449 169.53
    4136 XS 15 David Buckley Lake Villa IL '85 Mustang Chev 532 0.113 12.898 79.47

    4058 XS 9 Audri McGrane Greenwood IN '70 Monte Carlo Chev 525 0.033 8.309 164.87
    4233 XS 21 David Purlee Bloomington IL '95 Mustang GT Ford 349 0.027 8.836 164.05

    4119 XS 7 Chuck Bartholme Salsbury MD '93 Mustang Ford 364 0.287 8.188 172.08
    4028 XS 19 Donald Culbertson Brookefield IL '04 Mustang Ford 438 0.105 8.865 152.04

    1X XS 1 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Ford 524 0.053 10.643 87.85
    4169 XS 13 Tom Hersch Milan MI '69 Chevelle Chev 525 -0.185 9.779 120.65

    4131 XS 11 Nick Scavo Elk Grove IL '69 Chevelle Chev 522 0.045 8.466 164.65
    4164 XS 23 Gary Gliszczynski Algonquin IL '70 Nova Chev 468 0.512 10.785 134.51

    4134 XS 2 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY Chev 524 0.1 10.162 154.62
    4444 XS 14 Bob Kurgan Byron IL '86 Mustang Ford 363 0.039 10.975 85.24

    4440 XS 10 Zoop Zellonis Centerville VG '93 Mustang Dart 358 0.074 8.412 171.51
    4999 XS 22 Dave Wells Lindenhurst IL '98 Monte Carlo Chev 522 8.257 9.225 156.37

    7 XS 12 Michael Alwardt Vineyard Haven MA '92 Mustang Ford 352 0.021 8.901 156.86
    4601 XS 24 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '99 Firebird Chev 525 0.058 9.022 134.79

    4177 XS 5 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Starfire Olds 403 4.809 15.737
    4142 XS 17 Dave Meister Madison WI '70 Torino Ford 524 0


    Compulink StarTrak Comp Cams Pro Stock Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    5525 P/STK 4 Bruce Maichle Wilm DE '02 Trans Am Chev 525 0.038 8.774 157.08
    1 P/STK 1 John Langer Philadephia PA '69 Trans Am Pont 525 0.065 10.618 87.28

    5104 P/STK 2 Jeff Chandler Decatur AL '87 Mustang Ford 525 0.014 8.737 156.05
    2 P/STK 5 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '00 Camaro Chev 525 0.014 8.879 157.37

    5150 P/STK 3 Butch Kemp Washington MI '00 Camaro Chev 420 0.115 8.782 155.06
    5013 P/STK 6 Brad Wise Asheville NC '72 Olds Chev 438 0.032 9.075 146.42


    Compulink StarTrak Car Craft Street Race Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    6341 SR 7 Scott Carter Clarkston MI '95 Mustang Chev 353 0.07 10.112 139.24
    6222 SR 4 John Macaluso Port Saint Lucy FL '93 Mustang Ford 370 0.074 12.927 89.51

    6017 SR 2 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '95 Pontiac Chev 360 0.122 9.204 149.61
    6034 SR 5 Brian Edwards Bloomington IL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.077 9.546 143.66

    3S SR 3 Michael Fratena Indialantic AL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.103 9.253 151.22
    6069 SR 6 Eric Kenward Vero Beach FL '91 Mustang Ford 380 0.092 10.465 142.78

    1 SR 1 Tim Meagher Centerville MA '90 Mustang Dart 309 0.036 13.959 64.7


    Compulink StarTrak BF Goodrich Mean Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    1 MS 2 Jeff Swanson Arlington TN '88 Mustang Ford 360 0.121 10.234 130.82
    10013 MS 4 Skip Baskin Covington TN '67 Nova II CHev 364 0.056 10.465 125.13

    4 MS 3 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 358 0.222 10.444 127.55
    2 MS 5 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN '91 Mustang Ford 347 1.313 12.356 79.75

    3 MS 1 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev 349 0.064 10.21 129.44
    SINGLE 0
    SINGLE 0

    Compulink StarTrak Hamburger's Nost Sup Stock Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    7039 D/NSS 9 Bill Troth Saint Charles IL '64 Galaxie Ford 453 0.182 11.5 11.545 114.46
    7300 B/NSS 2 Martin Bertagnoli Elgin IL '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 -0.063 10.5 11.413 96.75

    7012 B/NSS 15 Jim Netherland Columbia TN '67 Buick Buic 400 0.071 10.5 10.506 125.94
    7018 C/NSS 8 Calvin Hill Lakemoor IL '65 GTO Pont 421 0.112 11 10.922 116.18

    7047 B/NSS 3 Geary A. Bates Montesville OH '66 Fairlane Ford 427 0.165 10.5 10.49 126.25
    7036 C/NSS 10 Dennis Gorrell LaVergne TN '66 Plymouth Chys 440 0.139 11 10.917 121.1

    7022 B/NSS 7 Ken Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.106 10.5 10.496 128.6
    7218 D/NSS 14 Ike Heckler Jr Pennsburg PA '67 LeMans Pont 400 -0.109 11.5 11.535 114.76

    7409 C/NSS 5 Valerie Mccombs Wampum PA '62 Impala Chev 409 0.042 11 11.207 101.01
    7423 D/NSS 12 Russ Berens Edgar WI '67 Belvedere Hemi 426 0.041 11.5 14.787 62.98

    7007 B/NSS 13 Jason Krueger Appleton WI '64 Belvedere Plym 426 0.138 10.5 10.361 130.69
    7038 D/NSS 6 Charles Kuenster Lancaster WI '59 Impala Chev 409 -0.036 11.5 12.08 93.32

    7017 B/NSS 4 Joe Ewing McCordsville IN '63 Dodg 440 0.046 10.5 10.507 118.03
    7899 CFX 11 D. W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 Ford Ford 427 0.052 9.75 9.82 137.78

    7043 A/NSS 1 William/Bud Cochran Parkersburg WV '66 Fairlane Ford 427 -0.01 10 10.046 133.42


    Compulink StarTrak OPG Nostalgia Muscle Car Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    4 C/NMC 10 Tom Douglas Shelbyville KY '68 Charger Chry 388 0.034 11.5 11.354 118.63
    8051 E/NMC 5 Dewayne Roggenine Louisville KY '71 Lemans Pont 455 0.1 12.5 12.238 109.74

    8311 F/NMC 3 Paul Osipoff Plainfield IL '70 Nova Chev 402 0.087 13 13.883 76.99
    8397 C/NMC 8 Mike Pistello Lombard IL '72 Olds Wagon Olds 455 LB3A 11.5 38.939 35.2

    8079 G/NMC 7 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '65 Impala Chev 350 0.089 13.5 13.397 99.66
    8063 B/NMC 2 Nick Pickerell Hodgenville KY '72 Duster Dodg 414 -0.01 11 11.012 120.95

    8009 B/NMC 4 Jeramie Mattingly Buffalo KY '72 Chevy Nova Chev 412 0.031 11 11.298 98.65
    8399 D/NMC 9 Oaks Routt Hodgen Ville KY '68 Camaro Chev 327 0.622 12 14.355 84.62

    8038 A/NMC 1 Heath Shemwell Trenton KY '69 Camaro Chev 327 0.067 10.5 10.535 114.75
    2 D/NMC 6 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.016 12 12.138 110.33


    Compulink StarTrak Superchips Open Comp Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    9868 OC 3 Vince Brown Payson IL '68 Camaro Chev 496 0.016 10.31 10.381 126.72
    9 OC 0 Keith Jackson Mabelvale AR '88 Mustang BBR 460 0.134 11.85 11.881 109.89

    9478 OC 10 Michael Garrity Homewood IL '70 Pontiac Pont 496 0.053 10.04 10.116 132.22
    9143 OC 0 Mike Recchia Roselle IL '78 Camaro Chev 582 -0.008 9.34 9.405 143.06

    9487 OC 16 Tony Costello Tinley Park IL '78 Olds Olds 455 0.156 13.33 13.805 99.79
    9479 OC 0 Steve Holland Union IL '65 El Camino Chev 468 0.131 10.86 10.594 124.24

    9481 OC 1 Dan Watrob Willowbrook IL '00 Camaro Chev 427 0.001 10.07 10.69 128.84
    9198 OC 0 Michael Roppo Lockport IL '90 Trans Am Chev 406 -0.015 10.09 10.132 134.2

    9331 OC 20 Rick Brown Algonquin IL '70 GSX Chev 500 -0.012 9.44 9.525 134.67
    2 OC 0 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 -0.035 10.98 11.013 119.56

    9457 OC 7 Jim Buschman Midlothian IL '80 Regal Chev 468 0.038 10.67 10.874 123.24
    9697 OC 0 Matt Swindle Mooresville IN '97 Trans Am Pont 355 0.122 12.22 11.745 98.99

    9521 OC 2 Don Yonkers Westmont IL '80 Firebird Chev 383 0.001 10.75 10.734 115.43
    9480 OC 0 Robert Muccianti Berwyn IL Corvette Chev 509 0.059 9.42 9.38 144.64

    9158 OC 19 Scott Christy Bolingbrook IL '92 Mustang Ford 557 0.21 9.58 9.706 130
    9129 OC 0 Clarence Harding Lowell IN '69 Chevelle Chev 509 0.209 10 10.143 130.69

    9205 OC 13 Mark Martin St Charles MO '70 Duster Chev 540 0.078 9.29 9.318 136.14
    9134 OC 0 John Doswell Decatur IL '70 Nova Chev 468 0.106 10.43 10.479 127.34

    9482 OC 15 Jim Watrob Oswego IL '66 Chevy II Chev 327 0.115 10.97 11.09 114.03
    9456 OC 0 Joe Hawkins Schaumburg IL '57 Chev Chev 388 0.162 11.14 11.258 117.38

    9365 OC 6 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 498 0.036 9.64 9.681 137.27
    9108 OC 0 Bryan Parker Centerburg OH '86 Mustang Ford 460 0.041 10.69 10.66 117.91

    9488 OC 4 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 Ford 350 Chev 427 0.028 11.18 11.07 125.26
    9622 OC 0 Ron Bochenek Oswego IL '62 Ford Ford 408 0.036 9.12 8.975 152.11

    9453 OC 17 Jeff Williams Bolingbrook IL '89 Camaro Chev 454 0.169 10.61 10.637 128.42
    SINGLE 0

    3 OC 18 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '79 Mustang Ford 514 0.169 9.05 9.142 128.14
    9151 OC 0 Kory Keshemberg Appleton WI '71 Maverick Ford 351 0.122 11.77 12.095 114.81

    9176 OC 8 Robert R Mcdonnough Tecumseh MI '67 Camaro Chev 0.049 9.72 9.886 122.77
    9148 OC 0 Steve Henderson Lockport IL '73 Corvette Chev 350 0.391 14.59 14.798 93.63

    9458 OC 11 Frank Valencia Orland Park IL '68 Pick Up Chev 505 0.059 9.68 9.877 131.93
    9277 OC 0 Patrick Nothdurft Florissant MO '66 Mustang Ford 351 0.161 11 10.788 111.92

    9167 OC 14 Wayne Greer Lowell IN '69 Firebird Chev 556 0.106 10.08 10.359 120.56
    9009 OC 0 John Chaille Plainfield IN '81 Malibu Chev 406 0.008 10.2 10.146 125.79

    9900 OC 21 John Gould Clawson MI '72 El Camino Chev 505 -0.014 10.11 11.544 132.08
    9147 OC 0 Don Henderson Lockport IL '81 Camaro CHev 383 -0.006 10.64 10.783 126.34

    9131 OC 22 Ronald Arbogast Ypsilanti MI '69 Nova Chev 540 -0.021 9.63 9.718 138.78
    9454 OC 0 Scott Wasz Antioch IL '68 Chevelle Chev 400 -0.01 10.09 10.351 132.37

    9375 OC 12 Rick Harless Possum Tr KY '66 Chev Wgn Chev 331 0.067 10 9.953 133.33
    9312 OC 0 Gerald Scruggs Glenwood Il ' Mustang Chev 355 0.046 11.81 11.74 116.66

    4 OC 5 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 34 1058 10613 12191
    SINGLE 0

    9207 OC 9 Robert Eubanks Williston TN '67 Camaro Chev 421 50 926 9263 14347
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 2
    9868 OC 3 Vince Brown Payson IL '68 Camaro Chev 496 0.02 10.31 10.319 124.75
    9167 OC 14 Wayne Greer Lowell IN '69 Firebird Chev 556 0.112 10.08 10.426 133.95

    9900 OC 21 John Gould Clawson MI '72 El Camino Chev 505 0.065 10.11 10.262 117.13
    9478 OC 10 Michael Garrity Homewood IL '70 Pontiac Pont 496 0.162 10.04 10.101 132.76

    9365 OC 6 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 498 0.046 9.64 9.642 128.27
    9453 OC 17 Jeff Williams Bolingbrook IL '89 Camaro Chev 454 0.03 10.61 10.711 127.67

    9207 OC 9 Robert Eubanks Williston TN '67 Camaro Chev 421 0.009 9.26 9.361 123.46
    9331 OC 20 Rick Brown Algonquin IL '70 GSX Chev 500 0.194 9.44 9.605 141.39

    4 OC 5 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 0.049 10.58 10.663 110.37
    9487 OC 16 Tony Costello Tinley Park IL '78 Olds Olds 455 0.266 13.33 13.688 96.93

    9176 OC 8 Robert R Mcdonnough Tecumseh MI '67 Camaro Chev 0.008 9.72 9.756 135.39
    9158 OC 19 Scott Christy Bolingbrook IL '92 Mustang Ford 557 0.125 9.58 9.543 132.4

    3 OC 18 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '79 Mustang Ford 514 0.134 9.05 9.056 134.71
    9457 OC 7 Jim Buschman Midlothian IL '80 Regal Chev 468 0.032 10.67 10.837 123.47

    9488 OC 4 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 Ford 350 Chev 427 0.037 11.18 11.207 123.93
    9482 OC 15 Jim Watrob Oswego IL '66 Chevy II Chev 327 0.009 10.97 11.043 122.02

    9375 OC 12 Rick Harless Possum Tr KY '66 Chev Wgn Chev 331 0.077 10 10.114 114.21
    9481 OC 1 Dan Watrob Willowbrook IL '00 Camaro Chev 427 0.037 10.07 10.641 129.05

    9205 OC 13 Mark Martin St Charles MO '70 Duster Chev 540 0.059 9.29 9.351 134.74
    9521 OC 2 Don Yonkers Westmont IL '80 Firebird Chev 383 0.148 10.75 10.787 113.36

    9458 OC 11 Frank Valencia Orland Park IL '68 Pick Up Chev 505 0.006 9.68 9.877 131.87
    9131 OC 22 Ronald Arbogast Ypsilanti MI '69 Nova Chev 540 -0.015 9.63 9.588 139.99


    Compulink StarTrak Eaton Posi Late Model EFI Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    11005 I/EFI 6 Michael Stephens Columbus OH '01 Corvette Chev 350 0.366 13.5 13.511 98.04
    11000 J/EFI 3 Doug Winters Romeo MI '99 Camaro Chev 350 0.095 14 13.991 93.49

    11010 H/EFI 4 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am GM 346 0.05 13 13.05 103.35
    11006 F/EFI 1 Matt Datri New Lenox IL '99 Camaro Chev 346 0.138 12 11.9 111.78

    11004 L/EFI 2 Jason Phillips Granite IL Ford 281 0.024 15 15.035 91.35
    11885 I/EFI 5 Rachel Remek Boca Raton FL '02 Camaro Chev 350 0.098 13.5 13.569 110.4

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Clawson, Mi.
    Posts
    713

    info change needed

    NMCA Scott,
    Info change is needed if time permits, in the 1st round of O/C I did not race Chaille, I raced car # 9147 he redlite 1st, then me, he ran a 10:783 @126.34 vs my 11:544 @ 132.08 win. Just lettin you know and I know it was busy for all of you, but great job this year, especially without the bracket class, big help, good job again. ps, if you have all the finals somewhere else and the change is updated, disregaurd this mail

    Elkyman John G.
    O/C 9900
    Yellow 72 Elky


    Scott, I may be wrong here, so if you could correct me and we will see you in Milan, Mi. Thanks
    Last edited by Elkyman; 07-27-2007 at 06:02 AM.
    D & S Engines
    Motor City Muscle 248-583-9240
    Best et, 8.70 @ 154+ mph (I-S) Power
    Winner, Brkt II, Martin, Mi 2004

    PINKS Final 4 Summit Motorsports Park 2008
    Thanks to my Family & my wife Linda(Crew Chief) & Carol
    FUELAB, Reiter's Metalcraft, Al Meyson, Dart, JE Pistons, Eagle Products, Canton, Dedenbear, Manton, Joel's on Joy, Jesel, TRZ, Dynotech, UCC Lenny, Induction-Solutions
    R.I.P. Doug Cunningham.

  3. #3
    John,

    I see what I did. When I broke you guys up into pairs, I screwed it up. When I get the text file from compulink, there are no breaks between pairs., so I have to go in an manually hit the return key to break it into pairs. If I miss one, that screws it all up. If you look at the final eliminations posted, you'll see how it looks when I don't insert the spaces. I'll fix it here in a minute.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Clawson, Mi.
    Posts
    713

    Thumbs up Thanks for the reply

    No biggy Scott, I know you get busy and things can get out of wack real fast at the track. Thanks for the reply and I am sure you get these types of mails from time to time, and I would have shook Chilli's hand afterwards as he was pitted next to Tom Douglas, David & Les Bigelow and I was next to them and we finally met, good to meet many of these people also, so many good people racing in this series, now I can't wait for Milan. Thanks again Scott and don't loose any sleep over it


    John G.
    "The Elkyman"
    D & S Engines
    Motor City Muscle 248-583-9240
    Best et, 8.70 @ 154+ mph (I-S) Power
    Winner, Brkt II, Martin, Mi 2004

    PINKS Final 4 Summit Motorsports Park 2008
    Thanks to my Family & my wife Linda(Crew Chief) & Carol
    FUELAB, Reiter's Metalcraft, Al Meyson, Dart, JE Pistons, Eagle Products, Canton, Dedenbear, Manton, Joel's on Joy, Jesel, TRZ, Dynotech, UCC Lenny, Induction-Solutions
    R.I.P. Doug Cunningham.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •