Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Final Qualifying Nostalgia and Index Classes

  1. #1

    Final Qualifying Nostalgia and Index Classes

    Remember all Heads-Up qualifying can be found at the Sargera site at:
    http://livetiming.sagera.com/promedia/


    Compulink StarTrak Hamburgers Nost Super Stk Qualifying for 11 entries
    Top Speed 138.50 7899 D. W. Hopkins
    7012 Jim Netherland Columbia TN 10.502 0.002
    7167 Ava Thompson Wendell NC 10.502 0.002
    7043 William/Bud Cochran Parkersburg WV 10.011 0.011
    7002 Brian Merrick Delroy OH 10.014 0.014
    7036 Dennis Gorrell Lavergne TN 11.016 0.016
    7396 Richard Morris Collierville TN 11.023 0.023
    7022 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH 10.537 0.037
    7899 D. W. Hopkins Tupelo MS 9.844 0.094
    7047 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH 10.62 0.12
    7019 Randy Bennett Stockbridge GA 10.644 0.144
    7770 Barry Camp Monroe GA 10.83 0.83

    Compulink StarTrak OPG Nostalgia Muscle Car Qualifying for 15 entries
    Low ET 10.501 8038 Heath Shemwell
    Top Speed 127.16 8038 Heath Shemwell
    8038 Heath Shemwell 10.501 10.5 0.001
    8003 Brad Crumley 11.009 11 0.009
    8460 John H. Cox Jr. 12.009 12 0.009
    8079 Robert Wilson 13.512 13.5 0.012
    8063 Nick Pickerell 11.027 11 0.027
    2 Andy Warren 11.548 11.5 0.048
    8136 Keith Laycock 12.551 12.5 0.051
    8127 Ted Carter 11.053 11 0.053
    8064 Larry Sikorski 11.058 11 0.058
    8027 Tim Clark 11.565 11.5 0.065
    8057 Kenny Vanzill 11.571 11.5 0.071
    8399 Oaks Routt 12.082 12 0.082
    8009 Jeramie Mattingly 11.088 11 0.088
    8081 Glenn Thompson 12.603 12.5 0.103
    8263 Ken Weilbrenner 10.668 10.5 0.168


    Compulink StarTrak Superchips Open Comp Qualifying for 26 entries
    Low ET 0.000 9622 Ron Bochenek
    Top Speed 146.57 3 Jamie Rickman
    9622 Ron Bochenek Oswego IL 0
    9207 Robert Eubanks Williston TN 0.002
    1 Steve Wilson Collierville TN 0.002
    9214 Eugene Rodreguel Tampa FL 0.004
    9488 Mike Roup Lockhart TX 0.004
    9532 Chris Adams Evans GA 0.004
    9878 Tony Deeds Oakland Park FL 0.004
    9287 Jacob Rutledge Hoschton GA 0.006
    9 Keith Jackson Mabelvale AR 0.012
    3 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN 0.015
    9434 Joseph Martin Slidell LA 0.015
    9133 Jenni Merrick Dellroy OH 0.017
    2 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH 0.024
    9375 Rick Harless Possum Trot 0.026
    9220 Charlie McCulloch Kennesaw GA 0.026
    9263 Tom Mahne Villa Rica GA 0.028
    9467 Suzanne Towe Lawrenceville GA 0.029
    4 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY 0.035
    9567 David Bigelow Cornell MI 0.053
    9538 Roel Rios Tampa FL 0.057
    9663 Greg Bagnell Mach Pee MA 0.063
    9571 Craig Cain Kodak TN 0.075
    9996 Kenneth Leech Severn MO 0.081
    9877 Norman Crane North Port FL 0.104
    9486 Tommy Easterling Watkinsville GA 0.191
    9354 David Beyer Royal Palm Beach FL 3.127


    Compulink StarTrak Eaton Posi Late-Model EFI Qualifying for 8 entries
    Top Speed 130.13 11002 Roxanne Shepard
    11010 John McPartlin Frankfort IL 13.005 0.005
    11001 Shane Williams Knoxville TN 12.512 0.012
    11000 Doug Winters Romeo MI 14.033 0.033
    11777 Bobby Barrick Danville KY 14.051 0.051
    11003 Michael Stephens Columbus OH 13.551 0.051
    11009 Tommy Easterling Watkinsville GA 12.147 0.147
    11002 Roxanne Shepard Garden City MI 10.194 0.194
    11885 Rachel Remeh Boca Raton FL 13.484 -0.016

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Warminster, PA.
    Posts
    13
    BF Goodrich Tires Mean St Q3
    Position Car # Driver Name ET MPH Fastest MPH
    1 2 Jeremy Gillam 10.109 131.82 131.82
    2 1 Jeff Swanson 10.201 130.69 130.69
    3 10013 Skip Baskin 10.255 127.86 127.86
    4 3 Gary Duncan 10.298 129.06 129.06
    5 4 Alan Von Ahnen 10.537 127.35 127.35
    6 10070 Lamar Fox 11.105 106.87 106.87

    Car Craft Street Race Q3
    Position Car # Driver Name ET MPH Fastest MPH
    1 6222 John Macaluso 9.20O 150.55 150.55
    2 9 John Baessell 9.402 145.00 145.00
    3 6017 Tim Hendricks 9.438 145.63 145.63
    4 6050 Brad Schehr 10.107 149.66 149.66
    5 6737 Tim Matherly 10.21O 137.89 137.89
    6 1 Tim Meagher 21.979 47.50 47.50
    7 3 Michael Fratena 26.241 149.85 149.85
    8 6 Trina Petty 32.00O 0.00 120

    Comp Cams Pro Stock Q3
    Position Car # Driver Name ET MPH Fastest MPH
    1 2 Jamie Stanton 8.771 156.41 156.41
    2 5117 Michael DeMayo 8.796 150.77 150.77
    3 5104 Jeff Chandler 8.82O 154.30 154.30
    4 5525 Bruce Maichle 8.848 155.33 155.33
    5 5148 Ben Mens 8.853 152.76 152.76
    6 5335 Robbie Blankenship 8.853 148.56 148.56
    7 1 John Langer 8.894 147.49 147.49
    8 5213 Skip Baskin 8.944 151.78 151.78
    9 5210 Felton Thompson 9.219 147.26 147.26
    10 5013 Brad Wise 11.848 79.17 79.17

    Vortech Xtreme Street Q3
    Position Car # Driver Name ET MPH Fastest MPH
    1 3 Andy Mayes 8.285 167.86 167.86
    2 4119 Chuck Bartholme 8.296 164.77 164.77
    3 4177 Bill Trovato 8.297 167.47 167.47
    4 4134 Danny Shemwell 8.339 168.72 168.72
    5 2 Tony Orts 8.35O 167.82 167.82
    6 4058 Audri McGrane 8.369 165.60 165.60
    7 4518 Jim Filipowski 8.438 166.91 166.91
    8 4049 Mark Mahowski 8.488 161.36 161.36
    9 4235 Mike Post 8.538 165.19 165.19
    10 4214 Bart Tobenes 8.786 155.06 155.06
    11 1 Cameron Coble 8.897 169.30 169.30
    12 4005 Bob Curran 31.00O 0.00 0.00

    GM Perf Nost Pro Street Q3
    Position Car # Driver Name ET MPH Fastest MPH
    1 2 Johnny Baio 7.47O 180.02 180.02
    2 3047 Jim Widener 7.502 184.09 184.09
    3 3003 David Beeson 7.552 182.77 182.77
    4 3155 Jeff Colletta 7.557 182.43 182.43
    5 3389 Jack Boer 7.576 179.97 179.97
    6 3073 Chad Burns 7.607 178.54 178.54
    7 6 Kevin Parent 7.627 179.54 179.54
    8 3051 Joe Bucaro 7.767 178.64 178.64
    9 5 Barbara Nesbitt 7.768 178.17 178.17
    10 3116 Mike Schmidt 7.79O 179.54 179.54
    11 7 Robert Remek 7.808 176.77 177.93
    12 3067 Keith Mccoy 7.932 183.84 183.84
    13 3 Pete Ricart 8.021 71.46 71.46
    14 8 Bruce Blair 8.105 168.49 168.49

    Nitto Tire Super Street Q3
    Position Car # Driver Name ET MPH Fastest MPH
    1 2010 Dan Millen 7.059 200.62 200.62
    2 2102 Spiro Pappas 7.122 202.45 202.45
    3 2670 Jim Blair 7.135 198.70 198.70
    4 2033 Bryan Markiewicz 7.244 86.25 86.25
    5 2047 Gary Rohe 7.31O 207.59 207.59
    6 2223 Keith Neal 7.338 200.65 200.65
    7 7 Frank Mewshaw 7.782 136.72 136.72
    8 2999 Tony Nesbitt 7.931 176.10 176.10

    BMF Racing Pro Street Q3
    Position Car # Driver Name ET MPH Fastest MPH
    1 1 Vinny Budano 6.444 219.51 220.69
    2 5 Ryan Hargett 6.624 210.57 210.57
    3 1191 Kevin Mccurdy 6.645 212.76 212.76
    4 3 Randall Haynes 6.773 206.23 206.23
    5 1505 George Landis 6.903 0.00 0.00
    http://santucciracing.multiply.com/

    R.A.Z PERFORMANCE MACHINE "race winning engines"
    K & S RACE CARS
    LETHAL-DEALS E-Bay Store

  3. #3
    Hey... good idea Larry... why didn't I think of that!

    Thanks

  4. #4
    Scott when you get a minute can you repost Street Race qualifying, the one they posted is not correct.
    Thanks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •