Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Final Eliminations All Classes

  1. #1

    Final Eliminations All Classes

    Compulink StarTrak BMF Racing Pro Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    Kevin Mccurdy Hamburg PA '01 Trans Am Pont 526 0.048 6.559 212.9
    Randall Haynes Chester VA '41 Willys Fult 706 0.023 6.798 207.72

    George Landis Boca Raton '06 Dodge Stratus Hemi 526 0.152 6.947 170.51
    Ryan Hargett Evansville IN '53 Corvette Chev 706 0.089 8.439 125.25

    Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 -0.259 6.474 218.58
    SINGLE

    ROUND 2
    Kevin Mccurdy Hamburg PA '01 Trans Am Pont 526 0.073 6.618 216.17
    Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.238 13.891 62.28

    George Landis Boca Raton '06 Dodge Stratus Hemi 526 0.103 7.936 120.96
    SINGLE

    FINALS
    Kevin Mccurdy Hamburg PA '01 Trans Am Pont 526 0.047 6.626 214.62
    George Landis Boca Raton '06 Dodge Stratus Hemi 526 0.098 6.824 181.67


    Compulink StarTrak Nitto Tire Super Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    Dan Millen 0.101 7.123 197.05
    Gary Rohe 0.13 8.071 136.22

    Spiro Pappas 0.041 7.146 167.78
    Keith Neal -0.048 12.799 31.76

    Bryan Markiewicz 0.07 7.273 195.03
    Tony Nesbitt 0.878 7.622 184.83

    Jim Blair 0.131 7.089 199.52
    Frank Mewshaw 0.02 13.041 68.76
    ROUND 2
    Dan Millen 0.039 7.05 204.91
    Jim Blair 0.047 7.107 199.67

    Spiro Pappas 0.074 7.082 203.61
    Bryan Markiewicz -0.003 7.152 194.74
    FINALS
    Dan Millen 0.087 7.043 208.55
    Spiro Pappas 0.056 7.1 202.91


    Compulink StarTrak GM Perf Nost Pro Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    3051 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream '04 Mustang Ford 400 0.122 7.445 184.47
    2 Johnny Baio Burbank IL '69 Camaro Chev 503 0.083 13.037 58.43

    7 Robert Remek Boca Raton FL '86 Camaro Chev 632 0.133 7.707 179.35
    3155 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.429 7.435 184.19

    3389 Jack Boer Brentwood NY '84 Monte Carlo Chev 637 0.082 7.869 141.05
    3067 Keith Mccoy Washington IL '79 Trans Am BES 528 0.01 12.536 79.41

    8 Bruce Blair N. Haven CT '68 Nova Chev 622 0.17 18.017 68.13
    6 Kevin Parent Rochester Hills MI '69 Nova Chev 632

    5 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.221 7.769 179.16
    3047 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.082 8.141 135.58

    3003 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA '74 Camaro GM 632 0.003 11.054 80.05
    3116 Mike Schmidt Sunrise FL '02 Camaro Chev 632 -0.039 7.675 180.38

    3073 Chad Burns Oaklawn IL '71 Camaro Chev 452 0.065 10.39 110.48
    3 Pete Ricart Pickerington OH '65 Fairlane Ford 638 0.055

    ROUND 2
    3389 Jack Boer Brentwood NY '84 Monte Carlo Chev 637 0.052 7.59 180.72
    5 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.307 7.666 180.12

    7 Robert Remek Boca Raton FL '86 Camaro Chev 632 0.021 7.736 178.71
    8 Bruce Blair N. Haven CT '68 Nova Chev 622 0.047 8.127 174.5

    3073 Chad Burns Oaklawn IL '71 Camaro Chev 452 0.062 7.58 180.26
    3003 David Beeson Baton Rouge LA '74 Camaro GM 632 0.018 11.412 72.7

    3051 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream '04 Mustang Ford 400 4.349 5.326
    SINGLE

    ROUND 3
    3051 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream '04 Mustang Ford 400 0.044 7.526 183.37
    3073 Chad Burns Oaklawn IL '71 Camaro Chev 452 0.092 7.682 178.66

    3389 Jack Boer Brentwood NY '84 Monte Carlo Chev 637 0.048 9.664 92.04
    7 Robert Remek Boca Raton FL '86 Camaro Chev 632 -0.003 7.807 178.28

    FINALS
    3389 Jack Boer Brentwood NY '84 Monte Carlo Chev 637 0.079 11.087 68.92
    3051 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream '04 Mustang Ford 400 -0.026 8.666 112.74


    Compulink StarTrak Vortech Xtreme Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    2 Tony Orts Oswego IL '68 Firebird Chev 525 0.059 8.336 167.38
    1 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Ford 524 0.061 8.988 140.77

    4049 Mark Mahowski Seminole FL '73 Dart Chev 432 0.182 10.007 125.31
    4119 Chuck Bartholme Salsbury MD '93 Mustang Ford 364 0.429 11.67 80.06

    4214 Bart Tobenes Winder GA '04 Cobra Ford 331 0.078 9.106 151.61
    4134 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '01 Mustang Chev 522 0.144 9.616 158.93

    3 Andy Mayes Eggleville TN '70 Challenger Mopr 474 0.131 8.23 168.7
    4518 Jim Filipowski Marengu IL '95 Camaro Chev 448 0.207 8.781 146.75

    4005 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette CHEV 399 0.102 8.229 166.74
    4058 Audri McGrane Greenwood IN '70 Monte Carlo Chev 523 0.087 9.473 123.05

    4177 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.856 12.741 75.33
    4235 Mike Post Lake in the Hills IL '88 Mustang GT Ford 351

    ROUND 2
    4177 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.032 8.263 168.89
    4005 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette CHEV 399 0.06 9.494 100.14

    3 Andy Mayes Eggleville TN '70 Challenger Mopr 474 0.168 8.293 168.18
    4214 Bart Tobenes Winder GA '04 Cobra Ford 331 0.203 8.911 157.89

    2 Tony Orts Oswego IL '68 Firebird Chev 525 0.038 8.198 168.53
    4049 Mark Mahowski Seminole FL '73 Dart Chev 432 0.007 8.743 160.94

    ROUND 3
    2 Tony Orts Oswego IL '68 Firebird Chev 525 0.116 8.219 168.6
    4177 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.063 8.315 168.24

    SINGLE
    3 Andy Mayes Eggleville TN '70 Challenger Mopr 474 0

    FINALS
    2 Tony Orts Oswego IL '68 Firebird Chev 525 0.069 8.219 167.84
    3 Andy Mayes Eggleville TN '70 Challenger Mopr 474 0.056 8.384 166.66


    Compulink StarTrak Comp Cams Pro Stock Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    5213 Skip Baskin Covington TN Chev 420 0.09 8.844 153.7
    5104 Jeff Chandler Decatur AL '87 Mustang Chev 525 0.087 9.022 152.35

    5335 Robbie Blankenship Hudson FL '91 Mustang Ford 400 0.007 8.715 150.03
    2 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '00 Camaro Chev 525 0.055 8.73 158.45

    5117 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang Ford 400 0.047 8.911 151.73
    1 John Langer Philadephia PA '69 Trans Am Pont 525 0.049

    5013 Brad Wise Asheville NC '72 Olds 442 Olds 438 0.22 9.697 118.16
    5148 Ben Mens Petersburg MI '89 Mustang Ford 360 0.127 9.979 139.69

    5525 Bruce Maichle Wilmington DE '02 Trans Am GM 525 0.124 8.908 156.03
    5210 Felton Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Chev 525

    ROUND 2
    5213 Skip Baskin Covington TN Chev 420 0.072 8.873 153.07
    5013 Brad Wise Asheville NC '72 Olds 442 Olds 438 0.045 10.169 110.87

    5117 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang Ford 400 0.085 8.716 154.58
    5525 Bruce Maichle Wilmington DE '02 Trans Am GM 525 0.082 8.739 156.77

    5335 Robbie Blankenship Hudson FL '91 Mustang Ford 400 0.189 8.746 149.43
    SINGLE

    ROUND 3
    5335 Robbie Blankenship Hudson FL '91 Mustang Ford 400 0.062 8.77 149.56
    5213 Skip Baskin Covington TN Chev 420 0.345 8.956 152.97

    5117 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang Ford 400 0.025 8.759 152.23
    SINGLE

    FINALS
    5117 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang Ford 400 0.029 8.823 151.02
    5335 Robbie Blankenship Hudson FL '91 Mustang Ford 400 0.033 20.881 67.05


    Compulink StarTrak Car Craft Street Race Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    6222 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 370 0.102 9.267 148.2
    6737 Tim Matherly Stratham GA '01 Mustang Ford 284 0.248 10.192 140.09

    9 John Baessell Sunrise FL '93 Mustang Ford 352 0.208 9.135 151.32
    1 Tim Meagher Centerville MA '90 Mustang Ford 352

    3 Michael Fratena Indialantic AL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.095 9.089 152.21
    6050 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 306 0.097 10.033 125.15

    6017 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '95 Pontiac Chev 360 0.396 9.362 144.95
    6 Trina Petty Fort Myers FL '91 Mustang Ford 306

    ROUND 2
    6017 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '95 Pontiac Chev 360 0.06 9.156 151.24
    6222 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 370 0.085 9.885 135.92

    3 Michael Fratena Indialantic AL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.119 9.068 152.06
    9 John Baessell Sunrise FL '93 Mustang Ford 352 0.118 9.184 151.24

    FINALS
    3 Michael Fratena Indialantic AL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.11 9.099 151.82
    6017 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '95 Pontiac Chev 360 0.17 9.627 149.56


    Compulink StarTrak BF Goodrich Tires Mean St Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    3 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev 362 0.111 10.249 129.68
    2 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN '91 Mustang Ford 347 0.098 16.219 49.49

    1 Jeff Swanson Arlington TN '88 Mustang Ford 360 0.124 10.188 131.92
    4 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 358 0.108 10.346 129.64

    10013 Skip Baskin Covington TN ' Nova II Chev 362 0.344 10.214 128.55
    10070 Lamar Fox Rome Ga '70 Nova Chev 350

    ROUND 2
    1 Jeff Swanson Arlington TN '88 Mustang Ford 360 0.121 10.127 132.37
    10013 Skip Baskin Covington TN ' Nova II Chev 362 0.133 10.676 128.66

    3 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev 362 0.08 10.225 130.14
    SINGLE

    FINALS
    1 Jeff Swanson Arlington TN '88 Mustang Ford 360 0.075 10.194 131.83
    3 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev 362 0.11 10.402 129.52


    Compulink StarTrak Hamburgers Nost Super Stk Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    7036 Dennis Gorrell Lavergne TN '66 Plymouth Chry 440 0.139 11 11.062 111.41
    7019 Randy Bennett Stockbridge GA '69 AMX AMC 390 0.358 10.5 10.451 128.22

    7167 Ava Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Pont 461 0.019 10.5 10.504 127.55
    7022 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 -0.022 10.5 11.081 96.88

    7047 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH '66 Fairlane Ford 427 0.11 10.5 10.487 125.26
    7002 Brian Merrick Delroy OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.153 10 9.919 134.59

    7899 D. W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 Ford T'Bolt Ford 427 0.094 9.75 9.783 127.22
    7043 William/Bud Cochran Parkersburg WV '66 Fairlane Ford 427 0.149 10 9.991 132.53

    7396 Richard Morris Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 396 -0.017 11 10.904 122.8
    7770 Barry Camp Monroe GA '62 Bel Aire Chev 409 10

    7012 Jim Netherland Columbia TN '67 Buick GS Buic 400 -0.006 10.5 10.412 129.21
    SINGLE

    ROUND 2
    7036 Dennis Gorrell Lavergne TN '66 Plymouth Chry 440 0.136 11 11.073 108.86
    7167 Ava Thompson Wendell NC '66 GTO Pont 461 0.098 10.5 11.311 92.59

    7012 Jim Netherland Columbia TN '67 Buick GS Buic 400 0.073 10.5 10.557 121.92
    7047 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH '66 Fairlane Ford 427 0.137 10.5 10.554 125.85

    7396 Richard Morris Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 396 0.035 11 11.028 119.21
    7899 D. W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 Ford T'Bolt Ford 427 0.025 9.75 9.846 135.67

    ROUND 3
    7012 Jim Netherland Columbia TN '67 Buick GS Buic 400 0.122 10.5 10.448 128.15
    7396 Richard Morris Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 396 -0.001 11 11.046 120.65

    7036 Dennis Gorrell Lavergne TN '66 Plymouth Chry 440 0.219 11 10.95 123.81
    SINGLE

    FINALS
    7012 Jim Netherland Columbia TN '67 Buick GS Buic 400 0.085 10.5 10.565 121.73
    7036 Dennis Gorrell Lavergne TN '66 Plymouth Chry 440 0.153 11 10.995 123.04


    Compulink StarTrak OPG Nostalgia Muscle Car Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    8009 Jeramie Mattingly Buffalo KY '72 Nova Chev 412 0.028 11 10.934 122.79
    2 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.061 11.5 11.371 112.4

    8399 Oaks Routt Hodgen Ville KY '68 Camaro Chev 327 0.046 12 12.046 103.85
    8063 Nick Pickerell Hodgenville KY '72 Duster Mopr 414 0.089 11 11.013 119.4

    8136 Keith Laycock Plant City FL '70 AMC AMX AMC 390 0.322 12.5 12.519 103.94
    8081 Glenn Thompson Wendell NC '68 GTO Pont 455 0.103 12.5 12.752 106.99

    8057 Kenny Vanzill St Petersburg FL '72 Cutlass Olds 455 0.063 11.5 11.441 107.32
    8079 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '95 Impala Chev 350 0.102 13.5 13.44 100.45

    8027 Tim Clark Rockingham NC '67 Chevelle Chev 427 0.271 11.5 11.472 107.68
    8460 John H. Cox Jr. Loganville GA '67 Tempest Pont 400 0.177 12 11.924 109.24

    8127 Ted Carter Ellerbe NC '69 Chevelle Chev 396 0.216 11 10.881 116.66
    8263 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 470 -0.025 10.5 10.65 126.33

    8003 Brad Crumley Roan Mountain TN '71 Maverick Ford 331 0.042 11 10.946 115.4
    8064 Larry Sikorski Mario Isl. FL '66 LeMans Pont 400 0.164 11 10.865 119.51

    8038 Heath Shemwell Trenton KY '69 Camaro Chev 327 0.036 10.5 10.444 127.33
    SINGLE

    ROUND 2
    8027 Tim Clark Rockingham NC '67 Chevelle Chev 427 0.129 11.5 11.571 103.21
    8136 Keith Laycock Plant City FL '70 AMC AMX AMC 390 0.105 12.5 12.331 106.8

    8038 Heath Shemwell Trenton KY '69 Camaro Chev 327 0.169 10.5 10.448 127.73
    8399 Oaks Routt Hodgen Ville KY '68 Camaro Chev 327 -0.005 12 12.135 109.56

    8009 Jeramie Mattingly Buffalo KY '72 Nova Chev 412 0.153 11 11.018 122.41
    8003 Brad Crumley Roan Mountain TN '71 Maverick Ford 331 0.093 11 10.939 111.6

    8127 Ted Carter Ellerbe NC '69 Chevelle Chev 396 0.06 11 11.109 105.47
    8057 Kenny Vanzill St Petersburg FL '72 Cutlass Olds 455 0.192 11.5 11.551 111.01

    ROUND 3
    8038 Heath Shemwell Trenton KY '69 Camaro Chev 327 0.162 10.5 10.508 121.23
    8027 Tim Clark Rockingham NC '67 Chevelle Chev 427 0.205 11.5 11.51 105.86

    8009 Jeramie Mattingly Buffalo KY '72 Nova Chev 412 0.068 11 11.07 121.32
    8127 Ted Carter Ellerbe NC '69 Chevelle Chev 396 -0.015 11 10.927 122.2

    FINALS
    8038 Heath Shemwell Trenton KY '69 Camaro Chev 327 0.031 10.5 10.476 125.04
    8009 Jeramie Mattingly Buffalo KY '72 Nova Chev 412 0.035 11 10.96 120.85


    Compulink StarTrak Superchips Open Comp Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    9488 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Ford 427 0.065 11.2 11.24 125.67
    4 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 0.161 10.56 10.549 123.81

    9663 Greg Bagnell Mach Pee MA '86 Mustang Ford 351 0.241 10.27 11.606 82.14
    9287 Jacob Rutledge Hoschton GA '79 Capri Ford 302 -0.013 11.57 11.426 118.74

    9207 Robert Eubanks Williston TN '67 Camaro Chev 421 0.117 9.41 9.394 133.46
    9220 Charlie McCulloch Kennesaw GA '98 Cobra Ford 281 0.042 11 10.929 123.24

    2 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 0.045 11.12 10.974 117.1
    9354 David Beyer Royal Palm Beach FL '05 Mustang Ford 281 0.191 10.15 9.844 116.95

    3 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '79 Mustang Ford 514 0.064 9.07 9.073 144.26
    9996 Kenneth Leech Severn MO '87 S-10 Chev 421 -0.014 9.24 9.204 144.89

    9434 Joseph Martin Slidell LA '80 Malibu Chev 355 0.039 10.38 10.396 109.81
    9877 Norman Crane North Port FL '69 Chevelle Chev 400 0.164 12.14 12.071 101.89

    9 Keith Jackson Mabelvale AR '88 Mustang Ford 466 0.021 12.06 12.089 101.64
    9571 Craig Cain Kodak TN '03 Lightning Ford 330 0.295 10.95 10.841 122.88

    9532 Chris Adams Evans GA '66 Chevelle Chev 555 0.285 9.65 9.583 139.88
    9567 David Bigelow Cornell MI '79 El Camino Chev 421 0.115 15.2 15.014 83.64

    9375 Rick Harless Possum Trot '66 Chevy II Chev 331 0.065 10.02 9.933 133.71
    9622 Ron Bochenek Oswego IL '62 Falcon Ford 408 0.127 9.27 9.133 137.12

    9467 Suzanne Towe Lawrenceville GA '88 Mustang Ford 393 0.004 11.48 11.443 115.91
    9214 Eugene Rodreguel Tampa FL '93 1500 Chev 406 0.15 10.44 10.324 128.86

    9878 Tony Deeds Oakland Park FL '79 Camaro Chev 355 0.017 11.36 11.303 117.15
    9538 Roel Rios Tampa FL '68 Camaro Chev 505 0.034 10.07 9.99 133.82

    1 Steve Wilson Collierville TN '71 Nova SS Chev 427 0.152 10.73 10.987 108.27
    9263 Tom Mahne Villa Rica GA '69 Chevelle Chev 427 0.545 11.52 11.444 116.48

    9133 Jenni Merrick Dellroy OH '89 Mustang Ford 302 0.187 11.88 11.844 112.04
    9486 Tommy Easterling Watkinsville GA '86 Monte Carlo Chev 396 14.87

    ROUND 2
    3 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '79 Mustang Ford 514 0.042 9.07 9.076 144.06
    9467 Suzanne Towe Lawrenceville GA '88 Mustang Ford 393 0.046 11.48 11.45 115.63

    9434 Joseph Martin Slidell LA '80 Malibu Chev 355 0.039 10.38 10.371 125.49
    9488 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Ford 427 0.03 11.2 11.184 117.49

    9663 Greg Bagnell Mach Pee MA '86 Mustang Ford 351 0.048 10.27 10.312 116.48
    9207 Robert Eubanks Williston TN '67 Camaro Chev 421 0.094 9.41 9.454 122.51

    9133 Jenni Merrick Dellroy OH '89 Mustang Ford 302 0.049 11.88 11.907 111.86
    9532 Chris Adams Evans GA '66 Chevelle Chev 555 0.08 9.65 9.621 125.25

    1 Steve Wilson Collierville TN '71 Nova SS Chev 427 0.046 10.73 10.702 124.74
    9 Keith Jackson Mabelvale AR '88 Mustang Ford 466 -0.004 12.06 12.039 109.97

    9878 Tony Deeds Oakland Park FL '79 Camaro Chev 355 0.043 11.36 11.481 106.91
    2 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 0.144 11.12 11.296 117.31

    9375 Rick Harless Possum Trot '66 Chevy II Chev 331 0.03 10.02 9.986 118.68
    SINGLE

    ROUND 3
    9434 Joseph Martin Slidell LA '80 Malibu Chev 355 0.032 10.38 10.384 121.94
    9375 Rick Harless Possum Trot '66 Chevy II Chev 331 0.113 10.02 9.912 129.58

    9878 Tony Deeds Oakland Park FL '79 Camaro Chev 355 0.017 11.36 11.38 116.49
    3 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '79 Mustang Ford 514 0.015 9.07 9.056 140.27

    1 Steve Wilson Collierville TN '71 Nova SS Chev 427 0.01 10.73 10.683 124.69
    9133 Jenni Merrick Dellroy OH '89 Mustang Ford 302 0.038 11.88 11.825 112.42

    9663 Greg Bagnell Mach Pee MA '86 Mustang Ford 351 0.063 10.27 10.345 121.02
    SINGLE

    ROUND 4
    9878 Tony Deeds Oakland Park FL '79 Camaro Chev 355 0.025 11.36 11.367 109.2
    9663 Greg Bagnell Mach Pee MA '86 Mustang Ford 351 0.037 10.27 10.295 132.95

    1 Steve Wilson Collierville TN '71 Nova SS Chev 427 0.031 10.73 10.74 124.35
    9434 Joseph Martin Slidell LA '80 Malibu Chev 355 0.066 10.38 10.329 124.86

    FINALS
    1 Steve Wilson Collierville TN '71 Nova SS Chev 427 0.053 10.73 10.833 123.6
    9878 Tony Deeds Oakland Park FL '79 Camaro Chev 355 0.021 11.36 11.497 117.47


    Compulink StarTrak Eaton Posi Late-Model EFI Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    11777 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '07 Mustang GT Ford 4.6 0.131 14 13.797 83.78
    11885 Rachel Remek Boca Raton FL '02 Camaro Chev 350 0.278 13.5 13.25 105.98

    11010 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am LSI 346 0.359 13 13.005 79.43
    11003 Michael Stephens Columbus OH '01 Corvette Chev 350 0.299 13.5 13.702 76.03

    11002 Roxanne Shepard Garden City MI '04 Mustang Ford 281 0.014 10 10.065 132.61
    11000 Doug Winters Romeo MI '99 Camaro Chev 350 0.087 14 13.861 99.99

    11009 Tommy Easterling Watkinsville GA '06 Mustang Ford 302 0.32 12 11.942 111.4
    11001 Shane Williams Knoxville TN '99 Mustang Ford 281 -0.002 12.5 12.357 109.66

    ROUND 2
    11010 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am LSI 346 0.09 13 13.019 78.63
    11002 Roxanne Shepard Garden City MI '04 Mustang Ford 281 0.068 10 10.057 132.53

    11009 Tommy Easterling Watkinsville GA '06 Mustang Ford 302 0.191 12 12.123 113.44
    11777 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '07 Mustang GT Ford 4.6 0.224 14 13.893 73.8

    FINALS
    11010 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am LSI 346 0.185 13 13.006 85.96
    11009 Tommy Easterling Watkinsville GA '06 Mustang Ford 302 12

  2. #2
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Lithia, FL
    Posts
    1,659
    Blog Entries
    3
    Thanks for posting results so quick!

    Good job CrawlinRS

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Monee, IL
    Posts
    1,641
    Quote Originally Posted by REDGAR
    Thanks for posting results so quick!

    Good job CrawlinRS
    I agree.... way to go on your first win

    GMCRACER - 88 GTA maybe next on deck
    George Carey

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Frankfort, Illinois
    Posts
    391
    thanks guys

    2012 EFI #9
    2010 - 2011 Hiatus
    2009 EFI #4 (only ran 3 out of 7 races and won 2 of them)
    2008 EFI #3
    2007 Eaton Posi Late Model EFI Champion
    Straight Line Performance
    Young's Auto Supply
    UMI Performance
    Advanced Induction

  5. #5
    While you guys are passing along the congrats to John... Did you see his freaking numbers? For the exception of the reaction times, I thought I was looking at et's from the Million Dollar Bracket race. 13.005, 13.012 and 13.006! Been a long time since I seen numbers that good.

    Where you hiding the box John? LOL

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Monee, IL
    Posts
    1,641
    Don't forget his 13.000 time run..... lol

    GMCRACER - 88 GTA maybe next on deck
    George Carey

  7. #7
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Lithia, FL
    Posts
    1,659
    Blog Entries
    3
    Scott that is exactly what I picked up on. Call him the index killer!

    Wow! I have not had days like that since I was bracket racing only

  8. #8
    Nice work CrawlinRS!

    Glad to see you get a win!

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Frankfort, Illinois
    Posts
    391
    Quote Originally Posted by NMCA Scott

    Where you hiding the box John? LOL
    LOL !! I'll tell you Scott, just as long as you can keep a secret and not publish it in the next FSC. j/k
    Actaully I'm finally getting some bracket/index racing experience and I'm getting to know the car really well.

    Now I just gotta convince my friend to let me take his Camaro down to Memphis so I can run in the shootout and the EFI class !!

    Thanks, Anonymous


    Quote Originally Posted by GMCRACER
    Don't forget his 13.000 time run..... lol
    The first thing I did when I got home, this morning at 5:30am, was put that time slip on my fridge.
    Last edited by CrawlinRS; 09-17-2007 at 09:42 PM.

    2012 EFI #9
    2010 - 2011 Hiatus
    2009 EFI #4 (only ran 3 out of 7 races and won 2 of them)
    2008 EFI #3
    2007 Eaton Posi Late Model EFI Champion
    Straight Line Performance
    Young's Auto Supply
    UMI Performance
    Advanced Induction

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    columbus ohio
    Posts
    224
    way to go bro! i m happy for ya, i was going to say congrats after you won but you were busy in victory lane, i personally dont think anyone could have beat you this weekend, i hope i made you sweat a little though,
    will see ya in memphis! and i added up the points already on my own u should be 10 points behind d winters but he does have the 300 pt bonus coming , u have a 200 , according to the rulebook, congrats! (crawlinrs)
    Last edited by c5ul8r; 09-18-2007 at 10:19 AM.
    • 2007 Eaton LM-EFI 4th Place
    • 2008 Eaton LM-EFI 2nd Place

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •