Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Elimination Results All Classes

  1. #1

    Elimination Results All Classes

    Compulink StarTrak Scorpion Perf Pro Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    1013 PS 9 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY '06 GTO Pont 737 0.129 7.705 200.65
    1685 PS 8 Eric Burnett Clarksville IN '05 Cavilier Chev 540 0.008 10.209 100.22

    3 PS 7 Randall Haynes Chertan VA '41 Willys Fult 706 0.074 6.566 195.79
    2 PS 10 George Landis Boca Raton FL '06 Stratus Hemi 426 0.228 6.589 227.38

    1969 PS 11 Noel Felton Lathrup VI '96 Camaro Chev 632 0.063 7.218 196.67
    1031 PS 6 Steve Miller Buffalo MN '99 Chevy S10 Chev 427 0.114 26.874 50.19

    1001 PS 5 Tony Bischoff Brooksville IN '02 Cougar Ford 645 0.016 6.384 216.62
    1722 PS 12 Tim O'Hare Millville DE '69 Camaro Chev 526 0.256 6.906 187.34

    1968 PS 4 Jarod Wenrick Tipp City OH '68 Camaro Chev 572 0.057 6.526 233.03
    1560 PS 13 Jeff Lutz Callery PA '98 Monte Carlo Chev 540 2.098 4.986 180.67

    1 PS 3 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.203 6.283 221.02
    1003 PS 14 Tony Williams Millington TN '69 Camaro Chev 526 0.101 6.896 201.7

    1471 PS 2 Steve King Strasburg VA '68 Camaro Hemi 526 0.087 6.285 230.29
    1050 PS 15 Al Suggs Denham springs LA '03 S-10 Olds 380 0.81 7.655 202.88

    1967 PS 1 Mark Micke Jefferson City MO '67 Camaro Chev 526 0.278 6.432 220.12
    4 PS 16 Ryan Hargett Evansville IN '53 Corvette Chev 706 -0.056 7.564 115.98
    ROUND 2
    1967 PS 1 Mark Micke Jefferson City MO '67 Camaro Chev 526 0.08 6.412 220.19
    1013 PS 9 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY '06 GTO Pont 737 -0.125 6.666 204.54

    1968 PS 4 Jarod Wenrick Tipp City OH '68 Camaro Chev 572 0.04 6.345 226.54
    1001 PS 5 Tony Bischoff Brooksville IN '02 Cougar Ford 645 0.059 6.431 219.12

    1471 PS 2 Steve King Strasburg VA '68 Camaro Hemi 526 0.186 6.353 227.57
    3 PS 7 Randall Haynes Chertan VA '41 Willys Fult 706

    1 PS 3 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.063 6.399 221.45
    1969 PS 11 Noel Felton Lathrup VI '96 Camaro Chev 632 -0.161 6.987 201.55
    ROUND 3
    1 PS 3 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.057 6.377 220.91
    1471 PS 2 Steve King Strasburg VA '68 Camaro Hemi 526 0.155 7.865 118.38

    1967 PS 1 Mark Micke Jefferson City MO '67 Camaro Chev 526 0.041 6.335 222.8
    1968 PS 4 Jarod Wenrick Tipp City OH '68 Camaro Chev 572 0.065 6.413 226.28
    FINALS
    1 PS 3 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.08 6.318 223.06
    1967 PS 1 Mark Micke Jefferson City MO '67 Camaro Chev 526 0.196 7.636 131.33


    Compulink StarTrak Nitto Tire Super Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    2151 SS 5 Ron Lumus Anaheim CA 0.081 7.209 196.96
    2690 SS 11 Mike Yedgarian King City ON Canad '00 Firebird Chev 540 0.588 7.672 127.63

    2999 SS 9 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 737 0.116 7.449 187.5
    2170 SS 3 Shawn Zubler Newton PA '99 Trans Am Chev 710 0.092 11.953 75.06

    2324 SS 4 Bill Glidden Whiteland IN '90 Mustang Ford 398 0.074 7.307 193.71
    2115 SS 10 Gino Cavalieri Brampton Ont '00 Mustang Ford 468 0.033 11.838 73.89

    3 SS 1 Spiro Pappas Glenview IL '69 Camaro Chev 520 0 6.986 207.56
    2018 SS 7 Ray Sanchez Toronto Canada '02 Camaro Chev 510 0.099 7.552 198.41

    1 SS 2 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.007 7.184 194.02
    2163 SS 8 Sandro Sementilli Ontario Canada '87 Mustang Chev 632 0.062 7.737 161.07

    2000 SS 6 Ed Rice Springfield TN ?? Mustang Ford 447 0.211 7.84 162.47
    2062 SS 12 Matt Bell Hudson FL '92 Mustang GT Ford 356
    ROUND 2
    2999 SS 9 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 737 0.462 7.776 136.33
    2000 SS 6 Ed Rice Springfield TN ?? Mustang Ford 447 0.135 8.209 155.06

    2324 SS 4 Bill Glidden Whiteland IN '90 Mustang Ford 398 0.059 6.998 204.7
    3 SS 1 Spiro Pappas Glenview IL '69 Camaro Chev 520 0.128 6.953 208.55

    1 SS 2 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.524 7.015 198.58
    2151 SS 5 Ron Lumus Anaheim CA
    ROUND 3
    1 SS 2 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.03 7.09 191.32
    2999 SS 9 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 737 0.135 12.538 66.41

    2324 SS 4 Bill Glidden Whiteland IN '90 Mustang Ford 398 0.066 7.007 189.82
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    2324 SS 4 Bill Glidden Whiteland IN '90 Mustang Ford 398 0.058 6.999 186.98
    1 SS 2 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.072 8.095 118.16


    Compulink StarTrak ARP Nostalgia Pro Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    3000 NPS 3 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 632 0.022 7.616 179.83
    5 NPS 7 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.105 7.615 180.91

    3116 NPS 5 Mike Schmidt Sunrise FL '02 Camaro Chev 632 0.149 7.679 181.54
    3007 NPS 9 Scotty Kegg Napierville IL '07 Mustang Ford 565 0.097 8.07 168.94

    1 NPS 8 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.033 7.495 191.7
    3005 NPS 4 Mitch Mika Arlington Hts IL '85 Camaro Chev 632 0.056 7.689 180.38

    3046 NPS 6 Billy Joe Gordon Gloster MS '90 Mustang Ford 632 0.695 7.796 178.26
    3090 NPS 2 Pete Ricart Pickerington OH '65 Fairlane Ford 638

    10 NPS 1 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.042 7.502 182.9
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 2
    3000 NPS 3 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 632 0.02 7.601 180.91
    3116 NPS 5 Mike Schmidt Sunrise FL '02 Camaro Chev 632 0.081 7.653 181.57

    10 NPS 1 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.027 7.487 183.52
    1 NPS 8 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.07 7.498 191.92

    3046 NPS 6 Billy Joe Gordon Gloster MS '90 Mustang Ford 632 0.207 7.755 178.97
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 3
    10 NPS 1 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.035 7.525 184.02
    3046 NPS 6 Billy Joe Gordon Gloster MS '90 Mustang Ford 632 0.051 7.775 179.35

    3000 NPS 3 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 632 0.024 7.894 141.67
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    3000 NPS 3 Kevin Parent Rochtester Hills Mi '69 Nova Chev 632 0.016 7.618 181.3
    10 NPS 1 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.035


    Compulink StarTrak Vortech Xtreme Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    8 XS 5 Bob Kurgan Byron IL '86 Mustang Ford 364 0.372 8.188 170.41
    4311 XS 14 Pete Johnson Greenwood IN '89 Mustang Ford 359

    4233 XS 9 David Purlee Bloomington IL '95 Mustang Ford 363 0.18 8.954 166.52
    4555 XS 18 Carlo Rumbolo Ft Myers FL '85 Firebird Chev 400 0.261 11.289 122.9

    4177 XS 4 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.094 8.244 170.84
    4033 XS 13 Adam Sailor Warrington PA '72 Demon Mopr 525 0.095 9.397 116.12

    4026 XS 15 Nick Rinehart Oshkosh WI '04 GTO Chev 522 0.073 10.743 112.48
    4450 XS 6 Steve Cagle Huntsville Al '70 Nova Chev 522 0.035 18.419 45.87

    1 XS 1 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '00 Mustang Chev 582 0.095 8.026 174.98
    4005 XS 10 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette Chev 400 0.105 8.308 168.6

    4048 XS 16 Haskell Mackowski Miami Lakes FL '91 Mustang Chev 525 0.065 10.246 160.12
    4214 XS 7 Bart Tobner Winder GA '04 Cobra Ford 331 0.067 10.364 144.23

    4 XS 3 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Chev 524 0.086 8.215 181.57
    4632 XS 12 Henry Schneider GraysLake IL '70 Camaro Chev 532 0.286 10.189 127.57

    4440 XS 17 Zoop Zellonis Westland MI '93 Mustang Ford 350 0.073 8.348 160.18
    6 XS 8 Andy Mayes Eggleville TN '70 Challenger Mopr 474 0.055 9.391 142.04

    4108 XS 11 Aaron Stapleton Plainfield IL '93 Mustang Chev 521 0.398 8.443 165.76
    2 XS 2 Chuck Bartholme Salsbury MD '93 Mustang Ford 358
    ROUND 2
    4440 XS 17 Zoop Zellonis Westland MI '93 Mustang Ford 350 0.065 8.091 170.75
    4177 XS 4 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.11 8.188 169.87

    4108 XS 11 Aaron Stapleton Plainfield IL '93 Mustang Chev 521 0.077 8.332 169.78
    4026 XS 15 Nick Rinehart Oshkosh WI '04 GTO Chev 522 0.08 8.441 165.13

    4 XS 3 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Chev 524 0.061 8.138 175.94
    4048 XS 16 Haskell Mackowski Miami Lakes FL '91 Mustang Chev 525 0.191 8.495 169.59

    1 XS 1 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '00 Mustang Chev 582 0.091 8.2 174.3
    SINGLE 0

    8 XS 5 Bob Kurgan Byron IL '86 Mustang Ford 364 0.222 8.944 108.39
    4233 XS 9 David Purlee Bloomington IL '95 Mustang Ford 363
    ROUND 3
    4 XS 3 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Chev 524 0.061 8.065 177.23
    8 XS 5 Bob Kurgan Byron IL '86 Mustang Ford 364 0.003 13.838 50.98

    4440 XS 17 Zoop Zellonis Westland MI '93 Mustang Ford 350 0.078 8.091 170.26
    1 XS 1 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '00 Mustang Chev 582 0.086 9.978 114.48

    4108 XS 11 Aaron Stapleton Plainfield IL '93 Mustang Chev 521 0.069 8.417 166.33
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 4
    4108 XS 11 Aaron Stapleton Plainfield IL '93 Mustang Chev 521 0.039 8.24 171.49
    4440 XS 17 Zoop Zellonis Westland MI '93 Mustang Ford 350 0.056 8.309 170.36

    4 XS 3 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Chev 524 0.114 11.723 80.64
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    4 XS 3 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Chev 524 0.089 7.969 177.32
    4108 XS 11 Aaron Stapleton Plainfield IL '93 Mustang Chev 521 0.055 8.256 170.73

    Compulink StarTrak Comp Cams Pro Stock Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    5103 P/STK 3 David Murray Reynoldsburg OH '92 Mustang Ford 440 0.03 8.676 157.12
    5139 P/STK 8 Keith Courtney Madison IN '00 Mustang Ford 399 0.062 8.88 154.09

    1 P/STK 2 Bruce Maichle Wilmington DE '02 Trans Am GM 525 0.021 8.664 159.55
    2 P/STK 7 John Langer Philadephia PA '69 Trans Am Pont 525 0.077 8.772 155.26

    5088 P/STK 10 Andy Schmidt Highland IN '85 Mustang BES 401 0.011 8.702 156.81
    5213 P/STK 5 Skip Baskin Covington TN '02 Camaro Chev 525 0.069 8.711 158.02

    5104 P/STK 6 Jeff Chandler Decatur AL '87 Mustang Chev 525 0.041 8.703 156.73
    6 P/STK 11 Brad Wise Asheville NC '72 Olds 442 Olds 438

    5195 P/STK 9 Justin Curry Crosby TX '95 Mustang Ford 400 0.059 8.762 155.04
    5117 P/STK 4 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang Ford 420
    ROUND 2
    5104 P/STK 6 Jeff Chandler Decatur AL '87 Mustang Chev 525 0.01 11.282 82.86
    5103 P/STK 3 David Murray Reynoldsburg OH '92 Mustang Ford 440 -0.082 8.644 156.95

    5088 P/STK 10 Andy Schmidt Highland IN '85 Mustang BES 401 0.174 8.692 160.86
    1 P/STK 2 Bruce Maichle Wilmington DE '02 Trans Am GM 525
    5195 P/STK 9 Justin Curry Crosby TX '95 Mustang Ford 400 0.924 8.716 154.86
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 3
    5104 P/STK 6 Jeff Chandler Decatur AL '87 Mustang Chev 525 0.038 8.675 157.12

    5195 P/STK 9 Justin Curry Crosby TX '95 Mustang Ford 400 0.064 8.704 155.61
    5088 P/STK 10 Andy Schmidt Highland IN '85 Mustang BES 401 0.189 8.624 157.69
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    5088 P/STK 10 Andy Schmidt Highland IN '85 Mustang BES 401 0.015 8.658 157.17
    5104 P/STK 6 Jeff Chandler Decatur AL '87 Mustang Chev 525 0.029 8.707 156.7


    Compulink StarTrak Car Craft Street Race Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    1 SR 2 Michael Fratena Indialantic AL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.078 9.242 154.03
    6065 SR 6 Bryan Lafollette Hodgenville Ky '00 Mustang Dart 357 0.089 9.378 147.7

    6034 SR 4 Brian Edwards Bloomington IL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.125 9.227 150.36
    6036 SR 8 Stephen Carroll Lake Worth FL '93 Mustang Ford 357 0.119 10.855 141.11

    6017 SR 9 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '94 Pontiac Chev 358 0.093 9.23 140.11
    9 SR 5 Eric Kenward Vero Beach FL '79 Malibu Wgn Chev 406

    6050 SR 3 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 306 0.104 10 117.43
    6000 SR 7 Heath Shemwell Trenton Ky '94 Camaro Chev 395

    2 SR 1 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 373 0.175 8.966 154.32
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 2
    2 SR 1 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 373 0.138 8.961 154.3
    6034 SR 4 Brian Edwards Bloomington IL '89 Camaro Chev 355

    6017 SR 9 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '94 Pontiac Chev 358 0.074 9.223 149.71
    6050 SR 3 Brad Schehr Ft Myers FL '89 Mustang Ford 306 0.082 9.31 151.73

    1 SR 2 Michael Fratena Indialantic AL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.185 9.184 154.81
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 3
    2 SR 1 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 373 0.189 8.942 154.62
    1 SR 2 Michael Fratena Indialantic AL '89 Camaro Chev 355 0.14 9.243 155.31

    6017 SR 9 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '94 Pontiac Chev 358 0.081 9.469 120.44
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    2 SR 1 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 373 0.073 8.985 154.32
    6017 SR 9 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '94 Pontiac Chev 358 0.073 12.919 70.24


    Compulink StarTrak BF Goodrich Tires Mean St Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    3 MS 1 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN '91 Mustang Ford 348 0.055 10.111 133.1
    10016 MS 3 Don Baskin Covington TN '66 Chevy II Chev 365 0.135 10.086 128.79

    2 MS 2 Jeff Swanson Arlington TN '88 Mustang Ford 354 0.079 10.177 131.68
    4 MS 4 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 358 0.057 10.267 130.3
    FINALS
    2 MS 2 Jeff Swanson Arlington TN '88 Mustang Ford 354 0.049 10.073 133.03
    3 MS 1 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN '91 Mustang Ford 348 0.08 10.083 133.92


    Compulink StarTrak Hamburgers Nost Super Stk Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    7036 C/NSS 17 Dennis Gorrell Lavergne TN '66 Plymouth Chry 440 0.118 11 11.012 122.97
    7700 C/NSS 6 Donnie Wilson Cave City KY '65 Coronet Mopr 440 0.055 11 10.935 116.29

    7396 C/NSS 14 Richard Morris Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 396 0.035 11 10.955 117.56
    7018 B/NSS 3 Robert Akers Louisville KY '65 Coronet Dodg 451 0.025 10.5 10.452 124.91

    7025 D/NSS 7 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.029 11.5 11.456 117.29
    7047 B/NSS 18 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH '66 Fairlane Ford 427 -0.051 10.5 10.556 117.21

    7022 B/NSS 21 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.03 10.5 10.457 123.97
    1 B/NSS 10 Jim Netherland Columbia TN '67 Buick GS Buic 400 0.05 10.5 10.396 121.92

    7270 A/NSS 2 Jeff Millward Columbia Station OH '64 Plym Savoy 0.052 10 9.935 133.68
    7000 B/NSS 13 Joe Cochran Xenia OH '69 AMX AMC 390 0.032 10.5 10.389 113.82

    7600 B/NSS 8 TD Holland Huntington TN '68 AMX AMC 401 0.002 10.5 10.585 123.6
    7300 B/NSS 19 Martin Bertagnoli Elbin IL '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.157 10.5 10.412 129.55

    2 BFX 5 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 T-Bolt Ford 530 0.037 9.5 9.532 133.17
    7777 A/NSS 16 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Fury Plym 540 0.069 10 9.976 134.74

    7017 B/NSS 11 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 440 0.04 10.5 10.402 125.76
    7043 A/NSS 22 William/Bud Cochran Parkersburg WV '66 Fairlane Ford 535 -0.117 10 10.117 132.06

    7601 BFX 15 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Mopr 580 0.027 9.5 9.585 144.63
    7770 CFX 4 Barry Camp Monroe GA '62 Bel Aire Chev 409 -0.022 9.75 14.019 68.03

    7332 E/NSS 20 Lanny Riordan Cave City KY '66 Fairlane GT Ford 390 0.092 12 11.97 98.89
    7427 A/NSS 9 Brian Merrick Delroy OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.057 10 9.961 130.89

    7421 C/NSS 23 Mike Davis Monroe GA '66 GTO Pont 421 0.131 11 10.884 108.67
    7050 BFX 12 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '65 Comet Ford 517 9.5

    7066 B/NSS 1 Mike Moss Paducah KY '66 Biscayne Chev 427 0.247 10.5 10.506 126.59
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 2
    7332 E/NSS 20 Lanny Riordan Cave City KY '66 Fairlane GT Ford 390 0.132 12 12.011 97.74
    7396 C/NSS 14 Richard Morris Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev 396 -0.046 11 11.194 119.85

    7066 B/NSS 1 Mike Moss Paducah KY '66 Biscayne Chev 427 -0.222 10.5 10.655 123
    7025 D/NSS 7 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 -0.002 11.5 11.471 116.94

    7036 C/NSS 17 Dennis Gorrell Lavergne TN '66 Plymouth Chry 440 0.1 11 11.028 122.38
    7421 C/NSS 23 Mike Davis Monroe GA '66 GTO Pont 421 0.16 11 10.959 122.91

    7600 B/NSS 8 TD Holland Huntington TN '68 AMX AMC 401 0.046 10.5 10.497 123.72
    7270 A/NSS 2 Jeff Millward Columbia Station OH '64 Plym Savoy 0.067 10 9.995 134.64

    7022 B/NSS 21 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.06 10.5 10.612 125.79
    7601 BFX 15 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Mopr 580 0.059 9.5 9.425 140.55

    7017 B/NSS 11 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 440 0.092 10.5 10.51 125.45
    2 BFX 5 D.W. Hopkins Tupelo MS '64 T-Bolt Ford 530 0.069 9.5 9.575 141.55
    ROUND 3
    7600 B/NSS 8 TD Holland Huntington TN '68 AMX AMC 401 0.016 10.5 10.539 123.5
    7017 B/NSS 11 Joe Ewing Evansville IN '63 Dodge Polara Mopr 440 0.063 10.5 10.513 124.55

    7022 B/NSS 21 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.059 10.5 10.536 123.69
    7066 B/NSS 1 Mike Moss Paducah KY '66 Biscayne Chev 427 0.145 10.5 10.536 126.27

    7332 E/NSS 20 Lanny Riordan Cave City KY '66 Fairlane GT Ford 390 0.076 12 12.059 94.12
    7036 C/NSS 17 Dennis Gorrell Lavergne TN '66 Plymouth Chry 440 0.186 11 10.965 122.59
    ROUND 4
    7022 B/NSS 21 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.01 10.5 10.504 125.05
    7332 E/NSS 20 Lanny Riordan Cave City KY '66 Fairlane GT Ford 390 0.061 12 12.064 94.99

    7600 B/NSS 8 TD Holland Huntington TN '68 AMX AMC 401 0.035 10.5 13.925 60.09
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    7022 B/NSS 21 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.084 10.5 10.8 103.79
    7600 B/NSS 8 TD Holland Huntington TN '68 AMX AMC 401 -0.034 10.5 12.055 80.98


    Compulink StarTrak OPG Nostalgia Muscle Car Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    8063 B/NMC 7 Nick Pickerell Hodgenville KY '72 Duster Mopr 414 0.08 11 11.952 105.43
    8218 C/NMC 17 Ike Heckler Jr Malaban FL '67 LeMans Pont 400 0.096 11.5 12.676 105.32

    7 C/NMC 12 Tom Douglas Shelbyville KY '68 Charger Chry 388 0.132 11.5 11.343 109.74
    8399 D/NMC 2 Oaks Routt Hodgen Ville KY '68 Camaro Chev 327 -0.002 12 11.975 109.56

    8065 C/NMC 15 Tom Mulhan Brunswick OH '65 Chevelle Chev 385 0.053 11.5 11.396 114.76
    3 F/NMC 5 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '65 Impala Chev 327 0.06 13 12.893 104.12

    8057 C/NMC 6 Kenny Vanzill St Petersburg FL '72 Cutlass Olds 455 0.081 11.5 11.791 98.36
    8003 B/NMC 16 Dallas Schultz Richmonf TX '72 Demon Dodg 408 0.153 11 11.514 112.24

    8073 D/NMC 8 Jamie Tull Bethel Springs TN '67 Mustang Ford 357 0.105 12 11.967 108.48
    8027 C/NMC 18 Tim Clark Rockingham NC '67 Chevelle Chev 427 0.077 11.5 11.449 107.59

    8127 B/NMC 9 Ted Carter Ellerbe NC '69 Chevelle Chev 396 0.075 11 11.011 119.03
    8163 G/NMC 19 Jawania Haycraft Radcliff KY '63.5 Galaxie Ford 460 0.047 13.5 13.351 93.04

    8454 AA/NMC 13 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 454 0.035 10 10.1 112.15
    8196 E/NMC 3 John Garner Lexington TN '69 Road Runner Plym 440 -0.06 12.5 12.418 97.01

    8002 A/NMC 11 Keith Seymore Troy MI '74 Chevelle Chev 555 0.083 10.5 10.465 121.83
    8169 B/NMC 21 Keith Broyles Beech Bluff TN '69 Coronet Dodg 440 0.112 11 10.961 119.49

    8058 B/NMC 4 Ed Becker Southaven MS '71 Duster Dodg 416 0.037 11 11.187 111.19
    8398 C/NMC 14 Joey Litterini Bowling Green KY '70 Nova Chev 377 0.097 11.5 11.69 115.24

    8160 G/NMC 20 Al Wilson Murpfreesboro TN '60 Plym Belvedere Mopr 451 0.147 13.5 13.858 95.01
    8035 F/NMC 10 Larry Fleming Franklinville KY '70 Cuda Mopr 440 -0.055 13 12.973 104.99

    6 B/NMC 1 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.025 11 11.004 122.02
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 2
    8058 B/NMC 4 Ed Becker Southaven MS '71 Duster Dodg 416 0.043 11 10.962 121.35
    8127 B/NMC 9 Ted Carter Ellerbe NC '69 Chevelle Chev 396 0.032 11 10.955 121.1

    8160 G/NMC 20 Al Wilson Murpfreesboro TN '60 Plym Belvedere Mopr 451 0.068 13.5 13.505 94.78
    8065 C/NMC 15 Tom Mulhan Brunswick OH '65 Chevelle Chev 385 0.196 11.5 11.517 108.79

    8454 AA/NMC 13 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 454 0.037 10 9.981 120.93
    8073 D/NMC 8 Jamie Tull Bethel Springs TN '67 Mustang Ford 357 0.068 12 11.929 111.85

    8063 B/NMC 7 Nick Pickerell Hodgenville KY '72 Duster Mopr 414 0.033 11 10.986 121.67
    6 B/NMC 1 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.015 11 10.928 118.16

    8002 A/NMC 11 Keith Seymore Troy MI '74 Chevelle Chev 555 0.062 10.5 11.048 115.71
    8057 C/NMC 6 Kenny Vanzill St Petersburg FL '72 Cutlass Olds 455 0.156 11.5 11.975 116.83

    7 C/NMC 12 Tom Douglas Shelbyville KY '68 Charger Chry 388 0.023 11.5 11.432 101.28
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 3
    7 C/NMC 12 Tom Douglas Shelbyville KY '68 Charger Chry 388 0.04 11.5 11.444 97.48
    8160 G/NMC 20 Al Wilson Murpfreesboro TN '60 Plym Belvedere Mopr 451 0.061 13.5 13.384 97.57

    8454 AA/NMC 13 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 454 0.097 10 9.98 125.4
    8002 A/NMC 11 Keith Seymore Troy MI '74 Chevelle Chev 555 0.09 10.5 10.358 117.6

    8058 B/NMC 4 Ed Becker Southaven MS '71 Duster Dodg 416 0.029 11 11.014 116.31
    8063 B/NMC 7 Nick Pickerell Hodgenville KY '72 Duster Mopr 414 0.075 11 10.95 121.41
    ROUND 4
    8058 B/NMC 4 Ed Becker Southaven MS '71 Duster Dodg 416 0.105 11 11.029 114.35
    7 C/NMC 12 Tom Douglas Shelbyville KY '68 Charger Chry 388 0.035 11.5 11.621 111.77

    8454 AA/NMC 13 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 454 0.104 10 10.229 107.56
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    8454 AA/NMC 13 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 454 0.043 10 9.878 134.55
    8058 B/NMC 4 Ed Becker Southaven MS '71 Duster Dodg 416 -0.003 11 10.95 122.89


    Compulink StarTrak Superchips Open Comp Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    3 OC 3 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '79 Mustang Ford 514 0.011 9.02 9.069 141.39
    9472 OC 0 Greg Cole Bowdon '88 Mustang Ford 514 0.012 9.47 9.521 140.56

    9704 OC 7 Jimmy King Harrisburg IL '86 Mustang Ford 393 0.032 10.28 10.287 129.44
    9179 OC 0 Tom Motycka Lawton MI '96 Mustang 0.071 12.5 12.389 104.89

    9252 OC 11 Matthew Brown Lexington IL '71 Maverick Chev 355 0.096 12.37 12.601 101.55
    9313 OC 0 John Gowdy Harrisburg IL '68 Camaro Chev 434 -0.051 9.95 9.853 132.91

    9022 OC 5 Roxanne Shepard Garden City MI '04 Mustang Ford 281 0.025 9.52 11.024 137.9
    9567 OC 0 David Bigelow Cornell MI '79 El Camino Chev 421 -0.014 10.52 10.472 128.18

    9240 OC 16 Lonnie Sayset Orlando FL '84 Monte Carlo GM 350 0.336 10.36 10.844 100.25
    2 OC 0 Les Bigelow Mt Eden KY '73 Camaro Chev 406 -0.002 10.28 10.107 130.13

    9208 OC 12 Rob Whitney Rising Sun MI '00 Trans Am Chev 406 0.1 9.82 9.765 122.11
    4 OC 0 Chuck Hockenberry Galena OH '82 Mustang Ford 351 10.89

    9877 OC 6 Norman Crane North Port FL '69 Chevelle Chev 400 0.03 11.78 11.823 110.26
    9365 OC 0 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 468 0.043 9.86 9.839 129.23

    9776 OC 15 Randy Ferrell Cross Plains TN '03 SS Pick Up Chev 6.0 0.154 15.04 15.299 88.33
    9878 OC 0 Tony Deeds Oakland Park FL '79 Camaro Chev 355 0.089 11.45 11.784 97.16

    5 OC 4 Rick Harless Possum Trot KY '66 Chevy II Chev 331 0.021 9.91 9.892 133.57
    9488 OC 0 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 -0.012 11.22 11.241 125.35

    9021 OC 13 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH '90 Mustang Ford 376 0.104 9.84 9.839 137.19
    9302 OC 0 Jenni Merrick Dellroy OH '89 Mustang Ford 302 0.024 11.9 11.882 109.4

    9300 OC 10 Jeff Glover Maceo KY '72 Monte Carlo Chev 454 0.047 11.96 11.82 105.78
    9230 OC 0 Larry Penrod Utica KY '69 Camaro Chev 454 -0.031 11.61 11.866 107.04

    9643 OC 9 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Ford 299 0.039 9.92 10.098 132.73
    9005 OC 0 Randy Toll Selmer TN 0.015 11.35 10.7 126.19

    9630 OC 8 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.038 10.88 10.999 119.19
    9100 OC 0 Evan Gibbons Normal IL '95 Musatang Ford 347 0.027 10.55 10.25 112.17

    9475 OC 1 James Smith Pilayune MS '85 Chevy S-10 Chev 383 0.001 10.82 10.861 123.52
    9573 OC 0 Ben Davis Clevland OH '73 Nova Chev 396 0.15 10.85 10.725 115.49

    9671 OC 17 Don Bowles Madisonville KY '06 Mustang Ford 299 -0.011 9.1 9.098 130.1
    9135 OC 0 Rick Hornback Brownsburg IN '69 Chevelle Chev 461 -0.001 10.73 10.873 120.76

    9675 OC 2 Eddie Fry Cross Plains TN '68 Mustang Ford 351 0.007 10.6 10.585 125.51
    9342 OC 0 Greg Hunt Bowling Green KY '74 Buick Apollo Chev 360 -0.004 11.92 11.779 112.57

    9898 OC 18 Paul Smith Alpharetta GA '98 Corvette Chev 427 -0.431 10.08 10.318 118.84
    9178 OC 0 Joel Greathouse Oakland KY Ford 351 -0.05 10.92 10.954 121.68

    9009 OC 14 John Chaille Plainfield IN '81 Malibu Chev 454 0.152 10.13 10.362 123.7
    1 OC 0 Robert Eubanks Williston TN '67 Camaro Chev 421 0.093 9.18 9.766 137.13

    ROUND 2
    9675 OC 2 Eddie Fry Cross Plains TN '68 Mustang Ford 351 0.091 10.6 10.631 109.95
    9252 OC 11 Matthew Brown Lexington IL '71 Maverick Chev 355 0.167 12.37 12.389 108.8

    9009 OC 14 John Chaille Plainfield IN '81 Malibu Chev 454 0.028 10.13 10.093 133.57
    9022 OC 5 Roxanne Shepard Garden City MI '04 Mustang Ford 281 0.056 9.52 9.469 143.41

    9877 OC 6 Norman Crane North Port FL '69 Chevelle Chev 400 0.166 11.78 11.675 113.43
    9776 OC 15 Randy Ferrell Cross Plains TN '03 SS Pick Up Chev 6.0 -0.399 15.04 15.858 88.9

    9643 OC 9 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Ford 299 0.147 9.92 9.999 127.97
    9898 OC 18 Paul Smith Alpharetta GA '98 Corvette Chev 427 0.145 10.08 10.202 131.42

    9300 OC 10 Jeff Glover Maceo KY '72 Monte Carlo Chev 454 0.089 11.96 11.953 105.61
    9475 OC 1 James Smith Pilayune MS '85 Chevy S-10 Chev 383 0.264 10.82 10.772 116.21

    3 OC 3 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '79 Mustang Ford 514 0.193 9.02 8.989 140.96
    9208 OC 12 Rob Whitney Rising Sun MI '00 Trans Am Chev 406 0.128 9.82 9.643 135.4

    9704 OC 7 Jimmy King Harrisburg IL '86 Mustang Ford 393 0.228 10.28 10.39 121.84
    9240 OC 16 Lonnie Sayset Orlando FL '84 Monte Carlo GM 350 0.369 10.36 10.468 130.1

    9671 OC 17 Don Bowles Madisonville KY '06 Mustang Ford 299 0.051 9.1 9.018 148.77
    9630 OC 8 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.031 10.88 10.733 123.95

    9021 OC 13 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH '90 Mustang Ford 376 0.237 9.84 9.798 137.93
    5 OC 4 Rick Harless Possum Trot KY '66 Chevy II Chev 331 -0.008 9.91 9.877 134.62
    ROUND 3
    3 OC 3 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '79 Mustang Ford 514 0.013 9.02 9.066 145.69
    9704 OC 7 Jimmy King Harrisburg IL '86 Mustang Ford 393 0.023 10.28 10.369 128.55
    9877 OC 6 Norman Crane North Port FL '69 Chevelle Chev 400 0.043 11.78 11.776 109.5

    9675 OC 2 Eddie Fry Cross Plains TN '68 Mustang Ford 351 0.134 10.6 10.564 123.76
    9671 OC 17 Don Bowles Madisonville KY '06 Mustang Ford 299 0.048 9.1 9.085 135.28

    9021 OC 13 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH '90 Mustang Ford 376 0.065 9.84 9.812 136.97
    9009 OC 14 John Chaille Plainfield IN '81 Malibu Chev 454 0.013 10.13 10.154 126.83

    9643 OC 9 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Ford 299 0.07 9.92 10.022 126.62
    9300 OC 10 Jeff Glover Maceo KY '72 Monte Carlo Chev 454 0.053 11.96 11.966 104.81
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 4
    9671 OC 17 Don Bowles Madisonville KY '06 Mustang Ford 299 0.039 9.1 9.087 136.28
    9300 OC 10 Jeff Glover Maceo KY '72 Monte Carlo Chev 454 -0.003 11.96 12.135 96.08

    9009 OC 14 John Chaille Plainfield IN '81 Malibu Chev 454 0.015 10.13 10.144 131.41
    3 OC 3 Jamie Rickman Hornsby TN '79 Mustang Ford 514 -0.001 9.02 9.026 149.81

    9877 OC 6 Norman Crane North Port FL '69 Chevelle Chev 400 0.023 11.78 11.803 113.1
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 5
    9671 OC 17 Don Bowles Madisonville KY '06 Mustang Ford 299 0.024 9.1 9.129 130.14
    9877 OC 6 Norman Crane North Port FL '69 Chevelle Chev 400 0.11 11.78 11.726 111.7

    9009 OC 14 John Chaille Plainfield IN '81 Malibu Chev 454 0.018 10.13 10.099 133.12
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    9009 OC 14 John Chaille Plainfield IN '81 Malibu Chev 454 0.144 10.13 10.135 132.93
    9671 OC 17 Don Bowles Madisonville KY '06 Mustang Ford 299 0.053 9.1 9.205 119.97


    Compulink StarTrak Eaton Posi Late-Model EFI Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    4 I/EFI 4 Michael Stephens Columbus OH '01 Corvette Chev 350 0.17 13.5 13.486 97.79
    7 G/EFI 8 Shane Williams Knoxville TN '99 Mustang Ford 281 0.141 12.5 12.456 102.99

    11062 D/EFI 6 Carole Lissy Schumberg IL '97 Mustang Cobra Ford 281 0.234 11 11.008 127.9
    2 J/EFI 2 Doug Winters Washington MI '99 Camaro Chev 350 0.172 14 14.191 97.84

    11929 J/EFI 5 Matt Furry Beavercreek OH '00 Camaro Chev 348 0.143 14 14.113 93.29
    3 I/EFI 1 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.231 13.5 13.535 95.01

    1 G/EFI 3 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am GM 346 0.029 12.5 12.781 73.98
    11013 L/EFI 7 Andrew Ford Graham KY '96 Mustang Ford 0.425 15 15.506 87.11
    ROUND 2
    4 I/EFI 4 Michael Stephens Columbus OH '01 Corvette Chev 350 0.262 13.5 13.814 82.3
    11062 D/EFI 6 Carole Lissy Schumberg IL '97 Mustang Cobra Ford 281 0.291 11 12.721 81.43

    1 G/EFI 3 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am GM 346 0.094 12.5 12.534 84.39
    11929 J/EFI 5 Matt Furry Beavercreek OH '00 Camaro Chev 348 0.082 14 13.857 91.84
    FINALS
    4 I/EFI 4 Michael Stephens Columbus OH '01 Corvette Chev 350 0.163 13.5 13.65 85.5
    1 G/EFI 3 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am GM 346 0.082 12.5 12.499 87.48

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Northwest Indiana
    Posts
    71
    Thanks Scott, you guys all did a great job of getting things done considering all the bad weather Friday into Saturday, but you left out Pro Stock.............................
    Last edited by HS85GT; 05-07-2008 at 03:54 PM.

  3. #3
    Ah geez.. I posted Xtreme Street twice. Okay, fixed now. Sorry.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •