Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Final Results (All Classes)

  1. #1

    Final Results (All Classes)

    Compulink StarTrak Scorpion Perf Pro Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    1722 PS 8 Tim O'Hare Millville DE '68 Camaro Chev 526 0.181 7.756 171.71
    1197 PS 9 John Pluchino Commack NY '02 Cougar Ford 815 0.048 8.646 148.44

    3 PS 7 Randall Haynes Chertan VA '41 Willys Fult 706 0.064 6.726 208.42
    1006 PS 10 Kenny Voss McAlpin FL '06 Cavilier Chev 815

    1013 PS 6 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY '06 GTO Pont 737 0.077 6.628 217.63
    1423 PS 11 Benny Alfonso E Islip NY '57 Chevrolet Chev 738 0.061 6.76 205.35

    1770 PS 12 Nick Montana Selden NY '67 Camaro Fult 738 0.102 6.931 203.61
    1042 PS 5 John Bartuner Pearl River NY '05 Cobalt Chev 820 0.056 7.042 205.01

    1010 PS 4 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 737 0.089 6.532 217.53
    1191 PS 13 Kevin Mccurdy Hamburg PA '01 Trans Am Pont 526 0.061 6.675 213.03

    1967 PS 2 Mark Micke Jefferson City MO '67 Camaro Chev 526 0.093 6.454 222.25
    1471 PS 15 Steve King Strasburg VA '68 Camaro Hemi 526 0.043 6.605 220.8

    1001 PS 3 Tony Bischoff Brooksville IN '02 Cougar Ford 645 0.074 6.512 213.74
    1174 PS 14 Timothy Baptista Rochester MA '67 Camaro Chev 540 0.112 7.059 162.59

    2 PS 16 George Landis Boca Raton FL '06 Stratus Hemi 526 0.093 6.842 182.48
    1 PS 1 Vinny Budano Hicksville NY '68 Camaro Chev 738 0.083 9.479 89.69
    ROUND 2
    1010 PS 4 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 737 0.058 6.533 217.46
    1770 PS 12 Nick Montana Selden NY '67 Camaro Fult 738 0.049 16.568 49.99

    2 PS 16 George Landis Boca Raton FL '06 Stratus Hemi 526 0.054 6.717 208.39
    1722 PS 8 Tim O'Hare Millville DE '68 Camaro Chev 526 0.144 7.759 143.41

    1001 PS 3 Tony Bischoff Brooksville IN '02 Cougar Ford 645 0.086 6.452 217.6
    1013 PS 6 Vincent Demieri Dix Hills NY '06 GTO Pont 737 0.039 6.932 212.53

    1967 PS 2 Mark Micke Jefferson City MO '67 Camaro Chev 526 0.056 6.494 222.14
    3 PS 7 Randall Haynes Chertan VA '41 Willys Fult 706 0.001 8.886 115.39
    ROUND 3
    1010 PS 4 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 737 0.144 6.566 217.39
    2 PS 16 George Landis Boca Raton FL '06 Stratus Hemi 526 -0.039 13.861 62.99

    1967 PS 2 Mark Micke Jefferson City MO '67 Camaro Chev 526 0.036 6.712 176.81
    1001 PS 3 Tony Bischoff Brooksville IN '02 Cougar Ford 645 0.065
    FINALS
    1967 PS 2 Mark Micke Jefferson City MO '67 Camaro Chev 526 0.069 6.498 220.3
    1010 PS 4 Chris Rini Carmel NY '07 Stratus Hemi 737 0.055 6.522 217.6


    Compulink StarTrak Nitto Tire Super Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    2810 SS 7 Tommy Mauro Tomsilver NJ '02 Cobra Ford 449 0.215 7.808 178.99
    2154 SS 13 Bob Vorderer Jr Orland Park IL '69 Camaro Chev 820

    2070 SS 6 dave O'Donnell oaks PA '70 Chevrolet Fult 710 0.092 7.365 195.28
    2009 SS 12 David Laurer Batavia NY '98 Mustang Ford 438 0.643 5.803

    2108 SS 4 Scott Guadagno Spring Hill FL '03 Camaro Chev 737 0.515 7.289 189.6
    2032 SS 10 Gary Kaumet Feastville PA '72 Chevelle Chev 532 0.478 13.041 63

    1 SS 3 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.127 6.99 202.24
    2066 SS 9 Tom Kasper Westville NJ '93 Lincoln Ford 427

    2267 SS 11 Keith Neal Snelville GA '04 Cobra Ford 417 0.09 8.185 180.81
    2170 SS 5 Shawn Zubler Newton PA '99 Trans Am Chev 710

    2999 SS 2 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 737 0.064 7.029 202.03
    2004 SS 8 Keith Talbot Millbury MA '04 Mustang Ford 660 0.092 8.616 132.26

    3 SS 1 Spiro Pappas Glenview IL '69 Camaro Chev 520 0.12 7.303 198.38
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 2
    1 SS 3 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.151 7.082 201.58
    2070 SS 6 dave O'Donnell oaks PA '70 Chevrolet Fult 710 0.04 14.566 81.51

    2810 SS 7 Tommy Mauro Tomsilver NJ '02 Cobra Ford 449 0.281 7.513 190.54
    2108 SS 4 Scott Guadagno Spring Hill FL '03 Camaro Chev 737 0

    2267 SS 11 Keith Neal Snelville GA '04 Cobra Ford 417 0.046 9.632 176.1
    3 SS 1 Spiro Pappas Glenview IL '69 Camaro Chev 520 0.592 12.813 63.49

    2999 SS 2 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 737 0.434 7.343 199.49
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 3
    2810 SS 7 Tommy Mauro Tomsilver NJ '02 Cobra Ford 449 0.012 8.106 186.46
    2999 SS 2 Tony Nesbitt Lombard IL '02 Corvette Chev 737 0.518 7.927 183.64

    1 SS 3 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.074 7.117 198.29
    2267 SS 11 Keith Neal Snelville GA '04 Cobra Ford 417 0.05 9.79 103.79
    FINALS
    2810 SS 7 Tommy Mauro Tomsilver NJ '02 Cobra Ford 449 0.132 8.071 178.21
    1 SS 3 Jim Blair Ft Lauderdale FL '01 Mustang Ford 400 0.17 11.391 77.56


    Compulink StarTrak ARP Nostalgia Pro Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    10 NPS 1 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.038 7.536 184.72
    3389 NPS 4 Jack Boer Brentwood NY '84 Monte Carlo Chev 637 0.3 8.892 98.34

    5 NPS 3 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 0.021 7.713 180.86
    3089 NPS 6 David Bassler Williams Port PA '71 Camaro Chev 515 -0.299 8.417 164.11

    1 NPS 2 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.053 7.688 178.38
    3188 NPS 5 John Schroeder Stamford CT '02 Camaro Chev 632 0.011 7.772 180.09
    ROUND 2
    1 NPS 2 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.103 7.649 179.09

    5 NPS 3 Barbara Nesbitt Lombard IL '67 Camaro Chev 632 -0.016 7.692 179.95
    10 NPS 1 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.109 7.536 185.36
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    1 NPS 2 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '00 Camaro Chev 632 0.006 7.714 182.77
    10 NPS 1 Jim Widener Batesville IN '86 Mustang Chev 525 0.049 7.688 181.15


    Compulink StarTrak Vortech Xtreme Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    8 XS 2 Bob Kurgan Byron IL '86 Mustang Ford 364 0.117 8.17 164.41
    4964 XS 10 William Sanford Tivertown RI '64 Nova Chev 540 0.093 8.886 157.58

    4444 XS 8 Shane Jennings Lenkeville VA '93 Cobra Ford 356 0.093 8.591 163.79
    4033 XS 16 Adam Sailor Warrington PA '72 Demon Mopr 525 0.147 14.296 66.45

    4 XS 4 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Chev 522 0.092 8.142 174.8
    4120 XS 12 Scott Derenzo Bohemia NY '70 Chevelle Dart 523 0.318 9.445 149.61

    4108 XS 14 Aaron Stapleton Plainfield IL '93 Mustang Chev 521 0.073 8.391 171.23
    4126 XS 6 Michael Alwardt Vineyard Haven MA '92 Mustang Ford 352 0.102 8.466 170.43

    4010 XS 13 Rob Cherkas Langhorne PA '93 Mustang Ford 477 0.198 8.664 164.61
    4105 XS 5 Fred Brunn Loyahatchie FL '69 Camaro Chev 522 0.516 8.473 169.27

    4214 XS 11 Bart Tobner Winder GA '04 Cobra Ford 331 0.067 8.851 160.92
    4177 XS 3 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 0.083 10.828 88.23

    4005 XS 7 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette Chev 400 0.134 14.487 64.25
    4006 XS 15 Walter Pfister W Sayville NY '87 Mustang Ford 401

    1 XS 1 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '00 Mustang Chev 524 0.087 8.226 175
    4601 XS 9 Tim Hendricks Sterlin IL '99 Trans Am Chev 525
    ROUND 2
    1 XS 1 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '00 Mustang Chev 524 0.121 8.569 173.85
    4010 XS 13 Rob Cherkas Langhorne PA '93 Mustang Ford 477 0.096 9.651 166.89

    8 XS 2 Bob Kurgan Byron IL '86 Mustang Ford 364 0.099 8.234 155.74
    4108 XS 14 Aaron Stapleton Plainfield IL '93 Mustang Chev 521 0.038 8.918 125.16

    4 XS 4 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Chev 522 0.122 8.705 155.96
    4444 XS 8 Shane Jennings Lenkeville VA '93 Cobra Ford 356 0.107 10.36 93.92

    4214 XS 11 Bart Tobner Winder GA '04 Cobra Ford 331 0.062 8.971 152.24
    4005 XS 7 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette Chev 400 0.121 10.039 96.05
    ROUND 3
    1 XS 1 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '00 Mustang Chev 524 0.07 8.409 173.74
    4214 XS 11 Bart Tobner Winder GA '04 Cobra Ford 331 0.019 8.819 157.89

    4 XS 4 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Chev 522 0.065 9.748 112.53
    8 XS 2 Bob Kurgan Byron IL '86 Mustang Ford 364 -0.004 8.232 170.82
    FINALS
    1 XS 1 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '00 Mustang Chev 524 0.074 8.392 173.14
    4 XS 4 Cameron Coble Lewisburg TN '04 Mustang Chev 522 0.05 9.517 111.28


    Compulink StarTrak Comp Cams Pro Stock Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    5117 P/STK 4 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang Ford 420 0.077 8.711 154.12
    5313 P/STK 7 Ann Erb Lebanon PA AMC,AMC 435, .005,, 9.210,149.38

    1 P/STK 2 Bruce Maichle Wilmington DE '02 Trans Am GM 525 0.021 8.712 158.95
    5398 P/STK 5 Charlie Jr. Booze Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 399 0.061 8.827 154.12

    5213 P/STK 6 Skip Baskin Covington TN '94 Camaro Chev 525 0.055 8.858 157.65
    2 P/STK 3 John Langer Philadephia PA '69 Trans Am Pont 525 0.053 8.983 146.65

    5088 P/STK 1 Andy Schmidt Highland IN '85 Mustang BES 401 0.06 8.769 157.28
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 2
    5088 P/STK 1 Andy Schmidt Highland IN '85 Mustang BES 401 0.05 8.764 153.11
    5213 P/STK 6 Skip Baskin Covington TN '94 Camaro Chev 525 -0.025 8.867 158.24

    5117 P/STK 4 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang Ford 420 0.051 8.778 157.17
    1 P/STK 2 Bruce Maichle Wilmington DE '02 Trans Am GM 525 0.064 8.811 160.06
    FINALS
    5117 P/STK 4 Michael DeMayo West Sunbury PA '95 Mustang Ford 420 0.033 8.77 156.59
    5088 P/STK 1 Andy Schmidt Highland IN '85 Mustang BES 401 0.139 8.703 153.35


    Compulink StarTrak Car Craft Street Race Elimination Results
    FINALS
    2 SR 1 John Macaluso Port St Lucie FL '93 Mustang Ford 373 0.148 8.978 155.06
    6017 SR 2 Tim Hendricks Sterling IL '94 Pontiac Chev 358 -0.033 12.781 78.17


    Compulink StarTrak BF Goodrich Tires Mean St Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    4 MS 4 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 358 0.066 10.321 129.69
    2 MS 1 Jeff Swanson Arlington TN '88 Mustang Ford 354 0.163 16.601 69.96

    10016 MS 2 Don Baskin Covington TN '66 Chevy II Chev 365 0.09 10.239 128.49
    10009 MS 5 Larry Saver Clarion PA '68 Mustang Ford 347 1.127 10.879 123.63

    3 MS 3 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN '91 Mustang Ford 348 -0.238 10.818 131.45
    10002 MS 6 Rohan McLAren Mt Vernon NY '66 Nova Chev 357
    ROUND 2
    3 MS 3 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN '91 Mustang Ford 348 0.124 10.497 133.03
    10016 MS 2 Don Baskin Covington TN '66 Chevy II Chev 365 -0.015 10.333 129.73

    4 MS 4 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 358 0.117 12.08 88.95
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    3 MS 3 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN '91 Mustang Ford 348 0.172 10.165 133.14
    4 MS 4 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 358 0.141 11.529 106.94


    Compulink StarTrak Hamburgers Nost Super Stk Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    7163 CFX 3 Joey Winick Vineland NJ '63 Tempest Pont 412 0.013 9.75 9.859 126.45
    7193 E/NSS 7 Cliff Sebring Corowingo MO '63 Savoy Wgn Ply 440 0.073 12 12.125 112.13

    7025 D/NSS 4 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.074 11.5 11.629 113.01
    7851 BFX 8 Dawn Perdue Oxford PA '64 T-Bolt Ford 427 0.007 9.5 9.741 139.49

    7047 B/NSS 6 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH '66 Fairlane Ford 427 0.131 10.5 10.51 127.03
    7055 BFX 2 Stephanie Dimino Collegeville PA '66 Impala Chev 427 0.008 9.5 9.657 137.79

    7066 BFX 5 John Dimino Morristown PA '66 Coronet Chry 426 0.053 9.5 9.515 122.42
    7022 B/NSS 1 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 0.049 10.5 10.572 129.64
    ROUND 2
    7163 CFX 3 Joey Winick Vineland NJ '63 Tempest Pont 412 0.026 9.75 9.869 135.39
    7066 BFX 5 John Dimino Morristown PA '66 Coronet Chry 426 0.101 9.5 9.562 121.07

    7025 D/NSS 4 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.045 11.5 11.59 116.21
    7047 B/NSS 6 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH '66 Fairlane Ford 427 -0.063 10.5 10.739 114.9
    FINALS
    7163 CFX 3 Joey Winick Vineland NJ '63 Tempest Pont 412 0.068 9.75 9.807 130.29
    7025 D/NSS 4 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 0.082 11.5 11.577 116.64



    Compulink StarTrak OPG Nostalgia Muscle Car Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    8488 D/NMC 2 Bob Smith Fort Montgomery NY '70 Chevelle Chev 396 0.051 12 12.159 111.9
    3 F/NMC 5 Robert Wilson Parrish FL '65 Impala Chev 327 0.139 13 12.955 103.42

    6 B/NMC 4 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.058 11 11.245 121.7
    8006 B/NMC 7 Steve Sachs Jr Pittsgrove NJ '71 AMC Matador AMC 401 0.073 11 10.975 115.31

    8165 F/NMC 3 Thomas Baumgarter Matawan NJ '68 Buick GS Buic 350 0.116 13 13.084 90.31
    8454 AA/NMC 6 Ken Weilbrenner Loganville GA '70 Chevelle Chev 454 0.007 10 10.496 132.44

    8001 D/NMC 1 Ralph Seran Clayton NJ '70 Super B Dodg 440 0.014 12 12.093 111.65
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 2
    8001 D/NMC 1 Ralph Seran Clayton NJ '70 Super B Dodg 440 0.028 12 12.059 111.89
    8165 F/NMC 3 Thomas Baumgarter Matawan NJ '68 Buick GS Buic 350 -0.043 13 13.247 101.82

    6 B/NMC 4 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.059 11 11.356 109.09
    8488 D/NMC 2 Bob Smith Fort Montgomery NY '70 Chevelle Chev 396 0.179 12 12.274 111.31
    FINALS
    8001 D/NMC 1 Ralph Seran Clayton NJ '70 Super B Dodg 440 0.026 12 12.046 107.99
    6 B/NMC 4 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 406 0.077 11 11.084 122.93

    Compulink StarTrak Superchips Open Comp Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    9645 OC 25 John King Mt Pleasant PA '98 Blazer Chev 355 0.066 10 10.026 138.02
    9945 OC 13 Al Newsom Farmingville '88 Mustang Ford 460 0.124 10.54 10.451 130.75

    9643 OC 24 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Ford 299 0.061 10.28 10.526 101.6
    9737 OC 12 Nelson Whitlock Wilmington DE '07 GT500 Ford 331 0.041 9.86 12.988 68.75

    9470 OC 2 Wayne Roatche Quackertown PA '90 Capri Ford 351 0.099 11.92 12.017 105.58
    9464 OC 14 Brad Satow Fleetwood PA '79 Mustang Ford 347 -0.017 12.63 12.849 114.5

    9634 OC 3 Joe Sugan Philadelphia PA '90 MUSTANG FORD 302 0.197 10.32 10.723 87.19
    9630 OC 15 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.029 10.78 11.756 107.48

    9079 OC 16 Anthony Pignone Windsor Locks CT '79 Malibu Chev 466 0.173 10.36 10.374 128.96
    9163 OC 4 Jeff Hughes Duryea PA '80 Mustang Ford 347 0.2 9.9 10.008 135.55

    9488 OC 10 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 0.071 11.25 11.316 117.23
    9150 OC 22 Gordon Maxwell Bear Creek PA '67 Chevy II Wgn Chev 582 0.239 9.33 9.896 145.39

    9377 OC 5 Thomas Corcoran Holbrook NY '77 Nova Chev 433 0.059 10.9 10.976 120.12
    9555 OC 17 Milton Grow Franklinville NJ '86 Thunderbird Ford 460 0.107 12.52 12.48 106.73

    9101 OC 21 Angelo Zeppetelli Astoria NY '66 Nova Chev 496 0.465 9.76 9.925 133.22
    9185 OC 9 Steve Guise Feasterville pa '85 S-10 Chev 383 0.612 11.62 11.585 119.03

    9321 OC 8 Bill Lewis Wilmington DE '70 Chevelle Chev 540 0.124 9.78 9.856 131.48
    9263 OC 20 Tom Mahne Villa Rica GA '69 Chevelle Chev 427 0.304 11.62 11.641 114.41

    9008 OC 18 Jack Uhlano Pittegrove NJ '71 Camaro Chev 460 0.056 10.7 10.787 115.94
    6 OC 6 Greg Bagnell Mach Pee MA '86 Mustang Ford 358 0.497 10.27 10.43 121.72

    9560 OC 11 Duane Grow Newfield NJ '70 Maverick Ford 302 0.054 12.14 12.19 110.06
    9112 OC 23 Neal Heyman Ambler PA '69 Camaro Chev 555 -0.002 8.75 8.801 156.03

    9711 OC 19 Lee Sebring Conowinse MD '63 Galaxy Ford 351 0.04 14.96 14.97 89.42
    9125 OC 7 Joseph Laino Islip NY '65 Nova Chev 383 0.104 9.49 9.64 135.22

    9110 OC 1 Drew Amitrano Hunting Station NY '70 Chevelle Chev 462 0.016 10.52 10.593 126.26
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 2
    9560 OC 11 Duane Grow Newfield NJ '70 Maverick Ford 302 0.044 12.14 12.15 111.5
    9377 OC 5 Thomas Corcoran Holbrook NY '77 Nova Chev 433 -0.065 10.9 11.107 119.79

    9711 OC 19 Lee Sebring Conowinse MD '63 Galaxy Ford 351 0.073 14.96 14.951 90.95
    9645 OC 25 John King Mt Pleasant PA '98 Blazer Chev 355 10

    9634 OC 3 Joe Sugan Philadelphia PA '90 MUSTANG FORD 302 0.096 10.32 10.584 118.96
    9101 OC 21 Angelo Zeppetelli Astoria NY '66 Nova Chev 496 0.422 9.76 9.93 132.9

    9110 OC 1 Drew Amitrano Hunting Station NY '70 Chevelle Chev 462 0.018 10.52 10.633 126.28
    9321 OC 8 Bill Lewis Wilmington DE '70 Chevelle Chev 540 0.112 9.78 9.887 136.12

    9079 OC 16 Anthony Pignone Windsor Locks CT '79 Malibu Chev 466 0.003 10.36 10.654 124.5
    9488 OC 10 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '56 F-350 Chev 427 0.246 11.25 11.344 122

    9470 OC 2 Wayne Roatche Quackertown PA '90 Capri Ford 351 0.021 11.92 11.835 111.13
    SINGLE 0

    9008 OC 18 Jack Uhlano Pittegrove NJ '71 Camaro Chev 460 0.081 10.7 10.806 118.45
    9643 OC 24 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Ford 299 0.147 10.28 10.251 121.94
    ROUND 3
    9008 OC 18 Jack Uhlano Pittegrove NJ '71 Camaro Chev 460 0.312 10.7 10.821 124.65
    9470 OC 2 Wayne Roatche Quackertown PA '90 Capri Ford 351 -0.003 11.92 11.854 111.6

    9711 OC 19 Lee Sebring Conowinse MD '63 Galaxy Ford 351 0.043 14.96 14.991 84.8
    9079 OC 16 Anthony Pignone Windsor Locks CT '79 Malibu Chev 466 0.219 10.36 10.63 129.77

    9560 OC 11 Duane Grow Newfield NJ '70 Maverick Ford 302 0.104 12.14 12.154 110.93
    9110 OC 1 Drew Amitrano Hunting Station NY '70 Chevelle Chev 462 -0.01 10.52 10.649 126.36

    9634 OC 3 Joe Sugan Philadelphia PA '90 MUSTANG FORD 302 -0.014 10.32 18.796 49.72
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 4
    9008 OC 18 Jack Uhlano Pittegrove NJ '71 Camaro Chev 460 0.07 10.7 10.795 124.8
    9711 OC 19 Lee Sebring Conowinse MD '63 Galaxy Ford 351 -0.042 14.96 15.015 91.62

    9560 OC 11 Duane Grow Newfield NJ '70 Maverick Ford 302 0.146 12.14 12.129 111.79
    9634 OC 3 Joe Sugan Philadelphia PA '90 MUSTANG FORD 302 -0.033 10.32 10.738 123.8
    FINALS
    9560 OC 11 Duane Grow Newfield NJ '70 Maverick Ford 302 0.085 12.14 12.161 107.02
    9008 OC 18 Jack Uhlano Pittegrove NJ '71 Camaro Chev 460 0.09 10.7 10.881 124.89


    Compulink StarTrak Eaton Posi Late-Model EFI Elimination Results
    FINALS
    4 I/EFI 0 Michael Stephens Columbus OH '01 Corvette Chev 350 0.302 13.5 13.621 86.08
    11001 F/EFI 0 Joshua Schwartz Newark DE '08 Jeep Hemi 426 0.268 12 12.511 107.62


    Compulink StarTrak LSX Shootout Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    405 K/LSX 5 Mike Flacci East Hanover /08 Pont G6 GM 361 0.041 14 14.12 101.61
    169 J/LSX 16 Brien Bogan Fort Walton Beach F '06 GTO Pont 364 -0.198 13.5 13.501 103.93

    268 G/LSX 19 Stephen Wells Westfield NJ '02 Camaro Chev 346 0.073 12 12.367 97.04
    211 D/LSX 8 Steven Joos West Mifflin PA '00 Camaro Chev 408 0.238 10.5 10.832 126.07

    265 C/LSX 20 Doug Ring New Egypt NJ '03 Chev Chev 346 0.271 10 9.902 140.11
    4770 H/LSX 9 Dave Hartzell Easton PA '00 Camaro Chev 346 0.224 12.5 12.385 111.5

    212 E/LSX 2 Edgar Perez '99 Corvette Chev 402 0.108 11 11.038 104.3
    230 C/LSX 13 Jay McCardle Stewartstown PA '97 Corvette Chev 346 0.396 10 10.203 135.84

    269 G/LSX 10 Andy Vasdinder Etters PA '04 GTO Pont 346 0.27 12 12.105 96.98
    108 C/LSX 21 Sonnie Pongonin Philadelphia PA '02 Corvette Chev 346 0.277 10 10.357 131.81

    199 I/LSX 18 Melissa Fiorello Brewster NJ '04 GTO Pont 350 0.07 13 13.068 104.11
    229 C/LSX 7 Marc Scharago New Egypt NJ '00 Corvette Chev 402 LB3A 10 10.136 133.32

    152 H/LSX 6 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am Pont 346 0.095 12.5 12.799 67.09
    1012 A/LSX 17 Paul Major Fort Salonga '01 Corvette Chev 454 -0.344 9 13.255 58.33

    131 K/LSX 3 Matthew Furry Beavercreek OH '00 Camaro Chev 348 0.071 14 14.045 96.2
    288 B/LSX 14 Mike Romain Brick NJ '99 Corvette Chev 402 9.5

    280 F/LSX 4 Jeff Loury Glen Burate '77 camaro Chev 346 0.565 11.5 11.844 114.49
    273 F/LSX 15 Paul Falcon Durham NC '98 Trans Am Chev 350 0.419 11.5 15.177 72.49

    247 D/LSX 12 John Mondrous NHP NY '02 Camaro Chev 402 0.265 10.5 10.703 125.44
    277 J/LSX 23 Jerry Zotta Wantque NJ Pont 517 13.5

    238 H/LSX 1 JR Iannuzzo Hartsdale NY '00 Trans Am Pont 350 0.176 12.5 12.463 108.97
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 2
    212 E/LSX 2 Edgar Perez '99 Corvette Chev 402 0.185 11 10.844 115.4
    268 G/LSX 19 Stephen Wells Westfield NJ '02 Camaro Chev 346 0.283 12 11.803 116.74

    280 F/LSX 4 Jeff Loury Glen Burate '77 camaro Chev 346 0.209 11.5 11.607 121.92
    269 G/LSX 10 Andy Vasdinder Etters PA '04 GTO Pont 346 0.338 12 12.019 101.25

    238 H/LSX 1 JR Iannuzzo Hartsdale NY '00 Trans Am Pont 350 0.69 12.5 12.946 89.35
    199 I/LSX 18 Melissa Fiorello Brewster NJ '04 GTO Pont 350 13

    131 K/LSX 3 Matthew Furry Beavercreek OH '00 Camaro Chev 348 0.121 14 14.189 98.49
    265 C/LSX 20 Doug Ring New Egypt NJ '03 Chev Chev 346 0.223 10 9.965 128.09

    247 D/LSX 12 John Mondrous NHP NY '02 Camaro Chev 402 0.002 10.5 10.765 127.96
    152 H/LSX 6 John McPartlin Frankfort IL '98 Trans Am Pont 346 0.122 12.5 12.477 93.95

    405 K/LSX 5 Mike Flacci East Hanover /08 Pont G6 GM 361 -0.054 14 14.067 102.29
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 3
    212 E/LSX 2 Edgar Perez '99 Corvette Chev 402 0.144 11 11.101 126.44
    405 K/LSX 5 Mike Flacci East Hanover /08 Pont G6 GM 361 0.328 14 13.727 98.01

    280 F/LSX 4 Jeff Loury Glen Burate '77 camaro Chev 346 0.275 11.5 13.438 79.03
    238 H/LSX 1 JR Iannuzzo Hartsdale NY '00 Trans Am Pont 350 12.5 0

    247 D/LSX 12 John Mondrous NHP NY '02 Camaro Chev 402 0.129 10.5 10.72 127.78
    131 K/LSX 3 Matthew Furry Beavercreek OH '00 Camaro Chev 348 14
    ROUND 4
    247 D/LSX 12 John Mondrous NHP NY '02 Camaro Chev 402 0.044 10.5 10.839 128.09
    280 F/LSX 4 Jeff Loury Glen Burate '77 camaro Chev 346 0.137 11.5 11.756 122.14

    212 E/LSX 2 Edgar Perez '99 Corvette Chev 402 3.048 11 11.076 122.28
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    212 E/LSX 2 Edgar Perez '99 Corvette Chev 402 0.119 11 11.038 118.66
    247 D/LSX 12 John Mondrous NHP NY '02 Camaro Chev 402 0.201 10.5 10.705 128.01


    Compulink StarTrak Ford Modular Madness Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    275 G/MOD 2 James Damore Freehold NJ '06 Saleen Ford 4.6 0.142 12 12.378 96.79
    180 C/MOD 6 Jack Becht Mantua NJ '04 Cobra Ford 281 0.25 10 11.029 130.87

    179 D/MOD 3 Steve Powell Harrisborough NJ '00 Mustang Ford 251 0.033 10.5 10.74 115.84
    164 F/MOD 7 Marlon Smith Metuchen NJ '07 Shelby GT500 Ford 331 0.138 11.5 11.702 120.03

    82 K/MOD 4 Andrew Roberts Williamstown NJ '02 harley F-150 Ford 326 0.52 14 13.897 85.21
    274 B/MOD 8 John Ashnault Far Hills NJ '95 Mustang Ford 347 9.5

    7406 J/MOD 5 Carlos Florenca Fairview NJ '06 Mustang Ford 281 0.178 13.5 13.482 104.46

    222 E/MOD 9 Paul Revaltis Mays Landing '07 Mustang Ford 281 11
    8 G/MOD 1 Zak Harty Bay Village OH '97 Mustang Ford 281 0.097 12 11.99 112.86
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 2
    179 D/MOD 3 Steve Powell Harrisborough NJ '00 Mustang Ford 251 0.081 10.5 10.802 123.1
    7406 J/MOD 5 Carlos Florenca Fairview NJ '06 Mustang Ford 281 0.06 13.5 13.456 103.52

    8 G/MOD 1 Zak Harty Bay Village OH '97 Mustang Ford 281 0.105 12 12.106 105.74
    82 K/MOD 4 Andrew Roberts Williamstown NJ '02 harley F-150 Ford 326 0.21 14 14.067 99.77

    275 G/MOD 2 James Damore Freehold NJ '06 Saleen Ford 4.6 0.024 12 12.115 115.6
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 3
    275 G/MOD 2 James Damore Freehold NJ '06 Saleen Ford 4.6 0.065 12 12.036 116.12
    8 G/MOD 1 Zak Harty Bay Village OH '97 Mustang Ford 281 0.073 12 12.038 112.94

    179 D/MOD 3 Steve Powell Harrisborough NJ '00 Mustang Ford 251 0.184 10.5 10.882 124.13
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    275 G/MOD 2 James Damore Freehold NJ '06 Saleen Ford 4.6 0.09 12 12.053 110.48
    179 D/MOD 3 Steve Powell Harrisborough NJ '00 Mustang Ford 251 0.075 10.5 10.819 123.35


    Compulink StarTrak Late Model Hemi Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    266 G/HEMI 6 Anthony Petro bayville NJ '08 Charger Hemi 370 0.225 13 13.203 106.27
    1553 G/HEMI 0 LB3A 10 12.021 115.95

    207 H/HEMI 13 Chris Janczy Hazlet NJ '06 Charger Hemi 5.7 0.105 13.5 13.601 96.52
    243 G/HEMI 3 Robert Lovelace Pasadena PA '06 Charger Hemi 347 0.452 13 14.444 103.3

    237 H/HEMI 15 Robert Hoover Reston VA '05 Magnum Hemi 345 0.113 13.5 13.514 91.11
    226 G/HEMI 5 Leigh Ghelberg E Brunswick NJ '06 Magnum Hemi 370 0.249 13 13.096 107.95

    219 F/HEMI 7 Dave Coults Nashua NJ '06 Magnum Hemi 6.1 0.224 12.5 12.745 109.97
    218 I/HEMI 17 John Grace Philadelphia PA '06 Charger R/T Hemi 5.7 0.353 14 14.422 98.18

    200 I/HEMI 8 Mike Dorris Glendora NJ '05 Magnum Hemi 5.7 0.184 14 14.518 92.5
    248 I/HEMI 18 Stellino Savarino White Plains NY '05 Magnum HEMI 345 -0.268 14 14.573 98.01

    253 F/HEMI 4 Christopher Dufresne Waldorf MD '05 300 C Hemi 345 0.226 12.5 12.628 110.23
    245 H/HEMI 14 Naim Kacic Howard Beach NY '07 Charger Hemi 6.1 13.5

    220 G/HEMI 9 Gary Nielson '07 Daytona Hemi 345 0.207 13 12.951 105.37
    264 E/HEMI 19 William King Jamaica NY '06 Chrysler 300 Hemi 370 12

    255 F/HEMI 10 Donald Insley Bowle MD '06 Challenger Hemi 5.7 0.443 12.5 13.11 109.64
    284 G/HEMI 20 Eddie Merez Wamalapan NY '06 Charger Hemi 425 13

    7 F/HEMI 11 George Kook Fort Salonga NY '06 Chrysler Hemi 426 -0.455 12.5 12.391 112.18
    161 H/HEMI 1 George Tong Woodbridge VA '05 Magnum Hemi 5.7 13.5

    231 D/HEMI 2 Chad Taback Benson NY '06 Charger Hemi 370 0.138 11.5 11.713 106.87
    205 A/HEMI 12 John Kenney Philadelphia PA '06 Chrysler 300 Hemi 6.1 10

    153 E/HEMI 16 Johnny Udo Morehead NC '06 Chrysler Hemi 370 50 1200 12005 0
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 2
    207 H/HEMI 13 Chris Janczy Hazlet NJ '06 Charger Hemi 5.7 0.184 13.5 13.517 98.16
    200 I/HEMI 8 Mike Dorris Glendora NJ '05 Magnum Hemi 5.7 0.073 14 14.163 100.16

    253 F/HEMI 4 Christopher Dufresne Waldorf MD '05 300 C Hemi 345 0.284 12.5 12.508 110.48
    220 G/HEMI 9 Gary Nielson '07 Daytona Hemi 345 -0.142 13 13.337 104.32

    153 E/HEMI 16 Johnny Udo Morehead NC '06 Chrysler Hemi 370 0.508 12 12.14 115.57
    7 F/HEMI 11 George Kook Fort Salonga NY '06 Chrysler Hemi 426 12.5 0

    231 D/HEMI 2 Chad Taback Benson NY '06 Charger Hemi 370 0.032 11.5 11.783 109.52
    219 F/HEMI 7 Dave Coults Nashua NJ '06 Magnum Hemi 6.1 0.192 12.5 12.633 110.89

    255 F/HEMI 10 Donald Insley Bowle MD '06 Challenger Hemi 5.7 0.52 12.5 13.517 104.1
    237 H/HEMI 15 Robert Hoover Reston VA '05 Magnum Hemi 345 -0.042 13.5 13.357 105.84

    266 G/HEMI 6 Anthony Petro bayville NJ '08 Charger Hemi 370 0.276 13 13.124 107.15
    SINGLE 0
    ROUND 3
    253 F/HEMI 4 Christopher Dufresne Waldorf MD '05 300 C Hemi 345 0.078 12.5 12.801 91.51
    231 D/HEMI 2 Chad Taback Benson NY '06 Charger Hemi 370 0.101 11.5 12.255 117.65

    153 E/HEMI 16 Johnny Udo Morehead NC '06 Chrysler Hemi 370 0.211 12 12.494 90.93
    266 G/HEMI 6 Anthony Petro bayville NJ '08 Charger Hemi 370 0.198 13 14.167 105.89

    207 H/HEMI 13 Chris Janczy Hazlet NJ '06 Charger Hemi 5.7 0.389 13.5 13.548 96.91
    255 F/HEMI 10 Donald Insley Bowle MD '06 Challenger Hemi 5.7 0.757 12.5 12.655 114.3
    ROUND 4
    207 H/HEMI 13 Chris Janczy Hazlet NJ '06 Charger Hemi 5.7 0.203 13.5 13.514 98.18
    153 E/HEMI 16 Johnny Udo Morehead NC '06 Chrysler Hemi 370 0.375 12 12.124 116.01

    253 F/HEMI 4 Christopher Dufresne Waldorf MD '05 300 C Hemi 345 0.554 12.5 12.597 110.4
    SINGLE 0
    FINALS
    253 F/HEMI 4 Christopher Dufresne Waldorf MD '05 300 C Hemi 345 0.131 12.5 12.616 110.78
    207 H/HEMI 13 Chris Janczy Hazlet NJ '06 Charger Hemi 5.7 0.315 13.5 13.476 97.87

  2. #2
    nostalgia muscle ?
    ALL OUT AUTOMOTIVE Support Your Local Speed Shop VORTECH Top Tier Dealer/Installer ~ Tony's Metal Crafts ~ Harris Motorsports
    Dealer for trick flow,upr,summit,moser,keystone,mickey T. BIG STUFF 3, Moran Injection, Trans Specialties, FAST official member TS 8 sec club www.facebook.com/AllOutAutomotive

  3. #3
    Quote Originally Posted by paxtonpwr View Post
    nostalgia muscle ?
    Fixed. Thanks for pointing it out.

  4. #4
    Help me out Scott! My writing is cryptic.

    Jeff Loury Glen Burate '77 camaro Chev 346
    Jeff Lowry Glen Burnie '97 Camaro 346 is what my junk handwriting translates to They even cut the checks to that Loury guy - hopefully he dont mind

    Thanks for putting on a great event!
    Jeff @ Performance Specialties, Inc.
    Glen Burnie, Md

  5. #5
    LOL. You and Wonderbread on LS1tech. What is it with you guys? No problem Jeff. Thanks for pointing it out. I'll do my best to remember to fix it.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Lithia, FL
    Posts
    1,659
    Blog Entries
    3
    Yeah what happened to my hometown, state? Did I forget to put that on the card?

  7. #7
    Quote Originally Posted by NMCA Scott View Post
    LOL. You and Wonderbread on LS1tech. What is it with you guys? No problem Jeff. Thanks for pointing it out. I'll do my best to remember to fix it.
    If I see somewhere I have a 77 Camaro I quit, those things are uggggly
    Jeff @ Performance Specialties, Inc.
    Glen Burnie, Md

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •